Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 18:42:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 18:42:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
2 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: QLN   

Shortest Route: 1339.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Salem => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRHYB*411:15+0QLN116:52+4429h 37m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1513 km51 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRHYB*021:00+0QLN001:46+1:5928h 46m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km53 km/hr


39 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...MJF??00:20+41RUArr +19/Dep +5550m+36QLN??05:22+1:3329h 2m43
  T    
1483 kmHercule Poirot-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MJF??00:20+41AJJArr +32/Dep +271h 25m-5QLN??05:55+1:0329h 35m7
  T    
1487 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16130
Σ korba sbc kochuvel...KCG??01:35+31YPRArr +15/Dep +33h 30m-12QLN??07:15+4229h 40m0
 M   F 
1396 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...HYB??04:50+0KZJArr +8/Dep +3:483h 32m+3:40QLN??12:55+3:5032h 5m37
SMTWTFS
1566 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +32/Dep +3:063h 50m+2:34QLN??12:55+3:5031h 15m37
     F 
1567 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +21/Dep +3:063h 50m+2:45QLN??12:55+3:5031h 15m37
  T    
1567 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14885
Σ hyd tvc weekly&nbs...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +29/Dep +451h 17m+16QLN??09:55+1:0327h 55m16
      S
1450 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
14906
--
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-TVC(Xf...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +29/Dep +3:183h 14m+2:49QLN??12:55+3:5030h 55m37
      S
1453 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18482
Σ Kacheguda Trivandr...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +37/Dep +451h 47m+8QLN??09:55+1:0327h 55m16
  T  F 
1474 kmBMTIR*^~-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...SC??06:05+6GDRArr +23/Dep +3:181h 27m+2:55QLN??15:40+4:3333h 35m44
 M   FS
1625 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...BMT??07:02+13WLArr +31/Dep +3:4839m+3:17QLN??12:55+3:5029h 53m24
SMTWTFS
1572 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +24/Dep +3:061h 40m+2:42QLN??12:55+3:5029h 45m37
SMTWTFS
1567 kmGopal*^~-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +24/Dep +101h 50m-14QLN??14:40+2131h 30m32
    T  
1575 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG??07:15+3:52YPRArr /Dep +11h 25m+0QLN??11:20+1:3128h 5m11
S T    
1368 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...KCG??07:15+3:52YPRArr /Dep +1125m+0QLN??10:55+1:1427h 40m26
SMTW F 
1408 kmBMTIR*^~-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +3/Dep +3:061h 55m+3:03QLN??12:55+3:5029h 25m37
S      
1567 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +3:061h 30m+3:04QLN??12:55+3:5029h 15m37
SMTWTFS
1567 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMT??08:22+8BZAArr +44/Dep +2:504h 15m+2:06QLN??17:25+3:0433h 3m45
   W   
1570 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...BMT108:22-BZAArr /Dep +1:125h 15m+0QLN218:55-58h 33m15
no arr/dep
1570 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMT??08:22+8BZAArr +44/Dep +455h 20m+1QLN??19:22+4435h 0m10
 M W   
1627 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12435
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala ...SC912:25-TNAArr /Dep +55h 52m+0QLN116:10-51h 45m42
SMTWTFS
2296 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12436
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC912:25-TNAArr /Dep +256h 2m+0QLN113:47-73h 22m27
   W   
2263 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12438
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC912:25-TNAArr /Dep 6h 2m+0QLN113:45-97h 20m25
     F 
2263 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12439
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC912:25-TNAArr /Dep +266h 2m+0QLN113:45-97h 20m24
      S
2275 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12440
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC912:25-TNAArr /Dep +236h 2m+0QLN113:07-72h 42m22
  T T  
2263 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...KCG??12:30+2:07CBEArr +2:32/Dep +322h 15m-2:00QLN??18:55+1:0930h 25m26
    T  
1367 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+2BZAArr +8/Dep +1:1230m+1:04QLN??18:55+1:0929h 55m39
    T  
1565 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...SC??13:00+2BZAArr +8/Dep +4530m+37QLN??19:22+4430h 22m33
 M W   
1622 kmBMTIR*^~-
92
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...KCG??16:30+7MSArr +13/Dep +150m-12QLN??00:27+4931h 57m32
SMTWTFS
1629 kmBMTIR*^~-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...HYB??16:50+0MASArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4QLN??00:27+4931h 37m32
SMTWTFS
1588 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...KCG??17:50+28MDUArr +40/Dep +4115m+1QLN??00:27+4930h 37m10
   W   
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...HYB??18:30+1MASArr +17/Dep +07h 0m-17QLN??04:55+5934h 25m10
      S
1630 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...KCG??20:05+1GYArr +47/Dep 2h 26m+0QLN??01:40+1:1429h 35m40
 M     
1385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +151h 4m-18QLN??00:03+2:2127h 33m26
  T    
1563 kmSudarshan*^~-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF??21:45+38GYArr +33/Dep 4h 7m+0QLN??08:35+4734h 50m25
 M     
1474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+1BZAArr +29/Dep +1:183h 20m+49QLN??05:22+1:3330h 27m53
 M     
1575 kmDrPraveen-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...HYB223:10+0GTLArr -3/Dep 1h 10m+0QLN108:35+4781h 25m50
SMTWTFS
2144 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG??23:50+44SBCArr +46/Dep +352h 30m-11QLN??04:55+1:2029h 5m-13
  T    
1439 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...KCG??23:50+44SBCArr +46/Dep +117h 10m-35QLN??10:55+1:1435h 5m-1
  T T  
1446 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site