Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
SRGM/Srirangam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:30:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:30:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to SRGM/Srirangam
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRGM⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: SRGM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and SRGM/Srirangam

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagpur   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRHWH*21,2216:10+0SRGM101:28+1:1333h 18m21
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1992 km60 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRHWH*2316:10+1SRGM101:29+1:0033h 19m19
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1992 km60 km/hr


20 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and SRGM/Srirangam

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagpur   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...HWH??01:05+51MASArr +2:08/Dep 3h 45m+0SRGM??12:58+3535h 53m-9
 MTW   
1987 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...HWH??01:05+40MASArr +1:54/Dep 3h 45m+0SRGM??12:58+3535h 53m-7
      S
1987 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +22/Dep +221h 40m+0SRGM??18:14+5157h 54m34
 M   F 
3593 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...SHM??12:10+21MASArr +1:21/Dep +03h 55m-1:21TPJ??00:25+3636h 15m8
  T    
1997 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...SHM??12:10+21MASArr +1:21/Dep +04h 15m-1:21TPJ??01:10+2137h 0m7
  T    
1997 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17707
Σ Calcutta Madurai&n...SHM??12:10+21BZAArr +2:04/Dep +492h 55m-1:15TPJ??00:10+1736h 0m11
  T    
2001 kmBMTIR*^~-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +05h 0m-1:05TJ??04:35+437h 45m9
SMTWTFS
2014 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +04h 20m-1:05TPJ??02:45+1435h 55m4
SMTWTFS
2000 kmBMTIR*^~-
6077
--
Σ Howrah-Kannyakumar...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +381h 30m-27TPJ??00:10+4133h 20m16
 M    S
2000 kmPŕāķāşh-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +03h 55m-1:05TPJ??02:20+1635h 30m4
SMTWTFS
2000 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +11h 20m-1:04TPJ??03:25-536h 35m8
    T  
2198 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +02h 50m-1:05TPJ??01:10+2134h 20m7
SMTWTFS
2000 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +02h 30m-1:05TPJ??00:25+3633h 35m8
SMTWTFS
2000 kmGopal*^-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +03h 10m-1:05TPJ??01:35+2434h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2000 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +12h 15m-1:04TPJ??03:05+1536h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2064 kmrajib022-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr +27/Dep +511h 10m+24TPJ??18:00+4645h 45m29
S      
2627 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11146
Σ Howrah Rameshwaram...HWH??23:30+16VMArr +54/Dep +415h 30m-13TPJ??18:00+4642h 30m29
S      
2126 kmBMTIR*^~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...HWH??23:30+16VMArr +54/Dep 3h 10m+0SRGM??12:58+3537h 28m8
S      
2050 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13022
--
Σ Howrah Thanjavur&n...HWH??23:30+16VMArr +54/Dep +203h 25m-34TPJ??16:15+1540h 45m17
S      
2126 kmBMTIR*^~-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...HWH??23:45+6MASArr +38/Dep 4h 25m+0SRGM??12:58+3537h 13m8
SMTWTFS
1988 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.