Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:42:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:42:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to PUNE/Pune Junction
12 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 597.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vikarabad => Wadi => Kurduvadi => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Hubballi (Hubli)   Thane   Parli Vaijnath   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Latur Road   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBMT211:57+16PUNE323:45+1611h 48m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km50 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSC113:10+15PUNE100:55+611h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL597 km51 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRHYB*414:45+0PUNE301:10+910h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL598 km57 km/hr
12026Secunderabad - Pune ...ShtbCRBMT214:55+0PUNE*623:10+128h 15m5
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL592 km72 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+1PUNE102:00+311h 0m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km54 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRBMT215:09+0PUNE202:00+410h 51m7
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL592 km55 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRBMT215:09-PUNE102:00-610h 51m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL592 km55 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRSC417:50+8PUNE*405:00+911h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km53 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSC220:25+27PUNE207:50+111h 25m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km52 km/hr
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCRHYB*420:40+0PUNE209:05+912h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL598 km48 km/hr
17014Hyderabad - Pune Exp...ExpSCRHYB*422:45+0PUNE*313:15+514h 30m12
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL647 km45 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05+0PUNE107:50+78h 45m1
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL597 km68 km/hr


15 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Hubballi (Hubli)   Thane   Parli Vaijnath   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Latur Road   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8239
Σ Nizamabad Pune Exp...SC??12:25+0NEDArr +7/Dep +03h 20m-7PUNE??09:20+720h 55m11
S T    
933 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...SC912:25-TNAArr +4/Dep +11h 1m-3SVJR209:43-45h 18m6
SMTWTFS
1032 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+2GYArr +39/Dep +1:232h 19m+44PUNE??11:50+5421h 50m13
  T    
1016 kmBMTIR-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...BMT??15:50+0WADIArr +0/Dep +362h 15m+36PUNE??04:55+1213h 5m21
 M     
592 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -2/Dep +361h 45m+38PUNE??04:55+1212h 55m22
 M     
598 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
17702
Σ Bidar Pune Weekly ...BMT??16:58+0LTRRArr +18/Dep +5716m+39PUNE??06:15+213h 17m7
S    F 
641 kmDinesh Gada-
18696
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...BMT??16:58+0PRLIArr -6/Dep +213h 5m+27PUNE??13:15+920h 17m1
 M    S
767 kmDinesh Gada-
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -10/Dep +3:282h 55m+3:38PUNE??16:20+3:4922h 10m14
SMTWTFS
932 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -10/Dep +4:1155m+4:21PUNE??15:10+3:2421h 0m63
SMTWTFS
932 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1621
Σ Hyderabad Pune Pas...HYB??19:45+3SURArr +26/Dep +203h 30m-6PUNE??20:15+3424h 30m31
SMTWTFS
598 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...SC920:35+24NSLArr -3/Dep +361h 50m+39PUNE620:55+1:0048h 20m70
 MTWT S
933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...HYB??22:30+0SEGMArr +11/Dep +314h 11m+20PUNE??04:35+2630h 5m35
SMTWTFS
1322 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...HYB223:10+0MRJArr -16/Dep +421h 55m+58PUNE103:55+2952h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1276 kmBMTIR-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...HYB??23:10+0MRJArr -16/Dep +131h 5m+29PUNE??03:20+328h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1229 kmDinesh Gada-
22912
--
Σ Hospet Mumbai Dail...HYB??23:10+0UBLArr +2/Dep +42h 10m+2PUNE??02:50+427h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1230 kmVishal Khopkar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site