Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 12:56:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 12:56:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
5 Trains / 40 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+5ADI214:00+723h 0m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1222 km53 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*215:00+2ADI314:00+1723h 0m23
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0ADI514:00+2023h 0m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1222 km53 km/hr
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCRSC*223:35+0ADI300:50-925h 15m15
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km54 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+19ADI102:20+526h 30m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1327 km50 km/hr


40 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...MJF??00:25+18NEDArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21ADI??03:35+527h 10m5
    T  
1210 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KCG??02:10+4BPLArr +13/Dep +1350m+0ADI??08:00+1829h 50m19
S    F 
1612 kmKochuveli Bikaner LH...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...KCG??02:10+4BPLArr +13/Dep +312h 15m+18ADI??19:15+3041h 5m19
S      
2119 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+4BPQArr +11/Dep +1430m+3ADI??03:35-825h 25m7
     F 
1384 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+8AKArr +6/Dep +495h 15m+43ADI??07:25+3427h 25m30
S  W   
1218 kmkushanmaths-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +29/Dep +1:012h 10m+32ADI??13:25+2730h 5m62
     F 
1532 kmRDM Power House of T...-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...MJF??07:30+14AKArr -12/Dep +1:024h 50m+1:14ADI??13:25+2729h 55m60
 M     
1210 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...MJF??07:30+14AKArr -12/Dep +391h 35m+51ADI??08:55+2425h 25m19
no arr/dep
1210 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+16NZMArr +14/Dep +03h 25m-14ADI??01:10+1641h 20m2
 M   F 
2612 km-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SC??07:50+1NZMArr +14/Dep +2:145h 50m+2:00ADI??06:15+2:3346h 25m29
   W  S
2594 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SC??07:50+16NZMArr +14/Dep +2:145h 50m+2:00ADI??06:15+2:3346h 25m26
    T  
2594 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...SC??09:10+15DEEArr +36/Dep +01h 20m-36ADI??02:10+1241h 0m14
S      
2602 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+15DEEArr +36/Dep +02h 20m-36ADI??01:10+1640h 0m6
S      
2625 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+0SEGMArr +24/Dep +231h 11m-1ADI??10:45+624h 45m26
 M     
1377 kmFERO-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+0DRArr +18/Dep +21h 57m-16ADI??19:45+331h 20m41
SMTWTFS
1356 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+0KYNArr +19/Dep +552h 3m+36ADI??16:10+1:0627h 45m33
 M     
1312 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+0CSTMArr +5/Dep +16h 30m-4ADI??21:25-133h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1371 kmKishor*^~-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...HYB??14:45+0DRArr +22/Dep +11h 35m-21ADI??15:00+524h 15m25
SMTWTFS
1268 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...HYB??14:45+0DRArr +22/Dep +24h 9m-20ADI??19:45+329h 0m41
SMTWTFS
1268 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...HYB??14:45+0DRArr +22/Dep +02h 0m-22ADI??12:45+222h 0m7
SMTWTF 
1274 kmKochuveli Bikaner LH...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...HYB??14:45+0SURArr +43/Dep +213h 0m-22ADI??16:10+5925h 25m19
S    F 
1223 kmKochuveli Bikaner LH...-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+3SURArr +24/Dep +214h 13m-3ADI??16:10+5925h 25m19
S    F 
1222 kmKochuveli Bikaner LH...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...HYB??15:15+0JLArr +40/Dep +182h 27m-22ADI??18:45+327h 30m39
      S
1328 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+0WADIArr -7/Dep +1:162h 15m+1:23ADI??16:10+1:0624h 30m33
 M     
1222 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +15/Dep +52h 0m-10ADI??18:45+326h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1396 kmansariFaiz*^-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...HYB??17:15+2WLArr +19/Dep +535m-14ADI??18:45+325h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +36/Dep +163h 12m-20ADI??00:20+627h 50m14
      S
1396 kmRDM Power House of T...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...HYB??20:40+3DRArr +20/Dep +02h 40m-20ADI??23:50+1527h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1262 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...HYB??20:40+3DRArr +20/Dep +02h 25m-20ADI??23:40+1027h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1262 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...HYB??20:40+3DRArr +20/Dep +12h 10m-19ADI??22:10+1125h 30m6
  T   S
1268 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...HYB??20:40+3DRArr +20/Dep +62h 10m-14ADI??22:10+2125h 30m8
S  W F 
1268 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...HYB??20:40+3DRArr +20/Dep +21h 55m-18ADI??21:40-125h 0m8
SMTWTF 
1274 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +0/Dep +21h 20m+2ADI??03:45-829h 45m12
     F 
1532 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...HYB??22:30+1ETArr +6/Dep +191h 30m+13ADI??08:00+1833h 30m33
 MTWT S
1614 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -4/Dep +45h 35m+8ADI??06:55+832h 10m28
     F 
1272 kmvarungole-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5ADI??21:15-322h 10m5
  T  F 
1253 kmKochuveli Bikaner LH...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +6/Dep +31h 0m-3ADI??19:30+3020h 25m6
     F 
1253 kmKochuveli Bikaner LH...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +6/Dep +29h 39m-4ADI??04:35+629h 30m10
  T  F 
1259 kmLakshay*-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +6/Dep +01h 40m-6ADI??19:20+1220h 15m5
  T    
1253 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +6/Dep +13h 30m-5ADI??22:10+1123h 5m6
  T    
1259 kmKochuveli Bikaner LH...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site