Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:40:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:40:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to MAS/Chennai Central
4 Trains / 53 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 727.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Guntur => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Kazipet   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Gooty   Bhubaneswar   Raichur   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRMJF200:20+51MAS*1116:45+1:0016h 25m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL772 km47 km/hr
17652Kacheguda - Chengalp...ExpSCRKCG*316:30+6MS707:25+1714h 55m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL769 km52 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRHYB*416:50+2MAS*505:55+213h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL728 km56 km/hr
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCRHYB*618:30+0MAS*908:15+1213h 45m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL790 km57 km/hr


53 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Kazipet   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Gooty   Bhubaneswar   Raichur   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14753
--
Σ Hyderabad-Chennai ...HYB??04:50+0KZJArr +8/Dep 1h 18m+0MS??20:45+2:4815h 55m14
 M     
785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13142
Σ SC-BZA-MS-TPJ WEEK...SC??05:40+1BZAArr +24/Dep +1:0145m+37MS??19:55+1:1614h 15m14
     F 
786 kmSRG*^~-
18481
Σ Kacheguda Chennai&...KCG006:00+0RUArr +0/Dep +31h 5m+3MAS1121:45+639h 45m8
  T  F 
1660 kmBMTIR*^~-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +5/Dep +1757m+12MAS??23:05+2417h 5m22
      S
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...SC??06:05+4GDRArr +20/Dep +4:261h 27m+4:06MAS??23:20+4:3317h 15m21
 M   FS
782 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16818
Σ Kacheguda - Mantra...KCG??06:20+6RCArr +26/Dep +422h 10m+16MAS??03:30+621h 10m50
SMTWTF 
806 kmIn India now-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...BMT??07:02+38BBSArr /Dep +562h 5m+0MAS??03:50+2844h 48m20
SMTWTFS
2373 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
861
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??07:10+0TELArr +7/Dep 4h 0m+0MAS??22:35+915h 25m8
SM WTFS
718 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
10597
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC207:10+0BZAArr +31/Dep +1:231h 10m+52MAS120:15+1:2561h 5m9
  T T  
1131 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10598
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +31/Dep +2:001h 10m+1:29MAS??20:15+2:2113h 5m9
  T    
781 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...STPD??07:20+2AKArr -6/Dep +351h 15m+41MAS??16:05+2532h 45m37
 M     
1699 kmAbhishek Rai-
10590
Σ Secunderabad-Chenn...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep 1h 50m+0MAS??22:35+914h 55m8
SM WTFS
805 kmGopal*^~-
10595
--
Σ Secunderbad - Chen...SC107:40+0WLArr +24/Dep +1:281h 28m+1:04MAS120:15+1:2536h 35m9
   W F 
1020 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10596
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +2:001h 0m+2:01MAS??20:15+2:2112h 35m9
  T    
781 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC107:40+0WLArr +24/Dep 2h 7m+0MAS823:20+6:2463h 40m47
 M     
1020 kmDrPraveen-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMT??08:22+13BZAArr +49/Dep +1:065h 41m+17MAS??03:40+2419h 18m-6
 M W   
786 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14749
Σ Hyderabad Madurai&...HYB??09:50+1WLArr +21/Dep +3:232h 40m+3:02MAS??02:15+2:5016h 25m21
  T   S
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...SC??10:40+29BZAArr +14/Dep +503h 45m+36MAS??03:50+2817h 10m12
S      
745 kmBMTIR*^~-
12886
Σ Secunderabad Chenn...SC??13:00+1WLArr +38/Dep +3:033h 23m+2:25MAS??10:20+1:3021h 20m82
SM  T  
805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +6/Dep +1:0651m+1:00MAS??03:40+2414h 40m17
 M W   
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
18566
--
Σ Kacheguda Kuppam J...KCG??14:00+2YPRArr +4/Dep +33h 0m-1MAS??12:15+622h 15m11
  T T S
983 kmBMTIR*^~-
13476
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...BMT??14:55+0WADIArr +12/Dep 41m+0MAS??09:40+1:3918h 45m21
     F 
1046 kmIn India now-
859
--
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??15:55+0BZAArr +22/Dep +2:342h 0m+2:12MAS??06:20+2:2914h 25m40
