Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:28:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:28:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 766.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBMT211:57+3CSTM*1403:55+815h 58m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL781 km49 km/hr
17058Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRSC*912:25+0CSTM*1007:10+818h 45m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL878 km47 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSC113:10+8LTT*304:40+1315h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km49 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRHYB*414:45+0CSTM*904:55+2914h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km56 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSC220:25+27LTT*011:05+2514h 40m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL769 km52 km/hr
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...ExpSCRHYB*420:40+0CSTM*1013:05+2216h 25m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km48 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05+1LTT*511:05+2212h 0m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL769 km64 km/hr


21 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18755
Σ HIngoli-Mumbai Dai...STPD??07:20+1AKArr -8/Dep +122h 0m+20CSTM??06:25+823h 5m12
 M     
1091 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...STPD??07:20+1AKArr -8/Dep +2315m+31CSTM??05:20+2322h 0m40
 M     
1091 kmshekharnwagh-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+25NZMArr +48/Dep +13h 25m-47BDTS??08:10+3048h 20m10
 M   F 
3095 kmxxx-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+36DEEArr +2:40/Dep +12h 20m-2:39BDTS??08:10+3047h 0m11
S      
3107 kmsvmicse-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+1NEDArr -6/Dep +182h 25m+24CSTM??05:35+1320h 15m26
S  WT  
877 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+7NEDArr -7/Dep +182h 25m+25CSTM??05:35+1320h 15m18
 MT   S
878 kmDinesh Gada-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+1GYArr +50/Dep +322h 19m-18LTT??16:00+1:0426h 0m16
  T    
1189 kmBMTIR*^~-
15140
--
Σ Hyderabad-Mumbai 6...BMT??14:55+0SURArr +11/Dep +33h 8m-8CSTM??06:50+1815h 55m13
SM WTFS
782 kmansariFaiz*^~-
17001
Σ SC-CSTM (HussainSa...BMT??14:55+0SURArr +11/Dep +51h 33m-6CSTM??05:10+814h 15m6
SM  TFS
782 kmansariFaiz*^~-
20402
Σ Secunderabad-Mumba...BMT??14:55+0PUNEArr +12/Dep 1h 40m+0CSTM??04:40+2313h 45m60
SM WTFS
781 kmThe Journey matters ...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +49/Dep +42h 15m-45LTT??04:50+1260h 55m81
SMTWTFS
3263 kmRajShekhar-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...BMT??16:58+10MMRArr -1/Dep +1:1955m+1:20CSTM??14:15+3121h 17m10
 M W  S
945 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...BMT??16:58+0AWBArr +14/Dep +21h 5m-12DR??12:30+1619h 32m-1
  T    
938 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...SC??17:50+27PUNEArr +18/Dep +11h 5m-17CSTM??09:53+816h 3m1
   W   
786 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1708
Σ hyderabad Mumbai&n...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +11h 40m+15LTT??13:00+1218h 50m9
SMTWTFS
861 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17651
Σ Sec'bad NZB LTT Mu...SC??18:10+0NZBArr +18/Dep +42h 15m-14LTT??13:45+3919h 35m19
S      
859 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...SC??22:00+21MMRArr +4/Dep +1:452h 30m+1:41LTT??18:05+1:0420h 5m61
    T  
861 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17150
Σ Bidar Mumbai Tri-W...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -3/Dep +362h 40m+39CSTM??19:50+3321h 5m34
S T  F 
836 kmDinesh Gada-
18373
--
Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mum...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -3/Dep +12h 15m+4CSTM??19:35+1020h 50m10
S T  F 
836 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...HYB??23:10+2MRJArr -3/Dep +151h 5m+18CSTM??07:25+1232h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1419 kmDinesh Gada-
22912
--
Σ Hospet Mumbai Dail...HYB??23:10+2UBLArr +12/Dep +42h 10m-8LTT??07:15+932h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1399 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site