Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 00:59:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 00:59:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) to SC/Secunderabad Junction
5 Trains / 15 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒UBL   Filters   Dep: UBL   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 622.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gadag => Hosapete (Hospet) => Ballari (Bellary) => Raichur => Gadwal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Dhone   Yesvantpur   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18048-SlipVasco Da Gama - Kach...ExpSCRUBL412:30-KCG*305:00-16h 30m10
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL617 km37 km/hr
17226-SlipHubballi - Kacheguda...ExpSCRUBL*013:30-KCG*305:00-15h 30m12
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL617 km40 km/hr
17022Vasco Da Gama - Hyde...ExpSCRUBL014:40-SC007:00-416h 20m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km38 km/hr
11304CSMT Kolhapur - Hyde...ExpCRUBL416:15+15BMT105:37+013h 22m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL666 km50 km/hr
17319Hubballi - Secundera...ExpSWRUBL*120:50+3SC*211:45+614h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL663 km44 km/hr


15 ΣChains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Dhone   Yesvantpur   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...UBL??04:10+15SURArr +4/Dep +521h 55m+48SC??20:55+1:1916h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
693 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
19220
Σ DWR-YPR-KCG &...UBL??06:00+1YPRArr +37/Dep +257m-35KCG??03:30+221h 30m12
 M W F 
1088 kmWiz-
21457
Σ TATA EXP ]...UBL??06:00+1ASKArr +22/Dep +132h 20m-9SC??05:20-1223h 20m17
S      
1065 kmIBRAHIM-
6302
Σ Hubli Jaipur conne...UBL??12:30+31GTLArr +31/Dep +202h 20m-11KCG??02:00-713h 30m7
    T  
617 kmBMTIR*^~-
19543
Σ Vaso Kacheguda&nbs...UBL??12:30+31DHNEArr +47/Dep +172h 52m-30KCG??03:30+215h 0m6
     F 
618 kmBMTIR*^~-
10169
Σ Bijapur -Bhubanesw...UBL??13:00+1SURArr +12/Dep +1:221h 45m+1:10SC??07:45+3618h 45m14
SMTWTFS
698 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6301
Σ Hubli Jaipur ...UBL??13:30+3GTLArr +35/Dep +201h 5m-15KCG??02:00-712h 30m14
    T S
617 kmBMTIR*^~-
17481
Σ Hubli DHNE Amarava...UBL??13:30+3DHNEArr +39/Dep +222h 47m-17KCG??03:50+214h 20m10
  T   S
618 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19544
Σ hubli Kacheguda&nb...UBL??13:30+3DHNEArr +39/Dep +171h 22m-22KCG??03:30+214h 0m13
 M W F 
618 kmBMTIR*^~-
11143
Σ Hubli-Bangalore-de...UBL??14:00+2SBCArr +21/Dep +92h 15m-12SC??08:55+3918h 55m4
      S
1160 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19945
--
Σ birur-arsikere-kac...UBL??14:00+2YPRArr +38/Dep +111h 2m-27KCG??08:20+1118h 20m6
SM W FS
1076 kmxxx-
5076
Σ Bijapur Hyderabad ...UBL??15:00+6SURArr +7/Dep +1:221h 10m+1:15SC??07:45+3616h 45m14
SMTWTFS
694 kmshtlborganve-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...UBL??16:15+4KPGArr /Dep +122h 1m+0SC??23:00+2430h 45m9
 MTWT S
1426 kmCheetah*^~-
17648
Σ Hubli Secunderabad...UBL??18:20+11GTLArr +44/Dep +1:1015m+26SC??07:05+2612h 45m14
S   T  
671 kmDinesh Gada-
20045
Σ Hubballi Secundara...UBL??22:30+4SURArr +15/Dep +222h 33m+7SC??14:20+1115h 50m7
      S
694 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site