Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:41:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:41:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to SA/Salem Junction
6 Trains / 35 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 1909.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+2:03SA109:50+3:5432h 45m19
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1997 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:27SA009:50+2:5932h 45m19
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1997 km61 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+1SA022:07+1:2430h 17m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1921 km63 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERHWH*2217:00+0SA023:02+030h 2m17
      S
Unreserved
 1922 km64 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSHM*223:05+0SA008:25+1933h 20m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1925 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSHM*223:05+0SA009:02+1733h 57m20
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1994 km59 km/hr


35 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...HWH??01:05+54MASArr +1:37/Dep +11h 45m-1:36SA??10:52+2333h 47m-11
 MTW   
1997 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...HWH??01:05+54KPDArr +2:06/Dep +231h 42m-1:43SA??11:12+3434h 7m15
   W   
1997 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...HWH??01:05+54MASArr +1:37/Dep +12h 45m-1:36SA??11:22+1434h 17m-16
  TW   
1997 kmAlways look for Rand...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr /Dep +111h 55m+0SA??08:02+3749h 57m81
 MTWTFS
2372 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +12/Dep +01h 40m-12SA??15:35+2355h 15m26
  TW   
3361 kmabhyankarsagar-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...HWH??10:55+0YPRArr +23/Dep +21h 0m-21SA??21:12+1434h 17m5
S TW FS
2216 kmrajib022-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...SHM??12:10+0MASArr +30/Dep +25h 40m-28SA??01:47+1937h 37m2
  T    
1994 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SHM??12:10+0MASArr +30/Dep +14h 45m-29SA??00:52+2636h 42m5
  T    
1994 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SHM??12:10+0MASArr +30/Dep +25h 10m-28SA??01:07+2836h 57m3
  T    
1994 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SHM??12:10+0BZAArr +1:03/Dep +1:322h 45m+29SA??22:07+1:1833h 57m19
  T    
1924 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+1ASNArr +30/Dep +1:323h 33m+1:02SA??09:02+1:0443h 42m33
    TF 
2316 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +39/Dep +4:392h 50m+4:00SA??04:40+4:1963h 15m47
 M     
3271 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...HWH??14:50+17MASArr +29/Dep +13h 20m-28SA??00:52+2634h 2m5
SMTWTFS
1997 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...HWH??14:50+17MASArr +29/Dep +23h 45m-27SA??01:07+2834h 17m3
SMTWTFS
1997 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...HWH??14:50+17MASArr +29/Dep +61h 20m-23SA??23:02+3732h 12m5
    T  
1997 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...HWH??14:50+17MASArr +29/Dep +15h 40m-28SA??04:27+2937h 37m14
SMTWTFS
1997 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...HWH??14:50+17MASArr +29/Dep +24h 15m-27SA??01:47+1934h 57m2
SMTWTFS
1997 kmSRG*^~-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...SRC??15:50+2TPTYArr +10/Dep +1:192h 54m+1:09SA??02:10+5734h 20m21
S      
1920 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...HWH??16:10+18MSArr +47/Dep +02h 15m-47SA??02:45+2734h 35m2
S   T  
2001 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...HWH??16:10+9MSArr +30/Dep +02h 15m-30SA??02:45+2734h 35m2
 M     
2001 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...HWH??16:10+2KPDArr +43/Dep +341h 37m-9SA??00:52+2632h 42m5
     F 
1938 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??16:10+2KPDArr +43/Dep +582h 49m+15SA??02:10+5734h 0m21
     F 
1938 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...HWH??16:10+2KPDArr +43/Dep +312h 27m-12SA??01:47+1933h 37m2
     F 
1938 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...HWH??16:10+2KPDArr +43/Dep +291h 57m-14SA??01:07+2832h 57m3
     F 
1938 kmBMTIR*^~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+3BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22SA??14:17+1542h 2m16
 M     
2504 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15+3BSPArr +22/Dep +21h 0m-20SA??14:17+1542h 2m15
S      
2504 kmVinay Kumar~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...HWH??20:35+9BZAArr +1:04/Dep +1:292h 35m+25SA??06:35+1:3034h 0m55
  T    
1927 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...HWH??20:35+9BZAArr +1:04/Dep +1:0735m+3SA??08:02+3735h 27m81
SMTWTFS
1997 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...HWH??20:35+9NLRArr +1:24/Dep +161h 3m-1:08SA??05:30+2432h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1927 kmKSG*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...HWH??23:30+34KPDArr +1:59/Dep +5052m-1:09SA??08:02+3732h 32m73
   W   
1938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...HWH??23:30+8KPDArr +12/Dep +204h 12m+8SA??10:52+2335h 22m6
S      
1928 kmBMTIR*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...HWH??23:45+14MASArr +32/Dep +12h 25m-31SA??10:52+2335h 7m6
SMTWTFS
1997 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...HWH??23:45+14MASArr +32/Dep +27h 40m-30SA??16:37+4340h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1997 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...HWH??23:45+14MASArr +32/Dep +13h 25m-31SA??11:22+1435h 37m1
 MTWTFS
1997 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??23:45+14MASArr +32/Dep +111h 35m-31SA??20:12+1044h 27m4
SMTWTFS
1997 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site