Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:16:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:16:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
2 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: QLN   

Shortest Route: 1339.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Salem => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRHYB*411:15+0QLN116:52+4629h 37m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1502 km51 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRHYB*021:00+0QLN101:46+1:2428h 46m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1500 km52 km/hr


39 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...MJF??00:20+43RUArr +1/Dep +3950m+38QLN??05:22+1:1729h 2m43
  T    
1484 kmHercule Poirot~-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MJF??00:20+43AJJArr +25/Dep +271h 25m+2QLN??05:55+4629h 35m7
  T    
1489 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16130
Σ korba sbc kochuvel...KCG??01:35+39YPRArr +18/Dep +23h 30m-16QLN??07:15+3829h 40m0
 M   F 
1390 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...HYB??04:50+0KZJArr +8/Dep +573h 32m+49QLN??12:55+1:2232h 5m37
SMTWTFS
1567 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +27/Dep +303h 50m+3QLN??12:55+1:2231h 15m37
     F 
1568 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +14/Dep +303h 50m+16QLN??12:55+1:2231h 15m37
  T    
1568 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14885
Σ hyd tvc weekly&nbs...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +10/Dep +271h 17m+17QLN??09:55+4227h 55m16
      S
1451 kmScience is better th...-
14906
--
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-TVC(Xf...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +10/Dep +293h 14m+19QLN??12:55+1:2230h 55m37
      S
1453 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18482
Σ Kacheguda Trivandr...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +34/Dep +271h 47m-7QLN??09:55+4227h 55m16
  T  F 
1476 kmBMTIR*^~-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...SC??06:05+10GDRArr +28/Dep +2:591h 27m+2:31QLN??15:40+4:0033h 35m44
 M   FS
1625 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...BMT??07:02+8WLArr +46/Dep +5739m+11QLN??12:55+1:2229h 53m23
SMTWTFS
1573 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +20/Dep +301h 40m+10QLN??12:55+1:2229h 45m37
SMTWTFS
1556 kmKSG*^~-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +20/Dep +161h 50m-4QLN??14:40+3631h 30m32
    T  
1564 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG??07:15+1:21YPRArr +40/Dep +101h 25m-30QLN??11:20+1:2728h 5m11
S T    
1368 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...KCG??07:15+1:21YPRArr +40/Dep +425m-36QLN??10:55+1:2027h 40m26
SMTW F 
1402 kmBMTIR*^~-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +12/Dep +301h 55m+18QLN??12:55+1:2229h 25m37
S      
1568 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +301h 30m+17QLN??12:55+1:2229h 15m37
SMTWTFS
1568 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMT??08:22+12BZAArr +50/Dep +1:114h 15m+21QLN??17:25+1:2833h 3m45
   W   
1571 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...BMT??08:22-BZAArr +15/Dep +1:035h 15m+48QLN??18:55+1:0434h 33m15
    T  
1570 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMT??08:22+12BZAArr +50/Dep +1:035h 20m+13QLN??19:22+3735h 0m10
 M W   
1628 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12435
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala ...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +5/Dep +55h 52m+0QLN??16:10+1:2251h 45m43
SMTWTFS
2262 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12436
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +5/Dep +486h 2m+43QLN??13:47+5449h 22m27
    T  
2229 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12438
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +5/Dep +266h 2m+21QLN??13:45+4249h 20m25
S      
2229 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12439
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +5/Dep +256h 2m+20QLN??13:45+1:2649h 20m26
 M     
2241 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12440
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +5/Dep +266h 2m+21QLN??13:07+1:2048h 42m22
   W F 
2228 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...KCG??12:30+19CBEArr +41/Dep +172h 15m-24QLN??18:55+1:0430h 25m26
    T  
1367 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +15/Dep +1:0330m+48QLN??18:55+1:0429h 55m39
    T  
1566 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +15/Dep +1:0330m+48QLN??19:22+3730h 22m33
 M W   
1623 kmBMTIR*^~-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...KCG??16:30+1MSArr +10/Dep +450m-6QLN??00:27+4331h 57m32
SMTWTFS
1629 kmBMTIR*^~-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...HYB??16:50+0MASArr -2/Dep +42h 20m+6QLN??00:27+4331h 37m32
SMTWTFS
1575 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...KCG??17:50+31MDUArr +33/Dep +4415m+11QLN??00:27+4330h 37m10
   W   
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...HYB??18:30+0MASArr +14/Dep +07h 0m-14QLN??04:55+3734h 25m10
      S
1631 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...KCG??20:05+1GYArr +48/Dep +452h 26m-3QLN??01:40+4429h 35m40
 M     
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +31h 4m-35QLN??00:03+4827h 33m26
  T    
1563 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF221:45+15GYArr +31/Dep +1:094h 7m+38QLN108:35+4258h 50m24
 M     
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +30/Dep +593h 20m+29QLN??05:22+1:1730h 27m53
 M     
1576 kmDrPraveen-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...HYB??23:10+0GTLArr -4/Dep +1:001h 10m+1:04QLN??08:35+4233h 25m51
SMTWTFS
1562 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG323:50+57SBCArr +39/Dep +32h 30m-36QLN104:55+4353h 5m-12
no arr/dep
1573 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...KCG??23:50+57SBCArr +39/Dep +47h 10m-35QLN??10:55+1:2035h 5m-1
  T T  
1440 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site