Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:58:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:58:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
29 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJPB⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: RJPB   

Shortest Route: 529.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Try these Via Stations: New Farakka   Asansol   Katihar   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gaya   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*107:25+0PNBE418:10+2810h 45m8
S      
IISL3A
GNWL548 km51 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKOAA*307:40+6PNBE416:05+1:108h 25m7
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL536 km64 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKOAA*307:40+0PNBE416:05+548h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL536 km64 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+7PNBE416:05+1:148h 0m12
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL532 km66 km/hr
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERHWH*908:35-SEE018:30-9h 55m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL540 km54 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1009:35+1:08PNBE420:50+3:0411h 15m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL544 km48 km/hr
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpERKOAA*211:25+18SEE300:06+1:1112h 41m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL556 km44 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERHWH*813:00+1:16PNBE??21:00+2:358h 0m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL532 km66 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERHWH*1113:00+1:08PNBE021:00+2:238h 0m7
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL532 km66 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+0PNBE721:50+498h 40m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL536 km62 km/hr
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpERSDAH*9B13:20+1SEE302:10+5012h 50m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL559 km44 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+9PNBE??02:00+1:2212h 10m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL544 km45 km/hr
12023Howrah - Patna Jan S...JShtbECRHWH*814:05+50PNBE*822:15+1:078h 10m12
 MTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL532 km65 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*914:05+0PNBE421:15+267h 10m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL532 km74 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+0HJP101:09+2:1310h 39m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL551 km52 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+6SEE302:50+1:5612h 20m13
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL626 km51 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+53PNBE6,704:10+1:549h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL532 km59 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Patna Expr...ExpERKOAA*519:50+2RJPB308:01+2:0312h 11m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL545 km45 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERHWH*1020:00+17PNBE404:25+1:208h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL532 km63 km/hr
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRERKOAA*420:05+1RJPB305:21+109h 16m10
  T T S
3A
GNWL533 km58 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERKOAA*020:05+1:24SEE007:43+6:3411h 38m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL614 km53 km/hr
13121Kolkata - Ghazipur C...ExpERKOAA*020:05+3PNBE405:20+419h 15m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL536 km58 km/hr
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECRHWH*920:35+0RJPB*206:15+229h 40m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL529 km55 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+19RJPB314:10+1:2516h 55m55
 MTW FS
IISL3A
GNWL640 km38 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15+34RJPB314:10+2:2016h 55m55
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL640 km38 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*821:45+7SEE311:15+1:2713h 30m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km46 km/hr
22213Shalimar - Patna Dur...DrntSERSHM*122:05-PNBE*306:40-8h 35m1
 M W F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL535 km62 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+2:07PNBE410:00+2:1610h 5m10
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL532 km53 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRKOAA*023:55+6:19PNBE??10:20+8:5110h 25m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL548 km53 km/hr


12 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Xfer Stations: New Farakka   Asansol   Katihar   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gaya   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+26NFKArr +1:57/Dep +563h 38m-1:01RJPB??04:58+1:2017h 43m1
 M     
661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+0ASNArr +22/Dep 1h 0m+0HJP??00:19+1:4612h 34m8
     F 
608 kmVinay Kumar~-
21395
--
Σ (JanShatabdi) Kolk...KOAA??12:10+2GAYAArr +31/Dep +131h 47m-18PNBE??22:15+410h 5m10
  T   S
554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +32/Dep +341h 13m+2RJPB??04:58+4416h 3m19
S TW F 
665 km~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+43NFKArr +1:32/Dep +561h 25m-36RJPB??04:58+1:2014h 43m19
 M  T S
661 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+43NFKArr +1:32/Dep +341h 25m-58RJPB??04:58+4414h 43m19
  TW F 
661 km~-
17029
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+43NFKArr +1:32/Dep +112h 37m-1:21RJPB??05:21+2215h 6m15
   W F 
661 km~-
10397
--
Σ Howrah=Gaya Bodhga...HWH??17:20+3DHNArr /Dep +01h 30m+0PNBE??05:15-911h 55m9
SMTWTFS
551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+3DHNArr /Dep +230m+0SEE??10:05+2616h 45m33
SMTWTFS
707 kmxxx-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+1KIRArr +7/Dep +363h 5m+29SEE??18:00+1:5121h 50m39
SMTWTFS
773 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+4SPJArr /Dep +62h 5m+0SEE??11:38+2714h 43m3
S   T  
625 kmHarsh-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...HWH??23:00+1:28KIULArr +2:02/Dep +262h 45m-1:36RJPB??10:32+1:0611h 32m2
S      
529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site