Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:11:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:11:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
5 Trains / 41 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1218.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Neral => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+10ADI213:55+822h 55m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1222 km53 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRBMT215:09+0ADI313:55+1522h 46m21
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1217 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRBMT215:09-ADI513:55+722h 46m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1217 km53 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+30ADI102:20+926h 30m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1325 km50 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0ADI300:50-824h 55m15
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km55 km/hr


41 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...MJF??00:25+36NEDArr +16/Dep +02h 50m-16ADI??03:25-627h 0m6
    T  
1210 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +13/Dep +1150m-2ADI??08:10+630h 0m19
S    F 
1611 kmtrvel in cnb mgs rou...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...KCG002:10+7BPLArr +13/Dep +1:092h 15m+56ADI019:15+4789h 5m20
     F 
2822 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+7BPQArr +4/Dep +330m-1ADI??03:25-625h 15m7
     F 
1384 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+18AKArr +9/Dep +355h 15m+26ADI??07:25+1027h 25m30
S  W   
1219 kmkushanmaths-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...STPD??07:20+2AKArr -8/Dep +424h 50m+50ADI??13:25+2030h 5m61
 M     
1214 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...STPD??07:20+2AKArr -8/Dep +371h 35m+45ADI??08:55+1825h 35m21
no arr/dep
1214 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+20NGPArr +41/Dep +412h 10m+0ADI??13:25+2030h 5m62
     F 
1532 kmRDM Power House of T...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC1007:50-NZMArr /Dep +13h 25m+0ADI401:10-41h 20m3
 M   F 
2613 km-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SC1007:50-NZMArr +30/Dep 5h 50m+0ADI1006:15-46h 25m32
   W  S
2595 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SC1007:50-NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0ADI1006:15-46h 25m27
 M   F 
2595 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...SC??09:10+19DEEArr +52/Dep +11h 20m-51ADI??02:10+2541h 0m13
S      
2602 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+19DEEArr +52/Dep +12h 20m-51ADI??01:10+1340h 0m5
S      
2625 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+0SEGMArr +8/Dep +1:071h 11m+59ADI??10:45+1024h 45m26
 M     
1377 kmFERO-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+1DRArr +34/Dep +31h 55m-31ADI??19:45+631h 20m41
SMTWTFS
1356 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+1KYNArr +25/Dep +92h 3m-16ADI??16:10+2327h 45m33
 M     
1312 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+1CSTMArr +7/Dep +06h 30m-7ADI??21:25-233h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1371 kmKishor*^~-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...HYB??14:45+0DRArr +19/Dep +31h 30m-16ADI??14:40+923h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1268 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...HYB??14:45+0DRArr +19/Dep +34h 5m-16ADI??19:45+629h 0m41
SMTWTFS
1268 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...HYB??14:45+0DRArr +19/Dep +01h 58m-19ADI??12:45-222h 0m7
SMTWTF 
1274 kmtrvel in cnb mgs rou...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...HYB??14:45+0SURArr +27/Dep +83h 10m-19ADI??16:10+3425h 25m21
S    F 
1223 kmtrvel in cnb mgs rou...-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT??14:55+0SURArr +10/Dep +84h 13m-2ADI??16:10+3425h 15m20
S    F 
1217 kmtrvel in cnb mgs rou...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...HYB??15:15+1JLArr +40/Dep +152h 27m-25ADI??18:45+527h 30m39
      S
1328 kmCheetah*^~-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...BMT??15:50+0WADIArr -4/Dep +152h 15m+19ADI??16:10+2324h 20m32
 M     
1217 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -3/Dep +151h 45m+18ADI??16:10+2324h 10m33
 M     
1223 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +17/Dep +91h 50m-8ADI??18:45+526h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1396 kmansariFaiz*^-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...HYB??17:15+0WLArr +18/Dep +925m-9ADI??18:45+525h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +30/Dep +163h 12m-14ADI??00:20+427h 50m14
      S
1396 kmRDM Power House of T...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...HYB??20:40+6DRArr +22/Dep +02h 38m-22ADI??23:55+427h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1262 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...HYB??20:40+6DRArr +22/Dep +02h 23m-22ADI??23:40+727h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1262 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...HYB??20:40+6DRArr +22/Dep +22h 8m-20ADI??22:10+725h 30m6
  T   S
1268 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...HYB??20:40+6DRArr +22/Dep +72h 8m-15ADI??22:10+1325h 30m8
S  W F 
1268 kmCheetah*^~-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...HYB??20:40+6DRArr +22/Dep +21h 53m-20ADI??21:40-225h 0m9
SMTWTF 
1274 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+1NGPArr -2/Dep +42h 15m+6ADI??03:35-929h 35m12
     F 
1532 kmSudarshan*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...HYB??22:30+0ETArr +3/Dep +221h 30m+19ADI??08:10+633h 40m33
 MTWT S
1614 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr +3/Dep 5h 35m+0ADI??06:55+632h 10m28
     F 
1272 kmvarungole-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +10/Dep +02h 25m-10ADI??21:15-822h 10m5
  T  F 
1253 kmtrvel in cnb mgs rou...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +10/Dep +01h 10m-10ADI??19:30+2520h 25m6
     F 
1253 kmtrvel in cnb mgs rou...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +10/Dep +510h 43m-5ADI??05:35-830h 30m10
  T  F 
1259 kmLakshay*-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +10/Dep +01h 40m-10ADI??19:20+820h 15m5
  T    
1253 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +10/Dep +23h 30m-8ADI??22:10+723h 5m6
  T    
1259 kmtrvel in cnb mgs rou...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site