Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:47:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:47:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Howrah Junction/HWH  -  Nagpur Junction/NGP  -  Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: NZM   

Howrah Junction/HWH to Nagpur Junction/NGP
19 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...HWH*08:20
3A
2A
1A
NGP23:20
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...HWH*08:20
3A
2A
1A
NGP23:20
12860Gitanjali Express (P...HWH*13:50
IISL
3A
2A
NGP07:20
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...HWH*14:35
IISL
3A
2A
NGP08:20
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...HWH14:35
IISL
3A
2A
NGP08:20
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...HWH*14:35
IISL
3A
2A
NGP08:20
12768Santragachi - Hazur ...SRC*14:50
IISL
3A
NGP08:20
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...SHM*15:00
IISL
3A
2A
NGP13:15
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...SDAH*17:30
3A
2A
NGP11:15
02822Santragachi - Pune A...SRC*18:30
3A
2A
NGP11:15
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...HWH*20:15
IISL
3A
2A
1A
NGP14:10
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...SRC*21:05
3A
NGP15:05
12152Samarasta SF Express...HWH*21:15
IISL
3A
2A
1A
NGP17:50
12950Santragachi - Porban...SRC*21:25
IISL
3A
2A
NGP17:50
12130Azad Hind Express (P...HWH*21:50
IISL
3A
2A
NGP15:40
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...HWH*22:50
IISL
3A
2A
1A
NGP16:20
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...HWH*22:50
IISL
3A
2A
NGP16:20
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...HWH*22:50
IISL
3A
NGP16:20
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...HWH*23:55
IISL
3A
2A
NGP19:00

Nagpur Junction/NGP to Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
38 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
NGP00:3012645Millennium SF Expres...NZM*17:10
IISL3A2A
NGP00:3012643Thiruvananthapuram C...NZM*17:10
IISL3A2A
NGP00:3012803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...NZM*17:10
IISL3A2A
NGP00:4022415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...NDLS*19:05
3A2A1A
NGP02:1012707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...NZM*18:00
IISL3A2A
NGP02:1012651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...NZM*18:00
IISL3A2A1A
NGP02:1012641Thirukkural SF Expre...NZM*18:00
IISL3A2A
NGP02:4516031Andaman ExpressNZM22:15
IISL3A
NGP02:5516317Himsagar Express (PT...NZM20:40
IISL3A
NGP02:5516787Tirunelveli - Shri M...NZM20:40
IISL2A
NGP02:5516687Navyug Express (PT)NZM20:40
IISL3A2A
NGP03:5012687Madurai - Dehradun S...NZM20:40
IISL3A2A
NGP03:5012687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...NZM20:40
IISL3A
NGP07:4004425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...NZM*03:00
3A2A1A
NGP07:4522403Puducherry - New Del...NDLS*03:20
IISL3A2A
NGP09:1512721Dakshin SF Express (...NZM*04:05
IISL3A2A
NGP09:1512861Visakhapatnam - H. N...NZM*04:05
IISL3A2A
NGP12:2512615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...NZM06:00
IISL3A2A1A
NGP13:0012405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...NZM*07:20
IISL3A2A
NGP13:0012409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...NZM*07:30
IISL3A2A
NGP13:4082651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...NDLS07:30
SL3A2A
NGP14:2012621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...NZM06:42
IISL3A2A1A
NGP15:3022691KSR Bengaluru City -...NZM*05:55
3A2A1A
NGP15:3022693KSR Bengaluru City -...NZM*05:55
3A2A1A
NGP15:5012723Telangana Express (P...NZM08:38
IISL3A2A1A
NGP16:3022705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...DSJ09:30
3A
NGP17:1512649Karnataka Sampark Kr...NZM*09:15
IISL3A2A1A
NGP*17:5022125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...NDLS13:35
3A2A1A
NGP20:1512625Kerala Express (PT)NZM13:21
IISL3A2A
NGP20:4512611Chennai Central - Ha...NZM*10:25
3A
NGP20:4512433Chennai Central - Ha...NZM*10:25
3A2A1A
NGP20:4512437Secunderabad - Hazra...NZM*10:25
3A2A1A
NGP20:4512441Bilaspur - New Delhi...NDLS*10:55
3A2A1A
NGP21:0512269Chennai Central - Ha...NZM*10:35
SL3A2A1A
NGP21:0512285Secunderabad - Hazra...NZM*10:35
SL3A2A1A
NGP21:1012647Kongu SF ExpressNZM*14:15
IISL3A2A
NGP22:0518237Chhattisgarh Express...NZM20:20
SL3A2A1A
NGP22:5012807Samata SF ExpressNZM*16:45
IISL3A2A


31 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+8NGPArr +31/Dep +281h 55m-3NZM??04:05+2338h 15m44
SMTWTFS
2216 kmNitish kumar*^~-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +42/Dep +191h 5m-23NZM??06:42+2039h 42m9
SMTWTFS
2214 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr +27/Dep +1910m-8NZM??06:42+2034h 27m9
SMTWTFS
2216 kmShaKir Ahmed-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH??21:50+6NGPArr +37/Dep 1h 35m+0NZM??09:15+3035h 25m13
SM W FS
2216 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...HWH??21:50+6NGPArr +37/Dep +3810m+1NZM??08:38+2134h 48m15
SMTWTFS
2216 kmSukhwant Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.