Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:25:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:25:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 Trains / 84 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1627.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Nizamabad => Purna => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRSC004:10+21NDLS507:30+2:2427h 20m5
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1667 km61 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRHYB*506:25+0NZM308:38+1:3226h 13m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1669 km64 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+25NZM*205:55+4822h 5m6
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1660 km75 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+3NZM*405:55+5522h 5m6
S  W  S
RLWL1660 km75 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30+20NZM*709:15+1:5324h 45m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1666 km67 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRSC309:10+36DEE*407:00+2:4021h 50m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1673 km77 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG010:40+21NZM*314:15+1:0127h 35m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km60 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*112:45+0NZM*310:25+3421h 40m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km77 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRSC*113:10+0NZM*710:35+1:4821h 25m4
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km78 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+20NZM*618:00+2:0324h 45m9
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km67 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRHYB*422:30+0NZM*604:05+1:1029h 35m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1669 km56 km/hr


84 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...MJF300:25-AKArr /Dep +343h 15m+0NDLS313:00-60h 35m3
no arr/dep
2524 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF300:25-NEDArr /Dep +243h 20m+0NZM311:46-59h 21m14
    T  
2918 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +27/Dep +511h 35m+24NZM??06:00+2:3127h 50m22
S    F 
1666 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...KCG??02:10+8KOTAArr +35/Dep +131h 15m-22NZM??10:40+2432h 30m2
S      
1894 kmGopal*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +27/Dep +321h 45m+5NZM??06:20+1:2828h 10m12
S    F 
1666 km★Prayas★*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +27/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-28h 10m2
S    F 
1666 km★Prayas★*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +27/Dep +1:181h 55m+51NZM??07:20+2:4629h 10m12
S      
1666 km★Prayas★*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +27/Dep +2:281h 55m+2:01NZM??07:30+2:5829h 20m18
     F 
1666 km★Prayas★*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KCG??02:10+8NGPArr +30/Dep +223h 15m-8NZM??06:42+1:1428h 32m-6
S    F 
1667 kmBMTIR*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+21NEDArr +28/Dep +2455m-4NZM??11:46+2:4231h 46m12
S  W   
1905 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+21AMIArr +5/Dep +5623h 20m+51NZM??07:20+2:4651h 20m16
no arr/dep
1602 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00+21NEDArr +28/Dep +122h 25m-16NDLS??13:00+1:0533h 0m2
S      
1749 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+21NEDArr +28/Dep +262h 25m-2NDLS??13:00+3833h 0m1
   W   
1749 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...MJF??04:15+22ETArr +15/Dep +224h 10m+7NDLS??13:00+1:0532h 45m4
 M     
1665 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...MJF??04:15+22ETArr +15/Dep +2913m+14NZM??06:42+1:1426h 27m0
 M     
1658 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...STPD??05:01+3MMRArr +43/Dep +1425m-29NZM??20:26+1:3539h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1897 kmAbhishek Rai-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +15/Dep +1:483h 40m+1:33NDLS??10:40+2:1553h 0m-5
 M     
2871 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +15/Dep +1:107h 35m+55NDLS??21:45+4:2664h 5m20
 M     
