Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 14:15:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 14:15:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
5 Trains / 40 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1218.15 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+3ADI214:00+923h 0m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1222 km53 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*215:00+2ADI314:00+723h 0m23
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0ADI514:00+523h 0m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1222 km53 km/hr
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCRSC*223:35+5ADI300:50-625h 15m15
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km54 km/hr
16733Rameswaram-Okha Expr...ExpSRKCG123:50+18ADI102:20+1126h 30m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1325 km49 km/hr


40 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KCG002:10+8BPLArr +21/Dep +1250m-9ADI108:00+1153h 50m19
no arr/dep
2316 kmSurvey feature super...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +21/Dep +362h 15m+15ADI??19:15+1441h 5m19
S      
2119 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+8BPQArr +19/Dep +430m-15ADI??03:35-425h 25m7
     F 
1384 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+10AKArr +8/Dep +515h 15m+43ADI??07:25+3327h 25m30
S  W   
1218 kmkushanmaths-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...KCG??07:10+3AKArr -12/Dep +434h 50m+55ADI??13:25+1030h 15m62
 M     
1219 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...KCG??07:10+3AKArr -12/Dep +331h 35m+45ADI??08:55+1925h 45m21
no arr/dep
1219 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +24/Dep +432h 10m+19ADI??13:25+1030h 5m62
     F 
1532 kmRDM Power House of T...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+22NZMArr +8/Dep +73h 25m-1ADI??01:10+1441h 20m2
 M   F 
2613 km-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SC??07:50+3NZMArr +4/Dep +1:205h 50m+1:16ADI??06:15+1:2646h 25m29
   W  S
2594 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SC??07:50+22NZMArr +8/Dep +1:205h 50m+1:12ADI??06:15+1:2646h 25m26
    T  
2595 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...SC??09:10+31DEEArr +41/Dep +01h 20m-41ADI??02:10+1541h 0m14
S      
2602 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+31DEEArr +41/Dep +72h 20m-34ADI??01:10+1440h 0m6
S      
2625 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+0SEGMArr /Dep +441h 11m+0ADI??10:45+824h 45m26
 M     
1377 kmFERO-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+0DRArr +15/Dep +21h 57m-13ADI??19:45+031h 20m41
SMTWTFS
1356 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+0KYNArr +15/Dep +1:012h 3m+46ADI??16:10+1:0127h 45m33
 M     
1312 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+0CSTMArr +7/Dep +16h 30m-6ADI??21:25+033h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1371 kmKishor*^~-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...HYB??14:45+3DRArr +18/Dep +11h 35m-17ADI??15:00+524h 15m25
SMTWTFS
1268 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...HYB??14:45+3DRArr +18/Dep +24h 9m-16ADI??19:45+029h 0m41
SMTWTFS
1268 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...HYB??14:45+3DRArr +18/Dep +02h 0m-18ADI??12:45+122h 0m7
SMTWTF 
1274 kmSurvey feature super...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...HYB??14:45+3SURArr +38/Dep +113h 0m-27ADI??16:10+4925h 25m19
S    F 
1223 kmSurvey feature super...-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+1SURArr +20/Dep +114h 13m-9ADI??16:10+4925h 25m19
S    F 
1222 kmSurvey feature super...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...HYB??15:15+0JLArr +43/Dep +202h 27m-23ADI??18:45+327h 30m39
      S
1328 kmCheetah*^~-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+0WADIArr -4/Dep +1:192h 15m+1:23ADI??16:10+1:0124h 30m33
 M     
1222 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +20/Dep +52h 0m-15ADI??18:45+326h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1396 kmansariFaiz*^-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...HYB??17:15+1WLArr +26/Dep +535m-21ADI??18:45+325h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+1WLArr +40/Dep +123h 12m-28ADI??00:20+1127h 50m14
      S
1396 kmRDM Power House of T...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...HYB??20:40+0DRArr /Dep +22h 40m+0ADI??23:50+1627h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1262 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...HYB??20:40+0DRArr /Dep +02h 25m+0ADI??23:40+1127h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1262 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...HYB??20:40+0DRArr /Dep +42h 10m+0ADI??22:10+2025h 30m6
  T   S
1268 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...HYB??20:40+0DRArr /Dep +82h 10m+0ADI??22:10+2325h 30m8
S  W F 
1268 kmCheetah*^~-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...HYB??20:40+0DRArr /Dep +31h 55m+0ADI??21:40-225h 0m8
SMTWTF 
1274 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+3NGPArr /Dep +11h 20m+0ADI??03:45-929h 45m12
     F 
1532 kmSudarshan*^~*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...HYB422:30+1ETArr +6/Dep +201h 30m+14ADI108:00+1157h 30m33
SMTW F 
2402 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -8/Dep +35h 35m+11ADI??06:55+832h 10m28
     F 
1272 kmvarungole-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +10/Dep +12h 25m-9ADI??21:15-322h 10m5
  T  F 
1253 kmSurvey feature super...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +10/Dep +21h 0m-8ADI??19:30+2320h 25m6
     F 
1253 kmSurvey feature super...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +10/Dep +19h 39m-9ADI??04:35+529h 30m10
  T  F 
1259 kmLakshay*-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +10/Dep +131h 40m+3ADI??19:20+2720h 15m5
  T    
1253 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +10/Dep +43h 30m-6ADI??22:10+2023h 5m6
  T    
1259 kmSurvey feature super...-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...KCG??23:50+31NEDArr /Dep +42h 50m+0ADI??03:35+627h 45m6
   W   
1219 kmTejas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site