Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:56:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:56:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
5 Trains / 41 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+1ADI213:55+322h 55m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1222 km53 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRBMT215:09+0ADI313:55+2022h 46m21
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1217 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRBMT215:09-ADI513:55+3722h 46m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1217 km53 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+31ADI102:20+026h 30m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1325 km50 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0ADI300:50-824h 55m15
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km55 km/hr


41 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...MJF300:25-NEDArr /Dep +22h 50m+0ADI003:25-51h 0m5
no arr/dep
2232 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +27/Dep +1150m-16ADI??08:10+430h 0m18
S    F 
1612 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +27/Dep +182h 15m-9ADI??19:15+2541h 5m18
S      
2119 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+8BPQArr +7/Dep +930m+2ADI??03:25+425h 15m6
     F 
1384 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+20AKArr +4/Dep +515h 15m+47ADI??07:25+3627h 25m30
S  W   
1219 kmkushanmaths-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...STPD??07:20+1AKArr -8/Dep +474h 50m+55ADI??13:25+2030h 5m61
 M     
1214 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...STPD??07:20+1AKArr -8/Dep +471h 35m+55ADI??08:55+3325h 35m20
no arr/dep
1214 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +29/Dep +482h 10m+19ADI??13:25+2030h 5m62
     F 
1532 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+25NZMArr +48/Dep +13h 25m-47ADI??01:10+2541h 20m4
 M   F 
2613 kmxxx-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SC??07:50+3NZMArr +55/Dep +525h 50m-3ADI??06:15+1:1146h 25m31
   W   
2595 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SC??07:50+25NZMArr +48/Dep +525h 50m+4ADI??06:15+1:1146h 25m28
 M   F 
2595 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...SC??09:10+36DEEArr +2:40/Dep +31h 20m-2:37ADI??02:10+2641h 0m13
S      
2603 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+36DEEArr +2:40/Dep +12h 20m-2:39ADI??01:10+2540h 0m5
S      
2625 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+0SEGMArr +22/Dep +491h 11m+27ADI??10:45+524h 45m26
 M     
1377 kmFERO~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+0DRArr +7/Dep +31h 55m-4ADI??19:45+231h 20m41
SMTWTFS
1356 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+0KYNArr +19/Dep +1:032h 3m+44ADI??16:10+1:2827h 45m33
 M     
1313 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+0CSTMArr +8/Dep +26h 30m-6ADI??21:25+933h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1371 kmKishor*^~-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...HYB??14:45+0DRArr +0/Dep +31h 30m+3ADI??14:40+923h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1265 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...HYB??14:45+0DRArr +0/Dep +34h 5m+3ADI??19:45+229h 0m41
SMTWTFS
1265 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...HYB??14:45+0DRArr +0/Dep +51h 58m+5ADI??12:45+322h 0m7
SMTWTF 
1271 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...HYB??14:45+0SURArr +36/Dep 3h 10m+0ADI??16:10+3325h 25m21
S    F 
1222 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT??14:55+0SURArr +11/Dep 4h 13m+0ADI??16:10+3325h 15m20
S    F 
1217 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...HYB??15:15+0JLArr +39/Dep +132h 27m-26ADI??18:45+1027h 30m39
      S
1328 km★Prayas★*^~-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...BMT??15:50+0WADIArr +2/Dep +392h 15m+37ADI??16:10+1:2824h 20m32
 M     
1217 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -4/Dep +391h 45m+43ADI??16:10+1:2824h 10m33
 M     
1223 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +16/Dep +71h 50m-9ADI??18:45+1026h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1396 kmansariFaiz*^~-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...HYB??17:15+0WLArr +16/Dep +725m-9ADI??18:45+1025h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +163h 12m-18ADI??00:20+127h 50m14
      S
1396 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...HYB??20:40+0DRArr +0/Dep +32h 38m+3ADI??23:55+627h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1260 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...HYB??20:40+0DRArr +0/Dep +42h 23m+4ADI??23:40+927h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1274 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...HYB??20:40+0DRArr +0/Dep +122h 8m+12ADI??22:10+2725h 30m6
  T   S
1265 km★Prayas★*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...HYB??20:40+0DRArr +0/Dep +12h 8m+1ADI??22:10+1025h 30m8
S  W F 
1265 km★Prayas★*^~-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...HYB??20:40+0DRArr +0/Dep +21h 53m+2ADI??21:40+1025h 0m9
SMTWTF 
1271 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +3/Dep +22h 15m-1ADI??03:35-729h 35m12
     F 
1532 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...HYB??22:30+0ETArr +5/Dep +221h 30m+17ADI??08:10+433h 40m33
 MTWT S
1615 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -3/Dep +65h 35m+9ADI??06:55+732h 10m28
     F 
1272 kmvarungole-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+1LTTArr +22/Dep +42h 25m-18ADI??21:15+022h 10m5
  T  F 
1251 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+1LTTArr +22/Dep +01h 10m-22ADI??19:30+2020h 25m6
     F 
1251 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+1LTTArr +22/Dep +610h 43m-16ADI??05:35-130h 30m10
  T  F 
1256 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+1LTTArr +22/Dep +21h 40m-20ADI??19:20+1720h 15m5
  T    
1251 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+1LTTArr +22/Dep +123h 30m-10ADI??22:10+2723h 5m6
  T    
1256 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site