Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
SRGM/Srirangam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:23:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:23:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to SRGM/Srirangam
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRGM⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: SRGM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and SRGM/Srirangam

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagpur   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRHWH*21,2216:10+18SRGM101:28+1:4833h 18m21
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1991 km60 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRHWH*2316:10+8SRGM101:29+5633h 19m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1991 km60 km/hr


19 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and SRGM/Srirangam

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagpur   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...HWH??01:05+1:03MASArr +1:51/Dep +13h 45m-1:50SRGM??12:58+3035h 53m-9
 MTW   
1987 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...HWH??01:05+2:03MASArr +3:47/Dep +13h 45m-3:46SRGM??12:58+3035h 53m-7
      S
1987 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +13/Dep +01h 40m-13SRGM??18:14+1:0857h 54m34
 M   F 
3513 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...SHM??12:10+17MASArr +1:07/Dep +03h 55m-1:07TPJ??00:25+3836h 15m8
  T    
1997 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...SHM??12:10+17MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 15m-1:06TPJ??01:10+2737h 0m7
  T    
1997 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17707
Σ Calcutta Madurai&n...SHM??12:10+17BZAArr +1:39/Dep +1:172h 55m-22TPJ??00:10+4836h 0m11
  T    
2000 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...HWH??14:50+19MASArr +30/Dep +14h 20m-29TPJ??02:45+2935h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1999 kmBMTIR*^~-
6077
--
Σ Howrah-Kannyakumar...HWH??14:50+19MASArr +30/Dep +521h 30m+22TPJ??00:10+5233h 20m16
 M    S
1999 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...HWH??14:50+19MASArr +30/Dep +03h 55m-30TPJ??02:20+3335h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1999 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...HWH??14:50+19MASArr +30/Dep +61h 20m-24TPJ??03:25-1236h 35m8
    T  
2197 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...HWH??14:50+19MASArr +30/Dep +12h 50m-29TPJ??01:10+2734h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1999 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...HWH??14:50+19MASArr +30/Dep +02h 30m-30TPJ??00:25+3833h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1999 kmKSG*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...HWH??14:50+19MASArr +30/Dep +03h 10m-30TPJ??01:35+3134h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1999 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...HWH??14:50+19MASArr +30/Dep +12h 15m-29TPJ??03:05+836h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2063 kmrajib022-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...HWH??20:15+3NGPArr +23/Dep +1:081h 10m+45TPJ??18:00+4245h 45m27
S      
2633 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11146
Σ Howrah Rameshwaram...HWH??23:30+8VMArr -15/Dep +515h 30m+1:06TPJ??18:00+4242h 30m27
S      
2126 kmBMTIR*^~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...HWH??23:30+8VMArr -15/Dep +83h 10m+23SRGM??12:58+3037h 28m8
S      
2049 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13022
--
Σ Howrah Thanjavur&n...HWH??23:30+8VMArr -15/Dep +193h 25m+34TPJ??16:15+540h 45m17
S      
2126 kmBMTIR*^~-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...HWH??23:45+13MASArr +38/Dep +14h 25m-37SRGM??12:58+3037h 13m8
SMTWTFS
1987 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site