Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:38:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:38:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPJ⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: TPJ   

Shortest Route: 1985.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagpur   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRHWH*21,2216:10+17TPJ*403:30+3435h 20m22
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2003 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRHWH*2316:10+1TPJ4,602:05+1:1433h 55m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2003 km59 km/hr


19 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagpur   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...HWH??01:05+1:08MASArr +2:09/Dep +43h 45m-2:05TPJ??13:15+5136h 10m-8
 MTW   
1999 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...HWH??01:05+1:38MASArr +2:52/Dep +43h 45m-2:48TPJ??13:15+5136h 10m-6
      S
1999 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr /Dep +221h 40m+0TPJ??18:50+3458h 30m35
 M   F 
3525 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...SHM??12:10+19MASArr +1:09/Dep +13h 55m-1:08TPJ??00:25+4036h 15m8
  T    
1997 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...SHM??12:10+19MASArr +1:09/Dep +04h 15m-1:09TPJ??01:10+2637h 0m7
  T    
1997 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17707
Σ Calcutta Madurai&n...SHM??12:10+19BZAArr +1:39/Dep +1:002h 55m-39TPJ??00:10+3036h 0m11
  T    
2000 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +14h 20m-39TPJ??02:45+3035h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1999 kmBMTIR*^~-
6077
--
Σ Howrah-Kannyakumar...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +381h 30m-2TPJ??00:10+5133h 20m16
 M    S
1999 kmPŕāķāşh-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +03h 55m-40TPJ??02:20+3235h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1999 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +21h 20m-38TPJ??03:25-1636h 35m8
    T  
2197 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +02h 50m-40TPJ??01:10+2634h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1999 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +12h 30m-39TPJ??00:25+4033h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1999 kmKSG*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +03h 10m-40TPJ??01:35+3434h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1999 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +02h 15m-40TPJ??03:05+1536h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2063 kmrajib022-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...HWH??20:15+3NGPArr +26/Dep +1:131h 10m+47TPJ??18:00+5645h 45m27
S      
2633 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11146
Σ Howrah Rameshwaram...HWH??23:30+20VMArr +1:17/Dep +525h 30m-25TPJ??18:00+5642h 30m27
S      
2126 kmBMTIR*^~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...HWH??23:30+20VMArr +1:17/Dep +123h 10m-1:05TPJ??13:15+5137h 45m9
S      
2061 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13022
--
Σ Howrah Thanjavur&n...HWH??23:30+20VMArr +1:17/Dep +203h 25m-57TPJ??16:15+1040h 45m17
S      
2126 kmBMTIR*^~-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...HWH??23:45+14MASArr +39/Dep +44h 25m-35TPJ??13:15+5137h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1999 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site