Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:51:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:51:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
10 Trains / 48 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1910.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+30BNC*1A11:40+1:2134h 35m22
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2017 km58 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:55SBC*611:50+2:5934h 45m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2016 km58 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERHWH*2110:55+2YPR*416:00+3329h 5m4
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1951 km67 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERHWH*2110:55+0YPR*016:00+1:5429h 5m10
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1949 km67 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRHWH??12:40+57BNC*1A21:15+2:2132h 35m15
   W   
3A
RLWL2012 km62 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERHWH*012:40+0YPR*021:35+5532h 55m16
  T    
3A
 1970 km60 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10+4SBC500:30+1:0032h 20m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1962 km61 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERHWH*2220:35+0YPR*607:15+2334h 40m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1960 km57 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRHWH223:15+8YPR*411:50+936h 35m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2027 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH1223:30+29YPR*409:05+1:1433h 35m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1970 km59 km/hr


48 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...HWH??01:05+46MASArr +2:29/Dep +32h 55m-2:26SBC??13:10+2036h 5m-6
      S
2022 kmchayanghosh-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...HWH??06:00+0KURArr +20/Dep +42h 50m-16YPR??20:00+1338h 0m25
     F 
1929 kmIRChanakya*^-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr +16/Dep +2:463h 0m+2:30SBC??20:20+2:5736h 55m36
SMTWTFS
2021 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12155
--
Σ Garibnuma Super&nb...HWH??07:25+2KURArr +28/Dep +41h 45m-24YPR??20:00+1336h 35m25
     F 
1929 kmVinay Kumar~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+1:35ALDArr +3:44/Dep +584h 0m-2:46YPR??16:40+2:1756h 35m17
     F 
3201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+1:31ALDArr +2:27/Dep +1:293h 15m-58YPR??13:30+1:4353h 15m29
    T  
2930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...HWH??08:15+1:31BSBArr +2:01/Dep +92h 28m-1:52YPR??23:33+1:1263h 18m29
    T  
3246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +1:20/Dep +521h 57m-28YPR??16:40+2:1756h 25m17
     F 
3173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +25/Dep +391h 40m+14KJM??10:28+1:2350h 8m22
  TW   
3112 kmabhyankarsagar-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr +41/Dep +3:062h 15m+2:25SBC??20:20+2:5756h 10m36
  T   S
3162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SHM??12:10+0MASArr +49/Dep +01h 55m-49SBC??22:30+1434h 20m2
  T    
2019 kmchayanghosh-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr +5/Dep +375h 50m+32YPR??11:15+1770h 5m32
      S
3119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...HWH2113:50+1NGPArr +27/Dep +1:512h 50m+1:24SBC1006:40+1:1388h 50m11
 MT  F 
3183 kmdharmesh-
5333
Σ Howrah- Secunderab...HWH??14:35+0NGPArr +41/Dep +1:591h 50m+1:18SBC??06:40+2:0140h 5m15
     F 
2419 kmGopal*^~-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...HWH??14:50+4MASArr +31/Dep +16h 15m-30SBC??05:10+338h 20m6
SMTWTFS
2022 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...HWH??14:50+4MASArr +31/Dep +14h 0m-30SBC??03:45+1836h 55m14
SMTWTFS
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...HWH??14:50+4MASArr +31/Dep +030m-31SBC??22:30+1431h 40m2
S TWTFS
2022 kmMahendra Reddy-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+3NGPArr +26/Dep +2:372h 5m+2:11YPR??13:30+1:4346h 30m29
    T  
2334 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+3NGPArr +26/Dep +1:262h 5m+1:00YPR??13:30+3546h 30m20
     F 
2334 kmBMTIR*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...HWH??15:35+3DMMArr +27/Dep +81h 22m-19YPR??03:30+335h 55m13
   W   
1910 km穆罕默德·德恩-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...SRC215:50+0TPTYArr +22/Dep +63h 35m-16SBC606:55+2939h 5m28
S      
1945 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...SRC??15:50+0KPDArr +1:40/Dep +303h 52m-1:10SBC??03:45+1835h 55m14
    T  
1945 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...HWH??16:10+2MSArr +40/Dep +11h 5m-39SBC??03:45+1835h 35m14
S   T  
2026 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...HWH??16:10+8MSArr +24/Dep +11h 5m-23SBC??03:45+1835h 35m14
 M     
2026 kmVinay Kumar~-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...HWH??16:10+2BZAArr +53/Dep +1:024h 5m+9YPR??05:00+5236h 50m22
S      
1958 kmVinay Kumar~-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+1:01CNBArr +4:53/Dep +4:032h 57m-50YPR??04:20+5:3857h 30m41
     F 
3187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...HWH??19:00+7KURArr +50/Dep +62h 55m-44SBC??12:05+1341h 5m44
SMTWTFS
1985 kmShomnath-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SRC??19:00+1MASArr +15/Dep +130m-14SBC??05:10+334h 10m6
  T  F 
2014 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SRC??19:00+1MASArr +15/Dep +045m-15YPR??06:00+735h 0m5
     F 
2020 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...SRC??19:00+1VSKPArr +52/Dep +571h 55m+5YPR??05:00+3634h 0m22
     F 
1951 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr +31/Dep +3:394h 0m+3:08SBC??20:20+2:5748h 5m36
SMTWTFS
2588 kmคภנคคภ-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15+0CPHArr +49/Dep +282h 43m-21YPR??13:30+1541h 15m24
   W  S
2255 kmSudarshan*^~-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +42/Dep +212h 25m-21YPR??13:30+1541h 8m24
      S
2251 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+1NGPArr +1:04/Dep +3:474h 30m+2:43YPR??19:35+3:4246h 20m7
     FS
2480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11869
--
Σ BSP - PUNE - YPR B...HWH??21:50+3PUNEArr +46/Dep +2:214h 30m+1:35YPR??06:20+1:4256h 30m14
  T T  
3051 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +46/Dep +3:392h 30m+2:53SBC??20:20+2:5746h 30m36
SMTWTFS
2588 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH922:00+1:10ETArr +2:29/Dep +485h 20m-1:41YPR311:15+1785h 15m32
     F 
3726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...HWH??22:35+1PURIArr +25/Dep +08h 0m-25YPR??20:00+1345h 25m25
    T  
2017 kmxxx-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH??22:50+2GArr +1:02/Dep +5147m-11YPR??13:30+1538h 40m24
      S
2254 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep +5147m+0YPR??13:30+1538h 40m24
      S
2254 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH??22:50+1GArr +39/Dep +5147m+12YPR??13:30+1538h 40m24
   W   
2254 kmVinay Kumar~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH??22:50+1NGPArr +37/Dep +3:391h 50m+3:02SBC??20:20+2:5745h 30m36
SM WT  
2588 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...SHM??23:05+0MASArr +7/Dep +34h 10m-4SBC??14:00+1438h 55m10
S T    
2019 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...HWH2323:30+2KPDArr +20/Dep +244h 7m+4SBC212:30+2161h 0m33
S      
2150 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...HWH??23:45+2MASArr +15/Dep +34h 0m-12SBC??14:00+1438h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2022 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...HWH??23:45+2MASArr +15/Dep +33h 35m-12SBC??13:10+2037h 25m9
SMTWTFS
2022 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...HWH??23:45+2BZAArr +43/Dep +252h 40m-18SBC??12:30+2136h 45m33
SMTWTFS
1952 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55+3NGPArr +58/Dep +3:473h 20m+2:49YPR??19:35+3:4243h 40m7
SM W FS
2337 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site