Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
DNM/Dhanmandal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:44:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:44:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to DNM/Dhanmandal
7 Trains / 51 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DNM⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: DNM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and DNM/Dhanmandal

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40+0CTC101:40+4020h 0m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1172 km59 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0CTC101:40+4420h 0m10
  T    
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1172 km59 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30+0CTC103:10+5919h 40m10
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1172 km60 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30+0CTC004:15+3:5720h 45m15
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1135 km55 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERHYB*409:50+0DNM108:53+1:1923h 3m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1216 km53 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF013:17+2CTC109:20+3:4820h 3m18
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1133 km56 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0CTC111:15+5819h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1135 km59 km/hr


51 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and DNM/Dhanmandal

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...SC??05:40+0VSKPArr +12/Dep +181h 35m+6CTC??05:15+4023h 35m-10
 M     
1172 kmIBRAHIM-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...BMT??07:02+11BZAArr +44/Dep +233h 0m-21CTC??06:40+1:3323h 38m1
  T    
1176 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...BMT??07:02+11BBSArr +43/Dep +249h 35m-19CTC??14:15+5031h 13m18
     F 
1176 kmxxx-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...BMT??07:02+11BZAArr +44/Dep +103h 0m-34CTC??06:40+4923h 38m15
   W   
1176 kmGopal*^-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BMT??07:02+11BBSArr +43/Dep +262h 47m-17CTC??07:32+3824h 30m-13
SMTWTFS
1176 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...BMT??07:02+11BZAArr +44/Dep +1:373h 0m+53CTC??06:40+1:0623h 38m3
    T  
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BMT??07:02+11BBSArr +43/Dep +91h 45m-34CTC??06:30+2023h 28m-14
SMTWTFS
1176 kmSuperman-
14131
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +22/Dep +3110h 25m+9CTC??14:15+5031h 5m32
     F 
1160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18107
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad-Vija...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +22/Dep +271h 15m+5CTC??04:15+2121h 5m12
S   T  
1160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...SC??07:20+0CNBArr +44/Dep +1:224h 15m+38CTC??09:45+4:0050h 25m24
     F 
2743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +6/Dep +171h 55m+11CTC??05:15+4021h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1172 kmSRG*^~-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +6/Dep +3110h 15m+25CTC??14:15+5030h 35m32
     F 
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +6/Dep +1:373h 30m+1:31CTC??06:40+1:0623h 0m17
    T  
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +6/Dep +271h 5m+21CTC??04:15+2120h 35m12
S   T  
1172 kmSRG*^~-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...BMT??08:22-BZAArr +34/Dep +1:371h 50m+1:03CTC??06:40+1:0622h 18m-7
    T  
1177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...SC??10:00+2MGSArr +1:06/Dep +3:313h 0m+2:25CTC??09:45+4:0047h 45m24
S TW F 
2546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MJF??11:00+11ALDArr +25/Dep +2:252h 30m+2:00CTC??09:45+4:0046h 45m13
  T    
2554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +8/Dep +1235m+4CTC??10:30+1:1518h 15m11
      S
1157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +8/Dep +311h 35m+23CTC??14:15+5022h 0m32
     F 
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23406
--
Σ Hyderabad Howrah&n...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +8/Dep +055m-8CTC??12:30+9:1320h 15m4
S      
1172 kmBMTIR*^~-
14155
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??16:50+4BBSArr +19/Dep +193h 20m+0CTC??19:30+4026h 40m9
 M     
1163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14156
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??16:50+4BBSArr +19/Dep +413h 20m+22CTC??19:30+5126h 40m9
    T  
1163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SC??16:50+4BBSArr +19/Dep +308h 0m+11CTC??00:10+4131h 20m2
     F 
1163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16597
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...SC??16:50+4BBSArr +19/Dep +155h 40m-4CTC??21:50+3229h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19498
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:50+4BZAArr +20/Dep +3155m+11CTC??14:15+5021h 25m32
     F 
1135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19411
Σ SECUNDERABAD to KH...HYB??17:15+0VSKPArr +17/Dep +5045m+33CTC??14:15+1:3321h 0m15
  TW   
1181 kmICCWC2015-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC??18:30+0BZAArr +21/Dep +62h 25m-15CTC??16:00+5221h 30m17
no arr/dep
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...HYB??18:30+0BZAArr +19/Dep +61h 55m-13CTC??16:00+5221h 30m17
      S
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7906
Σ purulia duronto&nb...SC??20:15+0VSKPArr +6/Dep +100m+4CTC??14:15+5218h 0m19
      S
1172 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14078
--
Σ Hyderabad- ASN-Kiu...SC??20:15+0VSKPArr +6/Dep +151h 25m+9CTC??16:00+5219h 45m17
      S
1189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4314
Σ Hyderabad-Howrah G...SC??20:30+0SLOArr +40/Dep +451h 6m+5CTC??16:00+1:2819h 30m37
S T TF 
1171 kmxxx-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +33/Dep +93h 50m-24CTC??19:30+4022h 45m9
 M     
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +33/Dep +231h 5m-10CTC??16:00+1:2819h 15m37
     F 
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +1:10/Dep +312h 16m-39CTC??19:30+4022h 15m9
 M     
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +1:10/Dep +342h 16m-36CTC??19:30+5122h 15m9
    T  
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...SC??21:40+10BBSArr +1:04/Dep +411h 40m-23CTC??19:30+5121h 50m5
    T  
1136 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
526
Σ PUNE-BHUBANESWAR-H...SC??21:40+10BBSArr +1:04/Dep +443h 15m-20CTC??21:00+1:0523h 20m24
    T  
1136 kmapsaxena1956-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??21:40+10BBSArr +1:04/Dep +135h 55m-51CTC??23:45+2926h 5m-2
    T  
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16596
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...SC??21:40+10BBSArr +1:04/Dep +154h 0m-49CTC??21:50+3224h 10m-2
    T  
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr +17/Dep +91h 15m-8CTC??19:30+4021h 45m9
 M     
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr +17/Dep +51h 15m-12CTC??19:30+5121h 45m9
    T  
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13743
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...SC??21:50+24VSKPArr +20/Dep +193h 5m-1CTC??21:00+1:0523h 10m23
S  WT  
1171 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13744
--
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...SC??21:50+20VSKPArr +15/Dep +193h 5m+4CTC??21:00+1:0523h 10m23
 MT   S
1171 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14151
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:50+24BZAArr +19/Dep +51h 50m-14CTC??19:30+5121h 40m4
    T  
1171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16956
--
Σ Nanded Puri Tri-We...SC??21:50+20SBPArr +52/Dep +413h 5m-11CTC??04:35+5730h 45m14
 MT   S
1492 kmDinesh Gada-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +16/Dep +251h 25m+9CTC??19:30+1:2420h 35m18
  T  F 
1172 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +16/Dep +91h 25m-7CTC??19:30+4020h 35m9
 M     
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +16/Dep +92h 25m-7CTC??21:00+1:0522h 5m28
SMTWTFS
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +16/Dep +51h 25m-11CTC??19:30+5120h 35m9
    T  
1172 kmBMTIR*^~-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+41BZAArr +28/Dep +163h 20m-12CTC??23:25+1:2324h 5m17
S TWTF 
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??23:55+1CNBArr +6/Dep +1:226h 40m+1:16CTC??09:45+4:0057h 50m18
    T  
2743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.