Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 15:58:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 15:58:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
5 Trains / 40 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1218.15 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00-ADI214:00-23h 0m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1222 km53 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*215:00+0ADI314:00+2723h 0m23
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0ADI514:00+4123h 0m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1222 km53 km/hr
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCRSC*223:35+9ADI300:50-125h 15m15
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km54 km/hr
16733Rameswaram-Okha Expr...ExpSRKCG123:50+20ADI102:20+626h 30m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1325 km49 km/hr


40 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KCG??02:10+10BPLArr +15/Dep +950m-6ADI??08:00+429h 50m19
S    F 
1612 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...KCG??02:10+10BPLArr +15/Dep +1:092h 15m+54ADI??19:15+4241h 5m19
S      
2119 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+10BPQArr +19/Dep +730m-12ADI??03:35-325h 25m7
     F 
1384 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+12AKArr +6/Dep +365h 15m+30ADI??07:25+2127h 25m30
S  W   
1218 kmkushanmaths-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...KCG??07:10+2AKArr -13/Dep +224h 50m+35ADI??13:25-530h 15m62
 M     
1219 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...KCG??07:10+2AKArr -13/Dep +361h 35m+49ADI??08:55+2425h 45m21
no arr/dep
1219 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +17/Dep +222h 10m+5ADI??13:25-530h 5m62
     F 
1532 kmRDM Power House of T...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+15NZMArr /Dep +73h 25m+0ADI??01:10+1441h 20m2
 M   F 
2613 km-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SC??07:50+3NZMArr +7/Dep 5h 50m+0ADI??06:15-246h 25m29
   W  S
2594 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SC??07:50+15NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0ADI??06:15-246h 25m26
    T  
2595 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...SC??09:10+33DEEArr +44/Dep +11h 20m-43ADI??02:10+1741h 0m14
S      
2602 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+33DEEArr +44/Dep +72h 20m-37ADI??01:10+1440h 0m6
S      
2625 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+2SEGMArr +22/Dep +331h 11m+11ADI??10:45+824h 45m26
 M     
1377 kmFERO-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+0DRArr +15/Dep +21h 57m-13ADI??19:45+131h 20m41
SMTWTFS
1356 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+0KYNArr +14/Dep +322h 3m+18ADI??16:10+4327h 45m33
 M     
1312 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+0CSTMArr +8/Dep +26h 30m-6ADI??21:25+233h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1371 kmKishor*^~-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...HYB??14:45+13DRArr +48/Dep +11h 35m-47ADI??15:00+424h 15m25
SMTWTFS
1268 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...HYB??14:45+13DRArr +48/Dep +24h 9m-46ADI??19:45+129h 0m41
SMTWTFS
1268 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...HYB??14:45+13DRArr +48/Dep +02h 0m-48ADI??12:45+222h 0m7
SMTWTF 
1274 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...HYB??14:45+13SURArr +1:08/Dep +193h 0m-49ADI??16:10+4625h 25m19
S    F 
1223 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+5SURArr +32/Dep +194h 13m-13ADI??16:10+4625h 25m19
S    F 
1222 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...HYB??15:15+0JLArr +41/Dep +192h 27m-22ADI??18:45+427h 30m39
      S
1328 kmCheetah*^~-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+4WADIArr +2/Dep +302h 15m+28ADI??16:10+4324h 30m33
 M     
1222 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +25/Dep +32h 0m-22ADI??18:45+426h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1396 kmansariFaiz*^-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...HYB??17:15+0WLArr +26/Dep +335m-23ADI??18:45+425h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +40/Dep +153h 12m-25ADI??00:20+1427h 50m14
      S
1396 kmRDM Power House of T...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...HYB??20:40+6DRArr +29/Dep 2h 40m+0ADI??23:50+1627h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1262 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...HYB??20:40+6DRArr +29/Dep +02h 25m-29ADI??23:40+1027h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1262 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...HYB??20:40+6DRArr +29/Dep +42h 10m-25ADI??22:10+2325h 30m6
  T   S
1268 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...HYB??20:40+6DRArr +29/Dep +102h 10m-19ADI??22:10+2825h 30m8
S  W F 
1268 kmCheetah*^~-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...HYB??20:40+6DRArr +29/Dep +31h 55m-26ADI??21:40+025h 0m8
SMTWTF 
1274 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+4NGPArr -4/Dep +21h 20m+6ADI??03:45+129h 45m12
     F 
1532 kmSudarshan*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...HYB??22:30+0ETArr /Dep +161h 30m+0ADI??08:00+433h 30m33
 MTWT S
1615 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -9/Dep +85h 35m+17ADI??06:55+1032h 10m28
     F 
1272 kmvarungole-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +9/Dep +32h 25m-6ADI??21:15+022h 10m5
  T  F 
1253 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +9/Dep +01h 0m-9ADI??19:30+1920h 25m6
     F 
1253 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +9/Dep +19h 39m-8ADI??04:35+729h 30m10
  T  F 
1259 kmLakshay*-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +9/Dep +131h 40m+4ADI??19:20+3020h 15m5
  T    
1253 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +9/Dep +43h 30m-5ADI??22:10+2323h 5m6
  T    
1259 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...KCG??23:50+28NEDArr +17/Dep +42h 50m-13ADI??03:35+1527h 45m6
   W   
1219 kmTejas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site