Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:11:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:11:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 84 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1634.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Nizamabad => Purna => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRSC004:10+7NDLS507:30+3:2627h 20m5
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1667 km61 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRHYB*506:25+43NDLS*5,609:05+3:0926h 40m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1676 km63 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+22NZM*405:55+2:4222h 5m6
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1659 km75 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+23NZM*405:55+2:4922h 5m6
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1659 km75 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30+33NZM*709:15+3:3724h 45m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1665 km67 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRSC309:10-DEE*407:00-21h 50m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1672 km77 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG010:40+9NZM*314:15+2:4327h 35m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km60 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*112:45+3NZM*310:25+2:5121h 40m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km77 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRSC*113:10+5NZM*710:35+3:1221h 25m4
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km77 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+39NZM*618:00+3:3724h 45m9
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km67 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRHYB*422:30+0NZM*604:05+3:2029h 35m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1669 km56 km/hr


84 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...MJF??00:25+31AKArr +6/Dep +1:023h 15m+56NDLS??13:00+3:1436h 35m4
no arr/dep
1740 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF300:25+31NEDArr +15/Dep +1:493h 20m+1:34NDLS312:10+3:4559h 45m15
    T  
2924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...KCG002:10+40BPLArr +24/Dep +2:021h 35m+1:38NDLS406:30+4:0676h 20m23
S    F 
2376 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...KCG002:10+40KOTAArr +36/Dep +211h 15m-15NDLS311:20+5381h 10m3
S    F 
2139 kmGopal*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG002:10+40BPLArr +24/Dep +521h 45m+28NZM606:20+3:5576h 10m12
S    F 
2369 kmPrayas*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG002:10+40BPLArr +24/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM606:20-76h 10m2
S    F 
2369 kmPrayas*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG002:10+40BPLArr +24/Dep +2:251h 55m+2:01NZM507:20+4:5077h 10m11
S    F 
2369 kmPrayas*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG002:10+40BPLArr +24/Dep +2:441h 55m+2:20NZM507:30+3:4677h 20m18
no arr/dep
2369 kmPrayas*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KCG002:10+40NGPArr +25/Dep +1:533h 15m+1:28NDLS407:05+3:2576h 55m-5
S    F 
2766 kmBMTIR*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG104:00+17NEDArr +26/Dep +1:4955m+1:23NDLS312:10+3:4556h 10m12
S  W   
2238 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+17AMIArr +5/Dep +1:5123h 20m+1:46NZM??07:20+4:5051h 20m15
no arr/dep
1601 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00+17NEDArr +26/Dep +2:352h 25m+2:09NDLS??13:00+3:4633h 0m2
S      
1749 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+17NEDArr +26/Dep +592h 25m+33NDLS??13:00+3:1433h 0m1
   W   
1749 kmIn India now-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...MJF??04:15+11ETArr +4/Dep +2:334h 10m+2:29NDLS??13:00+3:4632h 45m4
 M     
1664 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...MJF??04:15+11ETArr +4/Dep +1:4713m+1:43NDLS??07:05+3:2526h 50m1
 M     
1664 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...STPD205:01+2MMRArr +56/Dep 25m+0NDLS021:00+2:4763h 59m34
SMTWTFS
1904 kmAbhishek Rai-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +23/Dep +1:373h 40m+1:14NDLS??10:40+3:2453h 0m-5
 M     
2873 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +23/Dep +1:467h 35m+1:23NDLS??21:45+5:2764h 5m20
