Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:06:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:06:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
10 Trains / 49 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1910.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+32BNC*1A11:40+1:1134h 35m22
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2017 km58 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:19SBC*611:50+1:4234h 45m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2016 km58 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERHWH*2110:55+1YPR*416:00+3929h 5m4
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1951 km67 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERHWH*2110:55+0YPR*016:00+1:3329h 5m10
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1949 km67 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRHWH912:40+51BNC*1A21:15+1:3832h 35m15
   W   
3A
RLWL2012 km62 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERHWH*012:40+0YPR*021:35+4532h 55m16
  T    
3A
 1970 km60 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10+3SBC500:30+1:0732h 20m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1962 km61 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERHWH*2220:35+0YPR*607:15+2434h 40m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1960 km57 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRHWH823:15-YPR*411:50-36h 35m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2029 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH1223:30+22YPR*409:05+5933h 35m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1970 km59 km/hr


49 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...HWH??01:05+1:31MASArr +3:25/Dep +32h 55m-3:22SBC??13:10+936h 5m-6
      S
2022 kmchayanghosh-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...HWH??06:00+0KURArr +12/Dep +32h 50m-9YPR??20:00+738h 0m25
     F 
1929 kmIRChanakya*^-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...HWH??07:25+1BZAArr +23/Dep +1:083h 0m+45SBC??20:20+5736h 55m35
SMTWTFS
2021 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12155
--
Σ Garibnuma Super&nb...HWH??07:25+1KURArr +22/Dep +31h 45m-19YPR??20:00+736h 35m25
     F 
1929 kmVinay Kumar~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+1:11ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:004h 0m-1:32YPR??16:40+1:1956h 35m17
     F 
3202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+28ALDArr +1:44/Dep +1:073h 15m-37YPR??13:30+1:3453h 15m29
    T  
2931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...HWH??08:15+28BSBArr +1:18/Dep +12h 28m-1:17YPR??23:33+1:0963h 18m29
    T  
3246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +50/Dep +471h 57m-3YPR??16:40+1:1956h 25m17
     F 
3174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +17/Dep +131h 40m-4KJM??10:28+1:0750h 8m22
  TW   
3110 kmabhyankarsagar-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA412:10+1MGSArr +30/Dep +1:152h 15m+45SBC420:20+5780h 10m35
  T   S
4313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SHM??12:10+0MASArr +38/Dep +11h 55m-37SBC??22:30+934h 20m2
  T    
2019 kmchayanghosh-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr -5/Dep +335h 50m+38YPR??11:15+2370h 5m33
      S
3120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...HWH??13:50+2NGPArr +16/Dep +402h 50m+24SBC??06:40+1440h 50m11
S  WT  
2349 kmdharmesh-
5333
Σ Howrah- Secunderab...HWH??14:35+2NGPArr +18/Dep +481h 50m+30SBC??06:40+3740h 5m12
     F 
2419 kmGopal*^~-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...HWH??14:50+7MASArr +33/Dep +16h 15m-32SBC??05:10-238h 20m6
SMTWTFS
2022 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...HWH??14:50+7MASArr +33/Dep +14h 0m-32SBC??03:45+336h 55m14
SMTWTFS
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...HWH??14:50+7MASArr +33/Dep +130m-32SBC??22:30+931h 40m2
S TWTFS
2022 kmMahendra Reddy-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +20/Dep +1:592h 5m+1:39YPR??13:30+1:3446h 30m29
    T  
2334 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +20/Dep +422h 5m+22YPR??13:30+1846h 30m20
     F 
2334 kmBMTIR*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...HWH??15:35+7DMMArr +26/Dep +81h 22m-18YPR??03:30+1635h 55m13
   W   
1910 km穆罕默德·德恩-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...SRC??15:50+0TPTYArr /Dep +113h 35m+0SBC??06:55+2439h 5m28
S      
1945 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...SRC??15:50+1KPDArr +1:46/Dep +303h 52m-1:16SBC??03:45+335h 55m14
    T  
1945 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...HWH??16:10+0MSArr +29/Dep +11h 5m-28SBC??03:45+335h 35m14
S   T  
2026 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...HWH??16:10+9MSArr +29/Dep +11h 5m-28SBC??03:45+335h 35m14
 M     
2026 kmVinay Kumar~-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...HWH??16:10+0BZAArr +53/Dep +1:234h 5m+30YPR??05:00+4036h 50m23
S      
1960 kmVinay Kumar~-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+36CNBArr +3:04/Dep +2:332h 57m-31YPR??04:20+4:4257h 30m37
     F 
3153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...HWH??19:00+2KURArr +47/Dep +82h 55m-39SBC??12:05+1041h 5m45
SMTWTFS
1985 kmShomnath-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SRC??19:00+1MASArr +13/Dep +130m-12SBC??05:10-234h 10m6
  T  F 
2014 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SRC??19:00+1MASArr +13/Dep +045m-13YPR??06:00+1035h 0m5
     F 
2020 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...SRC??19:00+1VSKPArr +46/Dep +1:171h 55m+31YPR??05:00+5534h 0m22
     F 
1951 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...SRC??19:00+1MASArr +13/Dep +38h 40m-10SBC??13:10+942h 10m9
  T  F 
2014 kmrajatroy1964-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +26/Dep +1:454h 0m+1:19SBC??20:20+5748h 5m35
SMTWTFS
2588 kmคภנคคภ-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15+1CPHArr +44/Dep +282h 43m-16YPR??13:30+2141h 15m24
   W  S
2255 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +24/Dep +222h 25m-2YPR??13:30+2141h 8m24
      S
2251 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+1NGPArr +46/Dep +2:504h 30m+2:04YPR??19:35+2:2546h 20m7
     FS
2480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11869
--
Σ BSP - PUNE - YPR B...HWH??21:50+3PUNEArr +39/Dep +514h 30m+12YPR??06:20+3256h 30m14
  T T  
3051 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +30/Dep +1:452h 30m+1:15SBC??20:20+5746h 30m35
SMTWTFS
2588 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00+34ETArr +1:22/Dep +245h 20m-58YPR??11:15+2361h 15m33
      S
2979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...HWH??22:35+2PURIArr +20/Dep +08h 0m-20YPR??20:00+745h 25m25
    T  
2017 kmxxx-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH??22:50+2GArr /Dep +3847m+0YPR??13:30+2138h 40m24
      S
2254 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep +3847m+0YPR??13:30+2138h 40m24
      S
2254 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH??22:50+1GArr +34/Dep +3847m+4YPR??13:30+2138h 40m24
   W   
2254 kmVinay Kumar~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH??22:50+1NGPArr +27/Dep +1:451h 50m+1:18SBC??20:20+5745h 30m35
SM WT  
2588 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...SHM??23:05+0MASArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6SBC??14:00+538h 55m10
S T    
2019 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...HWH??23:30+2KPDArr +2/Dep +234h 7m+21SBC??12:30+1737h 0m33
S      
1952 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...HWH??23:45+1MASArr +24/Dep +34h 0m-21SBC??14:00+538h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2022 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...HWH??23:45+1MASArr +24/Dep +33h 35m-21SBC??13:10+937h 25m9
SMTWTFS
2022 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...HWH??23:45+1BZAArr +49/Dep +242h 40m-25SBC??12:30+1736h 45m33
SMTWTFS
1952 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55+5NGPArr +45/Dep +2:503h 20m+2:05YPR??19:35+2:2543h 40m7
SM W FS
2337 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site