Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:01:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:01:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to VSG/Vasco-da-Gama
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSG⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: VSG   

Shortest Route: 2103.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur => Guntakal => Hubballi (Hubli) => Madgaon

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Dadar   Manmad   Kalyan   Pune   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERHWH*1923:30+0VSG*215:05+5739h 35m42
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2122 km54 km/hr


15 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Dadar   Manmad   Kalyan   Pune   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2520
Σ Howrah Goa Chain v...HWH??08:20+0PUNEArr +25/Dep +1:244h 50m+59VSG??06:30+4946h 10m27
    T S
2602 kmSabyasachi*^~-
4341
Σ Howrah-Mangalore(M...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +17/Dep +321h 45m+15MAO??21:00+5936h 40m15
 M     
2485 kmDB*^~-
3012
--
Σ HWH-CSTM-MAJN Dail...HWH??13:50+2CSTMArr +11/Dep +340m-8MAO??07:05+1:0941h 15m5
SMTWTFS
2553 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3295
Σ howrah - madgaon c...HWH??13:50+2DRArr +17/Dep +42h 33m-13MAO??10:45+1:0944h 55m19
SMTWTFS
2535 kmAkshay*^-
23126
--
Σ Tata-Ltt-goa ...HWH??14:35+5LTTArr +15/Dep +16h 18m-14MAO??17:30+1750h 55m-1
no arr/dep
2520 kmEt WAP 4 with antyod...-
4348
--
Σ Pachora - Quilandy...SHM??15:00+0MMRArr +38/Dep +2:025h 15m+1:24MAO??19:30+2:2952h 30m22
SMTWTFS
2461 kmvarungole-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+3JHSArr +1:57/Dep +356h 12m-1:22VSG??06:30+4960h 45m27
     F 
2955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+5JHSArr +2:21/Dep +356h 12m-1:46VSG??06:30+4960h 45m27
S TW   
2955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1483
Σ howrah goa daily t...HWH??20:15+1KYNArr +35/Dep +1:594h 28m+1:24MAO??19:30+2:2947h 15m22
SMTWTFS
2470 kmxxx-
19223
Σ Varhadi Malvani&nb...HWH??20:15+1DRArr +1:11/Dep +92h 38m-1:02MAO??18:45+1:3146h 30m18
SMTWTFS
2535 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
3228
Σ Howrah-Goa(via Yes...HWH??20:35+0YPRArr +24/Dep +17h 15m-23VSG??06:00+1557h 25m16
S    F 
2623 kmShomnath-
1896
Σ Rourkela-Mangalore...HWH??21:15+1KYNArr +1:21/Dep +1:592h 8m+38MAO??19:30+2:2946h 15m22
     FS
2607 kmDB*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...HWH??22:00+34MMRArr +1:59/Dep +1:264h 18m-33VSG??06:30+4956h 30m27
SMTWTFS
2792 kmWRIK*^-
2523
Σ Howrah Goa Chain 4...HWH??22:50+1KYNArr +45/Dep +83h 13m-37MAO??18:45+1:3143h 55m18
SM WT  
2468 kmSabyasachi*^~-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...HWH??22:50+1LTTArr +31/Dep +25h 50m-29MAO??23:00+3748h 10m8
SM WT  
2520 kmArkChat921*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site