Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:29:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:29:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) to MAS/Chennai Central
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒UBL   Filters   Dep: UBL   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 704.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Dhone   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07324Hubballi - Chennai E...ExpSWRUBL*020:20+3MS*011:15+1714h 55m17
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
 710 km48 km/hr
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRUBL220:25+10MAS*811:55-615h 30m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL831 km54 km/hr
22697Hubballi - Chennai E...SFSWRUBL*120:25+3MAS*1111:55-415h 30m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL831 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Dhone   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6013
--
Σ arabain Sea Bay of...UBL??02:20+17YPRArr +11/Dep +73h 35m-4MAS??21:05+418h 45m3
S T    
823 kmBMTIR*^~-
19386
--
Σ Vasco - Chennai Bi...UBL??02:20+17YPRArr +11/Dep +63h 5m-5MAS??20:30-218h 10m2
S T    
823 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10177
Σ Bijapur -Chennai W...UBL??04:10+15SURArr +3/Dep +342h 30m+31MAS??09:40+2529h 30m4
     F 
1375 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
900
Σ Hubli to Chennai i...UBL??06:00+0SBCArr +17/Dep +82h 20m-9MAS??21:25+815h 25m1
SMT TFS
829 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9333
Σ Dharwad - Bangalor...UBL??06:00+0SBCArr +17/Dep +755m-10MAS??21:05+415h 5m10
SMTWTFS
829 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13251
Σ Hubli Villupuram W...UBL006:45+0SAArr +19/Dep 1h 33m+0MS704:15-1545h 30m12
   W   
1647 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
555
Σ Goa to Chennai&nbs...UBL??12:30+29GTLArr +30/Dep +4050m+10MAS??03:30+1215h 0m44
S T TF 
705 kmR Viswanathan-
5498
Σ Vasco Chennai Chai...UBL??12:30+29DHNEArr +46/Dep 2h 42m+0MS??07:25+1018h 55m11
S T TF 
806 kmBMTIR*^~-
5863
Σ Vasco-Chennai Exp&...UBL??12:30-GTLArr /Dep +4050m+0MAS??03:30+1215h 0m44
S T TF 
705 kmCheetah*^~-
21710
Σ MADRAS(CHENNAI) EX...UBL??12:40+2KPDArr +6/Dep +1445m+8MAS??05:40+917h 0m14
 MT   S
831 kmIBRAHIM-
21711
--
Σ Madras exp &#...UBL??12:40+2KPDArr +6/Dep +361h 5m+30MAS??05:50+3717h 10m7
 MT   S
831 kmIBRAHIM-
10532
--
Σ Bagalkot Chennai P...UBL??13:00+1SURArr +14/Dep +5545m+41MAS??16:30+1927h 30m35
SMTWTFS
1189 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
3303
Σ Hubli Chennai ...UBL??13:30+3GTLArr +35/Dep +4023h 35m+5MAS??03:30+1238h 0m51
SMTWTFS
705 kmMinti*^~-
77
--
Σ Hubli-Bangalore-Ch...UBL??14:00+2SBCArr +20/Dep +191h 15m-1MAS??04:45-114h 45m6
SMTWTFS
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
4937
--
Σ hubli chennai shat...UBL??14:00+2SBCArr +20/Dep +18h 35m-19MAS??11:00+521h 0m2
S TWTFS
829 kmsvmicse-
5821
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...UBL??14:00+2YPRArr +39/Dep +211h 47m-18MAS??05:15+2115h 15m6
     F 
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
5999
--
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...UBL??14:00+2SBCArr +20/Dep +311h 35m+11MAS??05:15+415h 15m10
   W   
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...UBL??17:10+4SBCArr -4/Dep +12h 45m+5MAS??11:00+517h 50m-20
   W   
829 kmHARI-
1891
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...UBL??18:20+11SBCArr +39/Dep +125m-38MAS??12:15+717h 55m11
SMTWTFS
900 kmvishnuaptora-
5565
--
Σ Bijapur chennai Li...UBL018:30+8SURArr +7/Dep +2935m+22MS719:45+1249h 15m19
SMTWTFS
1191 kmBMTIR*^~-
1043
Σ Kohlapur Chennai l...UBL??19:20+30RUArr +12/Dep +112h 30m-1MAS??13:40-518h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
705 kmBMTIR*^~-
161
--
Σ Kohlapur-Bangalore...UBL??22:15+12SBCArr +18/Dep +11h 20m-17MAS??14:30+716h 15m1
SMTWTFS
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
1442
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...UBL??22:15-SBCArr /Dep +11h 20m+0MAS??14:30+716h 15m9
SMTWTFS
829 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...UBL122:15+12YPRArr +29/Dep +83h 32m-21MAS1115:55+3917h 40m-10
S      
837 kmIBRAHIM-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...UBL??22:35+20YPRArr +23/Dep +51h 52m-18MAS??14:30+715h 55m7
    T S
819 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site