Search Trains
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:10:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:10:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
8 Trains / 21 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒UBL   Filters   Dep: UBL   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1083.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Miraj => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Thane   Dadar   Kalyan   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRUBL206:35+13BRC204:52+2622h 17m15
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1084 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRUBL006:35+17BRC204:52+422h 17m15
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1084 km49 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRUBL106:35+11BRC204:52+622h 17m19
  T T  
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL1084 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRUBL106:35+10BRC204:52+1422h 17m17
   W F 
II3A
2A
1A
RLWL1084 km49 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRUBL006:35+19BRC204:52+622h 17m12
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1084 km49 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRUBL015:10+4BRC014:03+4322h 53m12
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1146 km50 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRUBL019:20+35BRC017:18+1621h 58m12
     F 
3A
RLWL1088 km50 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRUBL119:35+44BRC017:18+1821h 43m12
 M     
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1146 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Thane   Dadar   Kalyan   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6016
Σ Mysore-Ahmedabad ...UBL??04:40+18PUNEArr +7/Dep +43h 55m-3BRC??05:40+1025h 0m5
      S
1083 kmGopal*^-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...UBL??05:45+12MRJArr +15/Dep +111h 45m-4BRC??05:40+1023h 55m0
      S
1084 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
784
Σ Hubballi Dwarka Ex...UBL??15:00+4SURArr +7/Dep +1:271h 0m+1:20BRC??14:03+1:5423h 3m30
 M     
1147 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...UBL??15:20+5DRArr +9/Dep +317m-6BRC??12:32+2121h 12m-5
  T  FS
1126 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...UBL??15:20+3DRArr +8/Dep +12h 15m-7BRC??13:33+922h 13m-18
   WT  
1120 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...UBL??15:20+5DRArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8BRC??13:33+922h 13m-19
      S
1121 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...UBL??15:20+5KYNArr +21/Dep +53h 19m-16BRC??15:56+1724h 36m3
  T  FS
1059 kmMJ*^-
10468
Σ Mysore-Bathinda We...UBL??15:20+8DRArr +4/Dep +52h 22m+1BRC??15:56+1724h 36m15
S      
1102 kmGopal*^-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...UBL??15:20+3KYNArr +19/Dep +1:253h 3m+1:06BRC??14:03+1:5422h 43m8
 M     
1084 kmGopal*^-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...UBL??15:20+3DRArr +8/Dep +41h 19m-4BRC??11:02+1119h 42m-18
 M WT  
1101 kmGopal*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...UBL??15:20+5DRArr +9/Dep +32h 52m-6BRC??16:55+1125h 35m10
  T  FS
1126 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...UBL??15:20+3DRArr +8/Dep +32h 52m-5BRC??16:55+1125h 35m11
 M WT  
1125 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...UBL??15:20+8DRArr +4/Dep +12h 10m-3BRC??13:33+922h 13m-7
S      
1121 kmIBRAHIM-
2284
Σ Dharwad Ahmedabad ...UBL??18:30+7SURArr +6/Dep +4330m+37BRC??00:23+1:2629h 53m17
S      
1384 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
20084
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...UBL??22:30+4TNAArr -1/Dep +022m+1BRC??23:02+224h 32m4
no arr/dep
1156 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21878
--
Σ Pune Delhi Fastest...UBL??22:30+4LTTArr +2/Dep +237m+0BRC??21:18+722h 48m2
      S
1153 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22056
Σ Hubballi Nizamuddi...UBL??23:30-MAOArr /Dep +15h 20m+0BRC??03:37+928h 7m6
S     S
1098 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
22059
Σ Hubballi Nizamuddi...UBL??23:30-MAOArr /Dep +275h 25m+0BRC??03:37+1828h 7m19
  T TF 
1098 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...UBL??23:50+30MAOArr +8/Dep +446h 25m+36BRC??05:04+1129h 14m35
  T    
1098 kmKoushik Patel~-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...UBL??23:50+26MAOArr +1/Dep +75h 0m+6BRC??03:37+3027h 47m4
   W   
1098 kmIBRAHIM-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...UBL??23:50+30MAOArr +8/Dep +15h 45m-7BRC??03:37+927h 47m-3
S      
1098 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.