Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:31:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to PUNE/Pune Junction
13 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Hubballi (Hubli)   Thane   Parli Vaijnath   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Latur Road   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBMT211:57+3PUNE323:45+5311h 48m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km50 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSC113:10+21PUNE100:55+4611h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL597 km51 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRHYB*414:45+2PUNE301:10+5510h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL598 km57 km/hr
12026Secunderabad - Pune ...ShtbCRBMT214:55+0PUNE*623:10+308h 15m5
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL592 km72 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+4PUNE102:00+4111h 0m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km54 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRBMT215:09+0PUNE202:00+1310h 51m7
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL592 km55 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRBMT215:09-PUNE102:00+3410h 51m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL592 km55 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRSC417:50+13PUNE*405:00+4811h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km53 km/hr
07018Hyderabad - Ahmedaba...ExpSCRHYB*418:20+6PUNE009:15+5514h 55m11
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL647 km43 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSC220:25+29PUNE207:50+1511h 25m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km52 km/hr
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...ExpSCRHYB*420:40+7PUNE209:05+3612h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL598 km48 km/hr
17014Hyderabad - Pune Exp...ExpSCRHYB*422:45+0PUNE*313:15-314h 30m12
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL647 km45 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05+0PUNE107:50+98h 45m1
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL597 km68 km/hr


15 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Hubballi (Hubli)   Thane   Parli Vaijnath   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Latur Road   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8239
Σ Nizamabad Pune Exp...SC??12:25+1NEDArr +14/Dep +13h 20m-13PUNE??09:20+1220h 55m12
S T    
933 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +5/Dep +11h 1m-4PUNE??09:57+1121h 32m7
SMTWTFS
1000 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+0GYArr +47/Dep +332h 19m-14PUNE??11:50-421h 50m13
  T    
1016 kmBMTIR*^~-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...BMT??15:50+0WADIArr +13/Dep +482h 15m+35PUNE??04:55+1:1513h 5m21
 M     
592 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -2/Dep +481h 45m+50PUNE??04:55+1:1512h 55m22
 M     
598 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
17702
Σ Bidar Pune Weekly ...BMT??16:58+0LTRRArr +35/Dep +2516m-10PUNE??06:15+913h 17m7
S    F 
640 kmDinesh Gada-
18696
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...BMT??16:58+0PRLIArr +14/Dep 3h 5m+0PUNE??13:15+220h 17m1
 M    S
767 kmDinesh Gada-
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...SC??18:10+4MMRArr -7/Dep +462h 55m+53PUNE??16:20+4222h 10m14
SMTWTFS
934 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...SC??18:10+4MMRArr -7/Dep +1:4655m+1:53PUNE??15:10+5021h 0m63
SMTWTFS
934 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1621
Σ Hyderabad Pune Pas...HYB119:45+2SURArr +3:11/Dep +143h 30m-2:57PUNE620:15+4024h 30m31
SMTWTFS
707 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...SC??20:35+6NSLArr -6/Dep +511h 50m+57PUNE??20:55+1:0924h 20m63
 MTWT S
933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...HYB??22:30+0SEGMArr +6/Dep +334h 11m+27PUNE??04:40+1930h 10m34
SMTWTFS
1322 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...HYB??23:10+0MRJArr -12/Dep +241h 55m+36PUNE??03:55-128h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1229 kmBMTIR*^~-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...HYB??23:10+0MRJArr -12/Dep +151h 5m+27PUNE??03:20-128h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1229 kmDinesh Gada-
22912
--
Σ Hospet Mumbai Dail...HYB??23:10+0UBLArr +8/Dep +92h 10m+1PUNE??02:50+727h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1229 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site