Search Trains
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:21:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:21:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) to MAS/Chennai Central
3 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒UBL   Filters   Dep: UBL   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 704.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Dhone   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07324Hubballi - Chennai E...ExpSWRUBL*020:20+2MS*011:15+1514h 55m17
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
 710 km48 km/hr
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRUBL220:25+9MAS*811:55-415h 30m16
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL830 km54 km/hr
22697Hubballi - Chennai E...SFSWRUBL*120:25+0MAS*1111:55-1115h 30m16
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL830 km54 km/hr


26 ΣChains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Dhone   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6013
--
Σ arabain Sea Bay of...UBL??02:20+39YPRArr +23/Dep +73h 35m-16MAS??21:05+518h 45m3
S T    
823 kmBMTIR*^~-
19386
--
Σ Vasco - Chennai Bi...UBL??02:20+39YPRArr +23/Dep +53h 5m-18MAS??20:30+118h 10m2
S T    
823 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10177
Σ Bijapur -Chennai W...UBL??04:10+10SURArr +4/Dep +332h 30m+29MAS??09:40+2329h 30m4
     F 
1375 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
900
Σ Hubli to Chennai i...UBL??06:00+1SBCArr +18/Dep +82h 20m-10MAS??21:25+815h 25m1
SMT TFS
829 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9333
Σ Dharwad - Bangalor...UBL??06:00+1SBCArr +18/Dep +755m-11MAS??21:05+515h 5m10
SMTWTFS
829 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13251
Σ Hubli Villupuram W...UBL??06:45+0SAArr +22/Dep +31h 33m-19MS??04:15-1621h 30m13
   W   
1082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
555
Σ Goa to Chennai&nbs...UBL??12:30+30GTLArr +29/Dep +3250m+3MAS??03:30+1115h 0m44
S T TF 
705 kmR Viswanathan-
5498
Σ Vasco Chennai Chai...UBL??12:30+30DHNEArr +50/Dep +192h 42m-31MS??07:25+818h 55m11
S T TF 
805 kmBMTIR*^~-
5863
Σ Vasco-Chennai Exp&...UBL??12:30-GTLArr /Dep +3250m+0MAS??03:30+1115h 0m44
S T TF 
705 kmCheetah*^~-
21710
Σ MADRAS(CHENNAI) EX...UBL??12:40+20KPDArr +18/Dep +2145m+3MAS??05:40+1617h 0m14
 MT   S
830 kmIBRAHIM-
21711
--
Σ Madras exp &#...UBL??12:40+20KPDArr +18/Dep +441h 5m+26MAS??05:50+4817h 10m7
 MT   S
830 kmIBRAHIM-
10532
--
Σ Bagalkot Chennai P...UBL??13:00+0SURArr +12/Dep +4845m+36MAS??16:30+1427h 30m35
SMTWTFS
1189 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
3303
Σ Hubli Chennai ...UBL??13:30+2GTLArr +32/Dep +3223h 35m+0MAS??03:30+1138h 0m51
SMTWTFS
705 kmMinti*^~-
77
--
Σ Hubli-Bangalore-Ch...UBL??14:00+2SBCArr +18/Dep +221h 15m+4MAS??04:45+414h 45m6
SMTWTFS
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
4937
--
Σ hubli chennai shat...UBL??14:00+2SBCArr +18/Dep +08h 35m-18MAS??11:00+421h 0m2
S TWTFS
829 kmsvmicse-
5821
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...UBL??14:00+2YPRArr +37/Dep +111h 47m-26MAS??05:15+815h 15m6
     F 
830 kmBMTIR*^~-
5999
--
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...UBL??14:00+2SBCArr +18/Dep +281h 35m+10MAS??05:15+1515h 15m10
   W   
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...UBL??17:10+0SBCArr -12/Dep +02h 45m+12MAS??11:00+417h 50m-20
   W   
829 kmHARI-
1891
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...UBL??18:20+13SBCArr +47/Dep +125m-46MAS??12:15+517h 55m11
SMTWTFS
899 kmvishnuaptora-
5565
--
Σ Bijapur chennai Li...UBL??18:30+7SURArr +6/Dep +2835m+22MS??19:45+1325h 15m19
SMTWTFS
1191 kmBMTIR*^~-
1043
Σ Kohlapur Chennai l...UBL??19:20+33RUArr +10/Dep +102h 30m+0MAS??13:40-218h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
705 kmBMTIR*^~-
15116
--
Σ Kolhapur - tirupat...UBL??19:20+33GTLArr +28/Dep +413h 10m+13CGL??13:50+618h 30m17
  T   S
700 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
161
--
Σ Kohlapur-Bangalore...UBL??22:15+16SBCArr +19/Dep +11h 20m-18MAS??14:30+916h 15m1
SMTWTFS
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
1442
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...UBL??22:15-SBCArr /Dep +11h 20m+0MAS??14:30+916h 15m9
SMTWTFS
829 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...UBL??22:15+16YPRArr +25/Dep +23h 32m-23MAS??15:55+2617h 40m-10
S      
831 kmIBRAHIM-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...UBL??22:35+24YPRArr +23/Dep +61h 52m-17MAS??14:30+915h 55m7
    T S
819 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.