Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:29:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:29:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
9 Trains / 48 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1910.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+39BNC*1A11:40+1:1934h 35m22
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2017 km58 km/hr
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:50SBC*611:50+2:4734h 45m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2016 km58 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERHWH*2110:55+8YPR*416:00+3429h 5m4
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1951 km67 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERHWH*2110:55+0YPR*016:00+2:3029h 5m10
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1951 km67 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRHWH??12:40+1:25BNC*1A21:15+3:0232h 35m13
   W   
3A
RLWL2012 km62 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10+0SBC500:30+1:1732h 20m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1962 km61 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERHWH*2220:35+0YPR*607:15+1834h 40m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1959 km57 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRHWH223:15+23YPR*411:50+1936h 35m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2029 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH1223:30-YPR*409:05-33h 35m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1969 km59 km/hr


48 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...HWH??01:05+15MASArr +1:36/Dep +32h 55m-1:33SBC??13:10+736h 5m-7
      S
2022 kmchayanghosh-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...HWH??06:00+1KURArr +23/Dep +32h 50m-20YPR??20:00+2238h 0m25
     F 
1929 kmIRChanakya*^-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...HWH2107:25+3BZAArr +14/Dep +3:443h 0m+3:30SBC420:20+3:1784h 55m36
SMTWTFS
2335 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12155
--
Σ Garibnuma Super&nb...HWH??07:25+3KURArr +35/Dep +31h 45m-32YPR??20:00+2236h 35m25
     F 
1929 kmVinay Kumar~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH808:05+1:01ALDArr +3:17/Dep +2:024h 0m-1:15YPR216:40+1:4780h 35m17
no arr/dep
3837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH808:15+1:11ALDArr +2:32/Dep 3h 15m+0YPR113:30+1:1777h 15m29
   W   
3564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...HWH??08:15+1:11BSBArr +1:27/Dep +132h 28m-1:14YPR??23:33+1:3463h 18m29
    T  
3246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +1:47/Dep +1:241h 57m-23YPR??16:40+1:4756h 25m17
     F 
3174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...HWH2208:20+1CSTMArr +37/Dep 1h 40m+0KJM210:28+1:0950h 8m21
  TW   
3113 kmabhyankarsagar-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA412:10+0MGSArr +35/Dep +4:082h 15m+3:33SBC420:20+3:1780h 10m36
  T   S
4312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SHM112:10+0MASArr +12/Dep 1h 55m+0SBC722:30+1334h 20m2
  T    
2019 kmchayanghosh-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA513:10+0BPLArr /Dep +425h 50m+0YPR311:15+1894h 5m32
no arr/dep
4266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...HWH2113:50-NGPArr +37/Dep 2h 50m+0SBC1006:40-88h 50m10
 MT  F 
3184 kmdharmesh-
5333
Σ Howrah- Secunderab...HWH1914:35+0NGPArr +36/Dep 1h 50m+0SBC1006:40+2:1288h 5m15
no arr/dep
3254 kmKSG*^~-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...HWH??14:50+1MASArr +30/Dep +16h 15m-29SBC??05:10+338h 20m6
SMTWTFS
2022 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...HWH??14:50+1MASArr +30/Dep 4h 0m+0SBC??03:45+3336h 55m14
SMTWTFS
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...HWH??14:50+1MASArr +30/Dep 30m+0SBC??22:30+1331h 40m2
S TWTFS
2022 kmMahendra Reddy-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+3NGPArr +36/Dep 2h 5m+0YPR??13:30+1:1746h 30m29
    T  
2334 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+3NGPArr +36/Dep +1:122h 5m+36YPR??13:30+1146h 30m20
     F 
2334 kmBMTIR*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...HWH??15:35+2DMMArr +3/Dep +61h 22m+3YPR??03:30+435h 55m13
   W   
1910 km穆罕默德·德恩-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...SRC215:50-TPTYArr +27/Dep 3h 35m+0SBC606:55-39h 5m28
S      
1945 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...SRC215:50+0KPDArr /Dep 3h 52m+0SBC003:45+3359h 55m14
    T  
2716 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...HWH??16:10+6MSArr +1:18/Dep 1h 5m+0SBC??03:45+3335h 35m14
S   T  
2048 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...HWH??16:10+1MSArr +41/Dep 1h 5m+0SBC??03:45+3335h 35m14
 M     
2048 kmVinay Kumar~-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...HWH??16:10+6BZAArr +1:05/Dep +244h 5m-41YPR??05:00+936h 50m22
S      
1981 kmVinay Kumar~-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH918:50+52CNBArr +4:48/Dep 2h 57m+0YPR004:20+3:5581h 30m41
no arr/dep
3615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...HWH??19:00+2KURArr +46/Dep +52h 55m-41SBC??12:05+1541h 5m44
SMTWTFS
1985 kmShomnath-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SRC??19:00+0MASArr +11/Dep +130m-10SBC??05:10+334h 10m6
  T  F 
2014 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SRC??19:00+0MASArr +11/Dep 45m+0YPR??06:00+2135h 0m5
     F 
2021 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...SRC219:00+0VSKPArr +56/Dep +411h 55m-15YPR105:00+582h 0m22
no arr/dep
2733 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH2120:15+1NGPArr +33/Dep +4:474h 0m+4:14SBC420:20+3:1796h 5m36
SMTWTFS
3423 kmคภנคคภ-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15+1CPHArr +46/Dep +202h 43m-26YPR??13:30+4341h 15m24
   W  S
2254 kmExcited for India-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +25/Dep +162h 25m-9YPR??13:30+4341h 8m24
      S
2251 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH2321:15-NGPArr +1:17/Dep 4h 30m+0YPR419:35-94h 20m7
     FS
3299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11869
--
Σ BSP - PUNE - YPR B...HWH1921:50+2PUNEArr /Dep +2:554h 30m+0YPR306:20+2:1080h 30m16
 M W   
3051 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH1921:50+2NGPArr /Dep +4:472h 30m+0SBC420:20+3:1794h 30m36
SMTWTFS
3478 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00+1:48ETArr +2:35/Dep +495h 20m-1:46YPR??11:15+1861h 15m32
      S
2978 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...HWH??22:35+0PURIArr +23/Dep +08h 0m-23YPR??20:00+2245h 25m25
    T  
2017 km-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH2122:50+1GArr +52/Dep +1:0247m+10YPR513:30+4386h 40m24
no arr/dep
3803 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep +1:0247m+0YPR??13:30+4338h 40m24
      S
2254 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH??22:50+0GArr +38/Dep +1:0247m+24YPR??13:30+4338h 40m24
   W   
2254 kmVinay Kumar~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH2122:50+0NGPArr +41/Dep +4:471h 50m+4:06SBC420:20+3:1793h 30m36
SM WT  
3407 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...SHM??23:05+0MASArr +24/Dep +34h 10m-21SBC??14:00+1038h 55m10
S T    
2019 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...HWH??23:30+0KPDArr +38/Dep +244h 7m-14SBC??12:30+2137h 0m33
S      
1952 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...HWH??23:45+12MASArr +28/Dep +34h 0m-25SBC??14:00+1038h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2022 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...HWH??23:45+12MASArr +28/Dep +33h 35m-25SBC??13:10+737h 25m8
SMTWTFS
2022 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...HWH??23:45+12BZAArr +50/Dep +242h 40m-26SBC??12:30+2136h 45m33
SMTWTFS
1952 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH2223:55-NGPArr +57/Dep 3h 20m+0YPR419:35-91h 40m7
 M WTFS
3294 kmExcited for India-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site