Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:20:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:20:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
2 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: QLN   

Shortest Route: 1339.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Salem => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRHYB*411:15+0QLN116:52+5229h 37m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1513 km51 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRHYB*021:00+0QLN001:46+1:1728h 46m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km53 km/hr


39 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...MJF??00:20+36RUArr +8/Dep +4350m+35QLN??05:22+1:2229h 2m43
  T    
1483 kmHercule Poirot-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MJF??00:20+36AJJArr +22/Dep +231h 25m+1QLN??05:55+1:0229h 35m7
  T    
1487 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16130
Σ korba sbc kochuvel...KCG??01:35+40YPRArr /Dep +33h 30m+0QLN??07:15+3829h 40m0
 M   F 
1396 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...HYB??04:50+0KZJArr +6/Dep 3h 32m+0QLN??12:55+2:3932h 5m37
SMTWTFS
1566 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +18/Dep 3h 50m+0QLN??12:55+2:3931h 15m37
     F 
1567 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +18/Dep 3h 50m+0QLN??12:55+2:3931h 15m37
  T    
1567 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14885
Σ hyd tvc weekly&nbs...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +30/Dep +361h 17m+6QLN??09:55+1:0927h 55m16
      S
1450 kmScience is better th...-
14906
--
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-TVC(Xf...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +30/Dep 3h 14m+0QLN??12:55+2:3930h 55m37
      S
1453 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18482
Σ Kacheguda Trivandr...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +40/Dep +361h 47m-4QLN??09:55+1:0927h 55m16
  T  F 
1474 kmBMTIR*^~-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...SC??06:05+4GDRArr +21/Dep +2:401h 27m+2:19QLN??15:40+3:1533h 35m44
 M   FS
1625 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...BMT??07:02+5WLArr +28/Dep 39m+0QLN??12:55+2:3929h 53m24
SMTWTFS
1572 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +18/Dep 1h 40m+0QLN??12:55+2:3929h 45m37
SMTWTFS
1566 kmGopal*^~-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +18/Dep +71h 50m-11QLN??14:40+3431h 30m32
    T  
1574 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG??07:15+3:12YPRArr +2:38/Dep +21h 25m-2:36QLN??11:20+1:4528h 5m11
S T    
1368 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...KCG??07:15+3:12YPRArr +2:38/Dep 25m+0QLN??10:55+1:2627h 40m26
SMTW F 
1408 kmBMTIR*^~-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +12/Dep 1h 55m+0QLN??12:55+2:3929h 25m37
S      
1567 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +3/Dep 1h 30m+0QLN??12:55+2:3929h 15m37
SMTWTFS
1567 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMT??08:22+1BZAArr +48/Dep +1:574h 15m+1:09QLN??17:25+2:3133h 3m45
   W   
1570 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...BMT??08:22-BZAArr +14/Dep +1:215h 15m+1:07QLN??18:55+1:0334h 33m15
    T  
1570 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMT??08:22+1BZAArr +48/Dep +495h 20m+1QLN??19:22+5035h 0m10
 M W   
1628 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12435
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala ...SC??12:25+0TNAArr -1/Dep +55h 52m+6QLN??16:10+1:3151h 45m42
SMTWTFS
2263 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12436
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+0TNAArr -1/Dep +256h 2m+26QLN??13:47+5449h 22m27
    T  
2230 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12438
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+0TNAArr -1/Dep +306h 2m+31QLN??13:45+5349h 20m25
S      
2230 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12439
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+0TNAArr -1/Dep 6h 2m+0QLN??13:45+1:3349h 20m26
 M     
2242 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12440
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+0TNAArr -1/Dep +226h 2m+23QLN??13:07+1:2948h 42m22
   W F 
2230 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...KCG??12:30+43CBEArr +35/Dep +272h 15m-8QLN??18:55+1:0330h 25m26
    T  
1367 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +1:2130m+1:17QLN??18:55+1:0329h 55m39
    T  
1565 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +4930m+45QLN??19:22+5030h 22m33
 M W   
1623 kmBMTIR*^~-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...KCG??16:30+6MSArr +12/Dep 50m+0QLN??00:27+3231h 57m32
SMTWTFS
1629 kmBMTIR*^~-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...HYB??16:50+0MASArr +5/Dep 2h 20m+0QLN??00:27+3231h 37m32
SMTWTFS
1587 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...KCG??17:50+17MDUArr +27/Dep 15m+0QLN??00:27+3230h 37m10
   W   
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...HYB??18:30+0MASArr +12/Dep +27h 0m-10QLN??04:55+4234h 25m10
      S
1630 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...KCG??20:05+1GYArr +55/Dep +462h 26m-9QLN??01:40+1:0329h 35m40
 M     
1385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +31h 4m-31QLN??00:03+1:0727h 33m26
  T    
1563 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF??21:45+25GYArr +37/Dep +1:334h 7m+56QLN??08:35+5734h 50m25
 M     
1473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +25/Dep +573h 20m+32QLN??05:22+1:2230h 27m53
 M     
1575 kmDrPraveen-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...HYB??23:10+2GTLArr +5/Dep +1:241h 10m+1:19QLN??08:35+5733h 25m51
SMTWTFS
1560 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG??23:50+32SBCArr +37/Dep +302h 30m-7QLN??04:55+1:1429h 5m-13
  T    
1439 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...KCG??23:50+32SBCArr +37/Dep 7h 10m+0QLN??10:55+1:2635h 5m-1
  T T  
1446 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site