Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:13:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:13:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 1371.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRHYB*411:15+0TVC*418:20+3231h 5m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1567 km50 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRHYB*021:00+0KCVL*003:20+1:0230h 20m29
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1558 km51 km/hr


38 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...MJF??00:20+43RUArr +1/Dep +3950m+38TVC??07:10+4530h 50m44
  T    
1549 kmHercule Poirot~-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MJF??00:20+43AJJArr +25/Dep +271h 25m+2TVC??07:35+1831h 15m9
  T    
1553 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16130
Σ korba sbc kochuvel...KCG??01:35+39YPRArr +18/Dep +23h 30m-16KCVL??09:00+631h 25m1
 M   F 
1448 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...HYB??04:50+0KZJArr +8/Dep +573h 32m+49TVC??14:35+5733h 45m40
SMTWTFS
1631 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +27/Dep +303h 50m+3TVC??14:35+5732h 55m40
     F 
1632 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +14/Dep +303h 50m+16TVC??14:35+5732h 55m40
  T    
1632 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14885
Σ hyd tvc weekly&nbs...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +10/Dep 1h 17m+0TVC??11:45+629h 45m19
      S
1515 kmScience is better th...-
14906
--
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-TVC(Xf...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +10/Dep +293h 14m+19TVC??14:35+5732h 35m40
      S
1518 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18482
Σ Kacheguda Trivandr...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +34/Dep 1h 47m+0TVC??11:45+629h 45m19
  T  F 
1540 kmBMTIR*^~-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...SC??06:05+10GDRArr +28/Dep +2:591h 27m+2:31TVC??17:15+3:4335h 10m45
 M   FS
1690 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...BMT??07:02+8WLArr +46/Dep +5739m+11TVC??14:35+5731h 33m26
SMTWTFS
1637 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +20/Dep +301h 40m+10TVC??14:35+5731h 25m40
SMTWTFS
1620 kmKSG*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG??07:15+1:21YPRArr +40/Dep +101h 25m-30KCVL??13:00+5129h 45m12
S T    
1426 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...KCG??07:15+1:21YPRArr +40/Dep +425m-36TVC??12:40+1:0429h 25m33
SMTW F 
1467 kmBMTIR*^~-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +12/Dep +301h 55m+18TVC??14:35+5731h 5m40
S      
1632 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +301h 30m+17TVC??14:35+5730h 55m40
SMTWTFS
1632 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMT??08:22+12BZAArr +50/Dep +1:114h 15m+21TVC??18:55+1:1934h 33m47
   W   
1635 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...BMT??08:22-BZAArr +15/Dep +1:035h 15m+48TVC??20:10+1:0535h 48m17
    T  
1634 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMT??08:22+12BZAArr +50/Dep +1:035h 20m+13TVC??20:45+2936h 23m12
 M W   
1692 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12435
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala ...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +5/Dep +55h 52m+0TVC??17:55+5653h 30m45
SMTWTFS
2326 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12436
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +5/Dep +486h 2m+43KCVL??15:15+2750h 50m28
    T  
2287 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12438
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +5/Dep +266h 2m+21KCVL??15:15+1450h 50m26
S      
2287 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12439
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +5/Dep 6h 2m+0KCVL??15:15+5950h 50m27
 M     
2299 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12440
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +5/Dep +266h 2m+21KCVL??14:45+4750h 20m23
   W F 
2286 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...KCG??12:30+19CBEArr +41/Dep +172h 15m-24TVC??20:10+1:0531h 40m28
    T  
1432 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +15/Dep +1:0330m+48TVC??20:10+1:0531h 10m41
    T  
1630 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +15/Dep +1:0330m+48TVC??20:45+2931h 45m35
 M W   
1687 kmBMTIR*^~-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...KCG??16:30+1MSArr /Dep +450m+0TVC??23:15+3330h 45m27
SMTWTFS
1565 kmBMTIR*^~-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...HYB??16:50+0MASArr -2/Dep +42h 20m+6TVC??23:15+3330h 25m27
SMTWTFS
1511 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...KCG??17:50+31MDUArr +33/Dep +4415m+11TVC??23:15+3329h 25m5
   W   
1510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...HYB??18:30+0MASArr +14/Dep +07h 0m-14TVC??06:35+1836h 5m12
      S
1695 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...KCG??20:05+1GYArr +48/Dep +452h 26m-3TVC??03:20+1431h 15m42
 M     
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +31h 4m-35TVC??01:20+3628h 50m27
  T    
1628 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF221:45+15GYArr +31/Dep +1:094h 7m+38TVC210:10+3260h 25m30
 M     
1806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +30/Dep +593h 20m+29TVC??07:10+4532h 15m54
 M     
1640 kmDrPraveen-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...HYB??23:10+0GTLArr -4/Dep +1:001h 10m+1:04TVC??10:10+3235h 0m57
SMTWTFS
1626 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG323:50+57SBCArr +39/Dep +32h 30m-36KCVL206:30+854h 40m-11
no arr/dep
1630 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...KCG??23:50+57SBCArr +39/Dep +47h 10m-35TVC??12:40+1:0436h 50m6
  T T  
1505 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site