Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:47:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:47:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to HWH/Howrah Junction
6 Trains / 69 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1534.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Samalkot   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40+0SHM*209:05+2227h 25m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km58 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0SHM*209:05+1427h 25m14
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1578 km58 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30+0HWH2010:55+2327h 25m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1581 km58 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30+0ADL??10:15-26h 45m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1532 km57 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERHYB*409:50+0HWH*1716:10+3330h 20m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1590 km52 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0HWH*1717:45+4525h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1544 km60 km/hr


69 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Samalkot   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...MJF300:25+32AKArr -14/Dep 1h 55m+0HWH2312:30+3660h 5m19
    T  
2681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...KCG??02:10+9NGPArr +26/Dep +32h 25m-23SHM??12:25+3434h 15m67
S    F 
1710 kmKSG*^~-
1846
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...KCG??04:00+9AKArr +9/Dep +3823h 55m+29HWH??13:30+4257h 30m50
S  W   
1900 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...MJF??04:15+38NGPArr +35/Dep +84h 15m-27HWH??13:30+4233h 15m52
 M     
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...MJF304:15+38NGPArr +35/Dep 5h 20m+0HWH2312:30+3656h 15m19
 M     
2254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...MJF??04:15+38JBPArr +31/Dep +461h 35m+15HWH??04:15+548h 0m34
 M     
2257 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...SC??05:40+0VSKPArr /Dep +191h 35m+0HWH??11:50+2930h 10m-4
 M     
1580 kmIBRAHIM-
708
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanagr...HYB506:25+0NGPArr +24/Dep 3h 25m+0HWH2312:30+3678h 5m28
SMTWTFS
2814 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9907
Σ Secundrabad to Bil...HYB??06:25+0NGPArr +24/Dep +82h 20m-16HWH??13:30+4231h 5m61
SMTWTFS
1716 kmคภנคคภ~-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...HYB??06:25+0JHSArr +21/Dep +476h 42m+26HWH??06:45+3:0248h 20m29
 M W F 
2456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...HYB??06:25+0JHSArr +21/Dep +546h 42m+33HWH??06:45+2:2948h 20m32
S      
2456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...HYB??06:25+0AGCArr +34/Dep +301h 0m-4HWH??04:00+2:5945h 35m25
SMTWTFS
2745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...HYB??06:25+0AGCArr +34/Dep +275h 30m-7HWH??07:55+3:1349h 30m38
SMTWTFS
2722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...BMT107:02-BZAArr /Dep +233h 0m+0HWH1113:55-78h 53m4
S      
2380 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...BMT107:02-BZAArr /Dep +183h 0m+0HWH1113:55-78h 53m21
 M     
2380 kmKSG*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BMT107:02-BBSArr /Dep +102h 47m+0HWH2313:40-30h 38m-8
SMTWTFS
1586 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...BMT107:02-BZAArr /Dep +263h 0m+0HWH013:55-78h 53m9
  T    
2380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BMT107:02-BBSArr /Dep +31h 45m+0HWH2212:40-29h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
1586 kmSuperman-
18107
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad-Vija...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +18/Dep +271h 15m+9SRC??10:25+2427h 15m16
S   T  
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10723
--
Σ Secunderabad -Raip...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +27/Dep +81h 0m-19HWH??13:30+4230h 10m61
     F 
1707 kmCheetah*^~-
10724
--
Σ Secunderabad-Raipu...SC607:20+0NGPArr +27/Dep 2h 5m+0HWH2312:30+3677h 10m28
     F 
2964 kmCheetah*^~-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...SC??07:20+0CNBArr +1:03/Dep +1:183h 5m+15HWH??04:00+2:5944h 40m25
     F 
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14171
--
Σ Kacheguda - Santra...STPD??07:20+1NEDArr +17/Dep +41h 55m-13SRC??19:15+4735h 55m15
 M     
1849 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...SC??07:20+0JHSArr +26/Dep +474h 32m+21HWH??06:45+3:0247h 25m29
     F 
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +12/Dep +241h 55m+12HWH??11:50+2928h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1581 kmSRG*^~-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +12/Dep +263h 30m+14HWH??13:55+3630h 15m23
    T  
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +12/Dep +271h 5m+15SRC??10:25+2426h 45m16
S   T  
1574 kmSRG*^~-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SC1007:50+26NGPArr +38/Dep 3h 45m+0HWH2312:30+3652h 40m21
 MT TF 
2798 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SC1007:50+26NGPArr +38/Dep +82h 40m-30HWH1713:30+4277h 40m54
 MT TF 
2792 kmNasir*^-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SC1007:50+26JHSArr +28/Dep +477h 59m+19HWH1206:45+3:0246h 55m22
 M   F 
2850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SC??07:50+1JHSArr +18/Dep +477h 59m+29HWH??06:45+3:0246h 55m26
