Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:53:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:53:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to ST/Surat
4 Trains / 25 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1861.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Katni Murwara   Gwalior   Wardha   Dadar   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+1ST106:15+3432h 50m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1995 km61 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRHWH*2122:50+2ST104:55+3430h 5m18
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1866 km62 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-ST204:55-30h 5m19
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL1866 km62 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2223:55+3ST109:02+4433h 7m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1859 km56 km/hr


25 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Katni Murwara   Gwalior   Wardha   Dadar   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+1:39NDLSArr +5:43/Dep +463h 57m-4:57ST??05:15+4245h 10m20
  T   S
2617 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +21/Dep +02h 15m-21ST??15:55+331h 35m1
 MT    
2222 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +21/Dep +03h 10m-21ST??17:35+233h 15m3
 MTW F 
2233 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...KOAA??11:45+0BSBArr +48/Dep +1:022h 45m+14UDN??10:35+346h 50m11
      S
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +14/Dep +361h 35m+22UDN??02:55+3:0939h 10m8
   W   
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+1NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +12h 55m-4:52ST??04:46+4040h 1m14
 M   F 
2633 kmxxx-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...HWH??13:00+2:37BSBArr +3:58/Dep +1:023h 45m-2:56UDN??10:35+345h 35m11
      S
2160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+7GUNAArr +1:24/Dep +1:3350m+9ST??10:40+2445h 40m13
     F 
2199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14686
--
Σ Singrauli-surat ch...KOAA??13:10+0KMZArr +25/Dep +1:092h 50m+44UDN??10:35+345h 25m11
      S
2034 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr +1:05/Dep +517h 55m-14ST??13:45+4048h 35m12
S      
2032 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +21/Dep +364h 10m+15UDN??02:55+3:0937h 45m8
   W   
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...HWH??13:50+1BSLArr +35/Dep +507h 40m+15ST??03:37+3037h 47m36
  T TFS
1866 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...HWH??13:50+1WRArr +39/Dep +32h 38m-36ST??23:25+933h 35m29
S      
1866 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??13:50+1NGPArr +25/Dep +13h 10m-24ST??23:25-133h 35m7
  T  FS
1865 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...HWH??13:50+1DRArr +19/Dep +42h 6m-15ST??06:05+640h 15m30
SMTWTFS
2220 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...HWH??13:50+1DRArr +19/Dep +02h 58m-19ST??03:15+437h 25m1
  T T S
2215 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...HWH??14:35+1NGPArr +36/Dep +12h 10m-35ST??23:25-132h 50m7
     F 
1865 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...HWH??14:35+1NGPArr +36/Dep +576h 25m+21ST??03:37+3037h 2m36
     F 
1865 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+16GWLArr +3:29/Dep +2:471h 35m-42ST??13:07+2:0543h 22m16
S      
2257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+16JHSArr +3:15/Dep +3:496h 20m+34ST??17:10+2:3847h 25m24
S      
2204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +34h 55m-4:20ST??04:58+1834h 28m4
SM WT  
2579 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??20:15+0BSLArr +25/Dep +5023h 45m+25ST??03:37+3055h 22m36
 M WTF 
1866 kmVinay Kumar~-
14409
Σ Vidisha Mumbai Lin...SHM??20:22+0BRCArr +19/Dep +1231m-7ST??09:55+1237h 33m20
      S
2104 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??22:00+1:08STAArr +2:00/Dep +304h 40m-1:30ST??13:45+4039h 45m12
S      
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+2BZAArr +45/Dep +51h 45m-40ST??20:20-644h 35m12
     F 
2463 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site