Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:00:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:00:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to HWH/Howrah Junction
6 Trains / 68 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1538.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Samalkot   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40+0SHM*209:05+3327h 25m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km58 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0SHM*209:05+3427h 25m14
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1578 km58 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30+0HWH2010:55+2627h 25m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1581 km58 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30+0ADL??10:15-26h 45m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1532 km57 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERHYB*409:50+0HWH*1716:10+5830h 20m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1590 km52 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0HWH*1717:45+5925h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1544 km60 km/hr


68 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Samalkot   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...MJF300:25-AKArr -9/Dep 1h 55m+0HWH2312:30-60h 5m16
    T  
2681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...KCG??02:10+7NGPArr +28/Dep +52h 25m-23SHM??12:25+2234h 15m67
S    F 
1710 kmGopal*^-
1846
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...KCG??04:00+20AKArr +24/Dep +1:4123h 55m+1:17HWH??13:30+1:3257h 30m50
S  W   
1900 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...MJF??04:15+12NGPArr +29/Dep +1:134h 15m+44HWH??13:30+1:3233h 15m52
 M     
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...MJF304:15-NGPArr +29/Dep 5h 20m+0HWH2312:30-56h 15m16
 M     
2253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...MJF??04:15+12JBPArr +35/Dep +151h 35m-20HWH??04:15+1648h 0m33
 M     
2273 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...SC??05:40+0VSKPArr +12/Dep +181h 35m+6HWH??11:50+3230h 10m-4
 M     
1581 kmIBRAHIM-
708
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanagr...HYB506:25-NGPArr +36/Dep 3h 25m+0HWH2312:30-78h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2815 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9907
Σ Secundrabad to Bil...HYB??06:25+9NGPArr +36/Dep +1:132h 20m+37HWH??13:30+1:3231h 5m61
SMTWTFS
1716 kmคภנคคภ~-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...HYB??06:25+9JHSArr +29/Dep +396h 42m+10HWH??06:45+2:5948h 20m29
 M W F 
2457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...HYB??06:25+9JHSArr +29/Dep +436h 42m+14HWH??06:45+2:3948h 20m32
S      
2457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...HYB??06:25+9AGCArr +29/Dep +341h 0m+5HWH??04:00+2:2745h 35m26
SMTWTFS
2746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...HYB??06:25+9AGCArr +29/Dep +155h 30m-14HWH??07:55+1:1749h 30m38
SMTWTFS
2723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...BMT??07:02+11BZAArr +44/Dep +233h 0m-21HWH??13:55+1:3330h 53m4
  T    
1585 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...BMT??07:02+11BZAArr +44/Dep +103h 0m-34HWH??13:55+3430h 53m21
   W   
1585 kmGopal*^-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BMT??07:02+11BBSArr +43/Dep +262h 47m-17HWH??13:40+4630h 38m-8
SMTWTFS
1585 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...BMT??07:02+11BZAArr +44/Dep +1:373h 0m+53HWH??13:55+2:1930h 53m9
    T  
1585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BMT??07:02+11BBSArr +43/Dep +91h 45m-34HWH??12:40+2729h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
1585 kmSuperman-
18107
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad-Vija...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +22/Dep +271h 15m+5SRC??10:25+2327h 15m16
S   T  
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10723
--
Σ Secunderabad -Raip...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +25/Dep +1:131h 0m+48HWH??13:30+1:3230h 10m61
     F 
1707 kmCheetah*^~-
10724
--
Σ Secunderabad-Raipu...SC607:20-NGPArr +25/Dep 2h 5m+0HWH2312:30-77h 10m25
     F 
2964 kmCheetah*^~-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...SC??07:20+0CNBArr +44/Dep +1:103h 5m+26HWH??04:00+2:2744h 40m26
     F 
2488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14171
--
Σ Kacheguda - Santra...STPD??07:20+3NEDArr +13/Dep +01h 55m-13SRC??19:15+3835h 55m16
 M     
1843 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...SC??07:20+0JHSArr +20/Dep +394h 32m+19HWH??06:45+2:5947h 25m29
     F 
2448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +6/Dep +171h 55m+11HWH??11:50+3228h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1581 kmSRG*^~-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +6/Dep +1:373h 30m+1:31HWH??13:55+2:1930h 15m23
    T  
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +6/Dep +271h 5m+21SRC??10:25+2326h 45m16
S   T  
1574 kmSRG*^~-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SC1007:50-NGPArr /Dep 3h 45m+0HWH2312:30-52h 40m18
 MT TF 
2799 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SC??07:50+16NGPArr /Dep +1:132h 40m+0HWH??13:30+1:3229h 40m54
 MT TF 
1707 kmNasir*^-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SC??07:50+16JHSArr /Dep +397h 59m+0HWH??06:45+2:5946h 55m22
 M   F 
