Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:44:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:44:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Howrah Junction/HWH  -  Kalyan Junction/KYN  -  Madgaon Junction/MAO

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAO⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: MAO   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Dadar   Manmad   Kalyan   Pune   Jhansi  

Howrah Junction/HWH to Kalyan Junction/KYN
9 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...HWH*13:50
IISL
3A2A
KYN20:02
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...HWH*14:35
IISL
3A2A
KYN22:02
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...HWH14:35
IISL
3A2A
KYN22:02
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...SHM*15:00
IISL
3A2A
KYN03:45
02822Santragachi - Pune A...SRC*18:30
3A2A
PNVL23:35
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...HWH*20:15
IISL3A
2A1A
KYN04:07
12152Samarasta SF Express...HWH*21:15
IISL3A
2A1A
KYN06:27
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...HWH*22:00
IISL3A
2A1A
KYN10:12
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...HWH*22:50
IISL3A
2A1A
KYN04:37

Kalyan Junction/KYN to Madgaon Junction/MAO
37 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
TNA01:3522115Mumbai LTT - Karmali...KRMI*11:00
3A2A1A
PNVL04:3012432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...MAO12:32
3A2A1A
PNVL04:3022475Bikaner - Coimbatore...MAO13:10
3A2A1A
PNVL04:3022414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO*12:50
3A2A1A
PNVL05:0012450Goa Sampark Kranti E...MAO*14:45
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL05:0012978Marusagar SF Express...MAO13:10
IISL3A2A1A
TNA05:5012051Dadar - Madgaon Jan ...MAO*14:05
2SCC
TNA05:5511085Mumbai LTT - Madgaon...MAO*17:30
CC
TNA07:5010103Mandovi ExpressMAO*18:45
II2SSL3A2A1A
PNVL08:1022654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO18:40
IISL3A2A
PNVL08:1022656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...MAO18:40
IISL3A2A
KYN08:3512618Mangala Lakshadweep ...MAO19:30
IISL3A2A
TNA12:0516345Netravati Express (P...MAO23:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1512484Amritsar - Kochuveli...MAO21:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1522660Dehradun - Kochuveli...MAO21:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1512218Kerala Sampark Krant...MAO21:00
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL12:1519262Porbandar - Kochuvel...MAO21:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL13:1519578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...MAO23:40
IISL3A2A
PNVL13:1519332Indore - Kochuveli W...MAO23:40
IISL3A2A
TNA15:4512619Matsyagandha Express...MAO01:25
IISL3A2A
TNA17:2012201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAO02:15
CC3A
TNA17:2001067Mumbai CST -Tirunelv...MAO05:25
3A
TNA17:2022113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAO02:15
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL18:0012284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO02:15
SL3A2A1A
PNVL18:0022908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...MAO*04:30
IISL3A2A
LTT*20:5012223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...MAO05:45
3A2A1A
KYN21:0012742Patna - Vasco Expres...MAO08:40
IISL3A2A
TNA21:0522629Mumbai Dadar (T.) - ...MAO06:20
IISL3A2A
BIRD21:0816337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...MAO07:30
SL3A2A
BIRD21:0816335Gandhidham - Nagerco...MAO07:30
IISL3A2A
BIRD21:0816333Veraval - Thiruvanan...MAO07:30
IISL3A2A
PNVL21:2522150Pune Ernakulam SF Ex...MAO05:45
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0516311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...MAO06:20
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0519260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...MAO06:20
IISL3A2A
TNA22:3512133Mumbai CST - Mangalu...MAO07:05
IISL3A2A
PNVL23:3022634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO08:55
IISL3A2A
TNA23:4510111Konkan Kanya Express...MAO*10:45
IISL3A2A1A


14 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Dadar   Manmad   Kalyan   Pune   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1483
Σ howrah goa daily t...HWH??20:15+1KYNArr +29/Dep +3:524h 28m+3:23MAO??19:30+4:2247h 15m21
SMTWTFS
2469 km-
1896
Σ Rourkela-Mangalore...HWH??21:15+0KYNArr +1:59/Dep +3:522h 8m+1:53MAO??19:30+4:2246h 15m21
     FS
2606 kmDB-
2523
Σ Howrah Goa Chain 4...HWH2122:50+0KYNArr +1:18/Dep +133h 13m-1:05MAO118:45+1:4943h 55m19
SM WT  
2505 kmSabyasachi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site