Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:42:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:42:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to TPTY/Tirupati Main
19 Trains / 29 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: TPTY   

Shortest Route: 652.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Kazipet   Pakala   Warangal   Gadag   Gooty   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRMJF200:20+36RU513:20+813h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km49 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRSC??00:40+24TPTY*014:00+5613h 20m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKCG*006:00+0RU1,4,517:30-611h 30m9
  T  F 
II
RLWL627 km54 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRSC606:05+4TPTY*121:25+1215h 20m44
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL737 km48 km/hr
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCRSC009:15+44TPTY*023:15+5014h 0m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL732 km52 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG210:00+2:05TPTY*121:35+1:2211h 35m8
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL637 km55 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRHYB*411:15+0TPTY300:10+3312h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL683 km53 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRBMT011:32+1:46TPTY*004:00-716h 28m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL678 km41 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRKCG*116:00+26TPTY003:25+4311h 25m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL637 km56 km/hr
17429Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCRHYB*416:15+0TPTY*306:40+1114h 25m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL732 km51 km/hr
17652Kacheguda - Chengalp...ExpSCRKCG*316:30+6RU103:30+1711h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL627 km57 km/hr
12770Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRSC*1017:40+0TPTY*006:35+112h 55m15
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km55 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRKCG217:50+17TPTY106:05+2412h 15m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL637 km52 km/hr
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRKCG217:50+16TPTY*006:40+1312h 50m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km55 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05+0TPTY*206:05+1012h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL673 km56 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30+0TPTY*507:00+912h 30m17
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km59 km/hr
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRKCG*320:05+1TPTY207:30+5811h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL637 km56 km/hr
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*2,520:05+0TPTY*410:35+1:0514h 30m14
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL801 km55 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRHYB*021:00+0TPTY010:10+1713h 10m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL683 km52 km/hr


29 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Kazipet   Pakala   Warangal   Gadag   Gooty   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...HYB??04:50+0KZJArr +6/Dep 3h 32m+0TPTY??20:52+2:1516h 2m17
SMTWTFS
736 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +18/Dep 3h 50m+0TPTY??20:52+2:1515h 12m17
     F 
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +18/Dep 3h 50m+0TPTY??20:52+2:1515h 12m17
  T    
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14918
Σ Kacheguda - Tirupa...KCG??06:00+0PAKArr +23/Dep +151h 11m-8TPTY??22:10+016h 10m11
      S
706 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16818
Σ Kacheguda - Mantra...KCG??06:20+3RCArr +2/Dep +1:052h 10m+1:03RU??00:35+218h 15m45
SMTWTF 
669 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...BMT??07:02+5WLArr +28/Dep 39m+0TPTY??20:52+2:1513h 50m4
SMTWTFS
742 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...BMT??07:02+5BZAArr +35/Dep +1:171h 40m+42TPTY??02:50+1:1219h 48m76
SMTWTFS
742 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +18/Dep 1h 40m+0TPTY??20:52+2:1513h 42m17
SMTWTFS
736 kmGopal*^~-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +18/Dep +71h 50m-11RU??21:55-214h 45m12
    T  
726 kmBMTIR*^~-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +12/Dep 1h 55m+0TPTY??20:52+2:1513h 22m17
S      
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +3/Dep 1h 30m+0TPTY??20:52+2:1513h 12m17
SMTWTFS
737 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...BMT??08:22+1BZAArr +48/Dep +501h 55m+2TPTY??23:20+1:0614h 58m3
 M W F 
742 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMT??08:22+1BZAArr +48/Dep +1:574h 15m+1:09TPTY??01:20+2:1416h 58m28
   W   
742 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...BMT??08:22-BZAArr +14/Dep +1:215h 15m+1:07TPTY??03:25+4319h 3m0
    T  
742 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...HYB??09:50+0BZAArr +8/Dep +242h 35m+16TPTY??01:20+2515h 30m10
 M     
746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +1:2130m+1:17TPTY??03:25+4314h 25m24
    T  
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +321h 45m+28TPTY??04:35+915h 35m19
SMTWTFS
737 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16665
Σ Bijapur Tirupati T...BMT??15:50+0GDGArr -16/Dep +221h 25m+38TPTY??21:45+4429h 55m57
SMTWTFS
1119 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +4/Dep +2555m+21TPTY??05:25+4413h 10m19
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
14811
Σ Hyderabad - Tirupa...HYB??18:30+0WLArr +24/Dep +1:0632m+42TPTY??08:10+1413h 40m10
S   T  
746 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +31h 4m-31RU??09:15-512h 45m12
  T    
727 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +4:451h 4m+4:11TPTY??09:50+4:2813h 20m31
   W   
737 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
23068
Σ Nanded Tirupati Ba...SC??21:30+16BZAArr +14/Dep +431h 10m+29RU??10:15+3412h 45m-2
S  W   
727 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...MJF??21:45+25GYArr +37/Dep +481h 52m+11RU??12:45+1215h 0m4
 M     
635 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF??21:45+25GYArr +37/Dep +1:334h 7m+56TPTY??15:10+5917h 25m-1
 M     
645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +25/Dep +573h 20m+32RU??14:05+3115h 10m39
 M     
727 kmDrPraveen-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...HYB??23:10+2GTLArr +5/Dep +1:241h 10m+1:19TPTY??15:10+5916h 0m25
SMTWTFS
732 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +462h 0m+34TPTY??16:35+1717h 15m53
  T    
737 kmGopal*^~-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +432h 0m+31TPTY??16:35+1017h 15m60
S  WTF 
737 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site