Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:31:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:31:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) to MAS/Chennai Central
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒UBL   Filters   Dep: UBL   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 703.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Dhone   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRUBL220:25+23MAS*811:55+515h 30m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km54 km/hr
22697Hubballi - Chennai E...SFSWRUBL*120:25+0MAS*1111:55-215h 30m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL830 km54 km/hr


26 ΣChains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Dhone   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6013
--
Σ arabain Sea Bay of...UBL??02:20+16YPRArr +17/Dep +53h 35m-12MAS??21:05+418h 45m3
S T    
823 kmBMTIR*^~-
19386
--
Σ Vasco - Chennai Bi...UBL??02:20+16YPRArr +17/Dep +23h 5m-15MAS??20:30+018h 10m1
S T    
823 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10177
Σ Bijapur -Chennai W...UBL??04:10+9SURArr +3/Dep 2h 30m+0MAS??09:40+1:3929h 30m4
     F 
1374 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
900
Σ Hubli to Chennai i...UBL306:00+2SBCArr +20/Dep 2h 20m+0MAS221:25+915h 25m1
SMT TFS
829 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9333
Σ Dharwad - Bangalor...UBL306:00+2SBCArr +20/Dep +555m-15MAS321:05+415h 5m10
SMTWTFS
829 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13251
Σ Hubli Villupuram W...UBL??06:45+0SAArr +29/Dep +21h 33m-27MS??04:15-921h 30m12
   W   
1083 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
555
Σ Goa to Chennai&nbs...UBL??12:30+21GTLArr +23/Dep +3050m+7MAS??03:30+615h 0m43
S T TF 
704 kmR Viswanathan-
5498
Σ Vasco Chennai Chai...UBL??12:30+21DHNEArr +41/Dep +282h 42m-13MS??07:25+1718h 55m11
S T TF 
804 kmBMTIR*^~-
5863
Σ Vasco-Chennai Exp&...UBL??12:30-GTLArr /Dep +3050m+0MAS??03:30+615h 0m43
S T TF 
704 kmPrayas*^~-
21710
Σ MADRAS(CHENNAI) EX...UBL??12:40+0KPDArr +0/Dep +2645m+26MAS??05:40+1217h 0m15
 MT   S
831 kmIBRAHIM-
21711
--
Σ Madras exp &#...UBL??12:40+0KPDArr +0/Dep +511h 5m+51MAS??05:50+4217h 10m8
 MT   S
831 kmIBRAHIM-
10532
--
Σ Bagalkot Chennai P...UBL??13:00+2SURArr +6/Dep +5045m+44MAS??16:30+1627h 30m34
SMTWTFS
1188 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
3303
Σ Hubli Chennai ...UBL??13:30+3GTLArr +35/Dep +3023h 35m-5MAS??03:30+638h 0m50
SMTWTFS
704 kmMinti*^~-
77
--
Σ Hubli-Bangalore-Ch...UBL??14:00+7SBCArr +26/Dep +1:541h 15m+1:28MAS??04:45+1:5314h 45m6
SMTWTFS
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
4937
--
Σ hubli chennai shat...UBL??14:00+7SBCArr +26/Dep +28h 35m-24MAS??11:00+1521h 0m2
S TWTFS
829 kmsvmicse-
5821
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...UBL??14:00+7YPRArr +39/Dep 1h 47m+0MAS??05:15+2015h 15m5
     F 
830 kmBMTIR*^~-
5999
--
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...UBL??14:00+7SBCArr +26/Dep +261h 35m+0MAS??05:15+2115h 15m10
   W   
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...UBL??17:10+44SBCArr +0/Dep +22h 45m+2MAS??11:00+1517h 50m-20
   W   
829 kmHARI-
1891
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...UBL418:20+4SBCArr +34/Dep +325m-31MAS312:15+641h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1037 kmvishnuaptora-
5565
--
Σ Bijapur chennai Li...UBL018:30+6SURArr +3/Dep +3335m+30MS719:45+1849h 15m19
SMTWTFS
1190 kmBMTIR*^~-
1043
Σ Kohlapur Chennai l...UBL??19:20+20RUArr +13/Dep +122h 30m-1MAS??13:40-118h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
704 kmBMTIR*^~-
161
--
Σ Kohlapur-Bangalore...UBL??22:15+8SBCArr +19/Dep 1h 20m+0MAS??14:30+1816h 15m1
SMTWTFS
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
1442
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...UBL??22:15-SBCArr /Dep 1h 20m+0MAS??14:30+1816h 15m9
SMTWTFS
829 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...UBL??22:15+8YPRArr +19/Dep +83h 32m-11MAS??15:55+4117h 40m-12
S      
831 kmIBRAHIM-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...UBL322:35+2:15YPRArr +2:11/Dep 1h 52m+0MAS614:30+1815h 55m5
    T S
820 kmBMTIR*^~-
22446
Σ Bijapur - Chennai ...UBL423:00+2SBCArr +18/Dep +541h 0m+36MAS015:15+5340h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
966 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site