Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:36:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:36:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to ST/Surat
4 Trains / 25 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1861.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Katni Murwara   Gwalior   Wardha   Dadar   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+2ST106:15+1732h 50m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1995 km61 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRHWH*2122:50-ST104:55-30h 5m18
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1866 km62 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-ST204:55-30h 5m19
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL1866 km62 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2223:55+5ST109:02+3833h 7m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1859 km56 km/hr


25 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Katni Murwara   Gwalior   Wardha   Dadar   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+1:11NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +403h 57m-4:47ST??05:15+2845h 10m20
  T   S
2617 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +17/Dep +22h 15m-15ST??15:55+331h 35m1
 MT    
2222 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +17/Dep +23h 10m-15ST??17:35+733h 15m3
 MTW F 
2233 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...KOAA??11:45+0BSBArr +35/Dep +472h 45m+12UDN??10:35+046h 50m12
      S
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...KOAA311:45-MGSArr +9/Dep 1h 35m+0UDN002:55-87h 10m9
 M     
3372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+1NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +12h 55m-3:47ST??04:46+3740h 1m14
 M   F 
2634 kmxxx-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...HWH??13:00+1:54BSBArr +2:53/Dep +473h 45m-2:06UDN??10:35+045h 35m12
      S
2160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+1GUNAArr +31/Dep +1:0050m+29ST??10:40+845h 40m13
     F 
2199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14686
--
Σ Singrauli-surat ch...KOAA??13:10+0KMZArr +25/Dep +1:062h 50m+41UDN??10:35+045h 25m12
      S
2034 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr +34/Dep +337h 55m-1ST??13:45+1348h 35m12
S      
2028 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...KOAA013:10-MGSArr +21/Dep 4h 10m+0UDN002:55-61h 45m9
no arr/dep
2806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...HWH??13:50+2BSLArr +26/Dep +467h 40m+20ST??03:37+1837h 47m36
  T TFS
1866 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...HWH??13:50+2WRArr +32/Dep +42h 38m-28ST??23:25+733h 35m29
S      
1866 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??13:50+2NGPArr +16/Dep +23h 10m-14ST??23:25-133h 35m7
  T  FS
1865 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...HWH??13:50+2DRArr +17/Dep +52h 6m-12ST??06:05+1040h 15m30
SMTWTFS
2220 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...HWH??13:50+2DRArr +17/Dep +12h 58m-16ST??03:15+437h 25m1
  T T S
2215 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...HWH??14:35+2NGPArr +18/Dep +22h 10m-16ST??23:25-132h 50m7
     F 
1865 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...HWH??14:35+2NGPArr +18/Dep +1:016h 25m+43ST??03:37+1837h 2m36
     F 
1865 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+5GWLArr +2:45/Dep +2:051h 35m-40ST??13:07+1:4643h 22m16
S      
2257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+5JHSArr +2:21/Dep +3:506h 20m+1:29ST??17:10+2:1147h 25m24
S      
2204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +14h 55m-3:11ST??04:58+1234h 28m4
SM WT  
2580 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??20:15+1BSLArr +25/Dep +4623h 45m+21ST??03:37+1855h 22m36
 M WTF 
1866 kmVinay Kumar~-
14409
Σ Vidisha Mumbai Lin...SHM??20:22+0BRCArr +9/Dep +1231m+3ST??09:55+1037h 33m20
      S
2104 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??22:00+34STAArr +1:11/Dep +144h 40m-57ST??13:45+1339h 45m12
S      
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+1BZAArr +49/Dep +81h 45m-41ST??20:20-644h 35m12
     F 
2463 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site