Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:04:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:04:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
6 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1971.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Barkakana => Barwadih => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERSHM*220:22+0BRC707:00+1934h 38m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1974 km57 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+0BRC208:27+5235h 2m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2125 km61 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRHWH*2122:50+1BRC606:55+3532h 5m19
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1995 km62 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-BRC306:55-32h 5m20
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL1995 km62 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*1023:00+4:11BRC308:35+8:3233h 35m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2125 km63 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2223:55+2BRC311:10+4435h 15m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1989 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH808:05+59NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +503h 57m-4:03BRC303:08+1:2067h 3m18
 M   F 
2487 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+1CSTMArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39BRC??17:33+2133h 13m3
 MT    
2353 kmHum safar express id...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...HWH??08:20+1CSTMArr +39/Dep 3h 10m+0BRC??19:23+1635h 3m5
 MTW F 
2364 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH912:45+24NDLSArr /Dep +22h 55m+0BRC103:08+3338h 23m12
 M   F 
2503 km-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+4GUNAArr +1:43/Dep +1:5050m+7BRC??08:35+2743h 35m11
     F 
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH1213:10+0JBPArr +1:44/Dep 7h 55m+0BRC215:48+5650h 38m14
S      
2160 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +1:00/Dep +2415m-36BRC??05:19+3039h 54m28
 M     
1997 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...HWH??13:50+0BSLArr +42/Dep +547h 40m+12BRC??05:26+3339h 36m38
  T TFS
1995 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...HWH??13:50+0WRArr +47/Dep +12h 38m-46BRC??01:21+1235h 31m30
S      
1995 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??13:50+0NGPArr +38/Dep +23h 10m-36BRC??01:21+1035h 31m9
  T  FS
1995 kmVinay Kumar~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+23LKOArr +3:24/Dep +5:181h 45m+1:54BRC??15:13+5:0649h 23m31
 M     
2244 kmHarsh-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...HWH??13:50+0DRArr +8/Dep +42h 6m-4BRC??10:15+1444h 25m54
SMTWTFS
2351 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...HWH??13:50+0DRArr +8/Dep +02h 58m-8BRC??04:43+1738h 53m2
  T T S
2346 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...HWH??14:35+0NGPArr +32/Dep +22h 10m-30BRC??01:21+1034h 46m9
     F 
1995 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...HWH??14:35+0NGPArr +32/Dep +516h 25m+19BRC??05:26+3338h 51m38
     F 
1995 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...HWH917:45+31UJNArr +2:41/Dep +755m-2:34BRC706:21+2360h 36m9
 M  T S
2096 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+25GWLArr +3:44/Dep +2:331h 25m-1:11BRC??10:33+2:3540h 48m15
S      
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH1017:45-JHSArr +3:56/Dep 6h 5m+0BRC115:10-69h 25m23
no arr/dep
2172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??17:45+25JHSArr +3:56/Dep +5:096h 5m+1:13BRC??15:20+5:1445h 35m26
   W   
2074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...SDAH918:30+0NDLSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BRC103:24+2132h 54m3
SM WT  
2450 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??20:15+1BSLArr /Dep +5423h 45m+0BRC??05:26+3357h 11m38
 M WTF 
1995 kmVinay Kumar~-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??22:00+1:56STAArr +3:00/Dep 4h 40m+0BRC??15:48+5641h 48m14
S      
2183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+12BZAArr +49/Dep +11h 45m-48BRC??22:11+646h 26m13
     F 
2593 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site