Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:36:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:36:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to TPTY/Tirupati Main
19 Trains / 29 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: TPTY   

Shortest Route: 652.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Kazipet   Pakala   Warangal   Gadag   Gooty   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRMJF200:20+27RU513:20+413h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km49 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRSC??00:40+18TPTY*014:00+1:3313h 20m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKCG*006:00+0RU1,4,517:30-411h 30m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km54 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRSC606:05+6TPTY*121:25+1215h 20m44
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL737 km48 km/hr
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCRSC009:15+38TPTY*023:15+3514h 0m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL732 km52 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG210:00+2:57TPTY*121:35+1:4611h 35m8
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km55 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRHYB*411:15+0TPTY300:10+3012h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL683 km53 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRBMT011:32+1:46TPTY*004:00-516h 28m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL679 km41 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRKCG*116:00+26TPTY003:25+3711h 25m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km56 km/hr
17429Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCRHYB*416:15+1TPTY*306:40+1214h 25m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL732 km51 km/hr
17652Kacheguda - Chengalp...ExpSCRKCG*316:30+6RU103:30+1811h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL627 km57 km/hr
12770Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRSC*1017:40+1TPTY*006:35+4712h 55m15
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km55 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRKCG217:50+22TPTY106:05+3012h 15m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL636 km52 km/hr
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRKCG217:50+16TPTY*006:40+3112h 50m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km55 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05+0TPTY*206:05+1112h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL674 km56 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30+0TPTY*507:00+2012h 30m17
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km59 km/hr
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRKCG*320:05+1TPTY207:30+5111h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL636 km56 km/hr
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*520:05+0TPTY*410:35+2514h 30m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL801 km55 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRHYB*021:00+0TPTY010:10+1613h 10m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL683 km52 km/hr


29 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Kazipet   Pakala   Warangal   Gadag   Gooty   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...HYB??04:50+0KZJArr +6/Dep +3:483h 32m+3:42TPTY??20:52+3:3116h 2m17
SMTWTFS
736 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +31/Dep +3:063h 50m+2:35TPTY??20:52+3:3115h 12m17
     F 
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +21/Dep +3:063h 50m+2:45TPTY??20:52+3:3115h 12m17
  T    
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14918
Σ Kacheguda - Tirupa...KCG??06:00+0PAKArr +25/Dep +161h 11m-9TPTY??22:10-116h 10m11
      S
706 kmSudarshan-
16818
Σ Kacheguda - Mantra...KCG306:20+3RCArr +3/Dep +1:032h 10m+1:00RU100:35+042h 15m45
SMTWTF 
669 kmSudarshan-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...BMT??07:02+15WLArr +29/Dep +3:4839m+3:19TPTY??20:52+3:3113h 50m4
SMTWTFS
742 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...BMT??07:02+15BZAArr +32/Dep +1:161h 40m+44TPTY??02:50+1:3019h 48m76
SMTWTFS
741 kmAmjad Ali Khan-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +21/Dep +3:061h 40m+2:45TPTY??20:52+3:3113h 42m17
SMTWTFS
737 kmGopal-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +21/Dep +91h 50m-12RU??21:55+214h 45m12
    T  
727 kmBMTIR-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +5/Dep +3:061h 55m+3:01TPTY??20:52+3:3113h 22m17
S      
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +1/Dep +3:061h 30m+3:05TPTY??20:52+3:3113h 12m17
SMTWTFS
737 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...BMT??08:22+8BZAArr +44/Dep +441h 55m+0TPTY??23:20+1:0114h 58m3
 M W F 
742 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMT??08:22+8BZAArr +44/Dep +3:164h 15m+2:32TPTY??01:20+3:0716h 58m28
   W   
742 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...BMT108:22-BZAArr +20/Dep +1:155h 15m+55TPTY003:25+4843h 3m0
no arr/dep
742 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...HYB409:50+0BZAArr +5/Dep +292h 35m+24TPTY001:20+3163h 30m10
      S
1977 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+2BZAArr +8/Dep +1:1530m+1:07TPTY??03:25+4814h 25m24
    T  
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...SC??13:00+2BZAArr +8/Dep +311h 45m+23TPTY??04:35+815h 35m19
SMTWTFS
737 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16665
Σ Bijapur Tirupati T...BMT115:50+0GDGArr -15/Dep +231h 25m+38TPTY521:45+4253h 55m57
SMTWTFS
1177 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +7/Dep +2555m+18TPTY??05:25+4313h 10m19
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR-
14811
Σ Hyderabad - Tirupa...HYB??18:30+1WLArr +21/Dep +5732m+36TPTY??08:10+1413h 40m10
S   T  
746 kmSudarshan-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +32/Dep +171h 4m-15RU??09:15+3212h 45m12
  T    
727 kmSudarshan-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC120:30+0WLArr +32/Dep +5:291h 4m+4:57TPTY009:50+5:2261h 20m31
 M     
1295 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
23068
Σ Nanded Tirupati Ba...SC??21:30+12BZAArr +17/Dep +421h 10m+25RU??10:15+3112h 45m-2
S  W   
726 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...MJF221:45+34GYArr +37/Dep +491h 52m+12RU112:45+1239h 0m5
 M     
913 kmSudarshan-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF221:45+34GYArr +37/Dep +1:294h 7m+52TPTY115:10+5441h 25m0
 M     
923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +29/Dep +1:293h 20m+1:00RU??14:05+1:0415h 10m39
 M     
727 kmDrPraveen-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...HYB223:10+1GTLArr -3/Dep +1:191h 10m+1:22TPTY115:10+5464h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1317 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...SC??23:20+24BZAArr +23/Dep +462h 0m+23TPTY??16:35+1817h 15m53
  T    
737 kmGopal-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...SC??23:20+24BZAArr +23/Dep +422h 0m+19TPTY??16:35+617h 15m60
S  WTF 
737 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site