Search Trains
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:19:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:19:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13 Trains / 31 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒UBL   Filters   Dep: UBL   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 715.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Miraj => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Secunderabad   Daund   Kharagpur   Pune   Miraj   Vijayapura (Bijapur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRUBL206:35+13KYN721:27+4614h 52m10
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL697 km47 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRUBL006:35+17KYN721:27+2314h 52m9
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL697 km47 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRUBL106:35+11KYN621:27+2214h 52m11
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL697 km47 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRUBL106:35+10KYN721:27+3314h 52m10
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL697 km47 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRUBL006:35+19KYN721:27+2414h 52m8
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL697 km47 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRUBL015:10+4KYN707:47+1616h 37m6
S    F 
IISL2A1A
RLWL759 km46 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar(...ExpCRUBL115:20+5DR*705:40+914h 20m14
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL739 km52 km/hr
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRUBL115:20+8DR*705:45+414h 25m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL739 km51 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRUBL115:20+3DR*705:40+814h 20m14
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL738 km51 km/hr
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWRUBL*215:45+6LTT*007:15+815h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL728 km47 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRUBL019:20+35KYN711:00+3015h 40m8
     F 
3A
RLWL697 km44 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRUBL119:35+44KYN711:00+3115h 25m7
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL759 km49 km/hr
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWRUBL*222:30+4LTT*216:55+218h 25m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL790 km43 km/hr


31 ΣChains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Secunderabad   Daund   Kharagpur   Pune   Miraj   Vijayapura (Bijapur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20541
Σ Σ Yesvantpur Mumba...UBL??03:15+3MRJArr -2/Dep +1730m+19DR??19:43+416h 28m28
     F 
738 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...UBL??04:10+10SURArr +4/Dep +142h 20m+10LTT??23:45-519h 35m11
  T    
794 kmBMTIR*^~-
6016
Σ Mysore-Ahmedabad ...UBL??04:40+18PUNEArr +7/Dep +43h 55m-3KYN??22:17+2417h 37m-2
      S
696 kmGopal*^-
7104
Σ Mysore-Pune-CSTM ...UBL??04:40+18PUNEArr +7/Dep +12h 0m-6DR??20:38+015h 58m-4
      S
738 kmGopal*^-
10483
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Week...UBL??04:40+18PUNEArr +7/Dep +32h 40m-4DR??21:33+516h 53m-3
      S
738 kmGopal*^-
17544
Σ Mysore-Mumbai week...UBL??04:40+18PUNEArr +7/Dep +4345m+36DR??20:17+1615h 37m29
      S
744 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...UBL??05:45+12MRJArr +15/Dep +111h 45m-4KYN??22:17+2416h 32m-7
      S
696 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9695
--
Σ Hubli Mumbai Passe...UBL??06:25+1BJPArr +2/Dep +11h 50m-1DR??03:42+2:3621h 17m32
 MTWT  
801 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...UBL??07:00+3MAOArr +1:00/Dep +74h 50m-53DR??05:17+822h 17m1
      S
746 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...UBL??12:30+30KGPArr +1:43/Dep +21h 42m-1:41DR??04:47+664h 17m35
S T TF 
3646 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...UBL??12:30+30KGPArr +1:43/Dep +42h 47m-1:39LTT??07:30+1:0167h 0m16
    TF 
3778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14094
Σ HUBLI-BELGAUM-MUMB...UBL??12:40+0MRJArr +6/Dep +171h 35m+11DR??06:58+018h 18m17
SMTWTFS
738 kmDP~-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...UBL413:45-MRJArr -7/Dep +171h 5m+24DR606:58-41h 13m-10
SMTWTFS
785 kmDinesh Gada-
784
Σ Hubballi Dwarka Ex...UBL??15:00+4SURArr +7/Dep +1:271h 0m+1:20KYN??07:47+1:2816h 47m24
 M     
759 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
9374
Σ hubli-mumbai daily...UBL??16:15+3PUNEArr /Dep +02h 10m+0DR??09:33+217h 18m9
SMTWTFS
740 kmMJ*^-
16007
Σ Hubli Mumbai CST G...UBL??16:15+3PUNEArr /Dep 3h 20m+0DR??10:03+517h 48m4
SMTWTFS
740 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...GDG??19:00+44DDArr +52/Dep +271h 10m-25DR??12:27+1417h 27m8
 M     
745 kmCheetah*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...GDG??19:00+44DDArr +52/Dep +191h 40m-33DR??13:02+3418h 2m15
 M     
743 kmCheetah*^~-
7146
--
Σ Bijapur-LTT Mumbai...GDG??19:00+44DDArr +52/Dep +203h 5m-32LTT??14:30+1619h 30m21
 M     
735 kmCheetah*^~-
17486
Σ Hubli SC H S Nande...UBL??20:50+3SCArr +6/Dep +040m-6DR??06:37+3833h 47m28
SMTWTFS
1529 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8849
Σ Yesvantpur - Pune ...UBL??21:50+35PUNEArr +2/Dep +3625m+34DR??12:27+1414h 37m22
  T T  
741 kmrdb*^-
11501
Σ Bangalore Mumbai S...UBL??21:50+35PUNEArr +2/Dep +3150m+29DR??13:02+3415h 12m29
  T T  
739 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16109
--
Σ sbc-pune-cstm ...UBL??21:50+35PUNEArr +2/Dep +33h 0m+1PNVL??14:15+2716h 25m3
  T T  
679 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
18080
--
Σ Hubli Mumbai ...UBL??21:50+51PUNEArr +23/Dep +422h 0m+19LTT??14:30+1616h 40m34
   W  S
731 kmBMTIR*^~-
9373
Σ Hubli Mumbai Expre...UBL??23:30-MAOArr /Dep +22h 50m+0DR??21:02+121h 32m17
SMTWTFS
746 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22056
Σ Hubballi Nizamuddi...UBL??23:30-MAOArr /Dep +15h 20m+0PNVL??20:40+121h 10m3
S     S
689 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
22059
Σ Hubballi Nizamuddi...UBL??23:30-MAOArr /Dep +275h 25m+0PNVL??20:40+1921h 10m17
  T TF 
689 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
7313
Σ Bangalore Mumbai (...UBL??23:50+30MAOArr +8/Dep +23h 15m-6DR??21:02+121h 12m8
S T    
746 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...UBL??23:50+30MAOArr +8/Dep +446h 25m+36PNVL??21:20+1521h 30m27
  T    
689 kmKoushik Patel~-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...UBL??23:50+26MAOArr +1/Dep +75h 0m+6PNVL??20:40+1320h 50m1
   W   
689 kmIBRAHIM-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...UBL??23:50+30MAOArr +8/Dep +15h 45m-7PNVL??20:40+120h 50m-6
S      
689 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.