Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 21:05:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 21:05:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 84 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1676.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Kazipet => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRSC??04:10+35NDLS507:30+2727h 20m5
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1667 km61 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRHYB*506:25-NDLS*5,609:05-26h 40m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1676 km63 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+21NZM*205:55+1222h 5m6
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1660 km75 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+3NZM*405:55+422h 5m6
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1660 km75 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30+21NZM*609:15+3424h 45m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1666 km67 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRSC309:10+38DEE*407:00+1:2121h 50m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1673 km77 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG010:40+50NZM*314:15+5827h 35m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km60 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*112:45+0NZM*310:25+921h 40m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km77 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRSC*113:10+0NZM*710:35+2021h 25m4
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km78 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+9NZM*618:00+3224h 45m9
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km67 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRHYB*422:30+0NZM*604:05+1829h 35m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1669 km56 km/hr


84 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...MJF??00:25+39AKArr -18/Dep +83h 15m+26NDLS??13:00+1536h 35m3
no arr/dep
1740 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF??00:25+39NEDArr +31/Dep +63h 20m-25NDLS??12:10+5935h 45m15
    T  
1902 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...KCG??02:10+6BPLArr +12/Dep +191h 35m+7NDLS??06:30+4128h 20m23
S    F 
1673 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...KCG??02:10+6KOTAArr +23/Dep +181h 15m-5NDLS??11:20-433h 10m3
S      
1901 kmGopal*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+6BPLArr +12/Dep +171h 45m+5NZM??06:20+2828h 10m12
S    F 
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+6BPLArr +12/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-28h 10m2
S    F 
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+6BPLArr +12/Dep +301h 55m+18NZM??07:20+4429h 10m12
S      
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+6BPLArr +12/Dep +401h 55m+28NZM??07:30+3529h 20m19
     F 
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KCG??02:10+6NGPArr +21/Dep +123h 15m-9NDLS??07:05+1428h 55m-5
S    F 
1674 kmBMTIR*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+9NEDArr +27/Dep +655m-21NDLS??12:10+5932h 10m13
S  W   
1911 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+9AMIArr +10/Dep +1423h 20m+4NZM??07:20+4451h 20m16
no arr/dep
1602 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00+9NEDArr +27/Dep +42h 25m-23NDLS??13:00+1933h 0m2
S      
1749 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+9NEDArr +27/Dep +52h 25m-22NDLS??13:00+1533h 0m1
   W   
1749 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...MJF??04:15+45ETArr +34/Dep +204h 10m-14NDLS??13:00+1932h 45m4
 M     
1665 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...MJF??04:15+45ETArr +34/Dep +1513m-19NDLS??07:05+1426h 50m1
 M     
1665 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...LGDH??05:04-MMRArr +55/Dep +2325m-32NDLS??21:00+5839h 56m33
SMTWTFS
1901 kmAbhishek Rai-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +17/Dep 3h 40m+0NDLS??10:40+1253h 0m-5
 M     
2871 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +17/Dep +597h 35m+42NDLS??21:45+3:4364h 5m20
 M     
2915 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +17/Dep 2h 35m+0DLI??21:35+4:3063h 55m24
 M     
2892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0ROUArr +41/Dep +72h 3m-34DLI??21:35-63h 55m30
 M     
2861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...SC205:40+0BBSArr +21/Dep +521h 20m-16NZM414:40+981h 0m67
     F 
3631 kmxxx-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SC??07:20+0ETArr /Dep +181h 0m+0NDLS??12:10+5928h 50m24
     F 
1667 kmVinay Kumar~-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...STPD??07:20+3NRKRArr -8/Dep +500m+58NZM??20:20+4937h 0m54
S TWTFS
1726 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SC??07:30+0NFKArr +1:58/Dep +373h 38m-1:21DLI??04:40+2:4969h 10m61
S      
3264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...SC007:30+0KGPArr +27/Dep +02h 28m-27ANVT411:50+2:3076h 20m10
no arr/dep
4019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...HYB??09:50+0BBSArr +52/Dep +154h 40m-37NDLS??17:05+4:4455h 15m27
S TW F 
2897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...HYB??09:50+0BBSArr +52/Dep +24h 55m-50NDLS??21:45+3:4359h 55m39
 M  T S
3004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...HYB??09:50+0WLArr +24/Dep +61h 47m-18NZM??10:25+624h 35m8
S    F 
1688 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...HYB??09:50+0HWHArr +48/Dep +045m-48NDLS??10:00+2348h 10m10
SMTWTF 
3040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...HYB??09:50+0BBSArr +52/Dep +335m-49NDLS??06:25+3:0144h 35m4
  T    
2883 km~-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SC??10:00+2BPQArr +4/Dep +161h 10m+12NDLS??13:45+3727h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1667 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...SC??10:00+2BPQArr +4/Dep +52h 0m+1NZM??10:25+1624h 25m9
      S
1659 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SC??10:00+2JBPArr +29/Dep +1:082h 25m+39NDLS??23:00+1:0437h 0m14
 M     
2030 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SC??10:00+2NGPArr +20/Dep +121h 30m-8NDLS??10:55+1024h 55m9
 M  T  
1667 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40+36BPQArr +26/Dep +545m-21NZM??10:25+1623h 45m3
