Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:10:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:10:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 84 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1634.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Nizamabad => Purna => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRSC004:10-NDLS507:30-27h 20m5
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km61 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRHYB*506:25-NDLS*5,609:05-26h 40m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1676 km63 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50-NZM*205:55-22h 5m6
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1659 km75 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50-NZM*405:55-22h 5m6
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1659 km75 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30-NZM*709:15-24h 45m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1665 km67 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRSC309:10-DEE*407:00-21h 50m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1672 km77 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG010:40-NZM*314:15-27h 35m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km60 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*112:45-NZM*310:25-21h 40m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km77 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRSC*113:10-NZM*710:35-21h 25m4
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km77 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15-NZM*618:00-24h 45m9
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km67 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRHYB*422:30-NZM*604:05-29h 35m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1668 km56 km/hr


84 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...MJF??00:25+40AKArr /Dep 3h 15m+0NDLS??13:00+1:5636h 35m4
no arr/dep
1740 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF??00:25+40NEDArr /Dep 3h 20m+0NDLS??12:10+3:1335h 45m15
    T  
1903 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NDLS??06:30+3:5028h 20m23
S    F 
1672 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...KCG??02:10+7KOTAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NDLS??11:20+5933h 10m3
S      
1899 kmGopal*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20+2:4528h 10m12
S    F 
1665 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-28h 10m2
S    F 
1665 kmCheetah*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??07:20+3:5229h 10m12
S      
1665 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??07:30+5:0329h 20m18
     F 
1665 kmCheetah*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KCG??02:10+7NGPArr /Dep 3h 15m+0NDLS??07:05+2:2728h 55m-5
S    F 
1673 kmBMTIR*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+23NEDArr /Dep 55m+0NDLS??12:10+3:1332h 10m12
S  W   
1912 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+23AMIArr /Dep 23h 20m+0NZM??07:20+3:5251h 20m16
no arr/dep
1601 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00+23NEDArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NDLS??13:00+2:3933h 0m2
S      
1749 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+23NEDArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NDLS??13:00+1:5633h 0m1
   W   
1749 kmSudarshan*^~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...MJF??04:15+21ETArr /Dep 4h 10m+0NDLS??13:00+2:3932h 45m4
 M     
1664 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...MJF??04:15+21ETArr /Dep 13m+0NDLS??07:05+2:2726h 50m1
 M     
1664 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...STPD??05:01+2MMRArr /Dep 25m+0NDLS??21:00+2:1939h 59m34
SMTWTFS
1904 kmAbhishek Rai-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...SC??05:40+0TATAArr /Dep 3h 40m+0NDLS??10:40+4:3253h 0m-5
 M     
2873 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...SC??05:40+0TATAArr /Dep 7h 35m+0NDLS??21:45+5:0364h 5m20
 M     
2917 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0TATAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0DLI??21:35+5:5763h 55m24
 M     
2891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0ROUArr /Dep 2h 3m+0DLI??21:35-63h 55m30
 M     
2860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...SC205:40+0BBSArr /Dep 21h 20m+0NZM414:40+1:4281h 0m66
     F 
3631 kmxxx-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SC??07:20+0ETArr /Dep 1h 0m+0NDLS??12:10+3:1328h 50m23
     F 
1666 kmVinay Kumar~-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...STPD??07:20+2NRKRArr -6/Dep 0m+0NZM??20:20+2:0137h 0m54
S TWTFS
1725 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SC??07:30+0NFKArr /Dep 3h 38m+0DLI??04:40+4:1369h 10m61
S      
3264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...SC??07:30+0KGPArr /Dep 2h 28m+0ANVT??11:50+5:5352h 20m9
S      
2932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...HYB??09:50+0BBSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0NDLS??17:05+7:4355h 15m27
S TW F 
2897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...HYB??09:50+0BBSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0NDLS??21:45+5:0359h 55m39
 M  T S
3004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...HYB??09:50+0WLArr /Dep 1h 47m+0NZM??10:25+2:2724h 35m8
S    F 
1687 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...HYB409:50+0HWHArr /Dep 45m+0NDLS1610:00+3:0148h 10m10
SMTWTF 
3046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...HYB??09:50+0BBSArr /Dep 35m+0NDLS??06:25+6:3044h 35m4
  T    
2882 km~-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SC??10:00+3BPQArr /Dep 1h 10m+0NDLS??13:45+3:0127h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1667 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...SC??10:00+3BPQArr /Dep 2h 0m+0NZM??10:25+2:3624h 25m9
      S
1660 kmSudarshan*^~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SC??10:00+3JBPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NDLS??23:00+2:3137h 0m14
 M     
2029 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SC??10:00+3NGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0NDLS??10:55+1:4924h 55m8
 M  T  
1667 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40+21BPQArr /Dep 45m+0NZM??10:25+2:3623h 45m3
      S
1665 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MJF??11:00+1:24NGPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NZM??16:45+3:3329h 45m28
