Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:15:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:15:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
7 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1971.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Barkakana => Barwadih => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERSHM*220:22+0BRC707:00+1334h 38m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1974 km57 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERSRC*021:05-BRC??06:15-33h 10m20
     F 
3A
 1988 km60 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+4BRC208:27-435h 2m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2124 km61 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRHWH*2122:50+2BRC606:55+4232h 5m19
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1995 km62 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-BRC306:55-32h 5m20
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL1995 km62 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*923:00+1:18BRC308:35+3:5333h 35m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2125 km63 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2223:55+19BRC311:10+4035h 15m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1989 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+5NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +263h 57m-4:15BRC??03:08+2343h 3m18
  T   S
2487 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +13/Dep +22h 15m-11BRC??17:33+2233h 13m3
 MT    
2353 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +13/Dep +23h 10m-11BRC??19:23+1935h 3m5
 MTW F 
2364 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+1NDLSArr +2:24/Dep +12h 55m-2:23BRC??03:08+1238h 23m12
 M   F 
2503 kmxxx-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+0GUNAArr +19/Dep +5750m+38BRC??08:35+1443h 35m11
     F 
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH1213:10-JBPArr /Dep +257h 55m+0BRC215:48-50h 38m14
S      
2155 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +35/Dep +1015m-25BRC??05:19+1739h 54m28
 M     
1997 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...HWH??13:50+8BSLArr +30/Dep +1:077h 40m+37BRC??05:26+3939h 36m38
  T TFS
1995 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...HWH??13:50+8WRArr +45/Dep +102h 38m-35BRC??01:21+735h 31m30
S      
1994 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??13:50+8NGPArr +30/Dep +33h 10m-27BRC??01:21+835h 31m9
  T  FS
1994 kmVinay Kumar~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+6LKOArr +1:26/Dep +3:111h 45m+1:45BRC??15:20+2:3649h 30m31
 M     
2244 kmHarsh*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...HWH??13:50+8DRArr +33/Dep +62h 6m-27BRC??10:15+1744h 25m53
SMTWTFS
2349 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...HWH??13:50+8DRArr +33/Dep +12h 58m-32BRC??04:43+1538h 53m2
  T T S
2344 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...HWH??14:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep +32h 10m-15BRC??01:21+834h 46m9
     F 
1995 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...HWH??14:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep +1:156h 25m+57BRC??05:26+3938h 51m38
     F 
1995 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...HWH??17:45+2UJNArr +1:05/Dep +255m-1:03BRC??06:21+1936h 36m9
 M  T S
2017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+1GWLArr +2:03/Dep +2:201h 35m+17BRC??10:33+2:1540h 48m15
S      
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+1JHSArr +2:04/Dep +3:046h 20m+1:00BRC??15:10+1:2845h 25m23
S      
2074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??17:45+1JHSArr +2:04/Dep +2:456h 20m+41BRC??15:20+1:3245h 35m26
   W   
2074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +04h 55m-2:15BRC??03:24+1032h 54m3
SM WT  
2450 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??20:15+3BSLArr +22/Dep +1:0723h 45m+45BRC??05:26+3957h 11m38
 M WTF 
1995 kmVinay Kumar~-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??22:00+8STAArr /Dep +134h 40m+0BRC??15:48+2441h 48m14
S      
2183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH2323:45-BZAArr +1:02/Dep 1h 45m+0BRC022:11-70h 26m14
    T  
3024 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site