Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:45:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:45:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Howrah Junction/HWH  -  Vijayawada Junction/BZA  -  Chennai Central/MAS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: MAS   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Nagpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Asansol   Bhopal   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

Howrah Junction/HWH to Vijayawada Junction/BZA
36 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...HWH01:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA21:40
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...HWH01:05
II2SSL
3A2A
BZA21:40
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...HWH01:05
II2SSL
3A2A
BZA21:40
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...HWH01:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA21:40
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...HWH01:05
II2A
BZA21:40
12703Falaknuma SF Express...HWH*07:25
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA03:20
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HWH*10:55
SL3A
2A1A
BZA04:30
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HWH*10:55
3A
2A1A
BZA04:30
18645East Coast Express (...HWH*11:45
IISL
3A2A
BZA10:50
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SHM*12:10
IISL
3A2A
BZA08:10
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SHM*12:10
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:55
02863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HWH*12:40
3A2A
BZA07:45
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HWH12:40
3A
BZA07:45
00841Howrah - Chennai Cen...HWH*12:40
3A
BZA07:50
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HWH*12:40
3A
BZA07:58
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...SRC*14:10
IISL
3A2A
BZA09:05
12841Coromandel Express (...HWH*14:50
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA10:05
02887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HWH*15:00
3A
BZA10:05
22831Howrah - Sri Satya S...HWH*15:35
IISL
3A2A
BZA10:40
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SRC*15:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA10:40
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SRC*15:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA10:40
12773Shalimar - Secundera...SHM*16:05
3A
2A1A
BZA11:55
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...HWH*16:10
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA11:40
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...HWH*16:10
IISL
3A2A
BZA11:40
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...HWH*16:10
IISL
3A2A
BZA11:40
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...HWH*17:00
SL
3A2A
BZA12:30
22807Santragachi - Chenna...SRC*19:00
3A
2A1A
BZA14:50
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HWH*20:35
IISL
3A2A
BZA16:45
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SHM*23:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA20:10
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SHM*23:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA20:31
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...HWH23:15
IISL
3A2A
BZA20:10
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...HWH*23:30
IISL
2A
BZA18:45
18047Amaravati Express (P...HWH*23:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA18:45
12254Anga SF Express (PT)HWH23:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA18:45
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...HWH*23:45
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA20:25
02849Santragachi - Secund...SRC*23:50
3A2A
BZA21:50

