Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:51:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:51:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to PUNE/Pune Junction
13 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 597.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Hubballi (Hubli)   Thane   Parli Vaijnath   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Latur Road   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBMT211:57+0PUNE323:45+4211h 48m8
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL591 km50 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSC113:10+20PUNE100:55+2211h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL596 km51 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRHYB*414:45+2PUNE301:10+2810h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL597 km57 km/hr
12026Secunderabad - Pune ...ShtbCRBMT214:55+0PUNE*623:10+198h 15m5
SM WTFS
CC
EC
GNWL591 km72 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+50PUNE102:00+1911h 0m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL596 km54 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRBMT215:09+0PUNE202:00+1110h 51m7
 MT   S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL591 km55 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRBMT215:09-PUNE102:00+1110h 51m5
   W   
II
PQWL591 km55 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRSC417:50+23PUNE*405:00+2511h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL596 km53 km/hr
07018Hyderabad - Ahmedaba...ExpSCRHYB*418:20+4PUNE009:15+1:0514h 55m11
  T    
IISL
3A
GNWL646 km43 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSC220:25+31PUNE207:50+1311h 25m5
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL596 km52 km/hr
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...ExpSCRHYB*420:40+6PUNE209:05+3112h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL597 km48 km/hr
17014Hyderabad - Pune Exp...ExpSCRHYB*422:45+0PUNE*313:15-514h 30m12
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL646 km45 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05+0PUNE107:50+48h 45m1
  T  F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL596 km68 km/hr


15 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Hubballi (Hubli)   Thane   Parli Vaijnath   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Latur Road   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8239
Σ Nizamabad Pune Exp...SC??12:25+0NEDArr +15/Dep +13h 20m-14PUNE??09:20+1520h 55m14
S T    
935 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...SC??12:25+0TNAArr +3/Dep +21h 1m-1PUNE??09:57+1121h 32m7
SMTWTFS
1000 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+0GYArr +47/Dep +292h 19m-18PUNE??11:50-1221h 50m13
  T    
1016 kmBMTIR*^~-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...BMT??15:50+0WADIArr +16/Dep +552h 15m+39PUNE??04:55+1:1713h 5m21
 M     
591 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr +0/Dep +551h 45m+55PUNE??04:55+1:1712h 55m22
 M     
597 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
17702
Σ Bidar Pune Weekly ...BMT??16:58-LTRRArr +24/Dep +4816m+24PUNE??06:15+2013h 17m7
S    F 
641 kmDinesh Gada-
18696
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...BMT??16:58+0PRLIArr -1/Dep +503h 5m+51PUNE??13:15+920h 17m1
 M    S
767 kmDinesh Gada-
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...SC??18:10+5MMRArr +1/Dep +442h 55m+43PUNE??16:20+3122h 10m14
SMTWTFS
934 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...SC??18:10+5MMRArr +1/Dep +1:4255m+1:41PUNE??15:10+4421h 0m63
SMTWTFS
934 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1621
Σ Hyderabad Pune Pas...HYB??19:45+2SURArr +3:09/Dep +153h 30m-2:54PUNE??20:15+3924h 30m31
SMTWTFS
597 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...SC??20:35+10NSLArr +8/Dep +1:511h 50m+1:43PUNE??20:55+1:5624h 20m63
 MTWT S
933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...HYB??22:30+1SEGMArr +15/Dep +374h 11m+22PUNE??04:40+1930h 10m34
SMTWTFS
1321 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...HYB223:10-MRJArr -7/Dep +351h 55m+42PUNE103:55-52h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1276 kmBMTIR*^~-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...HYB223:10-MRJArr -7/Dep +171h 5m+24PUNE103:20-52h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1276 kmDinesh Gada-
22912
--
Σ Hospet Mumbai Dail...HYB223:10-UBLArr +6/Dep +62h 10m+0PUNE202:50-51h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1556 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.