Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:06:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:06:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
6 Trains / 30 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+40TCR116:07+1:4839h 2m24
      S
II2S
2A
RLWL2289 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRHWH1001:05+59TCR116:07+3:2639h 2m24
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL2289 km59 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+1SRR503:25+2:1535h 35m29
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2181 km61 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERHWH*2217:00+1TCR103:57+1:5234h 57m21
      S
Unreserved
 2214 km63 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSHM*223:05+0TCR113:47+5438h 42m32
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2217 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSHM*223:05+0TCR114:22+1:0739h 17m25
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2286 km58 km/hr


30 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...HWH??01:05+51MASArr +2:08/Dep 3h 45m+0TCR??04:45+1:2251h 40m27
 MTW   
2737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep 1h 50m+0TCR??15:42+5357h 37m88
 MTWTFS
2677 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4341
Σ Howrah-Mangalore(M...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +22/Dep +501h 45m+28TCR??11:17+1:3550h 57m19
 M     
3220 kmDB*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...HWH??10:55+0YPRArr +51/Dep +11h 0m-50TCR??02:57+1040h 2m10
S TW FS
2505 kmrajib022-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SHM??12:10+21MASArr +1:21/Dep +14h 45m-1:20SRR??05:50+2241h 40m11
  T    
2242 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SHM??12:10+21MASArr +1:21/Dep +25h 10m-1:19TCR??06:37+4242h 27m12
  T    
2286 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SHM??12:10+21BZAArr +2:04/Dep +262h 45m-1:38TCR??03:57+339h 47m24
  T    
2217 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+4ASNArr /Dep +2:113h 33m+0TCR??14:22+1:5349h 2m38
    TF 
2609 kmPŕāķāşh-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +13h 20m-1:04SRR??05:50+2239h 0m11
SMTWTFS
2245 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +23h 45m-1:03TCR??06:37+4239h 47m12
SMTWTFS
2289 kmGuruvayur Express-
4348
--
Σ Pachora - Quilandy...SHM??15:00+0MMRArr +1:01/Dep +1:065h 15m+5TCR??09:40+1:5566h 40m44
SMTWTFS
3114 kmvarungole-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...SRC??15:50+0TPTYArr +23/Dep +462h 54m+23TCR??07:37+4339h 47m27
S      
2212 km12864 departed from ...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...HWH??16:10+0KPDArr +39/Dep +381h 37m-1SRR??05:50+2237h 40m11
     F 
2185 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...HWH??16:10+0MSArr +22/Dep +12h 20m-21SRR??14:05+1745h 55m26
S   T  
2345 kmWRIK*^~-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??16:10+0KPDArr +39/Dep +272h 49m-12TCR??07:37+4339h 27m27
     F 
2229 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...HWH??16:10+0KPDArr +39/Dep +331h 57m-6TCR??06:37+4238h 27m12
     F 
2229 kmBMTIR*^~-
1483
Σ howrah goa daily t...HWH??20:15+0KYNArr +28/Dep +514h 28m+23TCR??09:40+1:5561h 25m44
SMTWTFS
3117 km~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+0BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23TCR??19:42+1847h 27m21
 M     
2796 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15+0BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23TCR??19:42+3847h 27m20
S      
2796 kmVinay Kumar~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...HWH??20:35+17BZAArr +1:09/Dep +562h 35m-13TCR??12:37+4040h 2m61
  T    
2219 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...HWH??20:35+17BZAArr +1:09/Dep 35m+0TCR??15:42+5343h 7m88
SMTWTFS
2290 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...HWH??20:35+17NLRArr +1:05/Dep +171h 3m-48TCR??11:52+2639h 17m29
SMTWTFS
2222 kmGopal*^-
1896
Σ Rourkela-Mangalore...HWH??21:15+1KYNArr +1:15/Dep +512h 8m-24TCR??09:40+1:5560h 25m44
     FS
3243 kmDB*^~-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...HWH??22:50+2LTTArr +38/Dep +05h 50m-38TCR??12:52+1:0462h 2m32
SM WT  
3191 kmArkChat921*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...HWH??23:30+1:16KPDArr +4:00/Dep 52m+0TCR??15:42+5340h 12m80
   W   
2231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...HWH??23:30+16VMArr +54/Dep 3h 10m+0TCR??04:45+1:2253h 15m44
S      
2800 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...HWH??23:30+4MAOArr +1:40/Dep +1:436h 45m+3TCR??09:40+1:5558h 10m44
 MT T S
2752 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...HWH??23:45+6MASArr +38/Dep 4h 25m+0TCR??04:45+1:2253h 0m44
SMTWTFS
2738 kmBMTIR*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...HWH??23:45+6MASArr +38/Dep +07h 40m-38SRR??21:45+1:3146h 0m15
SMTWTFS
2258 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??23:45+6MASArr +38/Dep +211h 35m-36TCR??01:43+1449h 58m9
SMTWTFS
2289 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.