Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 07:10:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 07:10:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to ST/Surat
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1862.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Katni Murwara   Gwalior   Wardha   Dadar   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERSRC*021:05-ST004:27-31h 22m18
     F 
3A
GNWL1851 km59 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+3ST106:15-632h 50m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1995 km61 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRHWH*2122:50+2ST104:55+3430h 5m18
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1865 km62 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-ST204:55-30h 5m19
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL1865 km62 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2223:55+24ST109:02+4333h 7m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1859 km56 km/hr


24 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Katni Murwara   Gwalior   Wardha   Dadar   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+2NDLSArr +4:55/Dep +203h 57m-4:35ST??05:15+2045h 10m20
  T   S
2617 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr /Dep +02h 15m+0ST??15:55+331h 35m1
 MT    
2223 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr /Dep +03h 10m+0ST??17:35+333h 15m3
 MTW F 
2234 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...KOAA??11:45+1BSBArr +26/Dep +1:112h 45m+45UDN??10:35+146h 50m12
      S
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...KOAA??11:45+1MGSArr +4/Dep +71h 35m+3UDN??02:55+3239h 10m8
   W   
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +22h 55m-2:20ST??04:46+1640h 1m14
 M   F 
2633 kmxxx-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...HWH??13:00+51BSBArr +2:14/Dep +1:113h 45m-1:03UDN??10:35+145h 35m12
      S
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+0GUNAArr +39/Dep +4350m+4ST??10:40+1245h 40m13
     F 
2202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14686
--
Σ Singrauli-surat ch...KOAA??13:10+0KMZArr +16/Dep +562h 50m+40UDN??10:35+145h 25m12
      S
2039 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH??13:10+1JBPArr +50/Dep +207h 55m-30ST??13:45-248h 35m12
S      
2032 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +7/Dep +74h 10m+0UDN??02:55+3237h 45m8
   W   
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...HWH??13:50+8BSLArr +34/Dep +1:237h 40m+49ST??03:37+3937h 47m36
  T TFS
1865 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...HWH??13:50+8WRArr +48/Dep +102h 38m-38ST??23:25-133h 35m29
S      
1865 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??13:50+8NGPArr +35/Dep +13h 10m-34ST??23:25+033h 35m7
  T  FS
1864 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...HWH??13:50+8DRArr +22/Dep +52h 6m-17ST??06:05+540h 15m30
SMTWTFS
2219 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...HWH??13:50+8DRArr +22/Dep +12h 58m-21ST??03:15+537h 25m1
  T T S
2214 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...HWH??14:35+1NGPArr +9/Dep +12h 10m-8ST??23:25+032h 50m7
     F 
1865 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...HWH??14:35+1NGPArr +9/Dep +1:276h 25m+1:18ST??03:37+3937h 2m36
     F 
1865 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH1017:45+0GWLArr +1:35/Dep +2:171h 35m+42ST313:07+1:4567h 22m16
no arr/dep
2256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:08/Dep +2:156h 20m+7ST??17:10+5747h 25m24
S      
2204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +04h 55m-2:09ST??04:58+1134h 28m4
SM WT  
2579 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??20:15+3BSLArr +21/Dep +1:2323h 45m+1:02ST??03:37+3955h 22m36
 M WTF 
1865 kmVinay Kumar~-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??22:00+12STAArr +35/Dep +54h 40m-30ST??13:45-239h 45m12
S      
2052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+14BZAArr +1:04/Dep +81h 45m-56ST??20:20+244h 35m13
     F 
2463 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site