Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:19:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:19:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to SA/Salem Junction
5 Trains / 35 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 1909.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+19SA009:50+2:0832h 45m19
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1997 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:28SA009:50+2:5232h 45m19
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1997 km61 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+0SA022:07+1:5030h 17m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1920 km63 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSHM*223:05+0SA008:25+4933h 20m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1925 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSHM*223:05+0SA009:02+2733h 57m20
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1994 km59 km/hr


35 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...HWH??01:05+41MASArr +2:00/Dep +01h 45m-2:00SA??10:52+3733h 47m-11
 MTW   
1997 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...HWH1001:05+41KPDArr +2:24/Dep +271h 27m-1:57SA011:12+37106h 7m15
no arr/dep
2222 kmPrakAsh*^~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...HWH??01:05+41MASArr +2:00/Dep +32h 45m-1:57SA??11:22+2434h 17m-16
  TW   
1997 kmAlways look for Rand...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep +31h 55m+6SA??08:02+4549h 57m81
 MTWTFS
2372 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...HWH2208:20+1CSTMArr +38/Dep +01h 40m-38SA215:35+2155h 15m25
  TW   
3358 kmabhyankarsagar-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...HWH??10:55+8YPRArr +34/Dep +31h 0m-31SA??21:12+2134h 17m5
S TW FS
2210 kmrajib022-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...SHM112:10+0MASArr +13/Dep +75h 40m-6SA101:47+3137h 37m2
  T    
1994 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SHM112:10+0MASArr +13/Dep +14h 45m-12SA200:52+3136h 42m5
  T    
1994 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SHM112:10+0MASArr +13/Dep +95h 10m-4SA201:07+4536h 57m3
  T    
1994 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SHM112:10+0BZAArr +54/Dep +1:282h 45m+34SA022:07+5481h 57m22
no arr/dep
2356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+4ASNArr +26/Dep +1:453h 33m+1:19SA??09:02+1:5143h 42m32
    TF 
2316 kmPrakAsh*^~-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH1013:25+0BPLArr +1:01/Dep +6:042h 50m+5:03SA004:40+6:4387h 15m50
no arr/dep
3270 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +28/Dep +13h 20m-27SA??00:52+3134h 2m5
SMTWTFS
1997 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +28/Dep +93h 45m-19SA??01:07+4534h 17m3
SMTWTFS
1997 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +28/Dep +281h 20m+0SA??23:02+1:0532h 12m5
    T  
1997 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +28/Dep +25h 40m-26SA??04:27+3137h 37m14
SMTWTFS
1997 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +28/Dep +74h 15m-21SA??01:47+3134h 57m2
SMTWTFS
1997 kmSRG*^~-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...SRC215:50+0TPTYArr +32/Dep +3:382h 54m+3:06SA102:10+3:1582h 20m24
S      
1920 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...HWH??16:10+7MSArr +1:18/Dep +52h 15m-1:13SA??02:45+2634h 35m2
S   T  
2023 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...HWH??16:10+1MSArr +35/Dep +52h 15m-30SA??02:45+2634h 35m2
 M     
2023 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...HWH??16:10+0KPDArr +1:00/Dep +431h 37m-17SA??00:52+3132h 42m5
     F 
1937 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH2316:10+0KPDArr +1:00/Dep +3:162h 49m+2:16SA102:10+3:1582h 0m24
     F 
2305 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...HWH??16:10+0KPDArr +1:00/Dep +472h 27m-13SA??01:47+3133h 37m2
     F 
1937 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...HWH??16:10+0KPDArr +1:00/Dep +491h 57m-11SA??01:07+4532h 57m3
     F 
1937 kmBMTIR*^~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr +26/Dep +21h 0m-24SA??14:17+5042h 2m16
 M     
2504 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26SA??14:17+1442h 2m15
S      
2504 kmVinay Kumar~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...HWH??20:35+1BZAArr +21/Dep +3:202h 35m+2:59SA??06:35+3:2734h 0m55
  T    
1927 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...HWH??20:35+1BZAArr +21/Dep +1435m-7SA??08:02+4535h 27m81
SMTWTFS
1996 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...HWH??20:35+1NLRArr +51/Dep +191h 3m-32SA??05:30+2732h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1927 kmGopal*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...HWH1223:30+34KPDArr +2:09/Dep +521h 7m-1:17SA008:02+4580h 32m73
   W   
2174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...HWH??23:30+0KPDArr +45/Dep +294h 12m-16SA??10:52+3735h 22m6
S      
1927 kmBMTIR*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...HWH??23:45+12MASArr +27/Dep +02h 25m-27SA??10:52+3735h 7m6
SMTWTFS
1997 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...HWH??23:45+12MASArr +27/Dep +07h 40m-27SA??16:37+5240h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1997 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...HWH??23:45+12MASArr +27/Dep +33h 25m-24SA??11:22+2435h 37m1
 MTWTFS
1997 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??23:45+12MASArr +27/Dep +511h 35m-22SA??20:12+1444h 27m4
SMTWTFS
1997 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site