Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:07:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:07:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Howrah Junction/HWH  -  Khurda Road Junction/KUR  -  Puri/PURI

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: PURI   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Asansol   Kiul   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai  

Howrah Junction/HWH to Khurda Road Junction/KUR
54 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
58001Howrah - Puri Passen...HWH*00:05
Unreserved
KUR13:35
08007Santragachi - Puri R...SRC*00:15
SL
3A
KUR07:40
08013Santragachi - Puri R...SRC*00:15
IISL
3A
KUR07:40
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...HWH01:05
II
KUR08:20
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...HWH01:05
II2S
3A
2A
KUR08:20
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...HWH01:05
II2S
3A
2A
KUR08:20
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...HWH01:05
IISL
3A
2A
KUR08:20
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...HWH01:05
II3A
2A
KUR08:20
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ADL02:20
II3A
2A
KUR10:10
12821Dhauli ExpressHWH*06:00
II2S
CC
KUR13:25
12703Falaknuma SF Express...HWH*07:25
IISL
1A
KUR14:30
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HWH*10:55
SL
3A
2A
1A
BBS16:45
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HWH*10:55
3A
2A
1A
KUR17:20
18645East Coast Express (...HWH*11:45
II3A
KUR20:30
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SHM*12:10
IISL
3A
2A
KUR19:25
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SHM*12:10
IISL
3A
2A
KUR19:25
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HWH12:40
3A
KUR20:05
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HWH*12:40
3A
KUR20:05
20889Howrah - Vijayawada ...HWH*12:40
3A
BBS19:25
12073Howrah - Bhubaneswar...HWH*13:25
2S
CC
BBS*20:10
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...SRC*14:10
IISL
3A
2A
KUR20:45
12277Howrah - Puri Shatab...HWH*14:25
CC
EC
BBS20:35
12841Coromandel Express (...HWH*14:50
II1A
KUR21:55
22831Howrah - Sri Sathya ...HWH*15:35
IISL
3A
2A
KUR22:35
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SRC*15:50
IISL
3A
2A
KUR22:35
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SRC*15:50
IISL
3A
KUR22:35
12773Shalimar - Secundera...SHM*16:05
3A
2A
1A
KUR23:20
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...HWH*16:10
IISL
3A
2A
1A
KUR23:20
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...HWH*16:10
IISL
3A
2A
KUR23:20
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...HWH*16:10
IISL
3A
2A
KUR23:20
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...HWH*17:00
Unreserved
KUR00:10
22853Shalimar - Visakhapa...SHM*18:15
IISL
3A
2A
KUR01:40
18409Sri Jagannath Expres...HWH*19:00
IISL
3A
2A
KUR03:05
22807Santragachi - Chenna...SRC*19:00
3A
2A
1A
KUR01:50
02809Santragachi - Puri S...SRC*19:00
SL
3A
KUR01:45
08404Santragachi - Puri S...SRC*19:10
IISL
3A
2A
KUR01:45
22201Sealdah - Puri Duron...SDAH*20:00
SL
3A
2A
1A
PURI*03:55
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HWH*20:35
IISL
3A
2A
KUR03:55
22813Santragachi - Parade...SRC*20:40
IISL
3A
2A
CTC02:25
12887Howrah - Puri Weekly...HWH*20:55
IISL
3A
2A
KUR04:35
12895Howrah - Puri Weekly...HWH*20:55
IISL
3A
2A
KUR04:35
12881Howrah-Puri Garib Ra...HWH*20:55
3A
KUR04:35
22835Shalimar - Puri Week...SHM*20:55
IISL
3A
2A
KUR04:35
12837Howrah - Puri SF Exp...HWH*22:35
IISL
3A
2A
1A
KUR05:50
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SHM*23:05
IISL
3A
2A
KUR07:10
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SHM*23:05
IISL
3A
2A
KUR07:10
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...HWH23:15
IISL
3A
2A
KUR07:10
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...HWH23:15
IISL
3A
2A
KUR06:30
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...HWH*23:30
IISL
3A
2A
KUR06:30
18047Amaravati Express (P...HWH*23:30
IISL
3A
2A
KUR06:30
12254Anga SF Express (PT)HWH23:30
IISL
3A
2A
KUR06:30
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...HWH*23:45
II3A
2A
1A
KUR06:55
06057Santragachi- Chennai...SRC*23:50
SL
CC
3A
2A
KUR07:25
08801Shalimar - Puri Rath...SHM*23:55
Unreserved
KUR07:40

