Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 14:57:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 14:57:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
7 Trains / 27 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒UBL   Filters   Dep: UBL   Arr: MYS   

Shortest Route: 471.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Chikjajur => Birur => Arsikere => Hassan

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Birur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17325Vishwamanava ExpressExpSWRUBL*008:00+0MYS*020:40-212h 40m23
SMTWTFS
II2S
 608 km48 km/hr
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCRUBL112:40+51MYS*221:40+129h 0m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL472 km52 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRUBL117:10+9MYS*406:00+2112h 50m12
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL608 km47 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRUBL*418:20+11MYS*509:15+3914h 55m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL678 km45 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRUBL220:25+28MYS*304:55+328h 30m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL472 km55 km/hr
17302Dharwad Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRUBL321:15+5MYS*407:00-39h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL472 km48 km/hr
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRUBL423:00+5MYS*1,511:00+2912h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL608 km51 km/hr


27 ΣChains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Birur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8694
Σ Vasco Mysore ...UBL??02:20+28ASKArr +43/Dep +192h 45m-24MYS??14:30+1212h 10m26
S T    
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
10960
Σ Vasco Mysore Expre...UBL??02:20+28YPRArr +18/Dep +73h 35m-11MYS??17:30+315h 10m-7
S T    
602 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11401
Σ Hubli-Mysore Daily...UBL??06:00+1SBCArr +17/Dep +755m-10MYS??17:30+311h 30m0
SMTWTFS
608 kmGopal*^~-
17597
Σ Hubli Mysore ...UBL??06:00+1ASKArr +22/Dep +121h 45m-10MYS??16:30-1210h 30m13
SMTWTFS
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
13569
Σ Hubli mysore ...UBL??06:45+0ASKArr -13/Dep +1245m+25MYS??16:30-129h 45m14
   W   
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
21624
Σ HUBLI-ARSIKERE-MYS...UBL??07:00+2ASKArr /Dep +22h 5m+0MYS??21:25+714h 25m19
SMTWTFS
472 kmIBRAHIM-
21625
Σ HUBLI-ARSIKERE-MYS...UBL??09:15+1ASKArr +17/Dep +251h 55m+8MYS??22:15+313h 0m11
SMTWTFS
472 kmIBRAHIM-
9083
Σ Gateway of India t...UBL??12:40+3ASKArr +4/Dep +2545m+21MYS??22:15+39h 35m-6
 MT   S
472 kmMinti*^~-
9084
Σ Gateway of India t...UBL??12:40+8ASKArr +0/Dep +2545m+25MYS??22:15+39h 35m-6
S  WT  
472 kmMinti*^~-
125
Σ Hubli - Birur - My...UBL??14:00+2RRBArr +25/Dep +1312m-12MYS??22:15+38h 15m11
SMTWTFS
472 kmShashanka*^~-
20191
--
Σ Jodhpur-Mysuru Wee...UBL??16:55+27SBCArr +8/Dep +191h 15m+11MYS??08:40+2315h 45m4
    T  
690 km~-
16544
Σ Jodhpur Mysore wee...UBL??17:10+1SBCArr /Dep +855m+0MYS??06:50+2213h 40m-11
S    F 
608 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
21523
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...UBL??17:10+4ASKArr +18/Dep 4h 15m+0MYS??07:00-13h 50m-10
   W   
472 kmIBRAHIM-
21524
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...UBL??17:10+1ASKArr /Dep 4h 15m+0MYS??07:00-13h 50m-21
S    F 
472 kmIBRAHIM-
18894
Σ Mumbai-Mysore week...UBL??18:20+0ASKArr +1/Dep 3h 3m+0MYS??07:00-12h 40m-22
      S
472 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
21019
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-MY...UBL??18:20+1ASKArr +7/Dep +64h 58m-1MYS??09:25-615h 5m-9
  T T  
472 kmIBRAHIM-
21917
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...UBL??18:20+1ASKArr +7/Dep 3h 3m+0MYS??07:00-12h 40m-16
  T T  
472 kmIBRAHIM-
10955
Σ Vasco Mysore Expre...UBL??20:25+14YPRArr +4/Dep +25h 30m-2MYS??13:30+1017h 5m0
    T  
602 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21522
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...UBL??20:25+14ASKArr +25/Dep 1h 35m+0MYS??07:00-10h 35m5
    T  
472 kmIBRAHIM-
22997
--
Σ SHRI GANGANAGAR-AR...UBL??20:25+34ASKArr +42/Dep +63h 30m-36MYS??09:25-613h 0m-5
   W   
472 kmIBRAHIM-
280
Σ Vasco - Mysore Li...UBL??22:15-ASKArr /Dep +61h 40m+0MYS??09:25-611h 10m11
SMTWTFS
472 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
281
Σ Kolhapur - Mysore ...UBL??22:15+13ASKArr +32/Dep +61h 40m-26MYS??09:25-611h 10m3
SMTWTFS
472 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10948
Σ Kolhapur- Mysore&n...UBL??22:15+13SBCArr +19/Dep +23h 50m-17MYS??13:30+1015h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
608 kmGopal*^~-
11093
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...UBL??22:15-SBCArr /Dep +23h 50m+0MYS??13:30+1015h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
608 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9694
--
Σ PUNE-MYS KSK RANI&...UBL??22:35+20YPRArr +22/Dep +24h 10m-20MYS??13:30+1014h 55m-3
    T S
602 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21016
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...UBL??22:35+41ASKArr +38/Dep +62h 0m-32MYS??09:25-610h 50m10
     F 
472 kmIBRAHIM-
22823
--
Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKER...UBL??22:35+20ASKArr +16/Dep +61h 55m-10MYS??09:25-610h 50m9
    T S
472 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site