Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:49:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:49:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to HWH/Howrah Junction
6 Trains / 69 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1535.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Samalkot   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40+0SHM*209:05+1727h 25m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km58 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0SHM*209:05+027h 25m14
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1578 km58 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30+0HWH2010:55+1527h 25m16
S      
II3A2A
PQWL1581 km58 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30-ADL??10:15-26h 45m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1533 km57 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERHYB*409:50+0HWH*1716:10+2930h 20m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1590 km52 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0HWH*1717:45+3625h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1545 km60 km/hr


69 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Samalkot   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...MJF??00:25+33AKArr +30/Dep +1:021h 55m+32HWH??12:30+4536h 5m19
    T  
1897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...KCG??02:10+7NGPArr +29/Dep +62h 25m-23SHM??12:25+3134h 15m67
S    F 
1710 kmGopal*^~-
1846
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...KCG??04:00+23AKArr +11/Dep +3923h 55m+28HWH??13:30+1957h 30m50
S  W   
1900 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...MJF??04:15+20NGPArr +25/Dep +64h 15m-19HWH??13:30+1933h 15m52
 M     
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...MJF??04:15+20NGPArr +25/Dep +305h 20m+5HWH??12:30+4532h 15m18
 M     
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...MJF??04:15+20JBPArr +12/Dep +281h 35m+16HWH??04:15+1248h 0m33
 M     
2260 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...SC??05:40+0VSKPArr /Dep +61h 35m+0HWH??11:50+1830h 10m-4
 M     
1581 kmIBRAHIM-
708
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanagr...HYB??06:25+21NGPArr +45/Dep +303h 25m-15HWH??12:30+4530h 5m27
SMTWTFS
1722 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9907
Σ Secundrabad to Bil...HYB??06:25+21NGPArr +45/Dep +62h 20m-39HWH??13:30+1931h 5m61
SMTWTFS
1716 kmคภנคคภ-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...HYB??06:25+21JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:186h 42m+11HWH??06:45+4:3048h 20m29
 M W F 
2455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...HYB??06:25+21JHSArr +1:07/Dep +2:126h 42m+1:05HWH??06:45+4:2748h 20m32
S      
2455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...HYB??06:25+21AGCArr +2:02/Dep +2:161h 0m+14HWH??04:00+5:4745h 35m25
SMTWTFS
2745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...HYB??06:25+21AGCArr +2:02/Dep +2:045h 30m+2HWH??07:55+5:2049h 30m38
SMTWTFS
2722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...BMT??07:02+15BZAArr +33/Dep +403h 0m+7HWH??13:55+3130h 53m5
  T    
1585 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...BMT??07:02+15BZAArr +33/Dep +563h 0m+23HWH??13:55+1:1530h 53m22
   W   
1585 kmGopal*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BMT??07:02+15BBSArr +32/Dep +32h 47m-29HWH??13:40+1030h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
1585 kmSudarshan*^~-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...BMT??07:02+15BZAArr +33/Dep +93h 0m-24HWH??13:55+1730h 53m9
    T  
1585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BMT??07:02+15BBSArr +32/Dep +01h 45m-32HWH??12:40+729h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
1585 kmSuperman-
18107
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad-Vija...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +21/Dep +291h 15m+8SRC??10:25+3427h 15m16
S   T  
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10723
--
Σ Secunderabad -Raip...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +2:13/Dep +61h 0m-2:07HWH??13:30+1930h 10m61
     F 
1707 kmCheetah*^~-
10724
--
Σ Secunderabad-Raipu...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +2:13/Dep +302h 5m-1:43HWH??12:30+4529h 10m27
     F 
1713 kmCheetah*^~-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...SC??07:20+0CNBArr +2:24/Dep +3:313h 5m+1:07HWH??04:00+5:4744h 40m25
     F 
2486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14171
--
Σ Kacheguda - Santra...STPD??07:20+2NEDArr +11/Dep +21h 55m-9SRC??19:15+5435h 55m15
 M     
1849 kmSudarshan*^~-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...SC??07:20+0JHSArr +1:24/Dep +1:184h 32m-6HWH??06:45+4:3047h 25m29
     F 
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +1/Dep +161h 55m+15HWH??11:50+1828h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1581 kmSRG*^~-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +1/Dep +93h 30m+8HWH??13:55+1730h 15m22
    T  
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +1/Dep +291h 5m+28SRC??10:25+3426h 45m16
S   T  
1574 kmSRG*^~-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SC??07:50+21NGPArr +45/Dep +303h 45m-15HWH??12:30+4528h 40m20
 MT TF 
1713 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SC??07:50+21NGPArr +45/Dep +62h 40m-39HWH??13:30+1929h 40m54
 MT TF 
1707 kmNasir*^-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SC??07:50+21JHSArr +48/Dep +1:187h 59m+30HWH??06:45+4:3046h 55m22
 M   F 