  T    
1657 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MJF??11:00+1:24BPQArr /Dep 4h 0m+0NZM??17:10+3:1930h 10m8
no arr/dep
1657 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...MJF??11:00+1:24LKOArr /Dep 3h 0m+0DLI??06:45+1:1943h 45m3
  T    
2201 kmxxx-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC912:25-MMRArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NDLS004:15-63h 50m59
SMTWTFS
2163 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC912:25+0DRArr /Dep 5h 23m+0NDLS010:40+4946h 15m25
SMTWTFS
2252 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC912:25+0DRArr /Dep 1h 18m+0NDLS1404:35+4040h 10m15
S  WT S
2252 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+2WLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NDLS??23:00+2:1634h 0m52
S  WT  
1685 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+2WLArr /Dep 1h 52m+0NDLS??19:05+1:2830h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1685 kmSRG*^~-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...HYB414:45+0DRArr /Dep 3h 28m+0NDLS1404:35+4037h 50m15
S  WT S
2164 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BMT??15:09+0ADIArr /Dep 3h 45m+0NDLS??07:30+3440h 21m8
 MT   S
2153 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...BMT??15:09+0BRCArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NDLS??04:35+4037h 26m14
      S
2111 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...BMT??15:09+0BRCArr /Dep 2h 2m+0NDLS??04:35+1:5437h 26m19
 M     
2111 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...BMT??15:09+0BRCArr /Dep 2h 2m+0NDLS??04:35+3537h 26m19
  T    
2111 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...BMT??15:09-BRCArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NDLS??04:35+4037h 26m14
   W   
2111 kmCheetah*^~-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...HYB615:15-BPLArr /Dep 45m+0NDLS004:15-85h 0m59
      S
2569 kmCheetah*^~-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr /Dep 5m+0NZM??17:10+2:3925h 45m27
S      
1668 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...SC??15:55+0BBSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NDLS??21:45+5:0353h 50m39
 M  T S
2959 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...SC??15:55+0BBSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NDLS??17:05+7:4349h 10m27
S TW F 
2852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0DLI??20:45+6:3452h 50m26
SMTWTFS
2991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NDLS??21:40+2:3129h 25m42
      S
1685 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr /Dep 2h 5m+0NZM??20:40+3:0528h 25m21
 M  T  
1678 kmSudarshan*^~-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BMT216:58+0MMRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NZM606:20+2:4561h 22m26
S    F 
2051 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BMT??16:58+0MMRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NZM??06:20+2:4537h 22m12
 M W  S
1966 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BMT216:58-MMRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NZM606:20+2:4561h 22m19
  T    
2052 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BMT216:58+0MMRArr /Dep 4h 15m+0NDLS507:30+2:1538h 32m8
     F 
2058 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BMT??16:58+0MMRArr /Dep 4h 15m+0NDLS??07:30+2:1538h 32m-6
 M     
1973 kmDinesh Gada-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...HYB??17:15+0WLArr /Dep 40m+0NZM??20:40+3:0527h 25m21
 M  T  
1687 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+1GYArr /Dep 33m+0NDLS??10:30+2:5740h 50m33
  T  F 
2471 kmravikiran.cv-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...SC818:10+0MMRArr /Dep 3h 25m+0NZM606:20+2:4560h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1899 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC818:10+0MMRArr /Dep 4h 45m+0NDLS507:30+2:1537h 20m9
 M   F 
1906 kmDinesh Gada-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...HYB620:30+0AIIArr /Dep 3h 5m+0DLI114:35+1:0266h 5m35
no arr/dep
2148 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...HYB620:30+0BPLArr /Dep 3h 15m+0NDLS405:00+3:1556h 30m29
 M W   
2407 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...HYB620:30+0BPLArr /Dep 55m+0NDLS123:30+2:1351h 0m8
 M W   
2407 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr /Dep 1h 37m+0NDLS??03:20+2:2030h 50m13
   W   
1685 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...HYB??20:40+0PUNEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0NZM??06:55+4234h 15m5
 M  T  
2109 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...HYB??20:40+0DDArr /Dep 3h 0m+0NDLS??10:30+2:5737h 50m33
SMTWTFS
2046 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr /Dep 12m+0NDLS??03:20+2:2030h 5m13
   W   
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...SC??21:20+0HBJArr /Dep 3h 42m+0NZM??08:00+2:3834h 40m8
 M     
1725 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NDLS??07:30+2:1534h 10m9
 M     
1732 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...HYB??21:35+2PBNArr /Dep 1h 27m+0NDLS??12:10+3:1338h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1981 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??21:40+1BBSArr /Dep 5h 55m+0NDLS??04:30+4:2554h 50m26
    T  
2910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+0BJUArr /Dep 4h 5m+0DLI??12:10+6:0862h 10m20
  T    
2919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...HYB??22:40+2NEDArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NDLS??12:10+3:1337h 30m23
SMTWTFS
1915 kmSudarshan*^~-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...HYB??22:45+0DDArr /Dep 7h 10m+0NDLS??21:00+2:1946h 15m38
S T  F 
2094 kmAbhishek Rai-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr /Dep 21h 55m+0NZM??06:55+4256h 10m5
S      
2158 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+1LTTArr /Dep 1h 40m+0DEE??12:15+3037h 10m16
  T    
2205 kmkushanmaths-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...HYB223:10+0MRJArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NZM606:20+2:4579h 10m27
SMTWTFS
2868 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG??23:50+38NEDArr /Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??12:10+3:1336h 20m5
      S
1911 kmSudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+38NEDArr /Dep 5h 50m+0NDLS??13:00+2:3937h 10m-5
      S
1748 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site