   W   
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SC??07:50+1JHSArr +18/Dep +547h 59m+36HWH??06:45+2:2946h 55m29
S      
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...BMT??08:22-BZAArr +15/Dep +261h 50m+11HWH??13:55+3629h 33m-1
    T  
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...KCG008:30+19NGPArr +31/Dep 2h 0m+0HWH2312:30+3676h 0m21
SMT T S
2805 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...KCG??08:30+19JHSArr +52/Dep +476h 0m-5HWH??06:45+3:0246h 15m22
 M     
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...KCG??08:30+19JHSArr +52/Dep +546h 0m+2HWH??06:45+2:2946h 15m25
S      
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13669
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya ...SC110:00+0MGSArr +1:28/Dep +3:425h 10m+2:14HWH907:55+3:1369h 55m38
SMTWTFS
2491 kmmvbprasad15-
14108
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...SC110:00+0MGSArr +1:28/Dep +3:181h 50m+1:50HWH904:00+2:5966h 0m25
SMTWTFS
2491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...SC110:00+0MGSArr +1:28/Dep +1:542h 15m+26HWH1306:55+1:4668h 55m76
SMTWTFS
2504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...SC110:00+0MGSArr +1:28/Dep +1:084h 30m-20SHM209:55+1:2571h 55m13
      S
2632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...KCG110:40+21CNBArr +3:12/Dep +3:1011h 55m-2SDAH916:00+4:1777h 20m13
     F 
2868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...KCG110:40+21ETArr +1:14/Dep +208h 0m-54HWH1411:45+2:0173h 5m42
     F 
3262 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...KCG??10:40+44JHSArr +51/Dep +471h 15m-4HWH??06:45+3:0244h 5m15
 M     
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MJF??11:00+9MKPArr -11/Dep +144h 10m+25HWH??06:45+2:3043h 45m21
  T    
2282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16587
--
Σ Hyderabad to [Ranc...SC??12:45+0BPLArr +17/Dep +265h 5m+9KOAA??15:15+950h 30m35
   W   
2425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SC??16:50+0BBSArr +6/Dep +128h 0m+6HWH??07:05+1:0638h 15m6
     F 
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC??18:30+0BZAArr +18/Dep +12h 25m-17HWH??22:40+1:2928h 10m21
no arr/dep
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...HYB??18:30+0BZAArr +16/Dep +11h 55m-15HWH??22:40+1:2928h 10m21
      S
1590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14078
--
Σ Hyderabad- ASN-Kiu...SC??20:15+0VSKPArr +5/Dep +51h 25m+0HWH??22:40+1:2926h 25m21
      S
1598 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4314
Σ Hyderabad-Howrah G...SC??20:30+0SLOArr +39/Dep +401h 6m+1HWH??22:40+5726h 10m43
S T TF 
1581 kmxxx-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +28/Dep +231h 5m-5HWH??22:40+5725h 55m43
     F 
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13743
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...SC??21:30+15VSKPArr +3/Dep +203h 5m+17HWH??04:10+2030h 40m29
S  WT  
1581 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13744
--
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...SC??21:30+18VSKPArr +8/Dep +203h 5m+12HWH??04:10+2030h 40m29
 MT   S
1581 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
526
Σ PUNE-BHUBANESWAR-H...SC??21:40+28BBSArr +1:04/Dep +393h 15m-25HWH??04:10+2030h 30m30
    T  
1544 kmapsaxena1956-
6722
Σ Secunderabad howra...SC322:00+0GArr -21/Dep +292h 38m+50HWH2203:50+1:0077h 50m29
  T   S
2931 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
13763
Σ Secunderabad - How...SC322:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +191h 45m+18HWH2003:35+1:0053h 35m17
 M   F 
1713 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13764
Σ Secunderabad - How...SC322:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +202h 5m+19HWH2203:50+1:0053h 50m29
 M W F 
1713 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16696
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +02h 50m-1SRC??08:05+1:0234h 5m35
     F 
1843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16697
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +02h 50m-1HWH??08:25+1734h 25m23
   W   
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6987
--
Σ Dakshin - Poorab C...HYB422:30+0NGPArr +13/Dep +201h 15m+7HWH2203:50+1:0077h 20m29
SMTWTFS
2807 kmanshuliiith-
10719
Σ HYB-NGP-HWH DAILY ...HYB422:30+0NGPArr +13/Dep +92h 20m-4HWH1805:50+3779h 20m44
SMTWTFS
2807 kmxxx-
10720
--
Σ Hyderabad -Raipur-...HYB??22:30+0NGPArr +13/Dep +02h 0m-13SRC??08:05+1:0233h 35m35
     F 
1852 kmCheetah*^~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...HYB??22:30+0AGCArr +37/Dep +53h 55m-32KOAA??08:45+3:5458h 15m20
    T  
2945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...HYB??22:30+0AGCArr +37/Dep +305h 35m-7HWH??04:00+2:5953h 30m25
SMTWTFS
2745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20085
--
Σ Hyd - Durg &#...HYB422:30+0NGPArr +13/Dep +1955m+6HWH2003:35+1:0077h 5m17
S  WT S
2807 kmRajShekhar-
6020
Σ Latur Howrah Duron...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr +1/Dep +12h 0m+0HWH??19:40+3144h 55m6
S    F 
2673 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +35/Dep +211h 25m-14HWH??03:15+3428h 20m22
  T  F 
1581 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +35/Dep +152h 25m-20HWH??04:10+2029h 15m34
SMTWTFS
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+17BZAArr +8/Dep +143h 20m+6HWH??06:10+3930h 50m24
S TWTF 
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site