Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
DNM/Dhanmandal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 10:47:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 10:47:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to DNM/Dhanmandal
7 Trains / 52 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DNM⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: DNM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and DNM/Dhanmandal

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40+0CTC101:40+3020h 0m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1171 km59 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0CTC101:40+2120h 0m10
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1171 km59 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30+0CTC103:10+5019h 40m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1171 km60 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30+0CTC004:15+2:5420h 45m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1135 km55 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERHYB*409:50+0DNM108:53+5723h 3m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1216 km53 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF013:17+6CTC109:20+2:2120h 3m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1132 km56 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0CTC111:15+4319h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1135 km59 km/hr


52 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and DNM/Dhanmandal

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...SC??05:40+0VSKPArr +3/Dep +181h 35m+15CTC??05:15+3223h 35m-10
 M     
1171 kmIBRAHIM-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...BMT??07:02+5BZAArr /Dep +233h 0m+0CTC??06:40+2523h 38m1
  T    
1177 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...BMT??07:02+5BBSArr /Dep +229h 35m+0CTC??14:15+3631h 13m18
     F 
1177 kmxxx-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...BMT??07:02+5BZAArr /Dep +183h 0m+0CTC??06:40+5023h 38m15
   W   
1177 kmKSG*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BMT??07:02+5BBSArr /Dep +102h 47m+0CTC??07:32+1424h 30m-13
SMTWTFS
1177 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...BMT??07:02+5BZAArr /Dep +273h 0m+0CTC??06:40+5223h 38m3
    T  
1177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BMT??07:02+5BBSArr /Dep +31h 45m+0CTC??06:30+723h 28m-14
SMTWTFS
1177 kmSuperman-
14131
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +18/Dep +2610h 25m+8CTC??14:15+3631h 5m32
     F 
1160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18107
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad-Vija...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +18/Dep +261h 15m+8CTC??04:15+2321h 5m12
S   T  
1160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...SC??07:20+0CNBArr +1:03/Dep +1:264h 15m+23CTC??09:45+4:4650h 25m24
     F 
2753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +12/Dep +241h 55m+12CTC??05:15+3221h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1172 kmSRG*^~-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +12/Dep +2610h 15m+14CTC??14:15+3630h 35m32
     F 
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +12/Dep +273h 30m+15CTC??06:40+5223h 0m17
    T  
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +12/Dep +261h 5m+14CTC??04:15+2320h 35m12
S   T  
1172 kmSRG*^~-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...BMT??08:22-BZAArr +15/Dep +271h 50m+12CTC??06:40+5222h 18m-7
    T  
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...SC??10:00+0MGSArr +1:28/Dep +4:083h 0m+2:40CTC??09:45+4:4647h 45m24
S TW F 
2556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MJF??11:00+9ALDArr +52/Dep +2:542h 30m+2:02CTC??09:45+4:4646h 45m13
  T    
2564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +6/Dep +1635m+10CTC??10:30+5018h 15m11
      S
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +6/Dep +261h 35m+20CTC??14:15+3622h 0m32
     F 
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13575
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...SC??16:50+0BBSArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6CTC??20:50+328h 0m0
 M  T S
1162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14155
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??16:50+0BBSArr +6/Dep +123h 20m+6CTC??19:30+1926h 40m9
 M     
1162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14156
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??16:50+0BBSArr +6/Dep +173h 20m+11CTC??19:30+2726h 40m9
    T  
1162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SC??16:50+0BBSArr +6/Dep 8h 0m+0CTC??00:10+1831h 20m2
     F 
1162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16597
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...SC??16:50+0BBSArr +6/Dep +95h 40m+3CTC??21:50+1529h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19498
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +15/Dep +2655m+11CTC??14:15+3621h 25m32
     F 
1135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19411
Σ SECUNDERABAD to KH...HYB??17:15+0VSKPArr +9/Dep +1445m+5CTC??14:15+2521h 0m15
  TW   
1181 kmICCWC2015-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC??18:30+0BZAArr +19/Dep +12h 25m-18CTC??16:00+1:2121h 30m17
no arr/dep
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...HYB??18:30+0BZAArr +17/Dep +11h 55m-16CTC??16:00+1:2121h 30m17
      S
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7906
Σ purulia duronto&nb...SC??20:15+0VSKPArr +5/Dep +100m+5CTC??14:15+2818h 0m19
      S
1172 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14078
--
Σ Hyderabad- ASN-Kiu...SC??20:15+0VSKPArr +5/Dep +51h 25m+0CTC??16:00+1:2119h 45m17
      S
1189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4314
Σ Hyderabad-Howrah G...SC??20:30+0SLOArr +39/Dep +401h 6m+1CTC??16:00+5219h 30m37
S T TF 
1171 kmxxx-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +28/Dep +153h 50m-13CTC??19:30+1922h 45m9
 M     
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +28/Dep +221h 5m-6CTC??16:00+5219h 15m37
     F 
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +59/Dep +372h 16m-22CTC??19:30+1922h 15m9
 M     
1170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +59/Dep +422h 16m-17CTC??19:30+2722h 15m9
    T  
1170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13743
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...SC??21:30+16VSKPArr +3/Dep +193h 5m+16CTC??21:00+5223h 30m23
S  WT  
1172 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13744
--
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...SC??21:30+18VSKPArr +8/Dep +193h 5m+11CTC??21:00+5223h 30m23
 MT   S
1172 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14151
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:30+16BZAArr +13/Dep +182h 5m+5CTC??19:30+2722h 0m4
    T  
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16956
--
Σ Nanded Puri Tri-We...SC??21:30+18SBPArr +25/Dep +252h 45m+0CTC??04:35+4731h 5m14
 MT   S
1493 kmDinesh Gada-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...SC??21:40+25BBSArr +58/Dep +171h 40m-41CTC??19:30+2721h 50m5
    T  
1135 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
526
Σ PUNE-BHUBANESWAR-H...SC??21:40+25BBSArr +58/Dep +393h 15m-19CTC??21:00+5223h 20m24
    T  
1135 kmapsaxena1956-
13769
--
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ra...SC??21:40+25BBSArr +58/Dep +02h 55m-58CTC??20:50+323h 10m-4
    T  
1135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??21:40+25BBSArr +58/Dep +55h 55m-53CTC??23:45+1226h 5m-2
    T  
1135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16596
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...SC??21:40+25BBSArr +58/Dep +94h 0m-49CTC??21:50+1524h 10m-2
    T  
1135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr +14/Dep +151h 15m+1CTC??19:30+1921h 45m9
 M     
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr +14/Dep +181h 15m+4CTC??19:30+2721h 45m9
    T  
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +35/Dep +201h 25m-15CTC??19:30+4420h 35m18
  T  F 
1172 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +35/Dep +151h 25m-20CTC??19:30+1920h 35m9
 M     
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +35/Dep +162h 25m-19CTC??21:00+5222h 5m28
SMTWTFS
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +35/Dep +181h 25m-17CTC??19:30+2720h 35m9
    T  
1172 kmBMTIR*^~-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+17BZAArr +8/Dep +143h 20m+6CTC??23:25+5324h 5m17
S TWTF 
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??23:55+3CNBArr +4/Dep +1:266h 40m+1:22CTC??09:45+4:4657h 50m19
    T  
2753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site