Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:32:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:32:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒UBL   Filters   Dep: UBL   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 691.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERUBL412:30+29BZA502:45+2014h 15m17
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km49 km/hr
17226Amaravati ExpressExpSCRUBL*313:30+3BZA*005:15+715h 45m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km44 km/hr
56502Hubballi - Vijayawad...PassSWRUBL*223:30+3BZA*819:10+1919h 40m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL691 km35 km/hr


16 ΣChains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3047
Σ vasco - Bhubaneswa...UBL??02:20+17YPRArr +11/Dep +212h 35m+10BZA??06:35+2828h 15m14
S T    
1218 kmAkshay*^-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...UBL??04:10+15SURArr +3/Dep +521h 55m+49BZA??03:20+1:0023h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
1042 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
5823
Σ Rayalasemma to Cir...UBL??06:00+0RUArr +1:26/Dep +1020m-1:16BZA??03:20+1621h 20m13
SMTWTFS
945 kmGuruvayur Express-
21457
Σ TATA EXP ]...UBL??06:00+0ASKArr +22/Dep +142h 20m-8BZA??12:30+930h 30m21
S      
1415 kmIBRAHIM-
23344
--
Σ Davangere Tirupati...UBL??08:00-YPRArr /Dep +252h 21m+0BZA??09:25-25h 25m14
SMTWTFS
1192 kmBMTIR*^~-
14386
--
Σ Vasco-Da-Gama - Vi...UBL??12:30-KCGArr /Dep +02h 10m+0BZA??13:20+2024h 50m1
S T TF 
955 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...UBL??12:40+2YPRArr -6/Dep +211h 10m+27BZA??14:40+1626h 0m-6
      S
1162 kmGopal*^~-
10169
Σ Bijapur -Bhubanesw...UBL??13:00+1SURArr +14/Dep +1:231h 45m+1:09BZA??14:00+5125h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1047 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5076
Σ Bijapur Hyderabad ...UBL??15:00+6SURArr +8/Dep +1:231h 10m+1:15BZA??14:00+5123h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1043 kmshtlborganve-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...UBL??16:15+2KPGArr /Dep +132h 1m+0BZA??06:20+2138h 5m13
 MTWT S
1776 kmCheetah*^~-
12013
Σ Vasco-Bangalore-Ho...UBL??20:25+10YPRArr +7/Dep +26h 15m-5BZA??22:25+1526h 0m-4
    T  
1203 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16661
Σ Gulbarga Vijayawad...UBL??20:50+2SCArr +6/Dep +01h 15m-6BZA??19:55+1523h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1013 kmBMTIR*^~-
5134
--
Σ vsg-sbc-bbs chain&...UBL??22:15-SBCArr /Dep +217h 20m+0BZA??06:35+2832h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1224 kmsvmicse-
12014
Σ VSG-YPR-HWH &...UBL??22:15-YPRArr /Dep +24h 52m+0BZA??22:25+1524h 10m-5
SM WT S
1203 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...UBL122:15+12YPRArr +29/Dep +83h 32m-21BZA022:55+1:2824h 40m-6
S      
1268 kmIBRAHIM-
9246
Σ UBL-HWH 5 days a w...UBL??23:00+5YPRArr +13/Dep +23h 40m-11BZA??22:25+1523h 25m-10
SM WT S
1203 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site