Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:16:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:16:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to SA/Salem Junction
6 Trains / 35 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:41SA109:50+3:1032h 45m19
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1997 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:07SA009:50+3:3332h 45m19
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1997 km61 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+0SA022:07+1:3830h 17m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1921 km63 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERHWH*2217:00+1SA023:02+5830h 2m17
      S
Unreserved
 1922 km64 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSHM*223:05+0SA008:25+3533h 20m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1925 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSHM*223:05+0SA009:02+2833h 57m20
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1994 km59 km/hr


35 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...HWH??01:05+1:09MASArr +2:14/Dep +11h 45m-2:13SA??10:52+2633h 47m-11
 MTW   
1997 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...HWH??01:05+1:09KPDArr +2:43/Dep +121h 42m-2:31SA??11:12+2734h 7m15
   W   
1997 kmPŕāķāşh-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...HWH??01:05+1:09MASArr +2:14/Dep +02h 45m-2:14SA??11:22+1934h 17m-16
  TW   
1997 kmAlways look for Rand...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -1/Dep +221h 55m+23SA??08:02+4149h 57m81
 MTWTFS
2371 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...HWH2208:20-CSTMArr /Dep +01h 40m+0SA215:35-55h 15m26
  TW   
3350 kmabhyankarsagar-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...HWH??10:55+0YPRArr +39/Dep +11h 0m-38SA??21:12+1934h 17m5
S TW FS
2210 kmrajib022-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...SHM??12:10+17MASArr +1:11/Dep +15h 40m-1:10SA??01:47+2337h 37m2
  T    
1995 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SHM??12:10+17MASArr +1:11/Dep +14h 45m-1:10SA??00:52+3136h 42m5
  T    
1995 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SHM??12:10+17MASArr +1:11/Dep +35h 10m-1:08SA??01:07+3336h 57m3
  T    
1995 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SHM??12:10+17BZAArr +1:38/Dep +412h 45m-57SA??22:07+3733h 57m19
  T    
1925 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+1ASNArr +32/Dep +2:363h 33m+2:04SA??09:02+1:3243h 42m33
    TF 
2316 kmPŕāķāşh-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +43/Dep 2h 50m+0SA??04:40+4:1663h 15m47
 M     
3275 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +37/Dep +13h 20m-36SA??00:52+3134h 2m5
SMTWTFS
1997 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +37/Dep +33h 45m-34SA??01:07+3334h 17m3
SMTWTFS
1997 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +37/Dep +21h 20m-35SA??23:02+3932h 12m5
    T  
1997 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...HWH2214:50+15MASArr +37/Dep +05h 40m-37SA204:27+3337h 37m14
SMTWTFS
1997 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +37/Dep +14h 15m-36SA??01:47+2334h 57m2
SMTWTFS
1997 kmSRG*^~-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...SRC??15:50+2TPTYArr +14/Dep +452h 54m+31SA??02:10+3034h 20m21
S      
1921 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...HWH??16:10+18MSArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39SA??02:45+2734h 35m2
S   T  
2002 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...HWH??16:10+1MSArr +48/Dep +02h 15m-48SA??02:45+2734h 35m2
 M     
2002 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...HWH??16:10+2KPDArr +28/Dep +361h 37m+8SA??00:52+3132h 42m5
     F 
1938 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??16:10+2KPDArr +28/Dep +262h 49m-2SA??02:10+3034h 0m21
     F 
1938 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...HWH??16:10+2KPDArr +28/Dep +322h 27m+4SA??01:47+2333h 37m2
     F 
1938 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...HWH??16:10+2KPDArr +28/Dep +311h 57m+3SA??01:07+3332h 57m3
     F 
1938 kmBMTIR*^~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH2120:15+3BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23SA014:17+2166h 2m16
S      
3749 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH2120:15+3BSPArr +23/Dep +21h 0m-21SA114:17+3466h 2m15
      S
3749 kmVinay Kumar~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...HWH??20:35+25BZAArr +1:24/Dep +1:072h 35m-17SA??06:35+1:0334h 0m55
  T    
1928 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...HWH??20:35+25BZAArr +1:24/Dep +1:1035m-14SA??08:02+4135h 27m81
SMTWTFS
1997 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...HWH??20:35+25NLRArr +1:23/Dep +181h 3m-1:05SA??05:30+2432h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1927 kmGopal*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...HWH??23:30+54KPDArr +3:16/Dep +5252m-2:24SA??08:02+4132h 32m73
   W   
1937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...HWH??23:30+23KPDArr +1:14/Dep +204h 12m-54SA??10:52+2635h 22m6
S      
1928 kmBMTIR*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...HWH??23:45+14MASArr +39/Dep +12h 25m-38SA??10:52+2635h 7m6
SMTWTFS
1997 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...HWH??23:45+14MASArr +39/Dep +07h 40m-39SA??16:37+1:1840h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1997 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...HWH??23:45+14MASArr +39/Dep +03h 25m-39SA??11:22+1935h 37m1
 MTWTFS
1997 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??23:45+14MASArr +39/Dep +211h 35m-37SA??20:12+1644h 27m4
SMTWTFS
1997 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site