Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
2 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: QLN   

Shortest Route: 1339.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Salem => Karur => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRHYB*411:15+0QLN116:52+4429h 37m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1502 km51 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRHYB*021:00+0QLN101:46+1:2028h 46m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1500 km52 km/hr


39 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...MJF??00:20+47RUArr +5/Dep +4750m+42QLN??05:22+1:2729h 2m43
  T    
1483 kmHercule Poirot~-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MJF??00:20+47AJJArr +23/Dep +231h 25m+0QLN??05:55+4229h 35m7
  T    
1487 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16130
Σ korba sbc kochuvel...KCG??01:35+39YPRArr +22/Dep +23h 30m-20QLN??07:15+3529h 40m0
 M   F 
1396 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...HYB??04:50+0KZJArr +7/Dep +1:293h 32m+1:22QLN??12:55+1:4532h 5m37
SMTWTFS
1566 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +23/Dep +583h 50m+35QLN??12:55+1:4531h 15m37
     F 
1567 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +9/Dep +583h 50m+49QLN??12:55+1:4531h 15m37
  T    
1567 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14885
Σ hyd tvc weekly&nbs...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +10/Dep +271h 17m+17QLN??09:55+4627h 55m16
      S
1450 kmScience is better th...-
14906
--
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-TVC(Xf...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +10/Dep +583h 14m+48QLN??12:55+1:4530h 55m37
      S
1453 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18482
Σ Kacheguda Trivandr...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +31/Dep +271h 47m-4QLN??09:55+4627h 55m16
  T  F 
1474 kmBMTIR*^~-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...SC??06:05+4GDRArr +17/Dep +3:091h 27m+2:52QLN??15:40+3:4433h 35m44
 M   FS
1625 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...BMT??07:02+12WLArr +29/Dep +1:2939m+1:00QLN??12:55+1:4529h 53m24
SMTWTFS
1572 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +18/Dep +581h 40m+40QLN??12:55+1:4529h 45m37
SMTWTFS
1555 kmKSG*^~-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +18/Dep +111h 50m-7QLN??14:40+4031h 30m32
    T  
1563 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG??07:15+2:09YPRArr +1:25/Dep +61h 25m-1:19QLN??11:20+1:3328h 5m11
S T    
1368 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...KCG??07:15+2:09YPRArr +1:25/Dep +725m-1:18QLN??10:55+1:2427h 40m26
SMTW F 
1408 kmBMTIR*^~-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +15/Dep +581h 55m+43QLN??12:55+1:4529h 25m37
S      
1567 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +4/Dep +581h 30m+54QLN??12:55+1:4529h 15m37
SMTWTFS
1567 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMT??08:22+12BZAArr +55/Dep +1:294h 15m+34QLN??17:25+2:0333h 3m45
   W   
1570 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...BMT??08:22-BZAArr +16/Dep +565h 15m+40QLN??18:55+4334h 33m15
    T  
1570 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMT??08:22+12BZAArr +55/Dep +405h 20m-15QLN??19:22+4735h 0m10
 M W   
1628 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12435
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala ...SC912:25+1TNAArr +2/Dep +65h 52m+4QLN116:10+1:3551h 45m43
SMTWTFS
2295 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12436
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +2/Dep +516h 2m+49QLN??13:47+1:1049h 22m27
    T  
2230 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12438
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +2/Dep +276h 2m+25QLN??13:45+1:1249h 20m25
S      
2230 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12439
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +2/Dep +316h 2m+29QLN??13:45+1:4049h 20m26
 M     
2242 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12440
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +2/Dep +246h 2m+22QLN??13:07+1:4648h 42m22
   W F 
2230 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...KCG??12:30+16CBEArr +26/Dep +122h 15m-14QLN??18:55+4330h 25m26
    T  
1367 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +5/Dep +5630m+51QLN??18:55+4329h 55m39
    T  
1565 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +5/Dep +4030m+35QLN??19:22+4730h 22m33
 M W   
1623 kmBMTIR*^~-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...KCG??16:30+1MSArr +8/Dep +150m-7QLN??00:27+3831h 57m32
SMTWTFS
1629 kmBMTIR*^~-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...HYB??16:50+0MASArr -1/Dep +12h 20m+2QLN??00:27+3831h 37m32
SMTWTFS
1576 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...KCG??17:50+28MDUArr +32/Dep +3615m+4QLN??00:27+3830h 37m10
   W   
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...HYB??18:30+0MASArr +10/Dep +27h 0m-8QLN??04:55+3234h 25m10
      S
1630 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...KCG??20:05+0GYArr +52/Dep 2h 26m+0QLN??01:40+5129h 35m40
 M     
1385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +37/Dep +21h 4m-35QLN??00:03+5127h 33m26
  T    
1563 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF??21:45+26GYArr +41/Dep +1:184h 7m+37QLN??08:35+4034h 50m23
 M     
1473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +27/Dep +1:023h 20m+35QLN??05:22+1:2730h 27m53
 M     
1575 kmDrPraveen-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...HYB??23:10+2GTLArr +3/Dep +1:091h 10m+1:06QLN??08:35+4033h 25m51
SMTWTFS
1560 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG??23:50+40SBCArr +25/Dep +72h 30m-18QLN??04:55+5129h 5m-13
  T    
1439 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...KCG??23:50+40SBCArr +25/Dep +77h 10m-18QLN??10:55+1:2435h 5m-1
  T T  
1446 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site