Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:24:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:24:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 1372.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRHYB*411:15+0TVC*418:20+4331h 5m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1577 km51 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRHYB*021:00+0KCVL*003:20+4630h 20m29
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1568 km52 km/hr


38 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...MJF??00:20+36RUArr +8/Dep +4350m+35TVC??07:10+5330h 50m44
  T    
1548 kmHercule Poirot-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MJF??00:20+36AJJArr +22/Dep +231h 25m+1TVC??07:35+3731h 15m9
  T    
1552 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16130
Σ korba sbc kochuvel...KCG??01:35+40YPRArr /Dep +33h 30m+0KCVL??09:00+831h 25m1
 M   F 
1454 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...HYB??04:50+0KZJArr +6/Dep 3h 32m+0TVC??14:35+2:1733h 45m40
SMTWTFS
1631 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +18/Dep 3h 50m+0TVC??14:35+2:1732h 55m40
     F 
1632 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +18/Dep 3h 50m+0TVC??14:35+2:1732h 55m40
  T    
1632 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14885
Σ hyd tvc weekly&nbs...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +30/Dep +361h 17m+6TVC??11:45+3229h 45m19
      S
1515 kmScience is better th...-
14906
--
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-TVC(Xf...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +30/Dep 3h 14m+0TVC??14:35+2:1732h 35m40
      S
1517 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18482
Σ Kacheguda Trivandr...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +40/Dep +361h 47m-4TVC??11:45+3229h 45m19
  T  F 
1539 kmBMTIR*^~-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...SC??06:05+4GDRArr +21/Dep +2:401h 27m+2:19TVC??17:15+3:0535h 10m45
 M   FS
1689 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...BMT??07:02+5WLArr +28/Dep 39m+0TVC??14:35+2:1731h 33m27
SMTWTFS
1637 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +18/Dep 1h 40m+0TVC??14:35+2:1731h 25m40
SMTWTFS
1631 kmGopal*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG??07:15+3:12YPRArr +2:38/Dep +21h 25m-2:36KCVL??13:00+1:0829h 45m12
S T    
1425 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...KCG??07:15+3:12YPRArr +2:38/Dep 25m+0TVC??12:40+1:1229h 25m33
SMTW F 
1473 kmBMTIR*^~-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +12/Dep 1h 55m+0TVC??14:35+2:1731h 5m40
S      
1632 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +3/Dep 1h 30m+0TVC??14:35+2:1730h 55m40
SMTWTFS
1632 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMT??08:22+1BZAArr +48/Dep +1:574h 15m+1:09TVC??18:55+2:1134h 33m47
   W   
1635 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...BMT??08:22-BZAArr +14/Dep +1:215h 15m+1:07TVC??20:10+5835h 48m17
    T  
1635 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMT??08:22+1BZAArr +48/Dep +495h 20m+1TVC??20:45+3936h 23m12
 M W   
1692 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12435
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala ...SC??12:25+0TNAArr -1/Dep +55h 52m+6TVC??17:55+1:0253h 30m44
SMTWTFS
2328 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12436
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+0TNAArr -1/Dep +256h 2m+26KCVL??15:15+2850h 50m28
    T  
2288 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12438
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+0TNAArr -1/Dep +306h 2m+31KCVL??15:15+2550h 50m26
S      
2288 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12439
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+0TNAArr -1/Dep 6h 2m+0KCVL??15:15+5650h 50m27
 M     
2300 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12440
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+0TNAArr -1/Dep +226h 2m+23KCVL??14:45+5150h 20m23
   W F 
2288 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...KCG??12:30+43CBEArr +35/Dep +272h 15m-8TVC??20:10+5831h 40m28
    T  
1432 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +1:2130m+1:17TVC??20:10+5831h 10m41
    T  
1630 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +4930m+45TVC??20:45+3931h 45m35
 M W   
1687 kmBMTIR*^~-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...KCG??16:30+6MSArr +12/Dep 50m+0TVC??23:15+2330h 45m27
SMTWTFS
1564 kmBMTIR*^~-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...HYB??16:50+0MASArr +5/Dep 2h 20m+0TVC??23:15+2330h 25m27
SMTWTFS
1522 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...KCG??17:50+17MDUArr +27/Dep 15m+0TVC??23:15+2329h 25m5
   W   
1509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...HYB??18:30+0MASArr +12/Dep +27h 0m-10TVC??06:35+1836h 5m12
      S
1695 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...KCG??20:05+1GYArr +55/Dep +462h 26m-9TVC??03:20+3631h 15m42
 M     
1449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +31h 4m-31TVC??01:20+5228h 50m27
  T    
1628 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF??21:45+25GYArr +37/Dep +1:334h 7m+56TVC??10:10+4736h 25m31
 M     
1537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +25/Dep +573h 20m+32TVC??07:10+5332h 15m54
 M     
1640 kmDrPraveen-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...HYB??23:10+2GTLArr +5/Dep +1:241h 10m+1:19TVC??10:10+4735h 0m57
SMTWTFS
1625 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG??23:50+32SBCArr +37/Dep +302h 30m-7KCVL??06:30+3930h 40m-12
  T    
1496 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...KCG??23:50+32SBCArr +37/Dep 7h 10m+0TVC??12:40+1:1236h 50m6
  T T  
1511 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site