Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:15:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:15:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to MAS/Chennai Central
4 Trains / 53 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 715.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Guntur => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Kazipet   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Gooty   Bhubaneswar   Raichur   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRMJF200:20+47MAS*1116:45-216h 25m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL772 km47 km/hr
17652Kacheguda - Chengalp...ExpSCRKCG*316:30+1MS707:25+814h 55m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL770 km52 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRHYB*416:50+0MAS*505:55-113h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL716 km55 km/hr
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCRHYB*618:30+0MAS*508:15+1013h 45m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL790 km57 km/hr


53 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Kazipet   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Gooty   Bhubaneswar   Raichur   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14753
--
Σ Hyderabad-Chennai ...HYB??04:50+0KZJArr +7/Dep +1:241h 18m+1:17MS??20:45+5815h 55m17
 M     
785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13142
Σ SC-BZA-MS-TPJ WEEK...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +23/Dep +1:0245m+39MS??19:55+4714h 15m14
     F 
786 kmSRG*^~-
18481
Σ Kacheguda Chennai&...KCG??06:00+0RUArr -9/Dep +131h 5m+22MAS??21:45+115h 45m8
  T  F 
764 kmBMTIR*^~-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +10/Dep +857m-2MAS??23:05+1217h 5m22
      S
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...SC??06:05+4GDRArr +17/Dep +3:091h 27m+2:52MAS??23:20+2:5317h 15m21
 M   FS
782 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16818
Σ Kacheguda - Mantra...KCG??06:20+2RCArr +17/Dep +592h 10m+42MAS??03:30+221h 10m51
SMTWTF 
806 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...BMT??07:02+12BBSArr +25/Dep +432h 5m+18MAS??03:50+3244h 48m20
SMTWTFS
2374 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
861
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??07:10+0TELArr +2/Dep 4h 0m+0MAS??22:35+1015h 25m8
SM WTFS
707 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
10597
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +18/Dep +281h 10m+10MAS??20:15+1513h 5m8
    T S
769 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10598
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +18/Dep +431h 10m+25MAS??20:15+2713h 5m9
  T    
769 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...STPD??07:20+2AKArr -7/Dep +131h 15m+20MAS??16:05+532h 45m37
 M     
1699 kmAbhishek Rai-
10590
Σ Secunderabad-Chenn...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +4/Dep 1h 50m+0MAS??22:35+1014h 55m8
SM WTFS
805 kmKSG*^~-
10595
--
Σ Secunderbad - Chen...SC??07:40+0WLArr +27/Dep +351h 28m+8MAS??20:15+1512h 35m8
    T S
781 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10596
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +4/Dep +431h 0m+39MAS??20:15+2712h 35m9
  T    
781 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC??07:40+0WLArr +27/Dep +5:262h 7m+4:59MAS??23:20+4:3415h 40m44
   W   
781 kmDrPraveen-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMT??08:22+12BZAArr +55/Dep +405h 20m-15MAS??03:40+1019h 18m-6
 M W   
786 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14749
Σ Hyderabad Madurai&...HYB??09:50+0WLArr +22/Dep +1:202h 40m+58MAS??02:15+5016h 25m21
  T   S
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...SC??10:30+2BZAArr +16/Dep +573h 45m+41MAS??03:50+3217h 20m12
S      
744 kmBMTIR*^~-
12886
Σ Secunderabad Chenn...SC??13:00+0WLArr +33/Dep +583h 23m+25MAS??10:20-221h 20m80
SM  T  
805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +5/Dep +4030m+35MAS??03:40+1014h 40m17
 M W   
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
18566
--
Σ Kacheguda Kuppam J...KCG??14:00+1YPRArr +16/Dep +23h 0m-14MAS??12:15+622h 15m11
  T T S
983 kmBMTIR*^~-
13476
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...BMT??14:55+0WADIArr /Dep +2141m+0MAS??09:40+1918h 45m21
     F 
1046 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
859
--
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??15:55+0BZAArr +17/Dep +472h 0m+30MAS??06:20+3614h 25m40