Vijayawada Junction/BZA to Chennai Central/MAS
67 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BZA00:2512622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...MAS*07:10
IISL3A2A1A
BZA00:5522801Visakhapatnam - Chen...MAS*09:30
IISL3A2A
BZA01:0016032Andaman ExpressMAS*10:20
IISL3A
BZA01:0016094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...MAS*10:20
IISL3A
BZA01:1012760Charminar SF Express...MAS*08:15
IISL3A2A1A
BZA01:2012851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...MAS*08:55
IISL3A2A
BZA01:2012898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...MS09:00
IISL3A2A
BZA01:3512830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...MAS*08:55
IISL3A2A
BZA01:3518496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...MS08:30
IISL3A2A
BZA01:3522869Visakhapatnam - Chen...MAS*08:55
IISL3A2A
BZA02:2012968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...MAS*09:45
IISL3A2A1A
BZA02:2012970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...MAS09:45
IISL3A2A1A
BZA02:4522632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...MAS*10:10
3A2A1A
BZA02:4516863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...MS09:55
IISL3A2A
BZA03:0015120Manduadih - Rameswar...MS10:35
IISL3A2A
BZA04:0002853Visakhapatnam - Vill...MS12:30
2SSL3A2A
BZA04:0082853Visakhapatnam - Vill...MS12:30
SL3A2A
BZA04:4512552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...MAS11:15
3A2A1A
BZA*06:0012711Pinakini SF ExpressMAS*13:00
II2SCC
BZA06:2012296Sanghamitra SF Expre...MAS13:30
IISL3A2A
BZA07:2222859Puri-Chennai Central...MAS*14:55
IISL3A2A
BZA07:2512577Bagmati ExpressMAS14:20
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3012670Ganga Kaveri ExpressMAS*14:25
IISL3A2A1A
BZA07:3022404New Delhi - Puducher...MS14:25
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3022351Patliputra - Yesvant...MAS14:20
IISL3A2A
BZA07:4022612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...MAS*15:10
IISL3A2A
BZA08:0012504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...PER14:50
3A
BZA08:0000841Howrah - Chennai Cen...MAS*15:05
3A
BZA08:1022614Sangrami SF Weekly E...MAS*15:35
IISL3A
BZA08:1022825Shalimar - Chennai C...MAS*15:35
IISL3A2A
BZA09:0012655Navjeevan SF Express...MAS*16:05
IISL3A2A1A
BZA09:2006009Santagrachi - Puduch...MS16:30
IISL3A2A
BZA09:3522664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...MS*16:25
IISL3A2A
BZA10:2012841Coromandel Express (...MAS*17:00
IISL3A2A1A
BZA10:5012652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...MS18:05
IISL3A2A1A
BZA10:5012642Thirukkural SF Expre...MS18:05
IISL3A2A
BZA11:5515630Guwahati - Chennai E...MS*20:05
IISL3A2A
BZA11:5515930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...MS*20:05
IISL3A2A
BZA11:5512663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...MS19:55
IISL3A2A1A
BZA11:5512665Howrah - Kanyakumari...MS19:55
IISL3A2A
BZA12:5512389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...MS*20:45
IISL3A2A
BZA14:3012612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAS*20:15
3A
BZA14:3012434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAS*20:15
3A2A1A
BZA14:3012270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAS*20:10
SL3A2A1A
BZA15:1022807Santragachi - Chenna...MAS*22:45
3A2A1A
BZA*15:2012078Vijayawada - Chennai...MAS*22:35
2SCC
BZA15:4512376Asansol - Chennai Ce...MAS*22:45
IISL3A2A
BZA16:0522645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...MAS23:20
IISL3A2A
BZA16:0522647Korba - Thiruvananth...MAS23:20
IISL3A2A
BZA16:0512511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...MAS23:20
IISL3A2A
BZA16:0512521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...MAS23:20
IISL3A2A
BZA17:2013351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...MAS01:25
IISL3A2A
BZA17:2018189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...MAS01:25
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2012688Dehradun - Madurai S...MAS02:15
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2022688Chandigarh - Madurai...MAS02:15
IISL3A
BZA20:0506335Guwahati - Kochuveli...PER04:20
IISL
BZA20:2522644Patna - Ernakulam SF...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
BZA20:2515228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
BZA20:4012839Howrah - Chennai Mai...MAS*03:50
IISL3A2A1A
BZA20:4622642Shalimar - Thiruvana...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
BZA20:5517644Circar ExpressMS06:30
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5512510Guwahati - Bengaluru...MAS04:30
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5512508Guwahati - Thiruvana...MAS04:30
II2SSL3A2A
BZA21:5512516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...MAS04:30
II2SSL3A2A
BZA21:5522502New Tinsukia - KSR B...PER04:40
IISL3A2A
GNT22:2512604Hyderabad - Chennai ...MAS*05:55
IISL3A2A1A
BZA23:2512616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...MAS*06:20
IISL3A2A1A


21 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Nagpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Asansol   Bhopal   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr +13/Dep +32h 40m-10MAS??13:00+629h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1662 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...HWH2107:25+2BZAArr +13/Dep +3:523h 0m+3:39MAS513:30+3:3578h 5m27
SMTWTFS
1976 kmSir S Sreesanth-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...HWH??11:45+1BZAArr /Dep 4h 30m+0MAS??22:35+934h 50m8
S TWTFS
1686 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SHM??16:05+0BZAArr +14/Dep 3h 25m+0MAS??22:35+930h 30m8
   W   
1683 kmchayanghosh-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...HWH??16:10+0BZAArr +47/Dep 3h 40m+0MAS??22:35+930h 25m8
     F 
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...HWH??20:35+1BZAArr +18/Dep +1235m-6MAS??01:25+5128h 50m70
SMTWTFS
1662 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
18057
Σ Bhagalpur Chennai&...HWH??23:30+38BZAArr +2:26/Dep +282h 10m-1:58MS??06:30+1031h 0m23
   W   
1690 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site