Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
DNM/Dhanmandal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:22:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:22:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to DNM/Dhanmandal
7 Trains / 52 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DNM⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: DNM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and DNM/Dhanmandal

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40+0CTC101:40+2220h 0m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1171 km59 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0CTC101:40+1720h 0m10
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1171 km59 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30+0CTC103:10+2719h 40m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1171 km60 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30-CTC004:15-20h 45m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1135 km55 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERHYB*409:50+0DNM108:53+5223h 3m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1216 km53 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF013:17+6CTC109:20+2:2120h 3m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1132 km56 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0CTC111:15+4119h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1135 km59 km/hr


52 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and DNM/Dhanmandal

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...SC??05:40+0VSKPArr -2/Dep +81h 35m+10CTC??05:15+2223h 35m-10
 M     
1171 kmIBRAHIM-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...BMT??07:02+5BZAArr +35/Dep +213h 0m-14CTC??06:40+2523h 38m2
  T    
1177 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...BMT??07:02+5BBSArr +31/Dep +539h 35m+22CTC??14:15+1:1031h 13m19
     F 
1177 kmxxx-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...BMT??07:02+5BZAArr +35/Dep +343h 0m-1CTC??06:40+1:0223h 38m16
   W   
1177 kmGopal*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BMT??07:02+5BBSArr +31/Dep +42h 47m-27CTC??07:32+924h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
1177 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...BMT??07:02+5BZAArr +35/Dep +83h 0m-27CTC??06:40+3323h 38m4
    T  
1177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BMT??07:02+5BBSArr +31/Dep +01h 45m-31CTC??06:30+423h 28m-13
SMTWTFS
1177 kmSuperman-
14131
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +18/Dep +4610h 25m+28CTC??14:15+1:1031h 5m32
     F 
1171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18107
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad-Vija...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +18/Dep +301h 15m+12CTC??04:15+2121h 5m12
S   T  
1171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...SC??07:20+0CNBArr +1:15/Dep +3:104h 15m+1:55CTC??09:45+5:4250h 25m24
     F 
2753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +3/Dep +131h 55m+10CTC??05:15+2221h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1172 kmSRG*^~-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +3/Dep +4610h 15m+43CTC??14:15+1:1030h 35m32
     F 
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +3/Dep +83h 30m+5CTC??06:40+3323h 0m17
    T  
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +3/Dep +301h 5m+27CTC??04:15+2120h 35m12
S   T  
1172 kmSRG*^~-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...BMT??08:22-BZAArr +14/Dep +81h 50m-6CTC??06:40+3322h 18m-7
    T  
1177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...SC??10:00+0MGSArr +1:51/Dep +5:353h 0m+3:44CTC??09:45+5:4247h 45m24
S TW F 
2556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MJF??11:00+10ALDArr +1:13/Dep +4:482h 30m+3:35CTC??09:45+5:4246h 45m13
  T    
2565 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +4/Dep +1235m+8CTC??10:30+4218h 15m11
      S
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +4/Dep +461h 35m+42CTC??14:15+1:1022h 0m32
     F 
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13575
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...SC??16:50+0BBSArr +7/Dep +04h 35m-7CTC??20:50+228h 0m0
 M  T S
1162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14155
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??16:50+0BBSArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6CTC??19:30+2026h 40m9
 M     
1162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14156
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??16:50+0BBSArr +7/Dep +123h 20m+5CTC??19:30+2226h 40m9
    T  
1162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SC??16:50+0BBSArr +7/Dep +148h 0m+7CTC??00:10+2131h 20m2
     F 
1162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16597
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...SC??16:50+0BBSArr +7/Dep +115h 40m+4CTC??21:50+1529h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19498
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +12/Dep +4655m+34CTC??14:15+1:1021h 25m32
     F 
1135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19411
Σ SECUNDERABAD to KH...HYB??17:15+0VSKPArr +6/Dep 45m+0CTC??14:15+2521h 0m15
  TW   
1181 kmICCWC2015-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC??18:30+0BZAArr +15/Dep +22h 25m-13CTC??16:00+5221h 30m17
no arr/dep
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...HYB??18:30+0BZAArr +13/Dep +21h 55m-11CTC??16:00+5221h 30m17
      S
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7906
Σ purulia duronto&nb...SC??20:15+0VSKPArr +3/Dep +120m+9CTC??14:15+2418h 0m19
      S
1172 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14078
--
Σ Hyderabad- ASN-Kiu...SC??20:15+0VSKPArr +3/Dep +81h 25m+5CTC??16:00+5219h 45m17
      S
1189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4314
Σ Hyderabad-Howrah G...SC??20:30+0SLOArr +38/Dep +341h 6m-4CTC??16:00+4619h 30m37
S T TF 
1171 kmxxx-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +21/Dep +173h 50m-4CTC??19:30+2022h 45m9
 M     
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +21/Dep +201h 5m-1CTC??16:00+4619h 15m37
     F 
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +53/Dep +412h 16m-12CTC??19:30+2022h 15m9
 M     
1171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +53/Dep +372h 16m-16CTC??19:30+2222h 15m9
    T  
1171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13743
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...SC??21:30+16VSKPArr +3/Dep +153h 5m+12CTC??21:00+4723h 30m23
S  WT  
1172 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13744
--
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...SC??21:30+19VSKPArr +1/Dep +153h 5m+14CTC??21:00+4723h 30m23
 MT   S
1172 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14151
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:30+16BZAArr +14/Dep +82h 5m-6CTC??19:30+2222h 0m4
    T  
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16956
--
Σ Nanded Puri Tri-We...SC??21:30+19SBPArr +33/Dep +202h 45m-13CTC??04:35+5231h 5m14
 MT   S
1494 kmDinesh Gada-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...SC??21:40+0BBSArr +13/Dep +121h 40m-1CTC??19:30+2221h 50m5
    T  
1135 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
526
Σ PUNE-BHUBANESWAR-H...SC??21:40+0BBSArr +13/Dep +363h 15m+23CTC??21:00+4723h 20m24
    T  
1135 kmapsaxena1956-
13769
--
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ra...SC??21:40+0BBSArr +13/Dep +02h 55m-13CTC??20:50+223h 10m-4
    T  
1135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??21:40+0BBSArr +13/Dep +175h 55m+4CTC??23:45+2326h 5m-2
    T  
1135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16596
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...SC??21:40+0BBSArr +13/Dep +114h 0m-2CTC??21:50+1524h 10m-2
    T  
1135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr +14/Dep +171h 15m+3CTC??19:30+2021h 45m9
 M     
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr +14/Dep +81h 15m-6CTC??19:30+2221h 45m9
    T  
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +25/Dep +131h 25m-12CTC??19:30+2720h 35m18
  T  F 
1172 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +25/Dep +171h 25m-8CTC??19:30+2020h 35m9
 M     
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +25/Dep +92h 25m-16CTC??21:00+4722h 5m28
SMTWTFS
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +25/Dep +81h 25m-17CTC??19:30+2220h 35m9
    T  
1172 kmBMTIR*^~-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +123h 20m+0CTC??23:25+3324h 5m17
S TWTF 
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??23:55+2CNBArr +11/Dep +3:106h 40m+2:59CTC??09:45+5:4257h 50m19
    T  
2753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site