Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:38:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:38:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
7 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1973.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Barwadih => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERSHM*220:22+0BRC707:00+1634h 38m21
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1974 km57 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERSRC*021:05+6BRC??06:15+1:3233h 10m20
     F 
3A
GNWL1981 km60 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+0BRC208:27+2335h 2m24
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2113 km60 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRHWH*2122:50+3BRC606:55+2932h 5m19
  T  FS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1995 km62 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-BRC306:55-32h 5m20
  T  FS
IISL
3A
GNWL1995 km62 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*923:00+1:48BRC308:35+4:1433h 35m11
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2126 km63 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2123:55+57BRC311:10+1:2335h 15m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1989 km56 km/hr


22 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+10NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +223h 57m-4:07BRC??03:08+3243h 3m18
  T   S
2487 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22BRC??17:33+933h 13m3
 MT    
2432 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +22/Dep +33h 10m-19BRC??19:23+1435h 3m5
 MTW F 
2443 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +12h 55m-2:28BRC??03:08+2438h 23m12
 M   F 
2504 kmxxx-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+0GUNAArr +48/Dep +5850m+10BRC??08:35+1543h 35m11
     F 
2074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +55/Dep +237h 55m-32BRC??15:48+2350h 38m14
S      
2175 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...HWH??13:50+10BSLArr +43/Dep +1:227h 40m+39BRC??05:26+1:0639h 36m38
  T TFS
1988 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...HWH??13:50+10WRArr +49/Dep +252h 38m-24BRC??01:21+3335h 31m30
S      
1988 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??13:50+10NGPArr +31/Dep +13h 10m-30BRC??01:21+1535h 31m9
  T  FS
1988 kmVinay Kumar~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+8LKOArr +1:31/Dep +2:121h 45m+41BRC??15:20+3649h 30m32
 M     
2244 kmHarsh*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...HWH??13:50+10DRArr +24/Dep +42h 6m-20BRC??10:15+1144h 25m53
SMTWTFS
2332 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...HWH??13:50+10DRArr +24/Dep +12h 58m-23BRC??04:43+2438h 53m2
  T T S
2327 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...HWH??14:35+0NGPArr +44/Dep +12h 10m-43BRC??01:21+1534h 46m9
     F 
1989 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...HWH??14:35+0NGPArr +44/Dep +1:246h 25m+40BRC??05:26+1:0638h 51m38
     F 
1989 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...HWH??17:45+16UJNArr +50/Dep +455m-46BRC??06:21+1736h 36m9
 M  T S
2017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+0GWLArr +1:34/Dep +2:311h 35m+57BRC??10:33+2:1840h 48m15
S      
2128 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:19/Dep +2:466h 20m+27BRC??15:10+1:3545h 25m23
S      
2075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:19/Dep +2:256h 20m+6BRC??15:20+4645h 35m26
   W   
2075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +04h 55m-2:07BRC??03:24+1332h 54m3
SM WT  
2451 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??20:15+0BSLArr +23/Dep +1:2223h 45m+59BRC??05:26+1:0657h 11m38
 M WTF 
1988 kmVinay Kumar~-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??22:00+28STAArr +47/Dep +24h 40m-45BRC??15:48+2341h 48m14
S      
2183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+6BZAArr +1:05/Dep +101h 45m-55BRC??22:11+4046h 26m14
     F 
2592 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.