Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:05:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:05:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 Trains / 83 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1627.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Nizamabad => Purna => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRSC004:10+23NDLS507:30+5627h 20m5
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1667 km61 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRHYB*506:25+0NZM308:38+3226h 13m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1669 km64 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+27NZM*205:55+2222h 5m6
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1660 km75 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+1NZM*405:55+1322h 5m6
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1660 km75 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30+17NZM*609:15+5424h 45m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1666 km67 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRSC309:10-DEE*407:00-21h 50m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1673 km77 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG010:40+44NZM*314:15+5027h 35m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km60 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*112:45+0NZM*310:25+2321h 40m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km77 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRSC*113:10+0NZM*710:35+3521h 25m4
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km78 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+10NZM*618:00+1:0324h 45m9
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km67 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRHYB*422:30+0NZM*604:05+2129h 35m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1669 km56 km/hr


83 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...MJF??00:25+25AKArr -14/Dep +173h 15m+31NDLS??13:00+2736h 35m3
no arr/dep
1740 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF??00:25+25NEDArr +28/Dep +73h 20m-21NZM??11:46+1:2835h 21m14
    T  
1896 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...KCG??02:10+9BPLArr +15/Dep +261h 35m+11NZM??06:00+1:1327h 50m22
S    F 
1666 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...KCG??02:10+9KOTAArr +24/Dep +191h 15m-5NZM??10:40+032h 30m2
S      
1894 kmKSG*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+9BPLArr +15/Dep +281h 45m+13NZM??06:20+5228h 10m12
S    F 
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+9BPLArr +15/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-28h 10m2
S    F 
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+9BPLArr +15/Dep +291h 55m+14NZM??07:20+1:1729h 10m12
S      
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KCG??02:10+9NGPArr +26/Dep +133h 15m-13NZM??06:42+2628h 32m-6
S    F 
1666 kmBMTIR*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+10NEDArr /Dep +755m+0NZM??11:46+1:2831h 46m12
S  W   
1905 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+10AMIArr /Dep +1623h 20m+0NZM??07:20+1:1751h 20m16
no arr/dep
1602 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00+10NEDArr /Dep +72h 25m+0NDLS??13:00+2133h 0m2
S      
1749 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+10NEDArr /Dep +132h 25m+0NDLS??13:00+2733h 0m1
   W   
1749 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...MJF??04:15+41ETArr +33/Dep +204h 10m-13NDLS??13:00+2132h 45m4
 M     
1665 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...MJF??04:15+41ETArr +33/Dep +1813m-15NZM??06:42+2626h 27m0
 M     
1658 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...ATC??04:58-MMRArr +33/Dep +1825m-15NZM??20:26+1:1539h 28m34
SMTWTFS
1898 kmAbhishek Rai-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +23/Dep +263h 40m+3NDLS??10:40+1353h 0m-5
 M     
2871 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +23/Dep +547h 35m+31NDLS??21:45+3:5664h 5m20
 M     
2915 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +23/Dep +52h 35m-18DLI??21:35+4:2363h 55m24
 M     
2889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0ROUArr +39/Dep +52h 3m-34DLI??21:35-63h 55m30
 M     
2858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...SC??05:40+0BBSArr +18/Dep +921h 20m-9NZM??14:40+2881h 0m66
     F 
3197 kmxxx-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SC??07:20+0ETArr +16/Dep +201h 0m+4NZM??11:46+1:2828h 26m23
     F 
1660 kmVinay Kumar~-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...STPD??07:20+4NRKRArr -5/Dep +430m+48NZM??20:20+1:0437h 0m54
S TWTFS
1726 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SC??07:30+0NFKArr +1:08/Dep +483h 38m-20DLI??04:40+3:0869h 10m61
S      
3264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...SC??07:30+0KGPArr +14/Dep +02h 28m-14ANVT??11:50+3:0152h 20m9
S      
2934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...HYB??09:50+0BBSArr +36/Dep +244h 40m-12NDLS??17:05+5:0755h 15m27
S TW F 
2897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...HYB??09:50+0BBSArr +36/Dep +64h 55m-30NDLS??21:45+3:5659h 55m39
 M  T S
3005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...HYB??09:50+0WLArr +22/Dep +51h 47m-17NZM??10:25+2524h 35m8
S    F 
1688 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...HYB??09:50+0HWHArr +28/Dep +045m-28NDLS??10:00+1848h 10m10
SMTWTF 
3041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...HYB??09:50+0BBSArr +36/Dep +2335m-13NDLS??06:25+3:3144h 35m4
  T    
2882 km~-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SC??10:00+0BPQArr +4/Dep +181h 10m+14NZM??13:21+1:0327h 21m40
SMTWTFS
1659 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...SC??10:00+0BPQArr +4/Dep +122h 0m+8NZM??10:25+4824h 25m9
      S
1659 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SC110:00+0JBPArr +32/Dep +552h 25m+23NZM322:15+1:2560h 15m12
S      
2733 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SC??10:00+0NGPArr +24/Dep +71h 30m-17NDLS??10:55+2024h 55m8
 M  T  
1667 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40+36BPQArr +27/Dep +1245m-15NZM??10:25+4823h 45m3
