Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:15:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:15:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒UBL   Filters   Dep: UBL   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1083.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Miraj => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Thane   Dadar   Kalyan   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRUBL206:35+24BRC204:52+2122h 17m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRUBL006:35+26BRC204:52+022h 17m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km49 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRUBL106:35-BRC204:52-22h 17m19
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRUBL106:35+14BRC204:52+622h 17m17
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km49 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRUBL006:35+26BRC204:52+222h 17m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km49 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRUBL015:10+8BRC014:03+4222h 53m12
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1146 km50 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRUBL119:35+24BRC017:18+1621h 43m12
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1146 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Thane   Dadar   Kalyan   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6016
Σ Mysore-Ahmedabad ...UBL??04:40+33PUNEArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2BRC??05:40+725h 0m5
      S
1083 kmGopal*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...UBL??05:45+14MRJArr +10/Dep +121h 45m+2BRC??05:40+723h 55m0
      S
1084 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
784
Σ Hubballi Dwarka Ex...UBL??15:00+9SURArr +5/Dep +1:031h 0m+58BRC??14:03+1:4023h 3m30
 M     
1147 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...UBL115:20-DRArr /Dep +312m+0BRC212:32-21h 12m-5
  T  FS
1128 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...UBL115:20-DRArr /Dep +02h 15m+0BRC013:33-22h 13m-18
   WT  
1121 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...UBL115:20-DRArr /Dep +02h 10m+0BRC013:33-22h 13m-19
      S
1123 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...UBL??15:20+33KYNArr /Dep +113h 19m+0BRC??15:56+3224h 36m3
  T  FS
1060 kmMJ*^-
10468
Σ Mysore-Bathinda We...UBL115:20-DRArr /Dep +112h 22m+0BRC615:56-24h 36m15
S      
1102 kmGopal*^~-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...UBL??15:20+11KYNArr /Dep +463h 3m+0BRC??14:03+1:4022h 43m8
 M     
1084 kmGopal*^~-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...UBL115:20-DRArr /Dep +31h 19m+0BRC211:02-19h 42m-18
 M WT  
1102 kmGopal*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...UBL115:20-DRArr /Dep +32h 47m+0BRC416:55-25h 35m10
  T  FS
1128 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...UBL115:20-DRArr /Dep +32h 52m+0BRC416:55-25h 35m11
 M WT  
1126 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...UBL115:20-DRArr /Dep +02h 10m+0BRC013:33-22h 13m-7
S      
1121 kmIBRAHIM-
2284
Σ Dharwad Ahmedabad ...UBL??18:30+5SURArr +7/Dep +3430m+27BRC??00:23+229h 53m17
S      
1384 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
20084
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...UBL??22:30+10TNAArr -1/Dep +022m+1BRC??23:02+424h 32m4
no arr/dep
1156 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21878
--
Σ Pune Delhi Fastest...UBL??22:30+10LTTArr +3/Dep 37m+0BRC??21:18+1022h 48m2
      S
1153 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22056
Σ Hubballi Nizamuddi...UBL??23:30-MAOArr /Dep +14h 20m+0BRC??00:06+1124h 36m7
S     S
1100 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
22059
Σ Hubballi Nizamuddi...UBL??23:30-MAOArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BRC??00:06+4824h 36m17
  T TF 
1098 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...UBL??23:50+19MAOArr +5/Dep +1:316h 15m+1:26BRC??05:04+4129h 14m35
  T    
1099 kmKoushik Patel-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...UBL??23:50+29MAOArr +0/Dep +223h 10m+22BRC??00:06+5024h 16m5
   W   
1098 kmIBRAHIM-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...UBL??23:50+19MAOArr +5/Dep +14h 45m-4BRC??00:06+1124h 16m-2
S      
1101 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site