Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:03:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:03:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 Trains / 45 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1525.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05+54SC*304:20+5927h 15m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1580 km58 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRADL??02:20+3:45SC*009:15+3:3530h 55m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1532 km50 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25+2SC*209:05+2525h 40m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1544 km60 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45+7SC517:00+1:0029h 15m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1580 km54 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10+0SC*514:25+4026h 15m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km60 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05+0SC*919:00+726h 55m14
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1578 km59 km/hr


45 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...HWH??01:05+1:46BZAArr +4:15/Dep +92h 0m-4:06SC??05:50+928h 45m-3
no arr/dep
1581 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+2BBSArr +25/Dep +212h 40m-4SC??11:35+3329h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1581 kmxxx-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+0ALDArr +50/Dep +1:013h 15m+11MJF??01:13+1:4440h 58m18
    T  
2298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH2208:20-CSTMArr +15/Dep +32h 15m-12BMT104:53-44h 33m25
 MTW F 
2746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??10:55+0BZAArr +1:45/Dep +01h 55m-1:45SC??11:55+1125h 0m7
 M     
1562 kmShivam~-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr +0/Dep +64h 10m+6SC??14:00-348h 50m5
      S
2429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA513:10+0BPLArr +0/Dep +325h 50m+32MJF221:44+1380h 34m26
no arr/dep
3641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...HWH2113:50-NGPArr +35/Dep +192h 50m-16SC018:35-76h 45m8
 MT  F 
2539 kmdharmesh-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...HWH2113:50-NGPArr +35/Dep +452h 25m+10SC819:00-77h 10m13
SMTWTFS
2539 kmxxx-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??14:35+0AKArr +18/Dep +33h 6m-15SC??00:05+1:1333h 30m19
     F 
1901 kmDB*^~-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...HWH??14:50+15VSKPArr +1:03/Dep +12h 15m-1:02SC??18:45+1327h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1569 kmVinay Kumar~-
15038
--
Σ HWH-KCG Σ...SHM??15:00+0BSPArr +28/Dep +291h 15m+1SC??22:10+1231h 10m22
  T  F 
1621 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +43/Dep +2:232h 5m+1:40MJF??01:13+1:4434h 13m18
    T  
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +43/Dep +1:152h 5m+32MJF??01:13+5334h 13m11
     F 
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
4317
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad w...HWH??15:35+2GNTArr +53/Dep +391h 40m-14SC??18:45+1327h 10m19
   W   
1525 kmxxx-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SRC??15:50+0VSKPArr +1:21/Dep +11h 45m-1:20SC??18:45+1326h 55m19
    T  
1562 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...HWH??16:10+1BZAArr +1:06/Dep +22h 25m-1:04SC??20:10+1628h 0m10
 M     
1581 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:19/Dep +328h 25m-1:47SC??19:00+2849h 15m13
S TW   
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:23/Dep +328h 25m-1:51SC??19:00+2849h 15m13
     F 
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+6CNBArr +2:55/Dep +1:572h 57m-58SC??15:10+3:0744h 20m29
  T    
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+6CNBArr +2:55/Dep +1:452h 57m-1:10SC??15:40+2:5144h 50m29
     F 
2497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...SRC??19:00+2BZAArr +23/Dep +111h 10m-12SC??21:50+4026h 50m12
  T  F 
1574 kmSRG*^~-
8123
Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ B...HWH??19:50+0KIULArr +47/Dep +533h 42m+6SC??22:10+1250h 20m22
 M  T  
2321 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...HWH2120:15+3NGPArr +27/Dep +283h 35m+1SC304:05+1879h 50m43
SMTWTFS
2545 kmxxx-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH2120:15+3CPHArr +46/Dep +172h 43m-29KCG201:25+3053h 10m17
  T  F 
2934 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +8/Dep +132h 25m+5KCG??01:25+3029h 3m17
      S
1627 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH2220:35+25BZAArr +1:24/Dep +46h 5m-1:20SC905:05+056h 30m17
SMTWTFS
2309 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+25BZAArr +1:24/Dep +125h 50m-1:12SC??04:55+232h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1544 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH2321:15+1NGPArr +1:23/Dep +14h 10m-1:22SC508:25+759h 10m12
no arr/dep
2660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH2321:15+1NGPArr +1:23/Dep +454h 30m-38KCG007:05+5981h 50m4
     FS
2666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...HWH1921:50+5MMRArr +1:05/Dep +362h 15m-29SC514:30+2264h 40m29
SMTWTFS
2640 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...HWH1921:50+5NGPArr +41/Dep +282h 5m-13SC304:05+1878h 15m43
SMTWTFS
2596 kmคภנคคภ~-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH922:00+14ETArr +53/Dep +285h 20m-25MJF221:44+1371h 44m26
     F 
3094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH??22:50+2GArr +1:20/Dep +4147m-39KCG??01:25+3026h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep +4147m+0KCG??01:25+3026h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH2122:50+1GArr +28/Dep +4147m+13KCG201:25+3050h 35m17
no arr/dep
2571 kmVinay Kumar~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...HWH2122:50+1NGPArr +22/Dep +281h 25m+6SC304:05+1877h 15m43
SM WT  
2523 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SHM023:05+0VSKPArr +47/Dep +202h 25m-27SC707:30+380h 25m39
S T    
3256 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...HWH??23:30+54BZAArr +3:32/Dep +123h 50m-3:20SC??04:55+229h 25m10
   W   
1543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...HWH1223:30+54BZAArr +3:32/Dep +44h 5m-3:28SC905:05+053h 35m9
   W   
2319 kmBMTIR*^~-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+0MGSArr -3/Dep +46h 13m+7SC??21:30+5345h 50m28
SMTWTFS
2290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...HWH??23:45+14VSKPArr +54/Dep +13h 35m-53SC??05:45+1330h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1581 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??23:45+14RJYArr +1:18/Dep +323h 39m-46SC??06:55+3831h 10m9
 M W  S
1607 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...HWH??23:55+26NGPArr +1:09/Dep +13h 0m-1:08SC??08:25+732h 30m12
 M W F 
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55+26NGPArr +1:09/Dep +453h 20m-24KCG??07:05+5931h 10m4
SM W FS
1713 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site