2448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SC??07:50+4JHSArr +17/Dep +397h 59m+22HWH??06:45+2:5946h 55m24
   W   
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SC??07:50+4JHSArr +17/Dep +437h 59m+26HWH??06:45+2:3946h 55m27
S      
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...BMT??08:22-BZAArr +34/Dep +1:371h 50m+1:03HWH??13:55+2:1929h 33m-1
    T  
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...KCG008:30-NGPArr +31/Dep 2h 0m+0HWH2312:30-76h 0m18
SMT T S
2804 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...KCG??08:30+22JHSArr +38/Dep +396h 0m+1HWH??06:45+2:5946h 15m22
 M     
2454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...KCG??08:30+22JHSArr +38/Dep +436h 0m+5HWH??06:45+2:3946h 15m25
S      
2454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13669
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya ...SC??10:00+2MGSArr +1:06/Dep +1:345h 10m+28HWH??07:55+1:1745h 55m38
SMTWTFS
2291 kmmvbprasad15-
14108
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...SC??10:00+2MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:491h 50m+1:43HWH??04:00+2:2742h 0m26
SMTWTFS
2291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...SC??10:00+2MGSArr +1:06/Dep +1:442h 15m+38HWH??06:55+1:4644h 55m76
SMTWTFS
2303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...SC??10:00+2MGSArr +1:06/Dep +1:164h 30m+10SHM??09:55+1:1647h 55m13
S      
2440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...KCG??10:40+19CNBArr +2:18/Dep 11h 55m+0SDAH??16:00+3:2953h 20m14
     F 
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...KCG??10:40+19ETArr +1:06/Dep +248h 0m-42HWH??11:45+2:0849h 5m42
     F 
2291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...KCG??10:40+20JHSArr +35/Dep +391h 15m+4HWH??06:45+2:5944h 5m15
 M     
2454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MJF??11:00+11MKPArr -14/Dep +494h 10m+1:03HWH??06:45+3:1143h 45m21
  T    
2282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23406
--
Σ Hyderabad Howrah&n...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +8/Dep +055m-8HWH??18:30+9:3026h 15m6
S      
1581 kmBMTIR*^~-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SC??16:50+4BBSArr +19/Dep +308h 0m+11HWH??07:05+3938h 15m6
     F 
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC??18:30+0BZAArr +21/Dep +62h 25m-15HWH??22:40+5428h 10m21
no arr/dep
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...HYB??18:30+0BZAArr +19/Dep +61h 55m-13HWH??22:40+5428h 10m21
      S
1590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14078
--
Σ Hyderabad- ASN-Kiu...SC??20:15+0VSKPArr +6/Dep +151h 25m+9HWH??22:40+5426h 25m21
      S
1598 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4314
Σ Hyderabad-Howrah G...SC??20:30+0SLOArr +40/Dep +451h 6m+5HWH??22:40+1:2926h 10m43
S T TF 
1581 kmxxx-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +33/Dep +231h 5m-10HWH??22:40+1:2925h 55m43
     F 
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
526
Σ PUNE-BHUBANESWAR-H...SC??21:40+10BBSArr +1:04/Dep +443h 15m-20HWH??04:10+3830h 30m30
    T  
1545 kmapsaxena1956-
13743
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...SC??21:50+24VSKPArr +20/Dep +193h 5m-1HWH??04:10+3830h 20m29
S  WT  
1580 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13744
--
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...SC??21:50+20VSKPArr +15/Dep +193h 5m+4HWH??04:10+3830h 20m29
 MT   S
1580 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13763
Σ Secunderabad - How...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +11h 45m+4HWH??03:35+3529h 35m19
 M   F 
1706 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13764
Σ Secunderabad - How...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +172h 5m+20HWH??03:50+5929h 50m30
 M W F 
1706 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16696
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +22h 50m+5SRC??08:05+1634h 5m35
     F 
1832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16697
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +152h 50m+18HWH??08:25+2434h 25m24
   W   
1839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6987
--
Σ Dakshin - Poorab C...HYB??22:30+1NGPArr +28/Dep +171h 15m-11HWH??03:50+5929h 20m30
SMTWTFS
1715 kmanshuliiith-
10719
Σ HYB-NGP-HWH DAILY ...HYB??22:30+1NGPArr +28/Dep +82h 20m-20HWH??05:50+2731h 20m45
SMTWTFS
1715 kmxxx-
10720
--
Σ Hyderabad -Raipur-...HYB??22:30+1NGPArr +28/Dep +22h 0m-26SRC??08:05+1633h 35m35
     F 
1841 kmCheetah*^~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...HYB??22:30+1AGCArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36KOAA??08:45+4:1558h 15m20
    T  
2946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...HYB??22:30+1AGCArr +36/Dep +345h 35m-2HWH??04:00+2:2753h 30m26
SMTWTFS
2746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20085
--
Σ Hyd - Durg &#...HYB??22:30+1NGPArr +28/Dep +155m-27HWH??03:35+3529h 5m19
 MT  FS
1715 kmRajShekhar-
6020
Σ Latur Howrah Duron...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -5/Dep +02h 0m+5HWH??19:40+2244h 55m7
S    F 
2667 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +16/Dep +251h 25m+9HWH??03:15+4928h 20m22
  T  F 
1581 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +16/Dep +92h 25m-7HWH??04:10+3829h 15m34
SMTWTFS
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+41BZAArr +28/Dep +163h 20m-12HWH??06:10+1:1130h 50m24
S TWTF 
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.