Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
SURI/Siuri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:46:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:46:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to SURI/Siuri
59 Trains / 1 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 29 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 19 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SURI⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: SURI   

Shortest Route: 198.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

59 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and SURI/Siuri

Try these Via Stations: Barddhaman  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
03059Howrah - New Coochbe...ExpERHWH*000:10+0RPH2,303:20+363h 10m1
   W   
SL
3A
2A
GNWL207 km65 km/hr
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERSDAH*605:50+1UDL210:22+344h 32m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL194 km43 km/hr
13017Ganadevta ExpressExpERHWH*706:05+0SNT309:28+143h 23m7
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL192 km57 km/hr
22387Black Diamond Expres...SFECRHWH*806:15+0UDL209:13+102h 58m7
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL188 km63 km/hr
15657Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFRSDAH*9A,9B06:35+0SNT309:52+363h 17m4
  T  F 
II2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL186 km57 km/hr
25657Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFRSDAH*8,9A,9C06:35+0SNT309:52+363h 17m4
 M W  S
II2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL186 km57 km/hr
15659Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFRSDAH*8,9C06:35+11SNT309:52+453h 17m4
S   T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL186 km57 km/hr
22321Hool ExpressSFERHWH*606:45+5SURI*111:05+124h 20m8
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL242 km56 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*1,207:15+0SNT312:01+494h 46m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL192 km40 km/hr
13187Maa Tara ExpressExpERSDAH*707:20+0SNT311:12+423h 52m6
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL198 km51 km/hr
13053Howrah - Siuri Inter...ExpERHWH*708:35+4SURI*313:50+235h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL211 km40 km/hr
12363Kolkata - Haldibari ...SFERKOAA*209:05+1RPH212:30+343h 25m2
  T T S
II2S
CC
GNWL211 km62 km/hr
12373Sealdah - Rampurhat ...SFERSDAH*7,809:05+1SNT312:05+523h 0m4
S  W F 
II2S
GNWL186 km62 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1009:35+41UDL212:48+1:133h 13m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL188 km58 km/hr
12337Shantiniketan Expres...SFERHWH*10,1210:10+2BHP*112:25+92h 15m2
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL146 km65 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRADL??10:20-RPH214:48+5:284h 28m1
      S
II
GNWL208 km47 km/hr
08047Santragachi - New Ja...ExpSERSRC*010:25+0RPH213:48+1:283h 23m1
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL206 km61 km/hr
13015Howrah - Bolpur Kavi...ExpERHWH*110:40+2BHP*113:45+113h 5m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL159 km52 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+14SNT315:17+2:004h 7m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 192 km47 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRHWH1411:15+29RPH214:26+1:273h 11m1
S    FS
II
RLWL207 km65 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRHWH2011:15+28RPH214:26+1:133h 11m1
 M     
II3A
2A
RLWL207 km65 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRHWH2011:15+52RPH214:26+1:463h 11m1
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL207 km65 km/hr
63141Sealdah - Rampurhat ...MEMUERSDAH*7,9B11:35+0SNT316:31+1:234h 56m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 198 km40 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKOAA*1,311:45+0UDL214:42+252h 57m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL179 km61 km/hr
12347Howrah - Rampurhat (...SFERHWH*1111:55+1SNT314:56+493h 1m6
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL179 km59 km/hr
13161Tebhaga ExpressExpERKOAA*312:55+0RPH216:21+473h 26m2
SMTWTF 
II2S
CC
GNWL211 km61 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+8UDL217:37+393h 47m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL188 km50 km/hr
12041Howrah - New Jalpaig...ShtbNFRHWH*1114:15+22BHP116:03+441h 48m0
 MTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL146 km81 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRHWH1114:25+22RPH217:27+1:473h 2m1
    T  
II2S
SL
2A
PQWL207 km68 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRHWH014:25+2:37RPH217:27+2:153h 2m1
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL207 km68 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRHWH1814:25+1:41RPH217:27+2:303h 2m1
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL207 km68 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*1215:25+3SNT319:02+1:013h 37m7
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL192 km53 km/hr
13021Mithila ExpressExpERHWH*815:45+19UDL119:28+333h 43m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL188 km50 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERHWH*815:50+8RPH218:56+563h 6m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RSWL207 km67 km/hr
53045Mayurakshi Fast Pass...PassERHWH*416:25+2SURI121:13+204h 48m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL242 km50 km/hr
53047Viswabharati Fast Pa...PassERHWH*1016:40+1SNT320:40+1:004h 0m17
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL192 km48 km/hr
12383Sealdah - Asansol SF...SFERSDAH*817:00+1UDL220:24+203h 24m5
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL194 km57 km/hr
12339Coalfield ExpressSFERHWH*1217:20+3UDL219:43+282h 23m4
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL175 km73 km/hr
12341Agnibina (Bidhan) Ex...SFERHWH*1218:20+9UDL220:40+342h 20m3
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL175 km75 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRHWH??18:50+2:18RPH221:42+3:202h 52m0
      S
3A
RLWL207 km72 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERSDAH*9B19:35+0SNT322:55+423h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL186 km56 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*719:50+0SNT323:09+403h 19m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL192 km58 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERSDAH*9B20:30+0SNT323:50+363h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL186 km56 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*2,320:55+1RPH301:54+274h 59m3
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL223 km45 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+14SNT300:46+343h 31m7
 MTW FS
IISL
3A
GNWL186 km53 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15+43SNT300:47+1:213h 32m7
S   T  
IISL
3A
GNWL186 km53 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERHWH*1321:35+0SNT300:11+322h 36m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL179 km69 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*821:45+4UDL200:41+282h 56m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL188 km64 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRHWH1421:55+25RPH201:57+1:014h 2m2
    T  
II2A
PQWL207 km51 km/hr
12343Darjeeling Mail (PT)SFERSDAH*9B22:05+1BHP100:28+292h 23m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL154 km64 km/hr
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (Sli...SFERSDAH*9B22:05-BHP100:28-2h 23m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL154 km64 km/hr
13153Gour ExpressExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+1SNT302:32+474h 17m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL198 km46 km/hr
13153-SlipGour (Balurghat) Lin...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-SNT302:32-4h 17m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL198 km46 km/hr
53139Kolkata - Jasidih Pa...PassERKOAA*4,522:25+6UDL202:30+334h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL191 km47 km/hr
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpERHWH*222:40+0SNT302:05+303h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL192 km56 km/hr
03129Kolkata - Alipur Dua...ExpERKOAA*522:45+5RPH202:08+573h 23m1
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL211 km62 km/hr
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFERHWH*823:05+0RPH201:57+342h 52m1
  T    
CC
3A
2A
GNWL207 km72 km/hr
53049Howrah - Mokama Fast...PassERHWH*723:10+2UDL203:05+183h 55m15
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
GNWL188 km48 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERSDAH*9B23:15+0RPH202:51+383h 36m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL214 km59 km/hr


1 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and SURI/Siuri

Xfer Stations: Barddhaman  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22415
--
Σ HWH BWN ASN SAME R...HWH??01:50+0BWNArr +6/Dep +220m-4UDL??05:15+143h 25m9
SMTWTFS
188 kmrajkamalspj~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.