Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:54:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:54:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
6 Trains / 40 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1222.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+2ADI213:55+1922h 55m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1222 km53 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRBMT215:09+0ADI313:55+1722h 46m21
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1217 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRBMT215:09-ADI513:55+4622h 46m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1217 km53 km/hr
07018Hyderabad - Ahmedaba...ExpSCRHYB*418:20+16ADI*000:30+030h 10m20
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL1275 km42 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+32ADI102:20-426h 30m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1325 km50 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0ADI300:50-1424h 55m15
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km55 km/hr


40 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...MJF??00:25+32NEDArr +29/Dep +12h 50m-28ADI??03:25-227h 0m5
    T  
1210 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KCG??02:10+9BPLArr +14/Dep +1050m-4ADI??08:10+330h 0m18
S    F 
1612 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...KCG??02:10+9BPLArr +14/Dep +122h 15m-2ADI??19:15+541h 5m18
S      
2119 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+9BPQArr +7/Dep +830m+1ADI??03:25-625h 15m6
     F 
1384 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+9AKArr +9/Dep +1:145h 15m+1:05ADI??07:25+2727h 25m30
S  W   
1219 kmkushanmaths-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...STPD??07:20+1AKArr -6/Dep +1:084h 50m+1:14ADI??13:25+2830h 5m61
 M     
1214 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...STPD??07:20+1AKArr -6/Dep +511h 35m+57ADI??08:55+4525h 35m20
no arr/dep
1214 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +27/Dep +592h 10m+32ADI??13:25+2830h 5m62
     F 
1532 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC1007:50+26NZMArr +20/Dep +13h 25m-19ADI401:10+741h 20m3
 M   F 
2613 kmxxx-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SC??07:50+1NZMArr +13/Dep +275h 50m+14ADI??06:15+2946h 25m31
   W   
2595 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SC1007:50+26NZMArr +20/Dep +275h 50m+7ADI1006:15+2946h 25m27
 M   F 
2595 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...SC??09:10+38DEEArr +1:06/Dep +11h 20m-1:05ADI??02:10+1341h 0m13
S      
2606 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+38DEEArr +1:06/Dep +12h 20m-1:05ADI??01:10+740h 0m5
S      
2628 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+0SEGMArr +19/Dep +331h 11m+14ADI??10:45-524h 45m26
 M     
1377 kmFERO~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+1DRArr +13/Dep +31h 55m-10ADI??19:45+531h 20m41
SMTWTFS
1356 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+1KYNArr +19/Dep +582h 3m+39ADI??16:10+1:1427h 45m33
 M     
1313 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+1CSTMArr +6/Dep +26h 30m-4ADI??21:25+1033h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1371 kmKishor*^~-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...HYB??14:45+2DRArr +17/Dep +31h 30m-14ADI??14:40+923h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1265 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...HYB??14:45+2DRArr +17/Dep +34h 5m-14ADI??19:45+529h 0m41
SMTWTFS
1265 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...HYB??14:45+2DRArr +17/Dep +41h 58m-13ADI??12:45+222h 0m7
SMTWTF 
1271 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...HYB??14:45+2SURArr +48/Dep +183h 10m-30ADI??16:10+3625h 25m21
S    F 
1222 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT??14:55+0SURArr +27/Dep +184h 13m-9ADI??16:10+3625h 15m20
S    F 
1217 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...HYB??15:15+0JLArr +38/Dep +152h 27m-23ADI??18:45+927h 30m39
      S
1328 kmCheetah*^~-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...BMT??15:50+0WADIArr +5/Dep +342h 15m+29ADI??16:10+1:1424h 20m32
 M     
1217 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -2/Dep +341h 45m+36ADI??16:10+1:1424h 10m33
 M     
1223 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +21/Dep +91h 50m-12ADI??18:45+926h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1396 kmansariFaiz*^~-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...HYB??17:15+0WLArr +24/Dep +925m-15ADI??18:45+925h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +143h 12m-24ADI??00:20-127h 50m14
      S
1396 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...HYB??20:40+3DRArr +3/Dep +22h 38m-1ADI??23:55+627h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1260 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...HYB??20:40+3DRArr +3/Dep +122h 8m+9ADI??22:10+2325h 30m6
  T   S
1265 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...HYB??20:40+3DRArr +3/Dep +42h 8m+1ADI??22:10+1825h 30m8
S  W F 
1265 kmCheetah*^~-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...HYB??20:40+3DRArr +3/Dep +31h 53m+0ADI??21:40+1025h 0m9
SMTWTF 
1271 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +22h 15m+1ADI??03:35-729h 35m12
     F 
1532 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...HYB??22:30+0ETArr +3/Dep +181h 30m+15ADI??08:10+333h 40m33
 MTWT S
1615 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr +1/Dep 5h 35m+0ADI??06:55+532h 10m28
     F 
1272 kmvarungole-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +29/Dep +62h 25m-23ADI??21:15+422h 10m5
  T  F 
1251 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC923:05+0LTTArr +29/Dep +01h 10m-29ADI119:30+2820h 25m6
     F 
1251 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +29/Dep +610h 43m-23ADI??05:35-630h 30m10
  T  F 
1256 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +29/Dep +21h 40m-27ADI??19:20+1820h 15m5
  T    
1251 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +29/Dep +123h 30m-17ADI??22:10+2323h 5m6
  T    
1256 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site