SMTWTFS
745 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4681
Σ SEC GT SF EXPRESS ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +18/Dep +2:531h 15m+2:35MAS??06:20+2:2914h 5m40
SMTWTFS
781 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
17552
Σ Superfast Secunder...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +15/Dep +2:3435m+2:19MAS??06:20+2:2913h 30m40
SMTWTFS
745 kmgoldenflute-
13229
--
Σ Hyderabad coimbato...HYB??17:15+0WLArr +18/Dep +1:301h 43m+1:12MAS??09:45+2116h 30m32
   W   
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
13263
--
Σ Kadiri- Kallkiri- ...SC??17:40+1TPTYArr +1:02/Dep +53h 25m-57MAS??13:40-120h 0m7
  T  F 
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15256
Σ Amravati - Chennai...KCG??17:50+25TPTYArr +34/Dep +53h 20m-29MAS??13:40-119h 50m-5
 M  T  
853 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16901
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...KCG??17:50+25TPTYArr +34/Dep +45m-30MAS??10:45+316h 55m-3
 M  T  
853 kmDinesh Gada-
14935
Σ SC-GDR-RMM(Xfer@GU...SC??18:05+0GDRArr +8/Dep +101h 47m+2MS??08:30+2514h 25m8
     F 
723 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4682
Σ TAMIL PADMAVATHI S...SC118:30+0WLArr +23/Dep +3:4017m+3:17MAS307:10+3:1360h 40m11
SMT TF 
1376 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
18402
--
Σ hyderabad-chennai ...SC??18:30+0WLArr +23/Dep +1:0255m+39MAS??09:45+1615h 15m32
 M     
781 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18558
Σ HYB-GDR-RMM weekly...SC??18:30+0GDRArr +26/Dep +1052m-16MS??08:30+2514h 0m8
     F 
785 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15063
Σ KCG-Kuppam SF Expr...KCG??19:05+0SBCArr +25/Dep 1h 35m+0MAS??14:30+1819h 25m17
SMTWTFS
985 kmvaraprasadac-
19568
--
Σ Kcg bnc. Mas ...KCG??19:05+0BNCArr +45/Dep +744m-38MAS??12:15+617h 10m11
SMTWTFS
976 kmFan of 12479^~-
13262
--
Σ SC- Kadiri-Pakala-...SC??20:05+0TPTYArr +27/Dep +252h 20m-2MAS??16:30+1620h 25m34
   W  S
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15793
Σ Kacheguda-Chennai ...KCG??20:05+0RUArr +43/Dep +1417m-29MAS??10:45+314h 40m9
SMTWTFS
764 kmChart Prepared*~-
13601
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ram...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +1:231h 4m+50MS??10:35+1:0414h 5m18
 M     
786 kmIn India now-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...SC221:05+47BZAArr +33/Dep +32h 40m-30MAS813:00+639h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1158 kmBMTIR*^~-
17805
Σ Hyderabad Chennai&...MJF??21:20+26TELArr +4/Dep +171h 28m+13MAS??13:00+615h 40m11
SMTWTFS
716 kmBMTIR*^~-
860
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr +21/Dep +31h 35m-18MAS??13:00+615h 15m12
SMTWTFS
754 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
7950
--
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr +21/Dep +4:183h 5m+3:57MS??14:25+3:3816h 40m12
 M     
759 kmBMTIR*^~-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...MJF??21:45+45GYArr +40/Dep +541h 52m+14MAS??16:30+1618h 45m9
 M     
772 kmIn India now-
211
Σ Secunderabad-vijay...SC??22:30+1BZAArr +25/Dep +31h 20m-22MAS??13:00+614h 30m12
SMTWTFS
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
7897
Σ Hyderabad Pondiche...SC??22:30+1BZAArr +25/Dep +4:182h 50m+3:53MS??14:25+3:3815h 55m12
 M     
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
182
--
Σ sc-mas late night ...SC??22:55+0GDRArr +36/Dep +161h 50m-20MAS??13:00+614h 5m12
SMTWTFS
781 kmVamsi krishna-
7898
--
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??22:55+0GDRArr +36/Dep +5:003h 10m+4:24MS??14:25+3:3815h 30m12
 M     
785 kmBMTIR*^~-
14366
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chennai...SC1022:55+0GDRArr +36/Dep +3:302h 12m+2:54MAS513:30+3:3562h 35m27
SMTWTFS
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...SC923:20+24BZAArr +18/Dep +3:520m+3:34MAS513:30+3:3562h 10m17
S TWTF 
920 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...SC923:20+24BZAArr +18/Dep +1:121h 5m+54MAS514:20+1:1663h 0m20
no arr/dep
920 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...SC??23:20+24BZAArr +18/Dep +292h 40m+11MAS??16:05+2516h 45m28
S TWTF 
781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...SC??23:20+24BZAArr +18/Dep +323h 40m-15MAS??13:00+637h 40m2
S TWTF 
781 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...SC??23:20+48BZAArr +26/Dep +292h 40m+3MAS??16:05+2516h 45m28
 M    S
745 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site