Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:51:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:51:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
7 Trains / 31 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 2187.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:23TCR116:07+3:2439h 2m24
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2288 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRHWH1001:05+59TCR116:07+2:3639h 2m24
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2288 km59 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+1SRR503:25+2:1735h 35m29
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2180 km61 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERHWH*2217:00+0TCR003:57+2734h 57m21
      S
Unreserved
 2213 km63 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERHWH*017:00+20TCR104:43+2:0535h 43m18
      S
SL3A
 2229 km62 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSHM*223:05+0TCR113:47+4738h 42m32
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2216 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSHM*223:05+0TCR114:22+5039h 17m25
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2285 km58 km/hr


31 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...HWH??01:05+35MASArr +1:28/Dep 3h 45m+0TCR??04:45+1:0351h 40m27
 MTW   
2738 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr +1/Dep +81h 55m+7TCR??15:42+5057h 37m87
 MTWTFS
2661 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4341
Σ Howrah-Mangalore(M...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +18/Dep +311h 45m+13TCR??09:02+4848h 42m22
 M     
3140 kmDB*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...HWH??10:55+1YPRArr +39/Dep +31h 0m-36TCR??02:57+1840h 2m10
S TW FS
2508 kmrajib022-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SHM??12:10+0MASArr +42/Dep +04h 45m-42SRR??05:50+2941h 40m11
  T    
2242 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SHM??12:10+0MASArr +42/Dep +65h 10m-36TCR??06:37+1:0142h 27m12
  T    
2286 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SHM??12:10+0BZAArr +1:08/Dep +1:592h 45m+51TCR??03:57+1:5439h 47m24
  T    
2216 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+3ASNArr +30/Dep +1:113h 33m+41TCR??14:22+2:0949h 2m38
    TF 
2607 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +16/Dep +5:072h 50m+4:51TCR??10:52+5:2369h 27m55
 M     
3564 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...HWH??14:50+4MASArr +33/Dep +03h 20m-33SRR??05:50+2939h 0m11
SMTWTFS
2245 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...HWH??14:50+4MASArr +33/Dep +63h 45m-27TCR??06:37+1:0139h 47m12
SMTWTFS
2289 kmGuruvayur Express-
4348
--
Σ Pachora - Quilandy...SHM??15:00+0MMRArr +37/Dep +2:175h 15m+1:40TCR??07:47+3:3464h 47m45
SMTWTFS
3116 kmvarungole-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...SRC??15:50+0TPTYArr +10/Dep +2:172h 54m+2:07TCR??07:37+2:2239h 47m27
S      
2212 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...HWH??16:10+4KPDArr +55/Dep +381h 37m-17SRR??05:50+2937h 40m11
     F 
2185 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...HWH??16:10+0MSArr +25/Dep +12h 20m-24SRR??14:05+1545h 55m26
S   T  
2345 kmWRIK*^-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??16:10+4KPDArr +55/Dep +1:562h 49m+1:01TCR??07:37+2:2239h 27m27
     F 
2229 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...HWH??16:10+4KPDArr +55/Dep +381h 57m-17TCR??06:37+1:0138h 27m12
     F 
2229 kmBMTIR*^~-
1483
Σ howrah goa daily t...HWH??20:15+1KYNArr +34/Dep +2:154h 28m+1:41TCR??07:47+3:3459h 32m45
SMTWTFS
3124 kmxxx-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22TCR??19:42+3647h 27m21
 M     
2795 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22TCR??19:42+3947h 27m20
S      
2795 kmVinay Kumar~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...HWH??20:35+0BZAArr +52/Dep +1:572h 35m+1:05TCR??12:37+2:0740h 2m61
  T    
2219 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...HWH??20:35+0BZAArr +52/Dep +5735m+5TCR??15:42+5043h 7m87
SMTWTFS
2290 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...HWH??20:35+0NLRArr +1:11/Dep +281h 3m-43TCR??11:52+3339h 17m29
SMTWTFS
2220 kmGopal*^~-
1896
Σ Rourkela-Mangalore...HWH??21:15+1KYNArr +1:19/Dep +2:152h 8m+56TCR??07:47+3:3458h 32m45
     FS
3261 kmDB*^~-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...HWH??22:50+1LTTArr +28/Dep +25h 50m-26TCR??11:22+1:1860h 32m32
SM WT  
3174 kmArkChat921*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...HWH??23:30+25KPDArr +2:28/Dep +4852m-1:40TCR??15:42+5040h 12m79
   W   
2231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...HWH??23:30+2VMArr -23/Dep 3h 10m+0TCR??04:45+1:0353h 15m44
S      
2801 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...HWH??23:30+1MAOArr +1:22/Dep +2:435h 45m+1:21TCR??07:47+3:3456h 17m45
 MT T S
2752 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...HWH??23:45+1MASArr +21/Dep 4h 25m+0TCR??04:45+1:0353h 0m44
SMTWTFS
2738 kmBMTIR*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...HWH??23:45+1MASArr +21/Dep +27h 40m-19SRR??21:45+1:3646h 0m15
SMTWTFS
2257 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??23:45+1MASArr +21/Dep +111h 35m-20TCR??01:43+3049h 58m9
SMTWTFS
2289 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site