Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:40:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:40:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 1360.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRHYB*411:15+0TVC*418:20+3031h 5m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1566 km50 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRHYB*021:00+3KCVL*003:20+5030h 20m29
      S
IISL
GNWL1557 km51 km/hr


38 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...MJF??00:20+1:16RUArr +27/Dep +3250m+5TVC??07:10+1730h 50m44
  T    
1549 kmHercule Poirot~-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MJF??00:20+1:16AJJArr +53/Dep +271h 25m-26TVC??07:35+2231h 15m9
  T    
1554 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16130
Σ korba sbc kochuvel...KCG??01:35+47YPRArr +18/Dep +13h 30m-17KCVL??09:00+1031h 25m0
 M   F 
1435 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...HYB??04:50+0KZJArr +12/Dep +583h 32m+46TVC??14:35+4833h 45m40
SMTWTFS
1631 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +24/Dep +283h 50m+4TVC??14:35+4832h 55m40
     F 
1632 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +15/Dep +283h 50m+13TVC??14:35+4832h 55m40
  T    
1632 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14885
Σ hyd tvc weekly&nbs...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +4/Dep +301h 17m+26TVC??11:45+1129h 45m19
      S
1515 kmScience is better th...-
14906
--
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-TVC(Xf...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +4/Dep +273h 14m+23TVC??14:35+4832h 35m40
      S
1518 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18482
Σ Kacheguda Trivandr...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +36/Dep +301h 47m-6TVC??11:45+1129h 45m19
  T  F 
1540 kmBMTIR*^~-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...SC??06:05+12GDRArr +25/Dep +1:531h 27m+1:28TVC??17:15+3:0035h 10m45
 M   FS
1689 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...BMT??07:02+11WLArr +46/Dep +5839m+12TVC??14:35+4831h 33m26
SMTWTFS
1636 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +22/Dep +281h 40m+6TVC??14:35+4831h 25m40
SMTWTFS
1620 kmGopal*^-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG??07:15+1:14YPRArr +33/Dep +61h 25m-27KCVL??13:00+4229h 45m12
S T    
1413 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...KCG??07:15+1:14YPRArr +33/Dep +325m-30TVC??12:40+5929h 25m33
SMTW F 
1454 kmBMTIR*^~-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +8/Dep +281h 55m+20TVC??14:35+4831h 5m40
S      
1632 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +6/Dep +281h 30m+22TVC??14:35+4830h 55m40
SMTWTFS
1632 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMT??08:22-BZAArr +1:01/Dep +564h 15m-5TVC??18:55+5934h 33m47
   W   
1634 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...BMT??08:22-BZAArr +34/Dep +1:245h 15m+50TVC??20:10+1:2835h 48m17
    T  
1635 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMT??08:22-BZAArr +1:01/Dep +1:345h 20m+33TVC??20:45+5536h 23m12
 M W   
1691 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12435
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala ...SC??12:25+0TNAArr +3/Dep +35h 52m+0TVC??19:25+5155h 0m44
SMTWTFS
2325 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12436
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+0TNAArr +3/Dep +246h 2m+21KCVL??17:45+3353h 20m28
    T  
2285 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12438
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+0TNAArr +3/Dep +266h 7m+23KCVL??17:45+653h 20m25
S      
2285 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12439
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+0TNAArr +3/Dep +506h 2m+47KCVL??17:45+1:4853h 20m24
 M     
2297 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12440
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+0TNAArr +3/Dep +256h 2m+22KCVL??17:45+2453h 20m22
   W F 
2285 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...KCG??12:30+19CBEArr +36/Dep +362h 15m+0TVC??20:10+1:2831h 40m28
    T  
1420 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+2BZAArr +18/Dep +1:2430m+1:06TVC??20:10+1:2831h 10m41
    T  
1630 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...SC??13:00+2BZAArr +18/Dep +1:3430m+1:16TVC??20:45+5531h 45m35
 M W   
1687 kmBMTIR*^~-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...KCG??16:30+0MSArr +8/Dep 50m+0TVC??23:15+4530h 45m27
SMTWTFS
1565 kmBMTIR*^~-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...HYB??16:50+0MASArr +2/Dep 2h 20m+0TVC??23:15+4530h 25m27
SMTWTFS
1511 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...KCG??17:50+47MDUArr +29/Dep 15m+0TVC??23:15+4529h 25m5
   W   
1510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...HYB??18:30+0MASArr +13/Dep +07h 0m-13TVC??06:35+3436h 5m12
      S
1695 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...KCG??20:05+1GYArr +52/Dep +522h 26m+0TVC??03:20+1531h 15m42
 M     
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +42/Dep +91h 4m-33TVC??01:20+3128h 50m27
  T    
1628 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF??21:45+26GYArr +48/Dep +1:004h 7m+12TVC??10:10+3336h 25m30
 M     
1539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +16/Dep +533h 20m+37TVC??07:10+1732h 15m54
 M     
1640 kmDrPraveen-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...HYB223:10-GTLArr +3/Dep +531h 10m+50TVC210:10-83h 0m57
SMTWTFS
2210 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG??23:50+1:02SBCArr +36/Dep +42h 30m-32KCVL??06:30+030h 40m-11
  T    
1481 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...KCG??23:50+1:02SBCArr +36/Dep +37h 10m-33TVC??12:40+5936h 50m6
  T T  
1493 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.