Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:26:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:26:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Howrah Junction/HWH  -  Manmad Junction/MMR  -  Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NED⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: NED   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Manmad   Akola   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Itarsi  

Howrah Junction/HWH to Manmad Junction/MMR
7 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...HWH*08:20
3A
2A1A
MMR05:55
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...HWH14:35
IISL
3A2A
MMR16:27
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...HWH*14:35
IISL
3A2A
MMR16:30
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...SHM*15:00
IISL
3A2A
MMR23:10
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...HWH*20:15
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR23:38
12130Azad Hind Express (P...HWH*21:50
IISL
3A2A
MMR23:50
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...HWH*22:00
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR05:32

Manmad Junction/MMR to Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
22 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MMR02:0517057Devagiri Express (PT...NED08:40
IISL3A2A1A
MMR03:3012729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...NED*10:00
IISL3A2A
MMR05:0016734Okha - Rameswaram We...NED12:00
IISL3A2A1A
NSL*05:2057541Nagarsol - Nanded Pa...NED*15:20
Unreserved
MMR*05:2057562Manmad - Kacheguda P...NED14:24
Unreserved
MMR09:0012716Sachkhand ExpressNED*16:00
IISL3A2A
MMR11:1517617Tapovan ExpressNED*18:00
II2SCC
NSL*11:1517214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...NED17:05
IISL3A2A
NSL*11:1517232Nagarsol - Narasapur...NED17:05
IISL3A2A
NSL*13:3016004Nagarsol - Chennai C...NED19:25
IISL3A2A
MMR14:2511045Deekshabhoomi Expres...NED21:55
IISL3A
MMR*15:0017687Marathwada ExpressNED22:08
II2SCC
MMR16:2517019Ajmer - Hyderabad We...NED00:25
IISL3A2A
MMR16:2511083Tadoba Weekly Expres...NED00:25
IISL3A2A
MMR19:3057515Daund - Hazur Sahib ...NED*04:25
IISL
MMR*20:5017063Ajanta ExpressNED03:05
IISL3A2A1A
MMR21:2018504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...NED03:40
IISL3A2A
MMR21:2017418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...NED03:40
IISL3A2A
MMR21:4011401Nandigram ExpressNED05:10
IISL3A2A1A
MMR22:1511201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...PAU05:00
IISL3A2A
MMR22:1511205Mumbai LTT - Nizamab...NED05:40
IISL3A2A
MMR22:5051421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...NED06:55
IISL


17 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Manmad   Akola   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...HWH??21:50-MMRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0NED??08:40-34h 50m19
SMTWTFS
2063 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
1161
Σ Howrah-Aurangabad-...HWH??22:00-MMRArr /Dep 3h 28m+0NED??16:00-42h 0m34
SMTWTFS
2251 kmHussain*^~-
16929
--
Σ Gaya Nanded Expres...HWH??22:00-MMRArr /Dep 5h 43m+0NED??18:00-44h 0m21
SMTWTFS
2251 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site