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SC??07:50+25JHSArr +45/Dep +1:187h 59m+33HWH??06:45+4:3046h 55m26
   W   
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SC??07:50+25JHSArr +45/Dep +2:127h 59m+1:27HWH??06:45+4:2746h 55m29
S      
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...BMT??08:22-BZAArr +21/Dep +91h 50m-12HWH??13:55+1729h 33m-2
    T  
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...KCG??08:30+21NGPArr +31/Dep +302h 0m-1HWH??12:30+4528h 0m23
SMT T S
1719 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...KCG??08:30+21JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:186h 0m-23HWH??06:45+4:3046h 15m25
 M     
2452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...KCG??08:30+21JHSArr +1:41/Dep +2:126h 0m+31HWH??06:45+4:2746h 15m28
S      
2452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13669
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya ...SC??10:00+3MGSArr +1:53/Dep +5:295h 10m+3:36HWH??07:55+5:2045h 55m38
SMTWTFS
2289 kmmvbprasad15-
14108
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...SC??10:00+3MGSArr +1:53/Dep +5:451h 50m+3:52HWH??04:00+5:4742h 0m25
SMTWTFS
2289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...SC??10:00+3MGSArr +1:53/Dep +3:032h 15m+1:10HWH??06:55+2:4544h 55m76
SMTWTFS
2302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...SC??10:00+3MGSArr +1:53/Dep +1:564h 30m+3SHM??09:55+1:4347h 55m13
S      
2430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...KCG??10:40+59CNBArr +1:47/Dep +3:094h 20m+1:22SDAH??16:00+5:1553h 20m14
     F 
2499 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...KCG??10:40+59ETArr +1:13/Dep +1:503h 50m+37HWH??11:45+3:0349h 5m43
     F 
2289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...KCG??10:40+18JHSArr +1:21/Dep +1:181h 15m-3HWH??06:45+4:3044h 5m15
 M     
2452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MJF??11:00+1:24MKPArr -9/Dep +374h 10m+46HWH??06:45+2:5743h 45m21
  T    
2281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16587
--
Σ Hyderabad to [Ranc...SC??12:45+0BPLArr +27/Dep +275h 5m+0KOAA??15:15+2950h 30m35
   W   
2424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SC??16:50+0BBSArr +4/Dep +138h 0m+9HWH??07:05+2138h 15m6
     F 
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC??18:30+0BZAArr +17/Dep +32h 25m-14HWH??22:40+4128h 10m21
no arr/dep
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...HYB??18:30+1BZAArr +17/Dep +31h 55m-14HWH??22:40+4128h 10m21
      S
1590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14078
--
Σ Hyderabad- ASN-Kiu...SC??20:15+0VSKPArr +4/Dep +101h 25m+6HWH??22:40+4126h 25m21
      S
1598 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4314
Σ Hyderabad-Howrah G...SC??20:30+0SLOArr +34/Dep +331h 6m-1HWH??22:40+5426h 10m43
S T TF 
1581 kmxxx-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +19/Dep +211h 5m+2HWH??22:40+5425h 55m43
     F 
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13743
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...SC??21:30+12VSKPArr +3/Dep +183h 5m+15HWH??04:10+2030h 40m29
S  WT  
1580 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13744
--
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...SC??21:30+17VSKPArr +12/Dep +183h 5m+6HWH??04:10+2030h 40m29
 MT   S
1580 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
526
Σ PUNE-BHUBANESWAR-H...SC??21:40+1BBSArr +7/Dep +353h 15m+28HWH??04:10+2030h 30m30
    T  
1545 kmapsaxena1956-
6722
Σ Secunderabad howra...SC??22:00+0GArr -12/Dep +222h 38m+34HWH??03:50+5229h 50m28
  T   S
1624 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
13763
Σ Secunderabad - How...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +2/Dep +31h 45m+1HWH??03:35+3929h 35m14
 M   F 
1713 kmSudarshan*^~-
13764
Σ Secunderabad - How...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +2/Dep +82h 5m+6HWH??03:50+5229h 50m28
 M W F 
1713 kmSudarshan*^~-
16696
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +2/Dep +02h 50m-2SRC??08:05+634h 5m35
     F 
1843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16697
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +2/Dep +32h 50m+1HWH??08:25+934h 25m23
   W   
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6987
--
Σ Dakshin - Poorab C...HYB??22:30+0NGPArr /Dep +81h 15m+0HWH??03:50+5229h 20m28
SMTWTFS
1722 kmanshuliiith-
10719
Σ HYB-NGP-HWH DAILY ...HYB??22:30+0NGPArr /Dep +62h 20m+0HWH??05:50+2231h 20m43
SMTWTFS
1722 kmxxx-
10720
--
Σ Hyderabad -Raipur-...HYB??22:30+0NGPArr /Dep +02h 0m+0SRC??08:05+633h 35m35
     F 
1852 kmCheetah*^~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...HYB??22:30+0AGCArr /Dep +123h 55m+0KOAA??08:45+5:0058h 15m20
    T  
2945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...HYB??22:30+0AGCArr /Dep +2:165h 35m+0HWH??04:00+5:4753h 30m25
SMTWTFS
2745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20085
--
Σ Hyd - Durg &#...HYB??22:30+0NGPArr /Dep +355m+0HWH??03:35+3929h 5m14
 MT  FS
1722 kmRajShekhar-
6020
Σ Latur Howrah Duron...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -4/Dep +12h 0m+5HWH??19:40+3144h 55m6
S    F 
2673 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +29/Dep +131h 25m-16HWH??03:15-128h 20m22
  T  F 
1581 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +29/Dep +102h 25m-19HWH??04:10+2029h 15m34
SMTWTFS
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+24BZAArr +22/Dep +143h 20m-8HWH??06:10+2930h 50m24
S TWTF 
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site