Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 23:30:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 23:30:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
5 Trains / 40 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1218.16 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+0ADI214:00+1323h 0m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1222 km53 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRBMT215:09+0ADI314:00+2022h 51m22
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1218 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRBMT215:09+0ADI514:00+922h 51m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1218 km53 km/hr
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCRSC*223:35+4ADI300:50-625h 15m15
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km54 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+29ADI102:20+526h 30m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1327 km50 km/hr


40 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...MJF??00:25+22NEDArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16ADI??03:35+627h 10m5
    T  
1210 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KCG002:10+5BPLArr +16/Dep +1150m-5ADI108:00+853h 50m17
no arr/dep
2315 kmIndia must trial Shi...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...KCG002:10+5BPLArr +16/Dep +312h 15m+15ADI019:15+1289h 5m16
     F 
2823 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG002:10+5BPQArr +4/Dep +730m+3ADI103:35+273h 25m5
no arr/dep
2685 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+8AKArr +3/Dep +325h 15m+29ADI??07:25+2427h 25m30
S  W   
1218 kmkushanmaths-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...STPD??07:20+3AKArr -12/Dep +304h 50m+42ADI??13:25+2930h 5m61
 M     
1214 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...STPD??07:20+3AKArr -12/Dep +131h 35m+25ADI??08:55+2225h 35m20
no arr/dep
1214 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +6/Dep +312h 10m+25ADI??13:25+2930h 5m62
     F 
1532 kmRDM Power House of T...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+6NZMArr +23/Dep +13h 25m-22ADI??01:10+941h 20m2
 M   F 
2612 km-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SC1007:50+1NZMArr +23/Dep +505h 50m+27ADI1006:15+3846h 25m29
   W  S
2594 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SC??07:50+6NZMArr +23/Dep +505h 50m+27ADI??06:15+3846h 25m26
    T  
2594 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...SC009:10-DEEArr /Dep +01h 20m+0ADI402:10-41h 0m14
S      
2602 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC009:10-DEEArr /Dep +12h 20m+0ADI401:10-40h 0m6
S      
2625 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+0SEGMArr +15/Dep +61h 11m-9ADI??10:45+1:0424h 45m26
 M     
1377 kmFERO-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+0DRArr +41/Dep +11h 57m-40ADI??19:45+531h 20m41
SMTWTFS
1356 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC912:25+0KYNArr +27/Dep +102h 3m-17ADI316:10+3775h 45m33
      S
1365 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+0CSTMArr +13/Dep +86h 30m-5ADI??21:25+1633h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1371 kmKishor*^~-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...HYB??14:45+0DRArr +21/Dep +21h 35m-19ADI??15:00+1424h 15m25
SMTWTFS
1268 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...HYB??14:45+0DRArr +21/Dep +14h 9m-20ADI??19:45+529h 0m41
SMTWTFS
1268 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...HYB??14:45+0DRArr +21/Dep +92h 0m-12ADI??12:45+1322h 0m7
SMTWTF 
1274 kmIndia must trial Shi...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...HYB414:45-SURArr +28/Dep 3h 0m+0ADI116:10-49h 25m21
    T S
1678 kmIndia must trial Shi...-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT214:55-SURArr +13/Dep 4h 13m+0ADI116:10-49h 15m20
    T S
1480 kmIndia must trial Shi...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...HYB615:15+49JLArr +43/Dep +172h 27m-26ADI618:45+1775h 30m39
      S
2407 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...BMT115:50+0WADIArr -5/Dep +232h 15m+28ADI316:10+3772h 20m32
      S
1695 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC916:15+0WLArr +15/Dep +32h 0m-12ADI618:45+1750h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1604 kmansariFaiz*^-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...HYB617:15+0WLArr +18/Dep +335m-15ADI618:45+1749h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1962 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC120:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +83h 12m-25ADI000:20+251h 50m14
     F 
1953 kmRDM Power House of T...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...HYB??20:40+1DRArr /Dep +42h 40m+0ADI??23:50+1627h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1262 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...HYB??20:40+1DRArr /Dep +62h 25m+0ADI??23:40+1327h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1262 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...HYB??20:40+1DRArr /Dep +02h 10m+0ADI??22:10+225h 30m6
  T   S
1268 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...HYB??20:40+1DRArr /Dep +12h 10m+0ADI??22:10+1125h 30m8
S  W F 
1268 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...HYB??20:40+1DRArr /Dep 1h 55m+0ADI??21:40+2125h 0m8
SMTWTF 
1274 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -4/Dep +11h 20m+5ADI??03:45-929h 45m12
     F 
1532 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...HYB??22:30+0ETArr +4/Dep +231h 30m+19ADI??08:00+833h 30m33
 MTWT S
1614 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...HYB??22:45+2PUNEArr -3/Dep +1:155h 35m+1:18ADI??06:55+1:0332h 10m28
     F 
1272 kmvarungole-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC923:05+0LTTArr /Dep +102h 25m+0ADI121:15+922h 10m5
  T  F 
1253 kmIndia must trial Shi...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC923:05+0LTTArr /Dep +01h 0m+0ADI119:30+2420h 25m6
     F 
1253 kmIndia must trial Shi...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC923:05+0LTTArr /Dep +39h 39m+0ADI104:35+1429h 30m10
  T  F 
1259 kmLakshay*-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC923:05+0LTTArr /Dep +21h 40m+0ADI119:20+2020h 15m5
  T    
1253 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC923:05+0LTTArr /Dep +03h 30m+0ADI122:10+223h 5m6
  T    
1259 kmIndia must trial Shi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site