Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:30:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:30:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPJ⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: TPJ   

Shortest Route: 1984.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagpur   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRHWH*21,2216:10+18TPJ*403:30+3835h 20m22
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2004 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRHWH*2316:10+9TPJ4,602:05+5433h 55m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2004 km59 km/hr


19 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagpur   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...HWH??01:05+54MASArr +1:37/Dep +13h 45m-1:36TPJ??13:15+4236h 10m-8
 MTW   
2000 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...HWH??01:05+2:03MASArr +3:33/Dep +13h 45m-3:32TPJ??13:15+4236h 10m-6
      S
2000 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +12/Dep +01h 40m-12TPJ??18:50+5558h 30m35
 M   F 
3523 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...SHM??12:10+0MASArr +30/Dep +03h 55m-30TPJ??00:25+3836h 15m8
  T    
1997 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...SHM??12:10+0MASArr +30/Dep +14h 15m-29TPJ??01:10+2837h 0m7
  T    
1997 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17707
Σ Calcutta Madurai&n...SHM??12:10+0BZAArr +1:03/Dep +1:272h 55m+24TPJ??00:10+5536h 0m11
  T    
2000 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...HWH??14:50+17MASArr +29/Dep +14h 20m-28TPJ??02:45+3035h 55m4
SMTWTFS
2000 kmBMTIR*^~-
6077
--
Σ Howrah-Kannyakumar...HWH??14:50+17MASArr +29/Dep +561h 30m+27TPJ??00:10+5633h 20m16
 M    S
2000 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...HWH??14:50+17MASArr +29/Dep +03h 55m-29TPJ??02:20+3335h 30m4
SMTWTFS
2000 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...HWH??14:50+17MASArr +29/Dep +61h 20m-23TPJ??03:25-936h 35m8
    T  
2198 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...HWH??14:50+17MASArr +29/Dep +12h 50m-28TPJ??01:10+2834h 20m7
SMTWTFS
2000 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...HWH??14:50+17MASArr +29/Dep +02h 30m-29TPJ??00:25+3833h 35m8
SMTWTFS
2000 kmKSG*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...HWH??14:50+17MASArr +29/Dep +03h 10m-29TPJ??01:35+3134h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2000 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...HWH??14:50+17MASArr +29/Dep +12h 15m-28TPJ??03:05+736h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2064 kmrajib022-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...HWH2120:15+3NGPArr +24/Dep +541h 10m+30TPJ618:00+2393h 45m27
     F 
3467 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11146
Σ Howrah Rameshwaram...HWH??23:30+8VMArr -13/Dep +325h 30m+45TPJ??18:00+2342h 30m27
S      
2127 kmBMTIR*^~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...HWH??23:30+8VMArr -13/Dep +93h 10m+22TPJ??13:15+4237h 45m9
S      
2062 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13022
--
Σ Howrah Thanjavur&n...HWH??23:30+8VMArr -13/Dep +203h 25m+33TPJ??16:15+540h 45m17
S      
2127 kmBMTIR*^~-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...HWH??23:45+14MASArr +32/Dep +14h 25m-31TPJ??13:15+4237h 30m9
SMTWTFS
2000 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site