Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:18:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:18:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
26 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJPB⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: RJPB   

Shortest Route: 529.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Try these Via Stations: New Farakka   Asansol   Katihar   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gaya   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*207:25+3:12PNBE418:10+2:5410h 45m9
S      
IISL3A
GNWL548 km51 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKOAA*307:40+2:15PNBE016:05+2:468h 25m7
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL536 km64 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKOAA*007:40+0PNBE416:05+1:088h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL536 km64 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*8,908:05+59PNBE416:05+1:438h 0m13
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL532 km66 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35+1:31PNBE420:50+3:5211h 15m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL544 km48 km/hr
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpERKOAA*211:25-SEE300:06-12h 41m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL557 km44 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERHWH*813:00+2:59PNBE??21:00+3:258h 0m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL532 km66 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERHWH*1113:00+2:21PNBE021:00+2:528h 0m6
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL532 km66 km/hr
12315Ananya SF ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+1:57PNBE721:50+1:378h 40m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL536 km62 km/hr
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpERSDAH*9B13:20+3SEE302:10+1:3212h 50m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL560 km44 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+23PNBE??02:00+1:4812h 10m36
SMTWTFS
II3A
GNWL544 km45 km/hr
12023Howrah - Patna Jan S...JShtbECRHWH*814:05+1:26PNBE*822:15+1:528h 10m12
 MTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL532 km65 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*814:05+41PNBE421:15+1:047h 10m4
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL538 km75 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+24HJP101:09+2:5110h 39m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL551 km52 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+29SEE302:50+2:4312h 20m13
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL626 km51 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+1:20PNBE604:10+2:229h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL532 km59 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Patna Expr...ExpERKOAA*519:50-RJPB308:01-12h 11m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL545 km45 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERHWH*1020:00+1:45PNBE404:25+2:398h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL532 km63 km/hr
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRERKOAA*420:05+0RJPB305:21+89h 16m10
  T T S
3A
GNWL533 km58 km/hr
13121Kolkata - Ghazipur C...ExpERKOAA*020:05+1PNBE405:20+1:099h 15m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL536 km58 km/hr
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECRHWH*920:35+0RJPB*206:15+339h 40m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL529 km55 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+6RJPB314:10+1:0916h 55m55
 MTW FS
IISL3A
GNWL640 km38 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15-RJPB314:10-16h 55m55
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL640 km38 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*1121:45+1:10SEE311:15+3:2813h 30m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km46 km/hr
22213Shalimar - Patna Dur...DrntSERSHM*122:05-PNBE*306:40-8h 35m1
 M W F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL536 km62 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+4:18PNBE410:00+4:1810h 5m10
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL532 km53 km/hr


12 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Xfer Stations: New Farakka   Asansol   Katihar   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gaya   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+13NFKArr +18/Dep 3h 38m+0RJPB??04:58+2:5717h 43m1
 M     
660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+2ASNArr /Dep +11h 0m+0HJP??00:19+3:2212h 34m8
     F 
609 kmVinay Kumar~-
21395
--
Σ (JanShatabdi) Kolk...KOAA??12:10+0GAYAArr +23/Dep +121h 47m-11PNBE??22:15+810h 5m10
  T   S
554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +2/Dep +2:251h 13m+2:23RJPB??04:58+3:0716h 3m19
S TW F 
665 km-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+42NFKArr +41/Dep 1h 25m+0RJPB??04:58+2:5714h 43m19
 M  T S
661 km-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+42NFKArr +41/Dep +2:251h 25m+1:44RJPB??04:58+3:0714h 43m19
  TW F 
661 km-
17029
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+42NFKArr +41/Dep +112h 37m-30RJPB??05:21+3315h 6m15
   W F 
661 km-
10397
--
Σ Howrah=Gaya Bodhga...HWH??17:20+1DHNArr -1/Dep +01h 30m+1PNBE??05:15+411h 55m9
SMTWTFS
551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH1217:20+1DHNArr -1/Dep 30m+0SEE010:05+1:1640h 45m32
SMTWTFS
707 kmSab Moh Maya Hai-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr +1/Dep +2:073h 5m+2:06SEE??17:55+3:0721h 45m39
SMTWTFS
772 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:10/Dep 1h 50m+0SEE??11:38+1:2414h 43m3
S   T  
626 kmHarsh-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...HWH023:00+48KIULArr +1:19/Dep +412h 45m-38RJPB010:32+1:1735h 32m1
S      
628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site