2915 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +15/Dep 2h 35m+0DLI??21:35+4:5363h 55m24
 M     
2889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC005:40-ROUArr +47/Dep 2h 3m+0DLI521:35-87h 55m30
 M     
3021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...SC??05:40+0BBSArr +16/Dep +1421h 20m-2NZM??14:40+1:0181h 0m66
     F 
3197 kmxxx-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SC??07:20+0ETArr +26/Dep +441h 0m+18NZM??11:46+2:4228h 26m23
     F 
1660 kmVinay Kumar~-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...STPD??07:20+3NRKRArr -4/Dep +520m+56NZM??20:20+1:3237h 0m54
S TWTFS
1726 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SC??07:30+0NFKArr +51/Dep +383h 38m-13DLI??04:40+4:1069h 10m61
S      
3264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...SC??07:30+0KGPArr -1/Dep +02h 28m+1ANVT??11:50+4:1852h 20m9
S      
2934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...HYB??09:50+0BBSArr +35/Dep +374h 40m+2NDLS??17:05+5:5955h 15m27
S TW F 
2897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...HYB??09:50+0BBSArr +35/Dep +544h 55m+19NDLS??21:45+4:2659h 55m39
 M  T S
3005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...HYB??09:50+0WLArr +18/Dep +61h 47m-12NZM??10:25+1:2624h 35m8
S    F 
1688 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...HYB??09:50+0HWHArr +30/Dep +045m-30NDLS??10:00+1:1648h 10m10
SMTWTF 
3041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...HYB??09:50+0BBSArr +35/Dep +1:3635m+1:01NDLS??06:25+5:1544h 35m4
  T    
2882 km~-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SC??10:00+0BPQArr +3/Dep 1h 10m+0NZM??13:21+1:5727h 21m40
SMTWTFS
1659 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...SC??10:00+0BPQArr +3/Dep +152h 0m+12NZM??10:25+1:4924h 25m9
      S
1659 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SC??10:00+0JBPArr +40/Dep +132h 25m-27NZM??22:15+1:2536h 15m13
 M     
2023 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SC??10:00+0NGPArr +23/Dep +51h 30m-18NDLS??10:55+1:0224h 55m8
 M  T  
1667 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40+36BPQArr /Dep +1545m+0NZM??10:25+1:4923h 45m3
      S
1665 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MJF??11:00+10NGPArr +15/Dep +461h 50m+31NZM??16:45+1:5629h 45m28
  T    
1658 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MJF??11:00+10BPQArr -9/Dep +274h 0m+36NZM??17:10+2:3330h 10m8
no arr/dep
1657 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...MJF??11:00+10LKOArr +1:35/Dep +123h 0m-1:23DLI??06:45+4843h 45m3
  T    
2202 kmxxx-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +1/Dep +392h 25m+38NZM??03:47+2:1639h 22m58
SMTWTFS
1899 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC??12:25+0DRArr +7/Dep +25h 23m-5NZM??10:03+2345h 38m24
SMTWTFS
2236 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+0DRArr +7/Dep +01h 18m-7NZM??04:12+1139h 47m14
S  WT S
2236 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+0WLArr +30/Dep +302h 40m+0NZM??22:15+1:0933h 15m51
S  WT  
1679 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+0WLArr +30/Dep +261h 52m-4NDLS??19:05+4630h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1686 kmSRG*^~-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...HYB??14:45+0DRArr +0/Dep +03h 28m+0NZM??04:12+1137h 27m14
S  WT S
2145 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BMT??15:09+0ADIArr +20/Dep +53h 45m-15NDLS??07:30+2140h 21m8
 MT   S
2153 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...BMT??15:09+0BRCArr +22/Dep +131h 55m-9NZM??04:12+1137h 3m13
      S
2102 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...BMT??15:09+0BRCArr +22/Dep +362h 2m+14NZM??04:12+3437h 3m18
 M     
2102 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...BMT??15:09+0BRCArr +22/Dep +242h 2m+2NZM??04:12+637h 3m18
  T    
2102 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...BMT??15:09-BRCArr +34/Dep +131h 55m-21NZM??04:12+1137h 3m13
   W   
2102 km★Prayas★*^~-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...HYB??15:15+0BPLArr +17/Dep +5745m+40NZM??03:47+2:1636h 32m58
      S
1906 km★Prayas★*^~-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +33/Dep +85m-25NZM??17:10+1:5025h 45m27
