Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:54:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:54:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to SA/Salem Junction
2 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 1909.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Bilaspur   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05-SA009:50-32h 45m19
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1997 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRHWH1001:05-SA009:50-32h 45m19
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1997 km61 km/hr


29 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Bilaspur   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...HWH??01:05+30MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SA??10:52+4133h 47m-11
 MTW   
1997 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...HWH1001:05+30KPDArr /Dep 1h 42m+0SA011:12+36106h 7m15
no arr/dep
2222 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...HWH??01:05+30MASArr /Dep 2h 45m+0SA??11:22+2834h 17m-16
  TW   
1997 kmAlways look for Rand...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH1006:05+0RNCArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SA008:02+2173h 57m81
 MTWTFS
2372 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SA??15:35+3455h 15m26
  TW   
3363 kmabhyankarsagar-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...HWH??10:55+2YPRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SA??21:12+2234h 17m5
S TW FS
2216 kmrajib022-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr /Dep 2h 50m+0SA??04:40+7:0763h 15m47
 M     
3270 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...HWH2214:50+4MASArr /Dep 3h 20m+0SA200:52+3434h 2m5
SMTWTFS
1997 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...HWH??14:50+4MASArr /Dep 3h 45m+0SA??01:07+3834h 17m3
SMTWTFS
1997 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...HWH??14:50+4MASArr /Dep +291h 20m+0SA??23:02+1:0732h 12m5
    T  
1997 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...HWH??14:50+4MASArr /Dep 5h 40m+0SA??04:27+3137h 37m14
SMTWTFS
1997 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...HWH??14:50+4MASArr /Dep 4h 15m+0SA??01:47+2434h 57m2
SMTWTFS
1997 kmSRG*^~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...HWH??16:10+2MSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0SA??02:45+3034h 35m2
S   T  
2001 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...HWH??16:10+8MSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0SA??02:45+3034h 35m2
 M     
2001 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...HWH2316:10+4KPDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0SA200:52+3456h 42m5
     F 
2305 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??16:10+4KPDArr /Dep 2h 49m+0SA??02:10+3:1134h 0m21
     F 
1938 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...HWH??16:10+4KPDArr /Dep 2h 27m+0SA??01:47+2433h 37m2
     F 
1938 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...HWH??16:10+4KPDArr /Dep 1h 57m+0SA??01:07+3832h 57m3
     F 
1938 kmBMTIR*^~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+0BSPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SA??14:17+1:0642h 2m16
 M     
2504 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15+0BSPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SA??14:17+2142h 2m15
S      
2504 kmVinay Kumar~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...HWH??20:35+0BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0SA??06:35+3:0534h 0m55
  T    
1927 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...HWH2220:35+0BZAArr /Dep 35m+0SA008:02+2183h 27m81
SMTWTFS
2726 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...HWH??20:35+0NLRArr /Dep 1h 3m+0SA??05:30+2932h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1927 kmGopal*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...HWH1223:30+29KPDArr /Dep 52m+0SA008:02+2180h 32m73
   W   
2175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...HWH2323:30+2KPDArr /Dep 4h 12m+0SA110:52+4159h 22m6
S      
2126 kmBMTIR*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...HWH??23:45+2MASArr /Dep 2h 25m+0SA??10:52+4135h 7m6
SMTWTFS
1997 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...HWH??23:45+2MASArr /Dep 7h 40m+0SA??16:37+1:1040h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1997 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...HWH??23:45+2MASArr /Dep 3h 25m+0SA??11:22+2835h 37m1
 MTWTFS
1997 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??23:45+2MASArr /Dep 11h 35m+0SA??20:12+1644h 27m4
SMTWTFS
1997 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site