Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:06:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:06:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) to MAS/Chennai Central
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒UBL   Filters   Dep: UBL   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 703.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Dhone   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07324Hubballi - Chennai E...ExpSWRUBL*020:20-MS*011:15-14h 55m17
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
 709 km48 km/hr
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRUBL220:25+0MAS*811:55+115h 30m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL831 km54 km/hr
22697Hubballi - Chennai E...SFSWRUBL*120:25+8MAS*1111:55-215h 30m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL831 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Dhone   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6013
--
Σ arabain Sea Bay of...UBL??02:20+23YPRArr +1/Dep +43h 35m+3MAS??21:05+118h 45m3
S T    
823 kmBMTIR*^~-
19386
--
Σ Vasco - Chennai Bi...UBL??02:20+23YPRArr +1/Dep +23h 5m+1MAS??20:30-918h 10m2
S T    
823 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10177
Σ Bijapur -Chennai W...UBL??04:10+13SURArr +4/Dep +382h 30m+34MAS??09:40+1929h 30m4
     F 
1375 kmKYN WAP7 πŸš„ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ...-
900
Σ Hubli to Chennai i...UBL??06:00+0SBCArr +22/Dep +152h 20m-7MAS??21:25+1115h 25m1
SMT TFS
829 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9333
Σ Dharwad - Bangalor...UBL??06:00+0SBCArr +22/Dep +455m-18MAS??21:05+115h 5m10
SMTWTFS
829 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13251
Σ Hubli Villupuram W...UBL??06:45+13SAArr +47/Dep +31h 33m-44MS??04:15-1521h 30m12
   W   
1087 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
555
Σ Goa to Chennai&nbs...UBL??12:30+23GTLArr +23/Dep +3750m+14MAS??03:30+115h 0m44
S T TF 
704 kmR Viswanathan-
5498
Σ Vasco Chennai Chai...UBL??12:30+23DHNEArr +36/Dep +152h 42m-21MS??07:25+818h 55m11
S T TF 
805 kmBMTIR*^~-
5863
Σ Vasco-Chennai Exp&...UBL??12:30-GTLArr /Dep +3750m+0MAS??03:30+115h 0m44
S T TF 
704 kmβ˜…Prayasβ˜…*^~-
21710
Σ MADRAS(CHENNAI) EX...UBL??12:40+7KPDArr +2/Dep +1945m+17MAS??05:40+1317h 0m14
 MT   S
831 kmIBRAHIM-
21711
--
Σ Madras exp &#...UBL??12:40+7KPDArr +2/Dep +411h 5m+39MAS??05:50+3717h 10m7
 MT   S
831 kmIBRAHIM-
10532
--
Σ Bagalkot Chennai P...UBL??13:00+2SURArr +7/Dep +3545m+28MAS??16:30+227h 30m35
SMTWTFS
1188 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
3303
Σ Hubli Chennai ...UBL??13:30+3GTLArr +28/Dep +3723h 35m+9MAS??03:30+138h 0m51
SMTWTFS
704 kmMinti*^~-
77
--
Σ Hubli-Bangalore-Ch...UBL??14:00+7SBCArr +20/Dep +1:151h 15m+55MAS??04:45+1:0514h 45m6
SMTWTFS
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
4937
--
Σ hubli chennai shat...UBL??14:00+7SBCArr +20/Dep +08h 35m-20MAS??11:00+521h 0m2
S TWTFS
829 kmsvmicse-
5821
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...UBL??14:00+7YPRArr +41/Dep +81h 47m-33MAS??05:15+715h 15m5
     F 
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
5999
--
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...UBL??14:00+7SBCArr +20/Dep +211h 35m+1MAS??05:15+315h 15m10
   W   
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...UBL??17:10+1:14SBCArr +55/Dep +02h 45m-55MAS??11:00+517h 50m-20
   W   
829 kmHARI-
1891
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...UBL418:20-SBCArr /Dep +225m+0MAS312:15-41h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1037 kmvishnuaptora-
5565
--
Σ Bijapur chennai Li...UBL??18:30+6SURArr +5/Dep +3335m+28MS??19:45+3125h 15m19
SMTWTFS
1190 kmBMTIR*^~-
1043
Σ Kohlapur Chennai l...UBL??19:20+30RUArr +12/Dep +102h 30m-2MAS??13:40-518h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
704 kmBMTIR*^~-
161
--
Σ Kohlapur-Bangalore...UBL??22:15+13SBCArr +21/Dep +21h 20m-19MAS??14:30+716h 15m1
SMTWTFS
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
1442
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...UBL??22:15-SBCArr /Dep +21h 20m+0MAS??14:30+716h 15m9
SMTWTFS
829 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...UBL??22:15+13YPRArr +26/Dep +63h 32m-20MAS??15:55+1317h 40m-12
S      
830 kmIBRAHIM-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...UBL??22:35+39YPRArr +32/Dep +61h 52m-26MAS??14:30+715h 55m7
    T S
819 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site