SMTWTFS
744 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4681
Σ SEC GT SF EXPRESS ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +21/Dep +1:131h 15m+52MAS??06:20+3614h 5m40
SMTWTFS
781 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
17552
Σ Superfast Secunder...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +13/Dep +4735m+34MAS??06:20+3613h 30m40
SMTWTFS
744 kmgoldenflute-
13229
--
Σ Hyderabad coimbato...HYB??17:15+0WLArr +23/Dep +431h 43m+20MAS??09:45+116h 30m30
   W   
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
13263
--
Σ Kadiri- Kallkiri- ...SC??17:40+0TPTYArr +16/Dep +33h 25m-13MAS??13:40-820h 0m7
  T  F 
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15256
Σ Amravati - Chennai...KCG??17:50+14TPTYArr +22/Dep +33h 20m-19MAS??13:40-819h 50m-5
 M  T  
853 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16901
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...KCG??17:50+14TPTYArr +22/Dep +35m-19MAS??10:45-816h 55m-3
 M  T  
853 kmDinesh Gada-
14935
Σ SC-GDR-RMM(Xfer@GU...SC??18:05+0GDRArr +14/Dep +151h 42m+1MS??08:30+5114h 25m8
     F 
711 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4682
Σ TAMIL PADMAVATHI S...SC??18:30+0WLArr +30/Dep +5417m+24MAS??07:10+1212h 40m11
SMT TF 
781 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
18402
--
Σ hyderabad-chennai ...SC??18:30+0WLArr +30/Dep +5755m+27MAS??09:45-215h 15m30
 M     
781 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18558
Σ HYB-GDR-RMM weekly...SC??18:30+0GDRArr +8/Dep +1547m+7MS??08:30+5114h 0m8
     F 
785 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15063
Σ KCG-Kuppam SF Expr...KCG??19:05+1SBCArr +18/Dep +21h 35m-16MAS??14:30+619h 25m17
SMTWTFS
985 kmvaraprasadac-
19568
--
Σ Kcg bnc. Mas ...KCG??19:05+1BNCArr +39/Dep +544m-34MAS??12:15+617h 10m11
SMTWTFS
977 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
13262
--
Σ SC- Kadiri-Pakala-...SC??20:05+0TPTYArr +1:07/Dep +242h 20m-43MAS??16:30+1020h 25m35
   W  S
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15793
Σ Kacheguda-Chennai ...KCG??20:05+0RUArr +52/Dep +817m-44MAS??10:45-814h 40m9
SMTWTFS
764 kmChart Prepared*~-
13601
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ram...SC??20:30+0WLArr +37/Dep +541h 4m+17MS??10:35+1514h 5m18
 M     
786 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...SC221:05+1:06BZAArr +50/Dep +12h 40m-49MAS813:00+839h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1158 kmBMTIR*^~-
17805
Σ Hyderabad Chennai&...MJF??21:20+47TELArr +0/Dep +111h 28m+11MAS??13:00+815h 40m11
SMTWTFS
704 kmBMTIR*^~-
860
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13MAS??13:00+815h 15m12
SMTWTFS
753 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
7950
--
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr +14/Dep +533h 5m+39MS??14:25+1:3016h 40m11
 M     
758 kmBMTIR*^~-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...MJF??21:45+26GYArr +41/Dep +541h 52m+13MAS??16:30+1018h 45m7
 M     
771 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
211
Σ Secunderabad-vijay...SC??22:30+0BZAArr /Dep +11h 20m+0MAS??13:00+814h 30m12
SMTWTFS
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
7897
Σ Hyderabad Pondiche...SC??22:30+0BZAArr /Dep +532h 50m+0MS??14:25+1:3015h 55m11
 M     
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
182
--
Σ sc-mas late night ...SC??22:55+0GDRArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5MAS??13:00+814h 5m12
SMTWTFS
781 kmVamsi krishna-
7898
--
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??22:55+0GDRArr +8/Dep +1:203h 10m+1:12MS??14:25+1:3015h 30m11
 M     
785 kmBMTIR*^~-
14366
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chennai...SC??22:55+0GDRArr +8/Dep +282h 12m+20MAS??13:30+2414h 35m26
SMTWTFS
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...SC??23:20+19BZAArr +8/Dep +350m+27MAS??13:30+2414h 10m16
S TWTF 
781 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...SC923:20+19BZAArr +8/Dep +591h 5m+51MAS514:20+5063h 0m19
no arr/dep
920 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...SC??23:20+19BZAArr +8/Dep +82h 40m+0MAS??16:05+516h 45m28
S TWTF 
781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...SC??23:20+19BZAArr +8/Dep +123h 40m-7MAS??13:00+837h 40m2
S TWTF 
781 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...SC??23:20+5BZAArr +16/Dep +82h 40m-8MAS??16:05+516h 45m28
 M    S
744 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site