Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:26:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:26:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 Trains / 46 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1525.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05+21SC*304:20+3127h 15m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1581 km58 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRADL??02:20+2:28SC*009:15+2:0030h 55m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1532 km50 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25+0SC*209:05+1325h 40m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1544 km60 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45+6SC517:00+5029h 15m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1581 km54 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10+0SC*514:25+1226h 15m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km60 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05+0SC*919:00-1526h 55m14
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1578 km59 km/hr


46 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...HWH??01:05+2:12BZAArr +3:49/Dep +102h 0m-3:39SC??05:50+928h 45m-3
no arr/dep
1581 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+1BBSArr +20/Dep +02h 40m-20SC??11:35+1029h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1581 kmxxx-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+15ALDArr +1:21/Dep +493h 15m-32MJF??01:13+1:1340h 58m18
    T  
2298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +12/Dep +32h 15m-9BMT??04:53+044h 33m25
 MTW F 
2751 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??10:55+0BZAArr +1:42/Dep +01h 55m-1:42SC??11:55+925h 0m7
 M     
1563 kmShivam~-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr -5/Dep +124h 10m+17SC??14:00+448h 50m5
      S
2425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr -5/Dep +335h 50m+38MJF??21:44+2356h 34m27
      S
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...HWH2113:50+8NGPArr +29/Dep +302h 50m+1SC018:35-176h 45m8
 MT  F 
2546 kmdharmesh-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...HWH2113:50+8NGPArr +29/Dep +592h 25m+30SC819:00+4077h 10m13
SMTWTFS
2546 kmxxx-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??14:35+2AKArr +24/Dep +23h 6m-22SC??00:05+1:0133h 30m19
     F 
1901 kmDB*^~-
5333
Σ Howrah- Secunderab...HWH1914:35+2NGPArr +16/Dep +361h 50m+20SC018:35+476h 0m6
no arr/dep
2547 kmKSG*^~-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...HWH??14:50+17VSKPArr +57/Dep +22h 15m-55SC??18:45+1027h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1569 kmVinay Kumar~-
15038
--
Σ HWH-KCG Σ...SHM??15:00+0BSPArr +19/Dep +331h 15m+14SC??22:10+2531h 10m22
  T  F 
1621 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +26/Dep +2:062h 5m+1:40MJF??01:13+1:1334h 13m18
    T  
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +26/Dep +1:182h 5m+52MJF??01:13+3634h 13m11
     F 
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
4317
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad w...HWH??15:35+5GNTArr +41/Dep +381h 40m-3SC??18:45+1027h 10m19
   W   
1526 kmxxx-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SRC??15:50+1VSKPArr +1:14/Dep +21h 45m-1:12SC??18:45+1026h 55m19
    T  
1562 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...HWH??16:10+9BZAArr +42/Dep +12h 25m-41SC??20:10+628h 0m10
 M     
1581 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+1JHSArr +1:55/Dep +438h 25m-1:12SC??19:00+4049h 15m13
S TW   
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+3JHSArr +1:52/Dep +438h 25m-1:09SC??19:00+4049h 15m13
     F 
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+3CNBArr +2:48/Dep +1:512h 57m-57SC??15:10+3:1844h 20m29
  T    
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+3CNBArr +2:48/Dep +1:482h 57m-1:00SC??15:40+3:1644h 50m29
     F 
2497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...SRC??19:00+1BZAArr +24/Dep +31h 10m-21SC??21:50+3526h 50m12
  T  F 
1574 kmSRG*^~-
8123
Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ B...HWH??19:50+1KIULArr +37/Dep +473h 42m+10SC??22:10+2550h 20m22
 M  T  
2320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...HWH2120:15+3NGPArr +24/Dep +433h 35m+19SC304:05+2279h 50m43
SMTWTFS
2546 kmxxx-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15+3CPHArr +45/Dep +202h 43m-25KCG??01:25+3029h 10m17
   W  S
1631 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +10/Dep +132h 25m+3KCG??01:25+3029h 3m17
      S
1627 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+9BZAArr +1:04/Dep +26h 5m-1:02SC??05:05+032h 30m17
SMTWTFS
1581 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+9BZAArr +1:04/Dep +15h 50m-1:03SC??04:55-332h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1544 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+1NGPArr +1:14/Dep +04h 10m-1:14SC??08:25+135h 10m12
     F 
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+1NGPArr +1:14/Dep +1:394h 30m+25KCG??07:05+1:5633h 50m4
     FS
1856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...HWH1921:50+3MMRArr +1:07/Dep +322h 15m-35SC514:30+664h 40m29
SMTWTFS
2647 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...HWH1921:50+3NGPArr +39/Dep +432h 5m+4SC304:05+2278h 15m43
SMTWTFS
2603 kmคภנคคภ~-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00+14ETArr +47/Dep +155h 20m-32MJF??21:44+2347h 44m27
      S
2346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH??22:50+1GArr +1:09/Dep +3347m-36KCG??01:25+3026h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep +3347m+0KCG??01:25+3026h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH??22:50+0GArr +30/Dep +3347m+3KCG??01:25+3026h 35m17
   W   
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...HWH2122:50+0NGPArr +25/Dep +431h 25m+18SC304:05+2277h 15m43
SM WT  
2529 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SHM??23:05+0VSKPArr +29/Dep +132h 25m-16SC??07:30-232h 25m39
S T    
1568 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...HWH??23:30+34BZAArr +2:37/Dep +13h 50m-2:36SC??04:55-329h 25m10
   W   
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...HWH??23:30+34BZAArr +2:37/Dep +24h 5m-2:35SC??05:05+029h 35m9
   W   
1581 kmBMTIR*^~-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH923:40+0MGSArr -1/Dep +66h 13m+7SC221:30+4969h 50m28
SMTWTFS
3442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...HWH??23:45+14VSKPArr +51/Dep +13h 35m-50SC??05:45+930h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1581 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??23:45+14RJYArr +1:09/Dep +323h 39m-37SC??06:55+2731h 10m9
 M W  S
1608 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...HWH??23:55+19NGPArr +59/Dep +03h 0m-59SC??08:25+132h 30m12
 M W F 
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55+19NGPArr +59/Dep +1:393h 20m+40KCG??07:05+1:5631h 10m4
SM W FS
1713 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site