Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:45:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:45:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 Trains / 46 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1526.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05-SC*304:00-26h 55m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1581 km59 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25+2SC*209:35+1326h 10m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1545 km59 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45-SC517:00-29h 15m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1581 km54 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10+0SC*514:25+2726h 15m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km60 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05+0SC*919:00-826h 55m14
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1578 km59 km/hr
02849Santragachi - Secund...ACExpSERSRC*023:50-SC*004:30-28h 40m19
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1555 km54 km/hr


46 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...HWH??01:05+2:16BZAArr /Dep +232h 0m+0SC??05:50+3628h 45m-3
no arr/dep
1582 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH2106:00+0BBSArr +39/Dep +02h 40m-39SC1011:35+729h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1644 km-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH808:15+1:29ALDArr +2:58/Dep +1:563h 15m-1:02MJF201:13+2:1164h 58m18
   W   
2931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH2208:20+1CSTMArr +39/Dep 2h 15m+0BMT104:53+044h 33m24
 MTW F 
2755 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??10:55+0BZAArr +1:08/Dep +61h 55m-1:02SC??11:55+1325h 0m7
 M     
1563 kmShivam~-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA513:10-BPLArr +18/Dep 4h 10m+0SC314:00-96h 50m5
no arr/dep
3571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA513:10+0BPLArr +18/Dep +445h 50m+26MJF221:44+4380h 34m24
no arr/dep
3633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...HWH2113:50+0NGPArr +38/Dep +2:412h 50m+2:03SC018:35+1:5176h 45m8
 MT  F 
2548 kmdharmesh-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...HWH2113:50-NGPArr +38/Dep 2h 25m+0SC819:00-77h 10m13
SMTWTFS
2549 km-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??14:35+0AKArr +27/Dep +23h 6m-25SC??00:05+2:0433h 30m19
     F 
1900 kmDB*^~-
5333
Σ Howrah- Secunderab...HWH1914:35+0NGPArr +32/Dep +2:461h 50m+2:14SC018:35+1:5076h 0m7
no arr/dep
2548 kmGopal*^~-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...HWH??14:50+2VSKPArr +46/Dep +12h 15m-45SC??18:45+1727h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1581 kmVinay Kumar~-
15038
--
Σ HWH-KCG Σ...SHM??15:00+3BSPArr +19/Dep +1:451h 15m+1:26SC??22:10+1:1431h 10m22
  T  F 
1621 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+3NGPArr +39/Dep +3:242h 5m+2:45MJF??01:13+2:1134h 13m18
    T  
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+3NGPArr +39/Dep +1:202h 5m+41MJF??01:13+2834h 13m11
     F 
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
4317
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad w...HWH??15:35+2GNTArr +45/Dep +331h 50m-12SC??18:45+1727h 10m19
   W   
1527 km-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SRC??15:50+0VSKPArr +1:22/Dep +11h 45m-1:21SC??18:45+1726h 55m19
    T  
1574 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...HWH??16:10+1BZAArr +34/Dep +32h 25m-31SC??20:10+1928h 0m10
 M     
1603 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH1017:45-JHSArr +3:56/Dep 8h 10m+0SC819:00-49h 15m13
S TW   
2544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH117:45-JHSArr +3:46/Dep 8h 10m+0SC819:00-73h 15m13
     F 
2715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH918:50+1:02CNBArr +4:48/Dep +4:532h 57m+5SC915:10+5:0368h 20m32
no arr/dep
2914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH918:50+1:02CNBArr +4:48/Dep +3:282h 57m-1:20SC915:10+4:0368h 20m31
no arr/dep
2914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...SRC??19:00+0BZAArr +33/Dep +11h 10m-32SC??21:50+4026h 50m12
  T  F 
1574 kmSRG*^~-
8123
Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ B...HWH??19:50+2KIULArr +51/Dep +1:163h 42m+25SC??22:10+1:1450h 20m22
 M  T  
2320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr /Dep +3:263h 35m+0SC??04:05+2:5131h 50m45
SMTWTFS
1713 km-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15+1CPHArr /Dep +202h 43m+0KCG??01:25+3929h 10m17
   W  S
1630 kmIn India now-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +25/Dep +142h 25m-11KCG??01:25+3929h 3m17
      S
1628 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+1BZAArr +18/Dep +16h 5m-17SC??05:05-132h 30m17
SMTWTFS
1581 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+1BZAArr +18/Dep +15h 50m-17SC??04:55+232h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1545 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+0NGPArr +1:17/Dep +14h 10m-1:16SC??08:25+1535h 10m12
     F 
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH2321:15+0NGPArr +1:17/Dep +3:144h 30m+1:57KCG007:05+3:0781h 50m4
     FS
2675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...HWH??21:50+2MMRArr +1:20/Dep +332h 15m-47SC??14:30+440h 40m28
SMTWTFS
2334 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...HWH??21:50+2NGPArr +50/Dep +3:262h 5m+2:36SC??04:05+2:5130h 15m45
SMTWTFS
1713 kmคภנคคภ-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00+1:56ETArr +2:52/Dep +545h 20m-1:58MJF??21:44+4347h 44m24
      S
2345 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH2122:50+1GArr +55/Dep +1:0547m+10KCG201:25+3974h 35m17
no arr/dep
3180 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep +1:0547m+0KCG??01:25+3926h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH??22:50+0GArr +42/Dep +1:0547m+23KCG??01:25+3926h 35m17
   W   
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...HWH??22:50+0NGPArr +47/Dep +3:261h 25m+2:39SC??04:05+2:5129h 15m45
SM WT  
1713 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SHM??23:05+0VSKPArr +32/Dep +62h 25m-26SC??07:30+132h 25m39
S T    
1569 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...HWH??23:30+38BZAArr +2:26/Dep +13h 50m-2:25SC??04:55+229h 25m10
   W   
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...HWH??23:30+38BZAArr +2:26/Dep +14h 5m-2:25SC??05:05-129h 35m9
   W   
1581 kmBMTIR*^~-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+54MGSArr +1:05/Dep +106h 13m-55SC??21:30+1:1645h 50m28
SMTWTFS
2290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...HWH??23:45+12VSKPArr +42/Dep +13h 35m-41SC??05:45+930h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1581 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??23:45+12RJYArr +55/Dep 3h 39m+0SC??06:55+3131h 10m9
 M W  S
1608 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...HWH??23:55+2NGPArr +1:00/Dep +13h 0m-59SC??08:25+1532h 30m12
 M W F 
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH2223:55+2NGPArr +1:00/Dep +3:143h 20m+2:14KCG007:05+3:0779h 10m4
 M WTFS
2670 kmIn India now-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site