      S
1665 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MJF??11:00+8NGPArr +16/Dep +371h 50m+21NZM??16:45+3829h 45m29
  T    
1658 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MJF??11:00+8BPQArr +10/Dep +94h 0m-1NZM??17:10+4430h 10m8
no arr/dep
1657 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...MJF??11:00+8LKOArr +1:41/Dep +153h 0m-1:26DLI??06:45+4243h 45m3
  T    
2202 kmxxx-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+1MMRArr +0/Dep +372h 25m+37NDLS??04:15+1:2639h 50m59
SMTWTFS
1906 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC912:25+1DRArr +16/Dep +15h 23m-15NDLS010:40+1146h 15m25
SMTWTFS
2251 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+1DRArr +16/Dep +01h 18m-16NDLS??04:35+1040h 10m15
S  WT S
2242 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+0WLArr +33/Dep +372h 40m+4NDLS??23:00+2234h 0m52
S  WT  
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+0WLArr +33/Dep +241h 52m-9NDLS??19:05+630h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1686 kmSRG*^~-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...HYB??14:45+2DRArr +44/Dep +03h 28m-44NDLS??04:35+1037h 50m15
S  WT S
2152 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BMT??15:09+0ADIArr +18/Dep +23h 45m-16NDLS??07:30+740h 21m8
 MT   S
2153 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...BMT??15:09+0BRCArr +21/Dep +111h 55m-10NDLS??04:35+1037h 26m14
      S
2110 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...BMT??15:09+0BRCArr +21/Dep +262h 2m+5NDLS??04:35+1837h 26m19
 M     
2110 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...BMT??15:09+0BRCArr +21/Dep +72h 2m-14NDLS??04:35+637h 26m19
  T    
2110 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...BMT??15:09-BRCArr +1:02/Dep +111h 55m-51NDLS??04:35+1037h 26m14
   W   
2110 kmCheetah*^~-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...HYB??15:15+0BPLArr +3/Dep +4745m+44NDLS??04:15+1:2637h 0m59
      S
1913 kmCheetah*^~-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +35/Dep +45m-31NZM??17:10+1:0625h 45m27
S      
1669 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +36/Dep +21h 50m-34NDLS??21:45+3:4353h 50m39
 M  T S
2958 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +36/Dep +151h 35m-21NDLS??17:05+4:4449h 10m27
S TW F 
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +54/Dep +261h 55m-28DLI??20:45+3:1252h 50m27
SMTWTFS
2990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +24/Dep 1h 25m+0NDLS??21:40+2629h 25m42
      S
1686 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +24/Dep +282h 5m+4NZM??20:40+5828h 25m21
 M  T  
1679 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BMT??16:58+0MMRArr -1/Dep +252h 55m+26NZM??06:20+2837h 22m26
S    F 
1968 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BMT??16:58+0MMRArr +20/Dep +252h 55m+5NZM??06:20+2837h 22m12
 M W  S
1966 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BMT??16:58-MMRArr -3/Dep +252h 55m+28NZM??06:20+2837h 22m19
  T    
1968 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BMT??16:58+0MMRArr -1/Dep +134h 15m+14NDLS??07:30+2638h 32m8
     F 
1975 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BMT??16:58+0MMRArr +20/Dep +134h 15m-7NDLS??07:30+2638h 32m-6
 M     
1973 kmDinesh Gada-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...HYB??17:15+0WLArr +24/Dep +2840m+4NZM??20:40+5827h 25m21
 M  T  
1688 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC017:40+1GYArr +58/Dep +4833m-10NDLS610:30+3164h 50m34
  T  F 
2831 kmravikiran.cv-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...SC??18:10+4MMRArr -7/Dep +253h 25m+32NZM??06:20+2836h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1899 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+4MMRArr -7/Dep +134h 45m+20NDLS??07:30+2637h 20m9
 M   F 
1906 kmDinesh Gada-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...HYB??20:30+0AIIArr +2/Dep +43h 5m+2DLI??14:35+2342h 5m35
 M W   
2151 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...HYB??20:30+0BPLArr +14/Dep 3h 15m+0NDLS??05:00+1:2932h 30m29
 M W   
1752 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...HYB??20:30+0BPLArr +14/Dep +1555m+1NDLS??23:30+1327h 0m8
 M W   
1752 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +41h 37m-34NDLS??03:20+030h 50m13
   W   
1686 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...HYB??20:40+7PUNEArr +36/Dep +12h 5m-35NZM??06:55+234h 15m5
 M  T  
2109 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...HYB420:40+7DDArr +36/Dep +1:083h 0m+32NDLS610:30+3161h 50m34
SMTWTFS
2310 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr +20/Dep +412m-16NDLS??03:20+030h 5m13
   W   
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...SC??21:20+0HBJArr +39/Dep 3h 42m+0NZM??08:00+1334h 40m8
 M     
1725 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr +24/Dep +292h 40m+5NDLS??07:30+2634h 10m9
 M     
1732 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...HYB??21:35+1PBNArr +35/Dep +311h 27m-4NDLS??12:10+5938h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1981 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??21:40+34BBSArr +1:28/Dep +55h 55m-1:23NDLS??04:30+2:0954h 50m26
    T  
2909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+0BJUArr +39/Dep 4h 5m+0DLI??12:10+4:0862h 10m20
  T    
2918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...HYB??22:40+0NEDArr +51/Dep +62h 55m-45NDLS??12:10+5937h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1914 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...HYB??22:45+0DDArr -2/Dep +287h 10m+30NDLS??21:00+5846h 15m38
S T  F 
2094 kmAbhishek Rai-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -3/Dep +121h 55m+4NZM??06:55+256h 10m5
S      
2158 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +34/Dep +01h 40m-34DEE??12:15+1537h 10m16
  T    
2204 kmkushanmaths-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...HYB??23:10+0MRJArr -12/Dep +241h 55m+36NZM??06:20+2855h 10m27
SMTWTFS
2821 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG??23:50+37NEDArr +35/Dep +64h 20m-29NDLS??12:10+5936h 20m6
      S
1911 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+37NEDArr +35/Dep +45h 50m-31NDLS??13:00+1937h 10m-5
      S
1749 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site