Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:17:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:17:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒UBL   Filters   Dep: UBL   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 691.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERUBL412:30+23BZA502:45+1614h 15m17
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km49 km/hr
17226Amaravati ExpressExpSCRUBL*313:30+3BZA*005:15+515h 45m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km44 km/hr
56502Hubballi - Vijayawad...PassSWRUBL*223:30+2BZA*819:10+1319h 40m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL691 km35 km/hr


15 ΣChains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3047
Σ vasco - Bhubaneswa...UBL??02:20+23YPRArr +1/Dep +32h 35m+2BZA??06:35+1628h 15m14
S T    
1218 kmAkshay*^-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...UBL??04:10+13SURArr +4/Dep +401h 55m+36BZA??03:20+2923h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1042 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
5823
Σ Rayalasemma to Cir...UBL??06:00+1RUArr +1:21/Dep +1020m-1:11BZA??03:20+2021h 20m13
SMTWTFS
944 kmGuruvayur Express-
21457
Σ TATA EXP ]...UBL??06:00+0ASKArr +23/Dep +282h 20m+5BZA??12:30+430h 30m21
S      
1415 kmIBRAHIM-
14386
--
Σ Vasco-Da-Gama - Vi...UBL??12:30-KCGArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??13:20+1924h 50m1
S T TF 
966 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...UBL??12:40+7YPRArr +0/Dep +111h 10m+11BZA??14:40+326h 0m-6
      S
1162 kmGopal*^~-
10169
Σ Bijapur -Bhubanesw...UBL??13:00+2SURArr +7/Dep +1:051h 45m+58BZA??14:00+3525h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1047 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5076
Σ Bijapur Hyderabad ...UBL??15:00+7SURArr +6/Dep +1:051h 10m+59BZA??14:00+3523h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1043 kmshtlborganve-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...UBL??16:15+2KPGArr /Dep +22h 1m+0BZA??06:20+1238h 5m13
 MTWT S
1776 km★Prayas★*^~-
12013
Σ Vasco-Bangalore-Ho...UBL??20:25+0YPRArr +12/Dep +26h 15m-10BZA??22:25+1526h 0m-4
    T  
1203 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16661
Σ Gulbarga Vijayawad...UBL??20:50+2SCArr +7/Dep +01h 15m-7BZA??19:55+423h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1013 kmBMTIR*^~-
5134
--
Σ vsg-sbc-bbs chain&...UBL??22:15-SBCArr /Dep +37h 20m+0BZA??06:35+1632h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1224 kmsvmicse-
12014
Σ VSG-YPR-HWH &...UBL??22:15-YPRArr /Dep +24h 52m+0BZA??22:25+1524h 10m-5
SM WT S
1203 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...UBL??22:15+13YPRArr +26/Dep +63h 32m-20BZA??22:55+3124h 40m-8
S      
1261 kmIBRAHIM-
9246
Σ UBL-HWH 5 days a w...UBL??23:00+3YPRArr +10/Dep +23h 40m-8BZA??22:25+1523h 25m-10
SM WT S
1203 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site