Khurda Road Junction/KUR to Puri/PURI
53 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
KUR01:4518450Puri Baidyanathdham ...PURI*03:10
IISL3A2A
KUR01:4515640Guwahati - Puri Expr...PURI*03:10
IISL3A2A
KUR01:4518420Jaynagar - Puri Week...PURI*03:10
IISL3A2A1A
KUR01:4522889Samudra Kanya SF Exp...PURI*03:10
IISL3A2A
KUR01:5508404Santragachi - Puri S...PURI*04:00
IISL3A2A
KUR01:5502809Santragachi - Puri S...PURI*03:20
SL3A
KUR03:1018409Sri Jagannath Expres...PURI*04:35
IISL3A2A
KUR04:2512802Purushottam SF Expre...PURI*05:20
IISL3A2A
KUR04:4012887Howrah - Puri Weekly...PURI*05:40
IISL3A2A
KUR04:4012895Howrah - Puri Weekly...PURI*05:40
IISL3A2A
KUR04:4012881Howrah-Puri Garib Ra...PURI*05:40
3A
KUR04:4022835Shalimar - Puri Week...PURI*05:40
IISL3A2A
KUR04:4522884Yesvantpur - Puri We...PURI*05:40
3A
KUR05:0018478Kalinga Utkal Expres...PURI*06:05
IISL3A2A
KUR05:1008091Bhanjpur - Puri Spec...PURI*06:30
Unreserved
KUR05:5512837Howrah - Puri SF Exp...PURI*07:00
IISL3A2A1A
KUR06:1018451Tapaswini ExpressPURI*07:15
IISL3A2A1A
KUR06:1018302-SlipRayagada - Puri Expr...PURI*07:15
IISL
KUR06:2012145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...PURI*07:30
IISL3A2A
KUR06:3515644Kamakhya - Puri Week...PURI*07:30
IISL3A2A
KUR*06:5058403Khurda Road - Puri P...PURI*08:25
Unreserved
KUR07:1518406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...PURI*08:10
IISL3A2A
KUR07:4508007Santragachi - Puri R...PURI*08:25
SL3A
KUR07:4508013Santragachi - Puri R...PURI*08:25
IISL3A
KUR07:4522865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...PURI*08:45
IISL3A2A1A
KUR07:4508801Shalimar - Puri Rath...PURI*08:25
Unreserved
KUR07:5012844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...PURI*08:55
IISL3A2A
KUR08:0018426Durg - Puri ExpressPURI*09:10
IISL3A2A1A
KUR08:5022909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...PURI*09:45
IISL3A2A
KUR08:5014709Bikaner - Puri Expre...PURI*09:45
IISL3A2A
KUR09:0009207Somnath – Puri (Week...PURI*10:05
IISL3A2A
KUR09:1512746Jodhpur - Puri Super...PURI*10:00
IISL3A2A1A
KUR09:2518402Dwarka ExpressPURI*10:20
IISL3A2A
KUR09:5558421Angul - Puri Fast Pa...PURI*11:10
Unreserved
KUR10:2058413Talcher - Puri Passe...PURI*11:55
Unreserved
KUR11:1512816Nandan Kanan ExpressPURI*12:05
IISL3A2A
KUR11:4518303Sambalpur - Puri Int...PURI*12:35
II2SCC3A
KUR*12:3058409Khurda Road - Puri P...PURI*13:50
Unreserved
KUR13:2017480Tirupati-Puri Expres...PURI*14:40
IISL3A2A
KUR13:3012821Dhauli ExpressPURI*14:20
II2SCC
KUR13:4022860Chennai Central-Puri...PURI*14:55
IISL3A2A
KUR13:4558001Howrah - Puri Passen...PURI*15:40
Unreserved
KUR15:2012993Gandhidham - Puri (W...PURI*16:10
IISL3A2A
KUR15:2022828Surat - Puri Weekly ...PURI*16:10
IISL3A2A1A
KUR15:5012876Neelachal (Neelancha...PURI*16:50
IISL3A2A
KUR16:3058418Gunupur - Puri Passe...PURI*17:45
Unreserved
KUR17:2018422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...PURI*18:15
IISL3A2A
KUR18:2019453Gandhidham - Puri We...PURI*19:20
IISL3A2A
KUR18:3058415Cuttack - Puri Passe...PURI*19:45
Unreserved
KUR19:0518415Barbil - Puri Expres...PURI*20:05
II2SCC
KUR20:5018408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...PURI*21:40
IISL3A2A1A
KUR21:0018413Paradeep - Puri Inte...PURI*22:30
Unreserved
KUR21:5558131Rourkela - Puri Pass...PURI*23:40
Unreserved


4 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and PURI/Puri

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.