Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:44:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:44:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to MAS/Chennai Central
4 Trains / 53 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 727.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Guntur => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Kazipet   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Gooty   Bhubaneswar   Raichur   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRMJF200:20+41MAS*1116:45+1516h 25m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL772 km47 km/hr
17652Kacheguda - Chengalp...ExpSCRKCG*316:30+7MS707:25+1314h 55m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL769 km52 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRHYB*416:50+0MAS*505:55+513h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL728 km56 km/hr
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCRHYB*618:30+1MAS*508:15+1713h 45m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL790 km57 km/hr


53 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Kazipet   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Gooty   Bhubaneswar   Raichur   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14753
--
Σ Hyderabad-Chennai ...HYB??04:50+0KZJArr +8/Dep +3:211h 18m+3:13MS??20:45+2:1815h 55m14
 M     
785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13142
Σ SC-BZA-MS-TPJ WEEK...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +32/Dep +5445m+22MS??19:55+4114h 15m14
     F 
786 kmSRG*^~-
18481
Σ Kacheguda Chennai&...KCG??06:00+0RUArr -7/Dep +61h 5m+13MAS??21:45+215h 45m8
  T  F 
764 kmBMTIR*^~-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +29/Dep +2657m-3MAS??23:05+3117h 5m22
      S
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...SC??06:05+6GDRArr +23/Dep +3:181h 27m+2:55MAS??23:20+3:3617h 15m21
 M   FS
782 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16818
Σ Kacheguda - Mantra...KCG306:20-RCArr +2/Dep 2h 10m+0MAS103:30-45h 10m51
SMTWTF 
806 kmSudarshan*^~-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...BMT??07:02+13BBSArr +31/Dep +432h 5m+12MAS??03:50+1644h 48m20
SMTWTFS
2373 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
861
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??07:10+0TELArr +4/Dep +154h 0m+11MAS??22:35+715h 25m8
SM WTFS
718 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
10597
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +24/Dep +1:371h 10m+1:13MAS??20:15+1:4013h 5m8
    T S
781 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10598
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +24/Dep +1:541h 10m+1:30MAS??20:15+1:5513h 5m9
  T    
781 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...STPD??07:20+1AKArr -7/Dep +301h 15m+37MAS??16:05+2432h 45m37
 M     
1699 kmAbhishek Rai-
10590
Σ Secunderabad-Chenn...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +91h 50m+7MAS??22:35+714h 55m8
SM WTFS
805 kmGopal*^~-
10595
--
Σ Secunderbad - Chen...SC??07:40+0WLArr +24/Dep +1:421h 28m+1:18MAS??20:15+1:4012h 35m8
    T S
781 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10596
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +1:541h 0m+1:52MAS??20:15+1:5512h 35m9
  T    
781 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC??07:40+0WLArr +24/Dep +7:162h 7m+6:52MAS??23:20+6:2915h 40m44
   W   
781 kmDrPraveen-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMT??08:22+8BZAArr +44/Dep +455h 20m+1MAS??03:40+919h 18m-6
 M W   
786 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14749
Σ Hyderabad Madurai&...HYB??09:50+1WLArr +18/Dep +3:112h 40m+2:53MAS??02:15+2:3216h 25m21
  T   S
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...SC??10:40+42BZAArr /Dep +403h 45m+0MAS??03:50+1617h 10m12
S      
744 kmBMTIR*^~-
12886
Σ Secunderabad Chenn...SC??13:00+2WLArr +37/Dep +2:393h 23m+2:02MAS??10:20+1:1721h 20m82
SM  T  
805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...SC??13:00+2BZAArr +8/Dep +4530m+37MAS??03:40+914h 40m17
 M W   
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
18566
--
Σ Kacheguda Kuppam J...KCG??14:00+3YPRArr +2/Dep +33h 0m+1MAS??12:15+922h 15m11
  T T S
983 kmBMTIR*^~-
13476
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...BMT??14:55+0WADIArr +13/Dep +4341m+30MAS??09:40+1:3918h 45m21
     F 
1046 kmSudarshan*^~-
859
--
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??15:55+0BZAArr +19/Dep 2h 0m+0MAS??06:20+3:0914h 25m40
SMTWTFS
