Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:57:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:57:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
8 Trains / 21 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒UBL   Filters   Dep: UBL   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Thane   Dadar   Kalyan   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRUBL206:35+19BRC204:52+1222h 17m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRUBL006:35+15BRC204:52+722h 17m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km49 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRUBL106:35+14BRC204:52+1522h 17m19
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRUBL106:35+16BRC204:52+1222h 17m17
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km49 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRUBL006:35+18BRC204:52+822h 17m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km49 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRUBL015:10+13BRC014:03+3922h 53m12
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1146 km50 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRUBL019:20+1:31BRC017:18+1:3421h 58m12
     F 
3A
 1088 km50 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRUBL119:35+20BRC017:18+2221h 43m12
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1146 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Thane   Dadar   Kalyan   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6016
Σ Mysore-Ahmedabad ...UBL??04:40+26PUNEArr +6/Dep +03h 55m-6BRC??05:40+1125h 0m5
      S
1083 kmGopal*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...UBL??05:45+11MRJArr +13/Dep +101h 45m-3BRC??05:40+1123h 55m0
      S
1084 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
784
Σ Hubballi Dwarka Ex...UBL??15:00+7SURArr +6/Dep +1:031h 0m+57BRC??14:03+1:3323h 3m30
 M     
1147 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...UBL??15:20+14DRArr +11/Dep +317m-8BRC??12:32+1821h 12m-5
  T  FS
1126 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...UBL??15:20+12DRArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11BRC??13:33+1222h 13m-18
   WT  
1121 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...UBL??15:20+14DRArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11BRC??13:33+1222h 13m-19
      S
1121 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...UBL??15:20+14KYNArr +17/Dep +53h 19m-12BRC??15:56+2824h 36m3
  T  FS
1060 kmMJ*^-
10468
Σ Mysore-Bathinda We...UBL??15:20+3DRArr -3/Dep +52h 22m+8BRC??15:56+2824h 36m15
S      
1102 kmGopal*^~-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...UBL??15:20+12KYNArr +18/Dep +1:093h 3m+51BRC??14:03+1:3322h 43m8
 M     
1084 kmGopal*^~-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...UBL??15:20+12DRArr +11/Dep +81h 19m-3BRC??11:02+1319h 42m-18
 M WT  
1102 kmGopal*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...UBL??15:20+14DRArr +11/Dep +32h 52m-8BRC??16:55+1625h 35m10
  T  FS
1126 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...UBL??15:20+12DRArr +11/Dep +32h 52m-8BRC??16:55+1625h 35m11
 M WT  
1126 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...UBL??15:20+3DRArr -3/Dep +02h 10m+3BRC??13:33+1222h 13m-7
S      
1121 kmIBRAHIM-
2284
Σ Dharwad Ahmedabad ...UBL??18:30+6SURArr +5/Dep +3230m+27BRC??00:23+229h 53m17
S      
1384 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
20084
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...UBL??22:30+14TNAArr -1/Dep +022m+1BRC??23:02+724h 32m4
no arr/dep
1156 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21878
--
Σ Pune Delhi Fastest...UBL??22:30+14LTTArr -7/Dep +337m+10BRC??21:18+1122h 48m2
      S
1153 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22056
Σ Hubballi Nizamuddi...UBL??23:30-MAOArr /Dep +14h 20m+0BRC??00:06+1224h 36m7
S     S
1100 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
22059
Σ Hubballi Nizamuddi...UBL??23:30-MAOArr /Dep +394h 30m+0BRC??00:06+2624h 36m17
  T TF 
1098 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...UBL??23:50+19MAOArr +8/Dep +1:046h 15m+56BRC??05:04+4029h 14m35
  T    
1099 kmKoushik Patel~-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...UBL??23:50+21MAOArr -3/Dep +163h 10m+19BRC??00:06+4324h 16m5
   W   
1098 kmIBRAHIM-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...UBL??23:50+19MAOArr +8/Dep +14h 45m-7BRC??00:06+1224h 16m-2
S      
1101 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site