Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:25:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:25:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Howrah Junction/HWH  -  Vijayawada Junction/BZA  -  KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: SBC   

Howrah Junction/HWH to Vijayawada Junction/BZA
35 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...HWH01:05
IISL
3A
2A
BZA21:40
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...HWH01:05
II2S
3A
2A
BZA21:40
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...HWH01:05
II2S
3A
2A
BZA21:40
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...HWH01:05
IISL
3A
2A
BZA21:40
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...HWH01:05
II3A
2A
BZA21:40
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ADL02:20
IISL
3A
2A
BZA00:01
12703Falaknuma SF Express...HWH*07:25
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BZA03:10
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HWH*10:55
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA04:30
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HWH*10:55
3A
2A
1A
BZA04:30
18645East Coast Express (...HWH*11:45
IISL
3A
2A
BZA10:55
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SHM*12:10
IISL
3A
2A
BZA08:10
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SHM*12:10
IISL
3A
2A
BZA07:55
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HWH12:40
3A
BZA07:45
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HWH*12:40
3A
BZA07:45
20889Howrah - Vijayawada ...HWH*12:40
3A
BZA*07:45
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...SRC*14:10
IISL
3A
2A
BZA09:05
12841Coromandel Express (...HWH*14:50
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BZA10:05
22831Howrah - Sri Sathya ...HWH*15:35
IISL
3A
2A
BZA10:40
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SRC*15:50
IISL
3A
2A
BZA10:40
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SRC*15:50
II
BZA10:40
12773Shalimar - Secundera...SHM*16:05
3A
2A
1A
BZA11:55
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...HWH*16:10
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BZA11:40
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...HWH*16:10
IISL
3A
2A
BZA11:40
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...HWH*16:10
IISL
3A
2A
BZA11:40
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...HWH*17:00
Unreserved
BZA12:30
22807Santragachi - Chenna...SRC*19:00
3A
2A
1A
BZA14:50
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HWH*20:35
IISL
3A
2A
BZA16:45
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SHM*23:05
IISL
3A
2A
BZA20:10
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SHM*23:05
IISL
3A
2A
BZA20:10
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...HWH23:15
IISL
3A
2A
BZA20:10
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...HWH*23:30
IISL
3A
2A
BZA18:45
18047Amaravati Express (P...HWH*23:30
IISL
3A
2A
BZA18:45
12254Anga SF Express (PT)HWH23:30
IISL
3A
2A
BZA18:45
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...HWH*23:45
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BZA20:25
06057Santragachi- Chennai...SRC*23:50
SL
CC
3A
2A
BZA21:30

Vijayawada Junction/BZA to KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
27 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BZA01:3582831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...YPR*16:40
IISL3A2A
BZA03:0012540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...YPR*16:40
IISL3A2A
BZA04:4512245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...YPR*16:00
SL3A2A1A
BZA04:4512552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...YPR*18:25
3A2A1A
BZA04:4522863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...YPR*16:00
3A2A1A
BZA05:2022883Puri - Yesvantpur We...YPR*20:00
3A
BZA06:2012296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SBC*20:20
IISL3A2A
BZA07:2512577Bagmati ExpressSBC20:40
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3022351Patliputra - Yesvant...YPR*20:55
IISL3A2A
BZA08:0012504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...BNC*21:15
3A
BZA08:0022887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...YPR*21:35
3A
BZA11:5522817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SBC00:30
IISL3A2A
BZA15:4512835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...YPR*05:00
IISL3A2A
BZA15:4512889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...YPR*05:00
IISL3A2A
BZA15:4518637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...BNC*04:30
IISL3A2A
BZA15:4518111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...YPR*17:55
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0012863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...YPR*07:15
IISL3A2A
BZA17:1017211Kondaveedu Express (...YPR*09:45
IISL3A2A
BZA19:0512254Anga SF Express (PT)YPR*09:05
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2518463Prashanti Express (P...SBC*12:05
IISL3A2A
BZA19:5506580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...YPR*09:05
SL3A2A
BZA20:2512845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...BNC*10:50
IISL3A2A
BZA20:2515228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...YPR*11:50
IISL3A2A
BZA*20:4056504Vijayawada - Bengalu...BNC*17:10
IISL
BZA21:5512510Guwahati - Bengaluru...BNC*11:40
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5522502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SBC*11:50
IISL3A2A
BZA23:0517210Seshadri Express (PT...SBC*12:30
IISL3A2A


47 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...HWH??07:25+3BZAArr +54/Dep 3h 10m+0SBC??20:20+2336h 55m38
SMTWTFS
2022 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...HWH??16:10+0BZAArr +55/Dep +1:034h 5m+8YPR??05:00+2736h 50m23
S      
1959 kmVinay Kumar~-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...HWH??23:45+6BZAArr +1:05/Dep +302h 40m-35SBC??12:30+1736h 45m34
SMTWTFS
1952 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.