S      
1669 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +32/Dep +541h 50m+22NDLS??21:45+4:2653h 50m39
 M  T S
2959 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +32/Dep +371h 35m+5NDLS??17:05+5:5949h 10m27
S TW F 
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +36/Dep +1:561h 55m+1:20DLI??20:45+4:5252h 50m27
SMTWTFS
2990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +16/Dep +341h 25m+18NZM??20:40+1:5928h 25m41
      S
1679 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +16/Dep +512h 5m+35NZM??20:40+2:0428h 25m21
 M  T  
1679 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BMT??16:58+0MMRArr -1/Dep +262h 55m+27NZM??06:20+1:2837h 22m26
S    F 
1968 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BMT??16:58+10MMRArr -1/Dep +262h 55m+27NZM??06:20+1:2837h 22m12
 M W  S
1966 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BMT??16:58+0MMRArr +0/Dep +262h 55m+26NZM??06:20+1:2837h 22m19
  T    
1969 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BMT??16:58+0MMRArr -1/Dep +184h 15m+19NZM??07:06+1:2538h 8m7
     F 
1968 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BMT??16:58+10MMRArr -1/Dep +184h 15m+19NZM??07:06+1:2538h 8m-7
 M     
1966 kmDinesh Gada-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...HYB??17:15+0WLArr +16/Dep +5140m+35NZM??20:40+2:0427h 25m21
 M  T  
1688 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+0GYArr +46/Dep +5433m+8NZM??09:55+1:3740h 15m33
  T  F 
2463 kmravikiran.cv-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +263h 25m+40NZM??06:20+1:2836h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1899 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +184h 45m+32NZM??07:06+1:2536h 56m8
 M   F 
1899 kmDinesh Gada-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...HYB??20:30+0AIIArr +3/Dep +223h 5m+19DLI??14:35+1:0342h 5m35
 M W   
2067 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...HYB??20:30+0BPLArr +28/Dep +123h 15m-16NZM??04:35+1:5432h 5m28
 M W   
1663 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...HYB??20:30+0BPLArr +28/Dep +1:0055m+32NDLS??23:30+1:1627h 0m8
 M W   
1670 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +511h 37m+17NDLS??03:20+1:0730h 50m13
   W   
1686 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...HYB??20:40+0PUNEArr +16/Dep +02h 5m-16NZM??06:55+1034h 15m5
 M  T  
2109 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...HYB??20:40+0DDArr +16/Dep +573h 0m+41NZM??09:55+1:3737h 15m33
SMTWTFS
2038 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr +18/Dep +5112m+33NDLS??03:20+1:0730h 5m13
   W   
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...SC??21:20+0HBJArr +45/Dep +03h 42m-45NZM??08:00+1:3634h 40m8
 M     
1725 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr +34/Dep +352h 40m+1NZM??07:06+1:2533h 46m8
 M     
1726 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...HYB??21:35+0PBNArr +22/Dep +501h 27m+28NZM??11:46+2:4238h 11m23
SMTWTFS
1974 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??21:40+0BBSArr +13/Dep +175h 55m+4NDLS??04:30+3:1454h 50m26
    T  
2909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+0BJUArr +56/Dep +1:194h 5m+23DLI??12:10+4:5162h 10m20
  T    
2918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...HYB??22:40+0NEDArr +36/Dep +242h 55m-12NZM??11:46+2:4237h 6m23
SMTWTFS
1908 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...HYB??22:45+0DDArr -4/Dep +247h 10m+28NZM??20:26+1:3545h 41m37
S T  F 
2087 kmAbhishek Rai-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -3/Dep +021h 55m+3NZM??06:55+1056h 10m5
S      
2158 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+1LTTArr +22/Dep +21h 40m-20DEE??12:15+2237h 10m16
  T    
2204 kmkushanmaths-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...HYB??23:10+2MRJArr -3/Dep +291h 55m+32NZM??06:20+1:2855h 10m27
SMTWTFS
2821 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG??23:50+31NEDArr +48/Dep +244h 20m-24NZM??11:46+2:4235h 56m5
      S
1904 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+31NEDArr +48/Dep +125h 50m-36NDLS??13:00+1:0537h 10m-5
      S
1748 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site