Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:20:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:20:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Howrah Junction/HWH  -  Bhusaval Junction/BSL  -  Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: ADI   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Wardha   Agra Fort   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

Howrah Junction/HWH to Bhusaval Junction/BSL
19 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...HWH*08:20
3A
2A
1A
BSL03:42
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...HWH*08:20
3A
2A
1A
BSL03:42
12860Gitanjali Express (P...HWH*13:50
IISL
3A
2A
BSL13:10
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...HWH*14:35
IISL
3A
2A
BSL14:10
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...HWH14:35
IISL
3A
2A
BSL14:10
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...HWH*14:35
IISL
3A
2A
BSL14:10
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...SHM*15:00
IISL
3A
2A
BSL20:30
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...SDAH*17:30
3A
2A
BSL16:30
02822Santragachi - Pune A...SRC*18:30
3A
2A
BSL16:30
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...HWH*20:15
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BSL21:05
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...SRC*21:05
3A
BSL21:50
12152Samarasta SF Express...HWH*21:15
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BSL23:40
12950Santragachi - Porban...SRC*21:25
IISL
3A
2A
BSL23:40
12130Azad Hind Express (P...HWH*21:50
IISL
3A
2A
BSL21:20
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...HWH*22:00
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BSL02:50
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...HWH*22:50
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BSL21:50
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...HWH*22:50
IISL
3A
2A
BSL21:50
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...HWH*22:50
IISL
3A
BSL21:50
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...HWH*23:55
IISL
3A
2A
BSL01:35

Bhusaval Junction/BSL to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
24 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BSL01:4512834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...ADI*13:25
IISL3A2A
BSL07:0022938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...ADI17:45
IISL3A2A
BSL08:0512656Navjeevan SF Express...ADI*18:45
IISL3A2A1A
BSL13:0017037Secunderabad - Bikan...ADI00:50
IISL3A2A
BSL13:0022663Chennai Egmore - Jod...ADI00:20
IISL3A2A
BSL13:3522968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ADI*00:05
IISL3A2A
BSL14:2519454Puri - Gandhidham We...ADI01:00
IISL3A2A
JL15:5016502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ADI*02:20
IISL3A2A
JL15:5016733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ADI02:20
IISL3A2A1A
BSL16:3018401Dwarka ExpressADI03:25
IISL3A2A
BSL16:3022137Prerana ExpressADI*03:35
IISL3A2A
BSL16:3018501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ADI03:25
IISL3A2A
BSL16:3017623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ADI03:25
IISL3A2A
BSL20:5012843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...ADI*07:25
IISL3A2A
BSL20:5018405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ADI*07:25
IISL3A2A
BSL20:5012994Puri-Gandhidham Week...ADI07:25
IISL3A2A
BSL21:4022940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...ADI08:25
IISL3A2A
BSL22:0012906Howrah - Porbandar (...ADI08:55
IISL3A2A
BSL22:0012906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...ADI08:55
IISL3A
BSL22:0002834Santragachi - Rajkot...ADI08:25
3A
BSL22:3015559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ADI*08:55
Unreserved
BSL23:5012950Santragachi - Porban...ADI10:45
IISL3A2A
BSL23:5018421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ADI11:00
IISL3A2A
BSL23:5009208Puri - Somnath (Week...ADI10:45
IISL3A2A


25 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Wardha   Agra Fort   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...HWH??13:50+10BSLArr +43/Dep +1:227h 40m+39ADI??07:25+1:0141h 35m41
  T TFS
2088 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??20:15+0BSLArr +23/Dep +1:2223h 45m+59ADI??07:25+1:0159h 10m41
 M WTF 
2088 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.