Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
DNM/Dhanmandal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 10:12:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 10:12:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to DNM/Dhanmandal
7 Trains / 52 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DNM⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: DNM   

Shortest Route: 1161.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and DNM/Dhanmandal

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40-CTC101:40-20h 0m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1171 km59 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40-CTC101:40-20h 0m10
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1171 km59 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30-CTC103:10-19h 40m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1171 km60 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30-CTC004:15-20h 45m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1136 km55 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERHYB*409:50-DNM108:53-23h 3m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1216 km53 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF013:17+1CTC109:20+2:2220h 3m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1133 km57 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55-CTC111:15-19h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1136 km59 km/hr


52 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and DNM/Dhanmandal

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...SC??05:40+0VSKPArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CTC??05:15+2123h 35m-10
 M     
1172 kmIBRAHIM-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...BMT107:02+13BZAArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CTC106:40+4471h 38m2
S      
1970 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...BMT??07:02+13BBSArr /Dep 9h 35m+0CTC??14:15+1:2731h 13m19
     F 
1176 kmxxx-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...BMT??07:02+13BZAArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CTC??06:40+1:4423h 38m16
   W   
1176 kmGopal*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BMT??07:02+13BBSArr /Dep 2h 47m+0CTC??07:32+824h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
1176 kmSudarshan*^~-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...BMT??07:02+13BZAArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CTC??06:40+2423h 38m3
    T  
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BMT??07:02+13BBSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CTC??06:30+423h 28m-13
SMTWTFS
1176 kmSuperman-
14131
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:10+0BZAArr /Dep 10h 25m+0CTC??14:15+1:2731h 5m32
     F 
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18107
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad-Vija...SC??07:10+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0CTC??04:15+2821h 5m12
S   T  
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...SC??07:20+0CNBArr /Dep 4h 15m+0CTC??09:45+6:3650h 25m24
     F 
2752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CTC??05:15+2121h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1172 kmSRG*^~-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr /Dep 10h 15m+0CTC??14:15+1:2730h 35m32
     F 
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+0BZAArr /Dep 3h 30m+0CTC??06:40+2423h 0m16
    T  
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CTC??04:15+2820h 35m12
S   T  
1172 kmSRG*^~-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...BMT108:22-BZAArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CTC106:40+2446h 18m-8
no arr/dep
1177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...SC??10:00+3MGSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CTC??09:45+6:3647h 45m24
S TW F 
2556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MJF??11:00+1:24ALDArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CTC??09:45+6:3646h 45m13
  T    
2564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC916:15-BZAArr /Dep 35m+0CTC110:30-42h 15m11
     F 
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CTC??14:15+1:2722h 0m32
     F 
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13575
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...SC??16:50+0BBSArr /Dep 4h 35m+0CTC??20:50+228h 0m0
 M  T S
1163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14155
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??16:50+0BBSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0CTC??19:30+2426h 40m9
 M     
1163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14156
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??16:50+0BBSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0CTC??19:30+2726h 40m9
    T  
1163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SC??16:50+0BBSArr /Dep 8h 0m+0CTC??00:10+1831h 20m2
     F 
1163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16597
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...SC??16:50+0BBSArr /Dep 5h 40m+0CTC??21:50+1429h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19498
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:50+0BZAArr /Dep 55m+0CTC??14:15+1:2721h 25m32
     F 
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19411
Σ SECUNDERABAD to KH...HYB??17:15+0VSKPArr /Dep 45m+0CTC??14:15+2321h 0m15
  TW   
1181 kmICCWC2015-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC118:30+0BZAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CTC116:00+3745h 30m17
     F 
1559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...HYB618:30+1BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CTC116:00+3745h 30m17
     F 
1612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7906
Σ purulia duronto&nb...SC??20:15+0VSKPArr /Dep 0m+0CTC??14:15+2918h 0m19
      S
1172 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14078
--
Σ Hyderabad- ASN-Kiu...SC120:15+0VSKPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0CTC116:00+3743h 45m17
no arr/dep
1189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4314
Σ Hyderabad-Howrah G...SC??20:30+0SLOArr /Dep 1h 6m+0CTC??16:00+4019h 30m37
S T TF 
1171 kmxxx-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??20:45+0BZAArr /Dep 3h 50m+0CTC??19:30+2422h 45m9
 M     
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...SC??20:45+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CTC??16:00+4019h 15m37
     F 
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr /Dep 2h 16m+0CTC??19:30+2422h 15m9
 M     
1171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr /Dep 2h 16m+0CTC??19:30+2722h 15m9
    T  
1171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13743
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...SC??21:30+13VSKPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CTC??21:00+4623h 30m23
S  WT  
1171 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13744
--
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...SC??21:30+17VSKPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CTC??21:00+4623h 30m23
 MT   S
1171 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14151
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:30+13BZAArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CTC??19:30+2722h 0m4
    T  
1171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16956
--
Σ Nanded Puri Tri-We...SC??21:30+17SBPArr /Dep 2h 45m+0CTC??04:35+5231h 5m14
 MT   S
1494 kmDinesh Gada-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...SC??21:40+1BBSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CTC??19:30+2721h 50m5
    T  
1136 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
526
Σ PUNE-BHUBANESWAR-H...SC??21:40+1BBSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0CTC??21:00+4623h 20m24
    T  
1136 kmapsaxena1956-
13769
--
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ra...SC??21:40+1BBSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0CTC??20:50+223h 10m-4
    T  
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??21:40+1BBSArr /Dep 5h 55m+0CTC??23:45+5626h 5m-2
    T  
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16596
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...SC??21:40+1BBSArr /Dep 4h 0m+0CTC??21:50+1424h 10m-2
    T  
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0CTC??19:30+2421h 45m9
 M     
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0CTC??19:30+2721h 45m9
    T  
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC??22:55+1BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0CTC??19:30+2220h 35m18
  T  F 
1172 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+1BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0CTC??19:30+2420h 35m9
 M     
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+1BZAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CTC??21:00+4622h 5m28
SMTWTFS
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+1BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0CTC??19:30+2720h 35m9
    T  
1172 kmBMTIR*^~-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+25BZAArr /Dep 3h 20m+0CTC??23:25+3224h 5m17
S TWTF 
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??23:55+3CNBArr /Dep 6h 40m+0CTC??09:45+6:3657h 50m19
    T  
2752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site