      S
1665 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MJF311:00-NGPArr +21/Dep 1h 50m+0FDB216:13-77h 13m28
  T    
2779 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MJF??11:00+10BPQArr +4/Dep +64h 0m+2NZM??17:10+1:2130h 10m8
no arr/dep
1657 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...MJF??11:00+10LKOArr +1:27/Dep +143h 0m-1:13DLI??06:45+3843h 45m3
  T    
2202 kmxxx-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+1MMRArr -2/Dep 2h 25m+0NZM??03:47+1:4139h 22m58
SMTWTFS
1899 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC912:25+1DRArr +14/Dep +25h 23m-12NZM210:03+2045h 38m25
SMTWTFS
2245 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+1DRArr +14/Dep +01h 18m-14NZM??04:12+439h 47m14
S  WT S
2236 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+0WLArr +33/Dep +292h 40m-4NZM??22:15+4133h 15m51
S  WT  
1679 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+0WLArr +33/Dep +231h 52m-10NDLS??19:05+2030h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1686 kmSRG*^~-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...HYB??14:45+2DRArr /Dep +03h 28m+0NZM??04:12+437h 27m14
S  WT S
2145 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BMT??15:09+0ADIArr +17/Dep +33h 45m-14NDLS??07:30+1140h 21m8
 MT   S
2155 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...BMT??15:09+0BRCArr +20/Dep +121h 55m-8NZM??04:12+437h 3m13
      S
2102 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...BMT??15:09+0BRCArr +20/Dep +32h 2m-17NZM??04:12-637h 3m18
 M     
2102 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...BMT??15:09+0BRCArr +20/Dep +42h 2m-16NZM??04:12-537h 3m18
  T    
2102 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...BMT??15:09-BRCArr +51/Dep +121h 55m-39NZM??04:12+437h 3m13
   W   
2102 kmCheetah*^~-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...HYB??15:15+0BPLArr +9/Dep 45m+0NZM??03:47+1:4136h 32m58
      S
1906 kmCheetah*^~-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +37/Dep +65m-31NZM??17:10+1:3125h 45m27
S      
1669 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +28/Dep +61h 50m-22NDLS??21:45+3:5653h 50m39
 M  T S
2959 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +28/Dep +241h 35m-4NDLS??17:05+5:0749h 10m27
S TW F 
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +41/Dep +581h 55m+17DLI??20:45+3:3652h 50m27
SMTWTFS
2990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +21/Dep +321h 25m+11NZM??20:40+1:1028h 25m41
      S
1679 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +21/Dep +362h 5m+15NZM??20:40+1:1128h 25m21
 M  T  
1679 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BMT??16:58+0MMRArr -2/Dep +282h 55m+30NZM??06:20+5237h 22m26
S    F 
1968 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BMT??16:58+7MMRArr +2/Dep +282h 55m+26NZM??06:20+5237h 22m12
 M W  S
1966 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BMT??16:58+0MMRArr -2/Dep +282h 55m+30NZM??06:20+5237h 22m19
  T    
1969 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BMT??16:58+0MMRArr -2/Dep +184h 15m+20NZM??07:06+4438h 8m7
     F 
1968 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BMT??16:58+7MMRArr +2/Dep +184h 15m+16NZM??07:06+4438h 8m-7
 M     
1966 kmDinesh Gada-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...HYB??17:15+0WLArr +23/Dep +3640m+13NZM??20:40+1:1127h 25m21
 M  T  
1688 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+0GYArr +49/Dep +5233m+3NZM??09:55+4640h 15m33
  T  F 
2463 kmravikiran.cv-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +283h 25m+42NZM??06:20+5236h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1899 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +184h 45m+32NZM??07:06+4436h 56m8
 M   F 
1899 kmDinesh Gada-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...HYB??20:30+0AIIArr +3/Dep +13h 5m-2DLI??14:35+3142h 5m35
 M W   
2149 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...HYB??20:30+0BPLArr +14/Dep +113h 15m-3NZM??04:35+1:2532h 5m28
 M W   
1745 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...HYB??20:30+0BPLArr +14/Dep +3355m+19NDLS??23:30+3527h 0m8
 M W   
1752 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +37/Dep 1h 37m+0NDLS??03:20-730h 50m13
   W   
1686 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...HYB??20:40+3PUNEArr +20/Dep +02h 5m-20NZM??06:55+1134h 15m5
 M  T  
2109 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...HYB??20:40+3DDArr +18/Dep +1:043h 0m+46NZM??09:55+4637h 15m33
SMTWTFS
2038 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr +19/Dep 12m+0NDLS??03:20-730h 5m13
   W   
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...SC??21:20+0HBJArr +42/Dep +13h 42m-41NZM??08:00+3634h 40m8
 M     
1725 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr +25/Dep +312h 40m+6NZM??07:06+4433h 46m8
 M     
1726 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...HYB??21:35+1PBNArr /Dep +351h 27m+0NZM??11:46+1:2838h 11m23
SMTWTFS
1974 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??21:40+25BBSArr +56/Dep 5h 55m+0NDLS??04:30+2:2354h 50m26
    T  
2909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+0BJUArr +37/Dep +1:124h 5m+35DLI??12:10+4:2362h 10m20
  T    
2918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...HYB??22:40+0NEDArr +45/Dep +72h 55m-38NZM??11:46+1:2837h 6m23
SMTWTFS
1908 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...HYB??22:45+0DDArr +2/Dep +277h 10m+25NZM??20:26+1:1545h 41m37
S T  F 
2087 kmAbhishek Rai-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr +1/Dep +021h 55m-1NZM??06:55+1156h 10m5
S      
2158 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +29/Dep +21h 40m-27DEE??12:15+1737h 10m16
  T    
2204 kmkushanmaths-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...HYB??23:10+2MRJArr -7/Dep +311h 55m+38NZM??06:20+5255h 10m27
SMTWTFS
2821 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG??23:50+26NEDArr +37/Dep +74h 20m-30NZM??11:46+1:2835h 56m5
      S
1904 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+26NEDArr +37/Dep +75h 50m-30NDLS??13:00+2137h 10m-5
      S
1748 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site