Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:02:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:02:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 1371.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Salem => Karur => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRHYB*411:15+0TVC*418:20+3331h 5m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1566 km50 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRHYB*021:00+0KCVL*003:20+5830h 20m29
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1557 km51 km/hr


38 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...MJF??00:20+47RUArr +5/Dep +4750m+42TVC??07:10+5230h 50m44
  T    
1548 kmHercule Poirot~-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MJF??00:20+47AJJArr +23/Dep +231h 25m+0TVC??07:35+1531h 15m9
  T    
1552 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16130
Σ korba sbc kochuvel...KCG??01:35+39YPRArr +22/Dep +23h 30m-20KCVL??09:00+331h 25m1
 M   F 
1454 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...HYB??04:50+0KZJArr +7/Dep +1:293h 32m+1:22TVC??14:35+1:2233h 45m40
SMTWTFS
1631 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +23/Dep +583h 50m+35TVC??14:35+1:2232h 55m40
     F 
1632 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +9/Dep +583h 50m+49TVC??14:35+1:2232h 55m40
  T    
1632 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14885
Σ hyd tvc weekly&nbs...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +10/Dep +271h 17m+17TVC??11:45+1029h 45m19
      S
1515 kmScience is better th...-
14906
--
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-TVC(Xf...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +10/Dep +583h 14m+48TVC??14:35+1:2232h 35m40
      S
1517 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18482
Σ Kacheguda Trivandr...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +31/Dep +271h 47m-4TVC??11:45+1029h 45m19
  T  F 
1539 kmBMTIR*^~-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...SC??06:05+4GDRArr +17/Dep +3:091h 27m+2:52TVC??17:15+3:2335h 10m45
 M   FS
1689 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...BMT??07:02+12WLArr +29/Dep +1:2939m+1:00TVC??14:35+1:2231h 33m27
SMTWTFS
1637 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +18/Dep +581h 40m+40TVC??14:35+1:2231h 25m40
SMTWTFS
1620 kmKSG*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG??07:15+2:09YPRArr +1:25/Dep +61h 25m-1:19KCVL??13:00+5529h 45m12
S T    
1425 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...KCG??07:15+2:09YPRArr +1:25/Dep +725m-1:18TVC??12:40+1:0829h 25m33
SMTW F 
1473 kmBMTIR*^~-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +15/Dep +581h 55m+43TVC??14:35+1:2231h 5m40
S      
1632 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +4/Dep +581h 30m+54TVC??14:35+1:2230h 55m40
SMTWTFS
1632 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMT??08:22+12BZAArr +55/Dep +1:294h 15m+34TVC??18:55+1:5234h 33m47
   W   
1635 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...BMT??08:22-BZAArr +16/Dep +565h 15m+40TVC??20:10+4135h 48m17
    T  
1635 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMT??08:22+12BZAArr +55/Dep +405h 20m-15TVC??20:45+3536h 23m12
 M W   
1692 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12435
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala ...SC912:25+1TNAArr +2/Dep +65h 52m+4TVC317:55+1:0753h 30m45
SMTWTFS
2360 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12436
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +2/Dep +516h 2m+49KCVL??15:15+4350h 50m28
    T  
2288 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12438
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +2/Dep +276h 2m+25KCVL??15:15+4450h 50m26
S      
2288 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12439
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +2/Dep +316h 2m+29KCVL??15:15+1:0450h 50m27
 M     
2300 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12440
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +2/Dep +246h 2m+22KCVL??14:45+1:1150h 20m23
   W F 
2288 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...KCG??12:30+16CBEArr +26/Dep +122h 15m-14TVC??20:10+4131h 40m28
    T  
1432 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +5/Dep +5630m+51TVC??20:10+4131h 10m41
    T  
1630 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +5/Dep +4030m+35TVC??20:45+3531h 45m35
 M W   
1687 kmBMTIR*^~-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...KCG??16:30+1MSArr +8/Dep +150m-7TVC??23:15+2930h 45m27
SMTWTFS
1564 kmBMTIR*^~-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...HYB??16:50+0MASArr -1/Dep +12h 20m+2TVC??23:15+2930h 25m27
SMTWTFS
1511 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...KCG??17:50+28MDUArr +32/Dep +3615m+4TVC??23:15+2929h 25m5
   W   
1509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...HYB??18:30+0MASArr +10/Dep +27h 0m-8TVC??06:35+936h 5m12
      S
1695 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...KCG??20:05+0GYArr +52/Dep 2h 26m+0TVC??03:20+1931h 15m42
 M     
1449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +37/Dep +21h 4m-35TVC??01:20+3728h 50m27
  T    
1628 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF??21:45+26GYArr +41/Dep +1:184h 7m+37TVC??10:10+3036h 25m29
 M     
1537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +27/Dep +1:023h 20m+35TVC??07:10+5232h 15m54
 M     
1640 kmDrPraveen-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...HYB??23:10+2GTLArr +3/Dep +1:091h 10m+1:06TVC??10:10+3035h 0m57
SMTWTFS
1625 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG??23:50+40SBCArr +25/Dep +72h 30m-18KCVL??06:30+1330h 40m-12
  T    
1496 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...KCG??23:50+40SBCArr +25/Dep +77h 10m-18TVC??12:40+1:0836h 50m6
  T T  
1511 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site