 M     
2917 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC005:40+0TATAArr +23/Dep +282h 35m+5DLI021:35+6:1763h 55m24
 M     
2891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0ROUArr +21/Dep +482h 3m+27DLI??21:35-63h 55m24
 M     
2859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...SC??05:40+1BBSArr +6/Dep +1821h 20m+12NZM??14:40+2:3281h 0m66
     F 
3196 km-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SC607:20+34ETArr +1:40/Dep +2:031h 0m+23NDLS312:10+3:4576h 50m23
     F 
2619 kmVinay Kumar~-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...STPD??07:20+3NRKRArr -10/Dep +430m+53NZM??20:20+2:3437h 0m54
S TWTFS
1725 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SC??07:30+0NFKArr +22/Dep +2:503h 38m+2:28DLI??04:40+3:0469h 10m61
S      
3264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...SC??07:30+0KGPArr +4/Dep +02h 28m-4ANVT??11:50+7:2352h 20m9
S      
2932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...HYB??09:50+1BBSArr +23/Dep +1:154h 40m+52NDLS??17:05+7:0555h 15m27
S TW F 
2897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...HYB??09:50+1BBSArr +23/Dep +1:244h 55m+1:01NDLS??21:45+5:2759h 55m39
 M  T S
3004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...HYB409:50+1WLArr +21/Dep +191h 47m-2NZM310:25+2:5672h 35m8
   W F 
3126 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...HYB??09:50+1HWHArr +21/Dep +345m-18NDLS??10:00+3:5448h 10m6
SMTWTF 
3046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...HYB??09:50+1BBSArr +23/Dep +2:2235m+1:59NDLS??06:25+5:5944h 35m4
  T    
2882 km~-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SC??10:00+3BPQArr +1/Dep 1h 10m+0NDLS??13:45+3:5727h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1667 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...SC??10:00+3BPQArr +1/Dep +272h 0m+26NZM??10:25+3:1824h 25m9
      S
1660 kmIn India now-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SC110:00+3JBPArr +41/Dep +232h 25m-18NDLS023:00+2:5661h 0m14
S      
2741 km-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SC??10:00+3NGPArr +26/Dep +101h 30m-16NDLS??10:55+2:2824h 55m8
 M  T  
1667 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40+31BPQArr +3/Dep +2745m+24NZM??10:25+3:1823h 45m3
      S
1665 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MJF??11:00+1:58NGPArr +13/Dep +1:581h 50m+1:45NZM??16:45+4:2429h 45m28
  T    
1657 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MJF??11:00+1:58BPQArr +3/Dep +204h 0m+17NZM??17:10+3:2630h 10m8
no arr/dep
1657 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...MJF311:00+1:58LKOArr +2:09/Dep +293h 0m-1:40DLI606:45+2:2667h 45m3
  T    
2201 km-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +4/Dep +342h 25m+30NDLS??04:15+3:4739h 50m56
SMTWTFS
1904 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC??12:25+0DRArr +53/Dep +25h 23m-51NDLS??10:40+1:1046h 15m25
SMTWTFS
2243 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+0DRArr +53/Dep +01h 18m-53NDLS??04:35+1:0540h 10m15
S  WT S
2243 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+1WLArr +38/Dep +502h 40m+12NDLS??23:00+2:3934h 0m52
S  WT  
1685 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+1WLArr +38/Dep +451h 52m+7NDLS??19:05+2:1330h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1685 kmSRG*^~-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...HYB414:45+0DRArr +3/Dep +03h 28m-3NDLS1404:35+1:0537h 50m15
S  WT S
2164 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BMT??15:09+0ADIArr +24/Dep +53h 45m-19NDLS??07:30+4740h 21m8
 MT   S
2153 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...BMT??15:09+0BRCArr +24/Dep +211h 55m-3NDLS??04:35+1:0537h 26m14
      S
2110 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...BMT??15:09+0BRCArr +24/Dep +2:022h 2m+1:38NDLS??04:35+2:5837h 26m19
 M     
2110 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...BMT??15:09+0BRCArr +24/Dep +122h 2m-12NDLS??04:35+1:1237h 26m19
  T    
2110 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...BMT??15:09-BRCArr +28/Dep +211h 55m-7NDLS??04:35+1:0537h 26m14
   W   
2110 kmPrayas*^~-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...HYB??15:15+0BPLArr +9/Dep +4145m+32NDLS??04:15+3:4737h 0m56
      S
1913 kmPrayas*^~-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +34/Dep +125m-22NZM??17:10+3:0125h 45m27
