Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:11:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:11:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
6 Trains / 25 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒UBL   Filters   Dep: UBL   Arr: MYS   

Shortest Route: 471.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Chikjajur => Birur => Arsikere

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Birur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCRUBL112:40+0MYS*221:40+39h 0m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL472 km52 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRUBL117:10+0MYS*406:00+3012h 50m12
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km47 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRUBL*418:20+4MYS*509:15+4214h 55m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL678 km45 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRUBL220:25+1:39MYS*304:55+1:378h 30m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL472 km55 km/hr
17302Dharwad Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRUBL321:15+3MYS*407:00-99h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL472 km48 km/hr
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRUBL423:00+2MYS*1,511:00+2812h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL608 km51 km/hr


25 ΣChains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Birur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8694
Σ Vasco Mysore ...UBL??02:20+15ASKArr +35/Dep +222h 45m-13MYS??14:30+1212h 10m26
S T    
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
10960
Σ Vasco Mysore Expre...UBL??02:20+15YPRArr +18/Dep +173h 35m-1MYS??17:30+1715h 10m-7
S T    
602 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11401
Σ Hubli-Mysore Daily...UBL306:00+2SBCArr +22/Dep +1755m-5MYS417:30+1711h 30m0
SMTWTFS
608 kmGopal*^~-
17597
Σ Hubli Mysore ...UBL306:00+2ASKArr +25/Dep +121h 45m-13MYS316:30-734h 30m13
SMTWTFS
638 kmBMTIR*^~-
13569
Σ Hubli mysore ...UBL??06:45+2ASKArr -1/Dep +1245m+13MYS??16:30-79h 45m14
   W   
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
21624
Σ HUBLI-ARSIKERE-MYS...UBL??07:00+3ASKArr +23/Dep +12h 5m-22MYS??21:25+314h 25m19
SMTWTFS
472 kmIBRAHIM-
21625
Σ HUBLI-ARSIKERE-MYS...UBL209:15+2ASKArr /Dep +271h 55m+0MYS622:15+137h 0m11
SMTWTFS
638 kmIBRAHIM-
9083
Σ Gateway of India t...UBL112:40+0ASKArr +2/Dep +2745m+25MYS622:15+133h 35m-5
 MT   S
1067 kmMinti*^~-
9084
Σ Gateway of India t...UBL112:40+6ASKArr +13/Dep +2745m+14MYS622:15+133h 35m-5
S  WT  
1275 kmMinti*^~-
125
Σ Hubli - Birur - My...UBL114:00+7RRBArr +26/Dep +1112m-15MYS622:15+132h 15m11
SMTWTFS
683 kmShashanka*^~-
20191
--
Σ Jodhpur-Mysuru Wee...UBL??16:55+18SBCArr +4/Dep +131h 15m+9MYS??08:40+1715h 45m4
    T  
690 kmMysuru Express~-
16544
Σ Jodhpur Mysore wee...UBL??17:10+2SBCArr -8/Dep +3155m+39MYS??06:50+4813h 40m-11
S    F 
608 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
21523
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...UBL??17:10+39ASKArr +15/Dep 4h 15m+0MYS??07:00-13h 50m-10
   W   
472 kmIBRAHIM-
21524
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...UBL??17:10+2ASKArr +11/Dep 4h 15m+0MYS??07:00-13h 50m-21
S    F 
472 kmIBRAHIM-
18894
Σ Mumbai-Mysore week...UBL018:20+0ASKArr +6/Dep 3h 3m+0MYS407:00-36h 40m-23
      S
632 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
21019
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-MY...UBL018:20+0ASKArr +4/Dep +74h 58m+3MYS009:25-415h 5m-9
  T T  
632 kmIBRAHIM-
21917
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...UBL018:20+0ASKArr +4/Dep 3h 3m+0MYS407:00-36h 40m-16
  T T  
632 kmIBRAHIM-
10955
Σ Vasco Mysore Expre...UBL??20:25+23YPRArr +15/Dep +25h 30m-13MYS??13:30+1217h 5m0
    T  
602 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21522
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...UBL??20:25+23ASKArr +23/Dep 1h 35m+0MYS??07:00-10h 35m5
    T  
472 kmIBRAHIM-
280
Σ Vasco - Mysore Li...UBL??22:15-ASKArr /Dep +71h 40m+0MYS??09:25-411h 10m11
SMTWTFS
472 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
281
Σ Kolhapur - Mysore ...UBL??22:15+9ASKArr +23/Dep +71h 40m-16MYS??09:25-411h 10m3
SMTWTFS
472 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10948
Σ Kolhapur- Mysore&n...UBL??22:15+9SBCArr +18/Dep +23h 50m-16MYS??13:30+1215h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
608 kmGopal*^~-
11093
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...UBL??22:15-SBCArr /Dep +23h 50m+0MYS??13:30+1215h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
608 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9694
--
Σ PUNE-MYS KSK RANI&...UBL322:35+2:24YPRArr /Dep +24h 10m+0MYS413:30+1214h 55m-3
    T S
603 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22823
--
Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKER...UBL322:35+2:24ASKArr /Dep +71h 55m+0MYS009:25-434h 50m9
    T S
633 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site