Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
OEA/Odela ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:37:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:37:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to OEA/Odela
13 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OEA⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: OEA   

Shortest Route: 197.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and OEA/Odela

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRMJF304:15+10RDM107:39+273h 24m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL222 km65 km/hr
17011Hyderabad - Sirpur K...ExpSCRHYB*504:50+0OEA208:24-3h 34m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 198 km55 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRHYB*506:25-RDM1,209:48-3h 23m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL234 km69 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERBMT106:25-RDM110:29-4h 4m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL229 km56 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20-RDM110:29-3h 9m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL225 km71 km/hr
12757Kaghaznagar Super Fa...SFSCRSC*108:20-OEA211:24-3h 4m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL188 km61 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRSC*110:00+3PDPL012:54+202h 54m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL207 km71 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRMJF311:00-RDM114:13-3h 13m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL222 km69 km/hr
17233Bhagyanagar ExpressExpSCRSC*2,315:25+0OEA018:29-3h 4m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL188 km61 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+27RDM120:34+463h 19m1
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km70 km/hr
17007Secunderabad - Darbh...ExpSCRSC*322:00+0RDM101:14+193h 14m1
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL225 km69 km/hr
12771Secunderabad - Nagpu...SFSCRSC*322:00+1RDM101:14+143h 14m2
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL225 km69 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRHYB*422:30+0PDPL102:21+343h 51m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL216 km56 km/hr


12 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and OEA/Odela

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr +24/Dep 1h 27m+0RDM??10:24+1:014h 44m11
 M     
243 kmIBRAHIM-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +6/Dep +1757m+11RDM??10:24+5228h 24m31
      S
1597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+1WLArr +36/Dep 2h 40m+0PDPL??18:54+1:015h 54m21
S  WT  
226 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+1WLArr +36/Dep 1h 52m+0PDPL??18:10+495h 10m9
SMTWTFS
226 kmSRG*^~-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +18/Dep +301h 25m+12RDM??21:04+314h 49m29
      S
243 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +18/Dep 2h 5m+0RDM??21:48+1:045h 33m13
 M  T  
243 kmExcited for India-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...HYB??17:15+0WLArr +18/Dep 40m+0RDM??21:48+1:044h 33m13
 M  T  
252 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14251
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna W...HYB??18:30+0WLArr +23/Dep +102h 37m-13RDM??01:05+116h 35m20
S      
252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14259
--
Σ Garib Rath: Hydera...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +101h 37m-23RDM??01:05+114h 35m20
S      
243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14249
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??21:15+0WLArr +17/Dep +1012m-7RDM??01:05+113h 50m20
S      
243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17721
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna- ...SC??22:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +591h 12m+25RDM??03:18+444h 48m12
      S
243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14254
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC1022:55-WLArr /Dep +5932m+0RDM103:18-52h 23m12
    T  
744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site