Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:37:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:37:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒UBL   Filters   Dep: UBL   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 691.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERUBL412:30-BZA502:45-14h 15m17
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km49 km/hr
17226Amaravati ExpressExpSCRUBL*313:30-BZA*005:15-15h 45m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km44 km/hr
56502Hubballi - Vijayawad...PassSWRUBL*223:30-BZA*819:10-19h 40m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL691 km35 km/hr


16 ΣChains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3047
Σ vasco - Bhubaneswa...UBL??02:20+29YPRArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??06:35+1828h 15m13
S T    
1218 kmAkshay*^-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...UBL??04:10+12SURArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??03:20+4623h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1043 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
5823
Σ Rayalasemma to Cir...UBL206:00+0RUArr /Dep 20m+0BZA603:20+2545h 20m13
SMTWTFS
954 kmGuruvayur Express-
21457
Σ TATA EXP ]...UBL??06:00+0ASKArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??12:30-130h 30m21
S      
1415 kmIBRAHIM-
14386
--
Σ Vasco-Da-Gama - Vi...UBL??12:30-KCGArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??13:20+2224h 50m1
S T TF 
967 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...UBL112:40+3YPRArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BZA414:40+1250h 0m-6
no arr/dep
1597 kmGopal*^~-
10169
Σ Bijapur -Bhubanesw...UBL??13:00+2SURArr +7/Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??14:00+3325h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1048 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5076
Σ Bijapur Hyderabad ...UBL??15:00+9SURArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BZA??14:00+3323h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1044 kmshtlborganve-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...UBL??16:15+3KPGArr /Dep 2h 1m+0BZA??06:20+2338h 5m13
 MTWT S
1776 kmCheetah*^~-
12013
Σ Vasco-Bangalore-Ho...UBL??20:25-YPRArr /Dep 6h 15m+0BZA??22:25+1926h 0m-5
    T  
1201 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16661
Σ Gulbarga Vijayawad...UBL??20:50+3SCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??19:55+823h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1013 kmBMTIR*^~-
5134
--
Σ vsg-sbc-bbs chain&...UBL??22:15-SBCArr /Dep 7h 20m+0BZA??06:35+1832h 20m13
SMTWTFS
1224 kmsvmicse-
12014
Σ VSG-YPR-HWH &...UBL??22:15-YPRArr /Dep 4h 52m+0BZA??22:25+1924h 10m-6
SM WT S
1201 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...UBL??22:15+10YPRArr /Dep 3h 32m+0BZA??22:55+4724h 40m-8
S      
1261 kmIBRAHIM-
9246
Σ UBL-HWH 5 days a w...UBL??23:00+2YPRArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??22:25+1923h 25m-11
SM WT S
1201 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22446
Σ Bijapur - Chennai ...UBL??23:00+2SBCArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??22:25+4123h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
1259 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site