Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:21:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:21:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
4 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1971.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Barkakana => Barwadih => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRHWH*2122:50-BRC606:55-32h 5m19
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1995 km62 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-BRC306:55-32h 5m20
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL1995 km62 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*1023:00-BRC308:35-33h 35m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2125 km63 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2223:55-BRC311:10-35h 15m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1989 km56 km/hr


22 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+1:35NDLSArr /Dep 3h 57m+0BRC??03:08+1:0643h 3m18
  T   S
2487 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BRC??17:33+1833h 13m3
 MT    
2352 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BRC??19:23+1535h 3m5
 MTW F 
2363 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BRC??03:08+3638h 23m12
 M   F 
2503 kmxxx-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr /Dep 7h 55m+0BRC??15:48+5950h 38m14
S      
2160 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr /Dep 15m+0BRC??05:19+3039h 54m28
 M     
1997 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...HWH??13:50+1BSLArr /Dep 7h 40m+0BRC??05:26+4139h 36m38
  T TFS
1996 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...HWH??13:50+1WRArr /Dep 2h 38m+0BRC??01:21+935h 31m30
S      
1995 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??13:50+1NGPArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BRC??01:21+1135h 31m9
  T  FS
1995 kmVinay Kumar~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+11LKOArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BRC??15:13+2:3449h 23m31
 M     
2244 kmHarsh*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...HWH2113:50+1DRArr /Dep 2h 6m+0BRC410:15+1344h 25m54
SMTWTFS
2359 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...HWH2113:50+1DRArr /Dep 2h 58m+0BRC204:43+1438h 53m2
  T T S
2354 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...HWH??14:35+0NGPArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BRC??01:21+1134h 46m9
     F 
1995 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...HWH??14:35+0NGPArr /Dep 6h 25m+0BRC??05:26+4138h 51m38
     F 
1995 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20873
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [2...HWH917:45+30UJNArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BRC707:00+2085h 15m21
    T  
2096 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...HWH917:45+30UJNArr /Dep 55m+0BRC706:21+2560h 36m9
 M  T S
2096 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH1017:45+15GWLArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BRC010:33+2:4064h 48m15
no arr/dep
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH1017:45+15JHSArr /Dep 6h 20m+0BRC115:10+2:2769h 25m23
no arr/dep
2172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH1017:45+15JHSArr /Dep 6h 20m+0BRC715:20+4:1969h 35m26
  T    
2172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??20:15+0BSLArr /Dep 23h 45m+0BRC??05:26+4157h 11m38
 M WTF 
1996 kmVinay Kumar~-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH922:00+1:10STAArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BRC215:48+5965h 48m14
      S
3365 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+2BZAArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BRC??22:11+846h 26m13
     F 
2593 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site