Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:34:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:34:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Howrah Junction/HWH  -  Manmad Junction/MMR  -  Daund Junction/DD

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DD⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: DD   

Howrah Junction/HWH to Manmad Junction/MMR
7 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...HWH*08:20
3A
2A1A
MMR05:55
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...HWH14:35
IISL
3A2A
MMR16:27
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...HWH*14:35
IISL
3A2A
MMR16:30
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...SHM*15:00
IISL
3A2A
MMR23:10
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...HWH*20:15
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR23:38
12130Azad Hind Express (P...HWH*21:50
IISL
3A2A
MMR23:50
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...HWH*22:00
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR05:32

Manmad Junction/MMR to Daund Junction/DD
36 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MMR00:4022132Gyan Ganga Express (...DD06:05
IISL3A2A
MMR00:4011034Darbhanga Pune Expre...DD06:05
IISL3A2A
MMR00:4002014Amravati - Pune AC S...DD05:55
3A2A1A
MMR01:1512104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...DD06:05
IISL3A2A1A
MMR02:1512148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DD07:40
IISL3A2A
MMR02:1512782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...DD07:40
IISL3A2A
MMR02:1502044Bilaspur - Pune SF W...DD07:40
IISL3A2A
MMR03:2012730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...DD07:40
IISL3A2A
MMR03:2512136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...DD08:00
IISL3A2A
MMR03:2512849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...DD08:00
IISL3A2A
MMR03:2512114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...DD08:00
3A
MMR03:5012630Karnataka Sampark Kr...DD†09:05
IISL3A2A1A
MMR03:5022686Chandigarh - Yesvant...DD†09:05
IISL3A2A1A
MMR03:5011408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...DD09:25
IISL3A2A
MMR04:2502124Ajni - Pune AC SF Sp...DD10:00
3A2A1A
MMR05:2057516Hazur Sahib Nanded -...DD*11:50
IISL
MMR05:5812222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DD10:00
3A2A1A
MMR06:5016501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...DD12:10
IISL3A2A
MMR06:5001350Patna Pune Superfast...DD12:10
IISL3A2A
MMR07:5011078Jhelum ExpressDD12:55
IISL3A2A
MMR09:5012780Goa Express (PT)DD14:45
IISL3A2A
MMR09:5012780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...DD14:45
IISL2A1A
MMR11:4051422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...DD18:35
IISL
MMR12:3511046Deekshabhoomi Expres...DD17:15
IISL3A
MMR15:1512628Karnataka Express (P...DD20:10
IISL3A2A1A
MMR18:0516230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...DD00:10
IISL3A2A
MMR19:1022846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...DD01:05
IISL3A2A
MMR19:4001656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...DD02:15
II2SSL3A2A
MMR19:4015029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...DD†01:50
IISL3A2A
MMR19:5011038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...DD01:55
IISL3A2A
MMR20:2511040Maharashtra Express ...DD02:45
IISL3A2A
MMR20:2511040-SlipGondia - Solapur Mah...DD02:45
SL
MMR*21:1551402Manmad - Pune Passen...DD04:50
IISL
YL21:3015018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...DD02:45
SL
MMR22:0512150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...DD03:55
IISL3A2A
MMR23:5512130Azad Hind Express (P...DD05:05
IISL3A2A


33 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Wardha   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...HWH??22:00+14MMRArr +1:20/Dep +2:172h 18m+57DD??12:55+1:3638h 55m61
SMTWTFS
2140 kmCheetah*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...HWH??22:00+14MMRArr +1:20/Dep +1:074h 18m-13DD??14:45+3140h 45m13
SMTWTFS
2140 kmWRIK*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site