S      
1668 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +25/Dep +1:241h 50m+59NDLS??21:45+5:2753h 50m39
 M  T S
2959 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +25/Dep +1:151h 35m+50NDLS??17:05+7:0549h 10m27
S TW F 
2852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +47/Dep 1h 55m+0DLI??20:45+5:2752h 50m26
SMTWTFS
2991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +19/Dep +201h 25m+1NDLS??21:40+3:0029h 25m42
      S
1685 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +19/Dep +2:012h 5m+1:42NZM??20:40+3:2428h 25m21
 M  T  
1678 kmIn India now-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BMT216:58+0MMRArr +13/Dep +1:012h 55m+48NZM606:20+3:5561h 22m26
S    F 
2049 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BMT216:58-MMRArr +3/Dep +1:012h 55m+58NZM606:20+3:5561h 22m12
 M W  S
2049 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BMT216:58+0MMRArr -1/Dep +1:012h 55m+1:02NZM606:20+3:5561h 22m19
  T    
2050 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BMT??16:58+0MMRArr +13/Dep +154h 15m+2NDLS??07:30+3:2038h 32m8
     F 
1973 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BMT??16:58-MMRArr +3/Dep +154h 15m+12NDLS??07:30+3:2038h 32m-6
 M     
1973 kmDinesh Gada-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...HYB??17:15+0WLArr +19/Dep +2:0140m+1:42NZM??20:40+3:2427h 25m21
 M  T  
1687 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+1GYArr +42/Dep +4733m+5NDLS??10:30+3:3040h 50m34
  T  F 
2471 kmravikiran.cv-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...SC818:10+0MMRArr -3/Dep +1:013h 25m+1:04NZM606:20+3:5560h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1897 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -3/Dep +154h 45m+18NDLS??07:30+3:2037h 20m9
 M   F 
1904 kmDinesh Gada-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...HYB??20:30+0AIIArr +1/Dep +243h 5m+23DLI??14:35+1:0342h 5m35
 M W   
2148 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...HYB??20:30+0BPLArr +21/Dep +263h 15m+5NDLS??05:00+4:1732h 30m29
 M W   
1752 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...HYB??20:30+0BPLArr +21/Dep +2:1055m+1:49NDLS??23:30+3:1627h 0m8
 M W   
1752 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +4:251h 37m+3:52NDLS??03:20+4:4030h 50m13
   W   
1685 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...HYB420:40+0PUNEArr +9/Dep +02h 5m-9NZM606:55+1:1358h 15m5
S  W   
2301 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...HYB420:40+0DDArr +5/Dep +403h 0m+35NDLS610:30+3:3061h 50m34
SMTWTFS
2313 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr +18/Dep +4:2512m+4:07NDLS??03:20+4:4030h 5m13
   W   
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...SC??21:20+0HBJArr +43/Dep +193h 42m-24NZM??08:00+3:0734h 40m8
 M     
1725 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr +29/Dep +272h 40m-2NDLS??07:30+3:2034h 10m9
 M     
1732 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...HYB221:35+2PBNArr +25/Dep +2:071h 27m+1:42NDLS312:10+3:4562h 35m23
SMTWTFS
2158 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??21:40+1BBSArr +9/Dep +2:115h 55m+2:02NDLS??04:30+4:1954h 50m26
    T  
2910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC322:00+0BJUArr +1:25/Dep +2:454h 5m+1:20DLI012:10+7:0786h 10m20
no arr/dep
3006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...HYB122:40+2NEDArr +37/Dep +1:492h 55m+1:12NDLS312:10+3:4537h 30m23
SMTWTFS
1974 kmIn India now-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...HYB422:45+0DDArr -1/Dep 7h 10m+0NDLS021:00+2:4746h 15m38
S T  F 
2170 kmAbhishek Rai-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr +4/Dep +021h 55m-4NZM??06:55+1:1356h 10m5
S      
2158 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +18/Dep +01h 40m-18DEE??12:15+3537h 10m16
  T    
2207 kmkushanmaths-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...HYB223:10+0MRJArr -15/Dep +431h 55m+58NZM606:20+3:5579h 10m27
SMTWTFS
2868 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG123:50+42NEDArr +36/Dep +1:494h 20m+1:13NDLS312:10+3:4584h 20m5
      S
3458 kmIn India now-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+42NEDArr +36/Dep +2:355h 50m+1:59NDLS??13:00+3:4637h 10m-5
      S
1749 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site