Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
RDUM/Rampur Dumra Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:44:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:44:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to RDUM/Rampur Dumra Junction
45 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 30 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RDUM⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: RDUM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and RDUM/Rampur Dumra Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Farakka   Asansol   Rampurhat   Pakur   Katihar   Dhanbad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05227Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*906:00-BJU015:00-9h 0m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km50 km/hr
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERDDJ306:06+1RDUM019:03+1:4312h 57m48
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 443 km34 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*107:15+7RDUM003:41+1:3920h 26m85
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 546 km27 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*207:25+3:44KIUL015:18+3:537h 53m7
S      
IISL3A
GNWL425 km54 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKOAA*307:40-MKA314:27-6h 47m5
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL447 km66 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKOAA*007:40+0KIUL013:54+346h 14m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL413 km66 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*8,908:05+1:35MKA314:33+2:256h 28m9
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL443 km68 km/hr
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERHWH*908:35-BJU016:00-7h 25m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km60 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35-HTZ218:30-8h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL447 km50 km/hr
15233Maithili ExpressExpECRKOAA*510:40+0BJU920:00+1:239h 20m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL452 km48 km/hr
15271Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*911:05+59BJU820:00+1:258h 55m8
   W   
Unreserved
 448 km50 km/hr
15235Howrah-Darbhanga Exp...ExpECRHWH*1011:05+3BJU??20:00+2:148h 55m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km50 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*1,211:10+10RDUM005:00+1:4617h 50m68
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 546 km31 km/hr
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpERKOAA*211:25+0BJU021:15+589h 50m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km47 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERHWH*813:00+2:28MKA319:26+2:516h 26m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km69 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERHWH*1113:00-MKA019:26-6h 26m6
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km69 km/hr
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpERSDAH*9B13:20+7BRYA222:26+179h 6m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL444 km49 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+14HTZ223:50+1:1510h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL447 km45 km/hr
12023Howrah - Patna Jan S...JShtbECRHWH*814:05+1:18HTZ220:21+2:236h 16m9
 MTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL435 km69 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRHWH014:25+15BJU001:15+2:2510h 50m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL602 km56 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+22BJU623:15+1:288h 45m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km53 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERKOAA*214:30+19BJU623:15+2:128h 45m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km53 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+15BJU023:15+1:328h 45m9
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km53 km/hr
03043Howrah - Raxaul Spec...ExpERHWH*015:00-BJU003:10-12h 10m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km37 km/hr
13021Mithila ExpressExpERHWH*915:45+2:06BJU801:40+2:599h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL460 km46 km/hr
13185Ganga Sagar ExpressExpERSDAH*9C17:45+12BJU803:35+499h 50m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL467 km47 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+1:32MKA302:02+2:226h 52m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*519:50-LKR207:31-11h 41m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL526 km45 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Patna Expr...ExpERKOAA*519:50+15RDUM005:22+1:599h 32m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 447 km47 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERHWH*1020:00+1:31MKA302:39+2:056h 39m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km67 km/hr
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRERKOAA*420:05+0MKA303:28+147h 23m7
  T T S
3A
GNWL447 km61 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERKOAA*020:05-BJU004:30-8h 25m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL452 km54 km/hr
13121Kolkata - Ghazipur C...ExpERKOAA*020:05+1HTZ203:01+1:016h 56m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
 439 km63 km/hr
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECRHWH*920:35+0HTZ204:04+297h 29m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL435 km58 km/hr
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpERKOAA*320:55+0BJU006:35+519h 40m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km48 km/hr
13157Tirhut ExpressExpERKOAA*220:55+0BJU906:35+439h 40m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km48 km/hr
13135Kolkata - Jaynagar W...ExpERKOAA*520:55+1BJU006:35+419h 40m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km48 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+3HTZ211:05+4213h 50m42
 MTW FS
IISL3A
GNWL545 km39 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15-HTZ211:06-13h 51m42
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL545 km39 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*1121:45+44BRYA105:47+1:408h 2m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL438 km54 km/hr
13165Kolkata - Sitamarhi ...ExpERKOAA*222:45+6BJU908:10+1:479h 25m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL452 km48 km/hr
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpERHWH*022:50+0BJU808:10+1:049h 20m8
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL460 km49 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH023:00-KIUL005:40-6h 40m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL409 km61 km/hr
53049Howrah - Mokama Fast...PassERHWH*723:10+7RDUM010:48+2:1711h 38m47
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
 443 km38 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+4:12MKA308:09+4:318h 14m7
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL443 km54 km/hr


10 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and RDUM/Rampur Dumra Junction

Xfer Stations: New Farakka   Asansol   Rampurhat   Pakur   Katihar   Dhanbad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+20NFKArr +48/Dep +1:413h 38m+53BRYA??02:42+2:1215h 27m-5
 M     
556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+0ASNArr +18/Dep +01h 0m-18BJU??21:15+1:149h 30m5
     F 
453 kmVinay Kumar~-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +8/Dep +1:471h 13m+1:39BRYA??02:42+2:0413h 47m13
S TW F 
561 kmxxx-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+35NFKArr +42/Dep +1:411h 25m+59BRYA??02:42+2:1212h 27m13
 M  T S
557 kmxxx-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+35NFKArr +42/Dep +1:471h 25m+1:05BRYA??02:42+2:0412h 27m13
  TW F 
557 kmxxx-
17029
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+35NFKArr +42/Dep 2h 37m+0HTZ??03:13+3212h 58m9
   W F 
567 kmxxx-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+1DHNArr +0/Dep +030m+0BRYA??03:42+1710h 22m20
SMTWTFS
522 kmxxx-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr -2/Dep 3h 5m+0BJU??14:05-17h 55m34
SMTWTFS
610 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20601
--
Σ Nagpur-Tatanagar t...HWH??21:55+19PKRArr +1:00/Dep +474h 1m-13LKR??18:47+1:3120h 52m39
    T  
513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20607
--
Σ AC: Howrah- Bhagal...HWH??23:05+0RPHArr +26/Dep +93h 43m-17LKR??18:47+1:3119h 42m54
  T    
514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site