Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
MTP/Mettupalayam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:26:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:26:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Howrah Junction/HWH  -  Chennai Central/MAS  -  Mettupalayam/MTP

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTP⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: MTP   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

Howrah Junction/HWH to Chennai Central/MAS
15 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...HWH01:05
IISL
3A
2A
MAS04:30
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...HWH01:05
II2S
3A
2A
MAS04:30
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...HWH01:05
II2S
3A
2A
MAS04:30
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...HWH01:05
II3A
2A
PER04:40
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SHM*12:10
IISL
3A
2A
MAS*15:35
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HWH12:40
3A
PER14:50
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...SRC*14:10
IISL
3A
2A
MS16:30
12841Coromandel Express (...HWH*14:50
IISL
3A
2A
1A
MAS*17:00
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...HWH*16:10
IISL
3A
2A
1A
MS19:55
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...HWH*16:10
IISL
3A
2A
MS19:55
22807Santragachi - Chenna...SRC*19:00
3A
2A
1A
MAS*22:45
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SHM*23:05
IISL
3A
2A
MAS03:40
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...HWH23:15
IISL
3A
2A
MAS03:40
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...HWH*23:45
IISL
3A
2A
1A
MAS*03:50
06057Santragachi- Chennai...SRC*23:50
SL
CC
3A
2A
MAS*05:30

Chennai Central/MAS to Mettupalayam/MTP
30 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MAS01:5513351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...CBE11:00
IISL3A2A
MAS01:5518189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...CBE11:00
IISL3A2A
MAS04:0522644Patna - Ernakulam SF...CBE11:55
IISL3A2A
MAS04:0522642Shalimar - Thiruvana...CBE11:55
IISL3A2A
PER04:3006335Guwahati - Kochuveli...PTJ12:58
IISL
MAS04:5512508Guwahati - Thiruvana...CBE13:20
II2SSL3A2A
MAS04:5512516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...CBE13:20
II2SSL3A2A
MAS*06:1512675Kovai SF ExpressCBE*13:45
II2SCC
MAS*07:1512243Chennai Central - Co...CBE*14:15
CCEC
MAS10:1012970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...CBE*18:00
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*11:3022637West Coast SF Expres...CBE19:25
IISL3A2A
MAS*14:3012679Chennai Central-Coim...CBF21:44
II2SCC
MAS*15:1512697Chennai Central- Thi...PTJ22:23
IISL3A2A
MAS*15:2512695Chennai Central - Th...CBE23:07
IISL3A2A
MAS*16:3006037Chennai Central - Ko...CBE22:57
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*16:3022207Chennai Central - Th...CBE22:57
3A2A1A
MAS*17:0012685Chennai Central - Ma...PTJ00:33
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*19:4512623Chennai Central - Th...CBE02:47
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*20:2012601Chennai - Mangaluru ...PTJ03:28
IISL3A2A
MAS*20:4522639Chennai - Alappuzha ...CBE03:52
IISL3A2A
MAS*21:1512671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...MTP*06:15
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*22:1012673Cheran SF Express (P...CBF05:24
IISL3A2A1A
MS*22:1516859Chennai Egmore - Man...CBF10:14
II2SSL3A2A1A
MAS*22:3012681Chennai Central - Co...CBE*06:40
IISL3A2A
MAS*22:3082631Chennai Central – Er...CBE06:25
SL3A2A
MAS*22:5006005Chennai Central - Er...CBE06:25
SL3A2A
MAS23:5022645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...CBE07:40
IISL3A2A
MAS23:5022647Korba - Thiruvananth...CBE07:42
IISL3A2A
MAS23:5012511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...CBE07:42
IISL3A2A
MAS23:5012521Barauni - Ernakulam ...CBE07:40
IISL3A2A


31 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MTP/Mettupalayam

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...HWH??01:05+51MASArr +2:08/Dep +11h 45m-2:07CBE??13:45+1336h 40m-8
 MTW   
2157 kmVinay Kumar~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...HWH??01:05+51MASArr +2:08/Dep +12h 45m-2:07CBE??14:15+137h 10m-13
  TW   
2157 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...SHM??12:10+21MASArr +1:21/Dep +15h 40m-1:20MTP??06:15+342h 5m7
  T    
2191 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SHM??12:10+21MASArr +1:21/Dep +14h 45m-1:20PTJ??03:28+3839h 18m8
  T    
2148 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SHM??12:10+21MASArr +1:21/Dep +25h 10m-1:19CBE??03:52+3639h 42m6
  T    
2155 kmAlways look for Rand...-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +13h 20m-1:04PTJ??03:28+3836h 38m8
SMTWTFS
2151 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +23h 45m-1:03CBE??03:52+3637h 2m6
SMTWTFS
2158 kmGuruvayur Express-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +14h 15m-1:04MTP??06:15+339h 25m7
SMTWTFS
2194 kmSRG*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...HWH??23:45+6MASArr +38/Dep +12h 25m-37CBE??13:45+1338h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2158 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...HWH??23:45+6MASArr +38/Dep +07h 40m-38CBE??19:25+1:2343h 40m11
SMTWTFS
2158 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...HWH??23:45+6MASArr +38/Dep +13h 25m-37CBE??14:15+138h 30m4
 MTWTFS
2158 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??23:45+6MASArr +38/Dep +211h 35m-36CBE??23:07+1847h 22m7
SMTWTFS
2158 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.