745 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4681
Σ SEC GT SF EXPRESS ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +17/Dep 1h 15m+0MAS??06:20+3:0914h 5m40
SMTWTFS
781 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
17552
Σ Superfast Secunder...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +17/Dep 35m+0MAS??06:20+3:0913h 30m40
SMTWTFS
745 kmgoldenflute-
13229
--
Σ Hyderabad coimbato...HYB??17:15+0WLArr +16/Dep +1:371h 43m+1:21MAS??09:45+1316h 30m32
   W   
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
13263
--
Σ Kadiri- Kallkiri- ...SC??17:40+1TPTYArr +1:13/Dep +43h 25m-1:09MAS??13:40-520h 0m7
  T  F 
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15256
Σ Amravati - Chennai...KCG??17:50+21TPTYArr +31/Dep +43h 20m-27MAS??13:40-519h 50m-5
 M  T  
853 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16901
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...KCG??17:50+21TPTYArr +31/Dep +65m-25MAS??10:45-216h 55m-3
 M  T  
853 kmDinesh Gada-
14935
Σ SC-GDR-RMM(Xfer@GU...SC??18:05+0GDRArr +14/Dep +171h 47m+3MS??08:30+4414h 25m8
     F 
723 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4682
Σ TAMIL PADMAVATHI S...SC??18:30+0WLArr +21/Dep +3:4217m+3:21MAS??07:10+3:0512h 40m11
SMT TF 
781 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
18402
--
Σ hyderabad-chennai ...SC??18:30+0WLArr +21/Dep +1:1055m+49MAS??09:45-615h 15m32
 M     
781 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18558
Σ HYB-GDR-RMM weekly...SC??18:30+0GDRArr +21/Dep +1752m-4MS??08:30+4414h 0m8
     F 
785 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15063
Σ KCG-Kuppam SF Expr...KCG??19:05+1SBCArr +27/Dep +21h 35m-25MAS??14:30+919h 25m17
SMTWTFS
985 kmvaraprasadac-
19568
--
Σ Kcg bnc. Mas ...KCG??19:05+1BNCArr +48/Dep +744m-41MAS??12:15+917h 10m11
SMTWTFS
977 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
13262
--
Σ SC- Kadiri-Pakala-...SC520:05-TPTYArr +23/Dep 2h 20m+0MAS116:30-44h 25m35
   W  S
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15793
Σ Kacheguda-Chennai ...KCG??20:05+1RUArr +46/Dep +1317m-33MAS??10:45-214h 40m9
SMTWTFS
764 kmChart Prepared*~-
13601
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ram...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep 1h 4m+0MS??10:35+5914h 5m18
 M     
786 kmSudarshan*^~-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...SC??21:05+1:00BZAArr +45/Dep +32h 40m-42MAS??13:00+815h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
17805
Σ Hyderabad Chennai&...MJF??21:20+58TELArr +2/Dep +171h 28m+15MAS??13:00+815h 40m11
SMTWTFS
716 kmBMTIR*^~-
860
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr +19/Dep +31h 35m-16MAS??13:00+815h 15m12
SMTWTFS
754 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
7950
--
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr +19/Dep +4:243h 5m+4:05MS??14:25+4:1616h 40m11
 M     
759 kmBMTIR*^~-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...MJF221:45-GYArr +33/Dep 1h 52m+0MAS116:30-42h 45m10
 M     
1049 kmSudarshan*^~-
211
Σ Secunderabad-vijay...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +28/Dep +31h 20m-25MAS??13:00+814h 30m12
SMTWTFS
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
7897
Σ Hyderabad Pondiche...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +28/Dep +4:242h 50m+3:56MS??14:25+4:1615h 55m11
 M     
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
182
--
Σ sc-mas late night ...SC??22:55+1GDRArr +22/Dep +321h 50m+10MAS??13:00+814h 5m12
SMTWTFS
781 kmVamsi krishna-
7898
--
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??22:55+1GDRArr +22/Dep +4:493h 10m+4:27MS??14:25+4:1615h 30m11
 M     
785 kmBMTIR*^~-
14366
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chennai...SC??22:55+1GDRArr +22/Dep +2:452h 12m+2:23MAS??13:30+2:5614h 35m27
SMTWTFS
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...SC??23:20+26BZAArr +22/Dep +3:030m+2:41MAS??13:30+2:5614h 10m17
S TWTF 
781 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...SC??23:20+26BZAArr +22/Dep +1:231h 5m+1:01MAS??14:20+1:2915h 0m20
   W   
781 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...SC??23:20+26BZAArr +22/Dep +222h 40m+0MAS??16:05+2416h 45m28
S TWTF 
781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...SC??23:20+26BZAArr +22/Dep +323h 40m-19MAS??13:00+837h 40m2
S TWTF 
781 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...SC??23:20+40BZAArr +26/Dep +222h 40m-4MAS??16:05+2416h 45m28
 M    S
745 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site