Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:05:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:05:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒UBL   Filters   Dep: UBL   Arr: MYS   

Shortest Route: 471.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Chikjajur => Birur => Arsikere

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Birur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCRUBL112:40-MYS*221:40-9h 0m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL472 km52 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRUBL117:10-MYS*406:00-12h 50m12
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km47 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRUBL*418:20-MYS*509:15-14h 55m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL678 km45 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRUBL220:25-MYS*304:55-8h 30m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL472 km55 km/hr
17302Dharwad Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRUBL321:15-MYS*407:00-9h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL472 km48 km/hr
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRUBL423:00-MYS*1,511:00-12h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL608 km51 km/hr


27 ΣChains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Birur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8694
Σ Vasco Mysore ...UBL??02:20+29ASKArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MYS??14:30+1212h 10m26
S T    
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
10960
Σ Vasco Mysore Expre...UBL??02:20+29YPRArr /Dep 3h 35m+0MYS??17:30+1915h 10m-7
S T    
602 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11401
Σ Hubli-Mysore Daily...UBL??06:00+0SBCArr /Dep 55m+0MYS??17:30+1911h 30m0
SMTWTFS
608 kmGopal*^~-
17597
Σ Hubli Mysore ...UBL??06:00+0ASKArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MYS??16:30-610h 30m13
SMTWTFS
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
13569
Σ Hubli mysore ...UBL??06:45+13ASKArr /Dep 45m+0MYS??16:30-69h 45m14
   W   
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
21624
Σ HUBLI-ARSIKERE-MYS...UBL??07:00+0ASKArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MYS??21:25+314h 25m19
SMTWTFS
472 kmIBRAHIM-
21625
Σ HUBLI-ARSIKERE-MYS...UBL??09:15+2ASKArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MYS??22:15-113h 0m11
SMTWTFS
472 kmIBRAHIM-
9083
Σ Gateway of India t...UBL112:40+3ASKArr /Dep 45m+0MYS622:15-133h 35m-6
 MT   S
1067 kmMinti*^~-
9084
Σ Gateway of India t...UBL??12:40+14ASKArr /Dep 45m+0MYS??22:15-19h 35m-5
S  WT  
472 kmMinti*^~-
125
Σ Hubli - Birur - My...UBL??14:00+6RRBArr /Dep 12m+0MYS??22:15-18h 15m11
SMTWTFS
472 kmShashanka*^~-
20191
--
Σ Jodhpur-Mysuru Wee...UBL??16:55+18SBCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MYS??08:40+1815h 45m4
    T  
690 kmMysuru Express~-
16544
Σ Jodhpur Mysore wee...UBL??17:10+0SBCArr /Dep 55m+0MYS??06:50+3013h 40m-11
S    F 
608 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
21523
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...UBL??17:10+0ASKArr /Dep 4h 15m+0MYS??07:00-13h 50m-10
   W   
472 kmIBRAHIM-
21524
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...UBL??17:10+0ASKArr /Dep 4h 15m+0MYS??07:00-13h 50m-21
S    F 
472 kmIBRAHIM-
18894
Σ Mumbai-Mysore week...UBL??18:20+0ASKArr /Dep 3h 3m+0MYS??07:00-12h 40m-22
      S
472 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
21019
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-MY...UBL??18:20+0ASKArr /Dep 4h 58m+0MYS??09:25-315h 5m-9
  T T  
472 kmIBRAHIM-
21917
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...UBL??18:20+0ASKArr /Dep 3h 3m+0MYS??07:00-12h 40m-16
  T T  
472 kmIBRAHIM-
10955
Σ Vasco Mysore Expre...UBL??20:25-YPRArr /Dep 5h 30m+0MYS??13:30+1317h 5m0
    T  
602 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21522
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...UBL??20:25-ASKArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MYS??07:00-10h 35m5
    T  
472 kmIBRAHIM-
22997
--
Σ SHRI GANGANAGAR-AR...UBL??20:25-ASKArr /Dep 3h 30m+0MYS??09:25-313h 0m-5
   W   
472 kmIBRAHIM-
280
Σ Vasco - Mysore Li...UBL??22:15-ASKArr /Dep 1h 40m+0MYS??09:25-311h 10m11
SMTWTFS
472 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
281
Σ Kolhapur - Mysore ...UBL??22:15+10ASKArr /Dep 1h 40m+0MYS??09:25-311h 10m3
SMTWTFS
472 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10948
Σ Kolhapur- Mysore&n...UBL??22:15+10SBCArr /Dep 3h 50m+0MYS??13:30+1315h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
608 kmGopal*^~-
11093
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...UBL??22:15-SBCArr /Dep 3h 50m+0MYS??13:30+1315h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
608 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9694
--
Σ PUNE-MYS KSK RANI&...UBL??22:35+1:41YPRArr /Dep 4h 10m+0MYS??13:30+1314h 55m-3
    T S
602 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21016
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...UBL??22:35+3:40ASKArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MYS??09:25-310h 50m10
     F 
472 kmIBRAHIM-
22823
--
Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKER...UBL??22:35+1:41ASKArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MYS??09:25-310h 50m9
    T S
472 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site