Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:11:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:11:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 766.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBMT211:57+24CSTM*1403:55+1015h 58m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL784 km49 km/hr
17058Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRSC*912:25+0CSTM*1007:10+1018h 45m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL878 km47 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSC113:10+17LTT*304:40+1015h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL772 km50 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRHYB*414:45+0CSTM*904:55+1514h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL790 km56 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSC220:25+28LTT*011:05+2314h 40m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL772 km53 km/hr
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCRHYB*420:40+0CSTM*1013:05+1116h 25m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL790 km48 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05+0LTT*511:05+1812h 0m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL772 km64 km/hr


21 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18755
Σ HIngoli-Mumbai Dai...STPD??07:20+2AKArr -7/Dep 2h 0m+0CSTM??06:25+823h 5m11
 M     
1093 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...STPD??07:20+2AKArr -7/Dep +2915m+36CSTM??05:20+1822h 0m39
 M     
1093 kmshekharnwagh-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC1007:50+22NZMArr +2:42/Dep +23h 25m-2:40BDTS208:10+2748h 20m9
 M   F 
3095 km-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+38DEEArr /Dep +22h 20m+0BDTS??08:10+2747h 0m11
S      
3107 kmsvmicse-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+5NEDArr +1/Dep +162h 25m+15CSTM??05:35+1220h 15m24
S  WT  
878 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+3NEDArr /Dep +162h 25m+0CSTM??05:35+1220h 15m16
 MT   S
879 kmDinesh Gada-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+3GYArr +40/Dep +1:212h 19m+41LTT??16:20+5126h 20m15
  T    
1191 kmBMTIR*^~-
15140
--
Σ Hyderabad-Mumbai 6...BMT??14:55+0SURArr +15/Dep +33h 8m-12CSTM??06:50+1415h 55m12
SM WTFS
784 kmansariFaiz*^-
17001
Σ SC-CSTM (HussainSa...BMT??14:55+0SURArr +15/Dep +61h 33m-9CSTM??05:10+2014h 15m5
SM  TFS
784 kmansariFaiz*^-
20402
Σ Secunderabad-Mumba...BMT??14:55+0PUNEArr +12/Dep 1h 40m+0CSTM??04:40+1213h 45m59
SM WTFS
783 kmThe Journey matters ...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +52/Dep +72h 20m-45LTT??04:50+2660h 55m80
SMTWTFS
3265 kmRajShekhar-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...BMT??16:58-MMRArr +3/Dep +2:3455m+2:31CSTM??14:15+1:3321h 17m9
 M W  S
947 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...BMT??16:58+0AWBArr +1/Dep +21h 5m+1DR??12:30+1719h 32m-3
  T    
939 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...SC??17:50+9PUNEArr +9/Dep +11h 5m-8CSTM??09:53+1116h 3m0
   W   
788 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1708
Σ hyderabad Mumbai&n...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -3/Dep 1h 40m+0LTT??13:00+1418h 50m9
SMTWTFS
859 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17651
Σ Sec'bad NZB LTT Mu...SC??18:10+0NZBArr +16/Dep +42h 15m-12LTT??13:45+2419h 35m18
S      
862 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...SC??22:00+15MMRArr +10/Dep +3:122h 30m+3:02LTT??18:05+2:4220h 5m60
    T  
861 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17150
Σ Bidar Mumbai Tri-W...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr +4/Dep +312h 40m+27CSTM??19:50+2421h 5m33
S T  F 
838 kmDinesh Gada-
18373
--
Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mum...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr +4/Dep +02h 15m-4CSTM??19:35+620h 50m9
S T  F 
838 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...HYB??23:10+0MRJArr -15/Dep +131h 5m+28CSTM??07:25+1832h 15m17
SMTWTFS
1421 kmDinesh Gada-
22912
--
Σ Hospet Mumbai Dail...HYB??23:10+0UBLArr +4/Dep +52h 10m+1LTT??07:15+832h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1399 kmVishal Khopkar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site