Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:18:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:18:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
8 Trains / 21 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒UBL   Filters   Dep: UBL   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1083.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Miraj => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Thane   Dadar   Kalyan   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRUBL206:35-BRC204:52-22h 17m15
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1084 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRUBL006:35-BRC204:52-22h 17m15
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1084 km49 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRUBL106:35-BRC204:52-22h 17m19
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1084 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRUBL106:35-BRC204:52-22h 17m17
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1084 km49 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRUBL006:35-BRC204:52-22h 17m12
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1084 km49 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRUBL015:10+11BRC014:03+4522h 53m12
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1146 km50 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRUBL019:20+48BRC017:18+5021h 58m12
     F 
3A
RLWL1088 km50 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRUBL119:35+21BRC017:18+1821h 43m12
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1146 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Thane   Dadar   Kalyan   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6016
Σ Mysore-Ahmedabad ...UBL??04:40+13PUNEArr -5/Dep +03h 55m+5BRC??05:40+1425h 0m5
      S
1083 kmKSG*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...UBL??05:45+10MRJArr +10/Dep +91h 45m-1BRC??05:40+1423h 55m0
      S
1084 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
784
Σ Hubballi Dwarka Ex...UBL??15:00+7SURArr +7/Dep +1:061h 0m+59BRC??14:03+1:2123h 3m30
 M     
1146 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...UBL??15:20+11DRArr +8/Dep +317m-5BRC??12:32+2121h 12m-5
  T  FS
1125 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...UBL??15:20+8DRArr +13/Dep +02h 15m-13BRC??13:33+1222h 13m-18
   WT  
1120 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...UBL??15:20+11DRArr +8/Dep +02h 15m-8BRC??13:33+1222h 13m-19
      S
1120 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...UBL??15:20+11KYNArr +16/Dep 3h 19m+0BRC??15:56+3124h 36m3
  T  FS
1059 kmMJ*^-
10468
Σ Mysore-Bathinda We...UBL??15:20+4DRArr -1/Dep 2h 22m+0BRC??15:56+3124h 36m15
S      
1102 kmKSG*^~-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...UBL??15:20+8KYNArr +19/Dep +583h 3m+39BRC??14:03+1:2122h 43m8
 M     
1083 kmKSG*^~-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...UBL??15:20+8DRArr +13/Dep +71h 19m-6BRC??11:02+1519h 42m-18
 M WT  
1101 kmKSG*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...UBL??15:20+11DRArr +8/Dep +22h 52m-6BRC??16:55+2125h 35m10
  T  FS
1125 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...UBL??15:20+8DRArr +13/Dep +22h 52m-11BRC??16:55+2125h 35m11
 M WT  
1125 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...UBL??15:20+4DRArr -1/Dep +02h 10m+1BRC??13:33+1222h 13m-7
S      
1121 kmIBRAHIM-
2284
Σ Dharwad Ahmedabad ...UBL??18:30+8SURArr +4/Dep +4630m+42BRC??00:23+329h 53m17
S      
1384 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
20084
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...UBL??22:30+6TNAArr -1/Dep +022m+1BRC??23:02+1124h 32m4
no arr/dep
1156 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21878
--
Σ Pune Delhi Fastest...UBL??22:30+6LTTArr -8/Dep +337m+11BRC??21:18+1222h 48m2
      S
1153 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22056
Σ Hubballi Nizamuddi...UBL??23:30-MAOArr /Dep +24h 20m+0BRC??00:06+1424h 36m7
S     S
1099 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
22059
Σ Hubballi Nizamuddi...UBL??23:30-MAOArr /Dep +284h 30m+0BRC??00:06+1424h 36m17
  T TF 
1097 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...UBL??23:50+22MAOArr +9/Dep +406h 15m+31BRC??05:04+1029h 14m35
  T    
1098 kmKoushik Patel~-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...UBL??23:50+26MAOArr -4/Dep +373h 10m+41BRC??00:06+5024h 16m5
   W   
1097 kmIBRAHIM-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...UBL??23:50+22MAOArr +9/Dep +24h 45m-7BRC??00:06+1424h 16m-2
S      
1100 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site