Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:41:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:41:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
21 Trains / 43 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 667.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40+0VSKP117:30+2111h 50m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL700 km59 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0VSKP817:30+1211h 50m4
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL700 km59 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERSC005:40+0VSKP020:35-314h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km47 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRBMT107:02+5VSKP121:00+2213h 58m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km50 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSC*207:10-VSKP*319:40-12h 30m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL688 km55 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30+0VSKP??19:15+411h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL700 km60 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30-VSKP020:35-13h 5m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL663 km51 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRSC1009:20+18VSKP*522:05+1112h 45m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km55 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERHYB*409:50+0VSKP??23:35+1613h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL709 km52 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF013:17+7VSKP001:30+3312h 13m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL660 km54 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0VSKP7,803:30+111h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL663 km57 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRSC*016:30+0VSKP*004:50+5712h 20m11
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL700 km57 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*216:50+0VSKP207:15+1214h 25m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL690 km48 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRHYB*617:15+0VSKP*105:50+712h 35m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL709 km56 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRSC*1017:55+0VSKP*007:00-413h 5m13
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km53 km/hr
22204Secunderabad - Visak...DrntSCRSC*920:15+0VSKP*706:35+310h 20m1
 M W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km68 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRSC*120:30+0VSKP*807:40+1211h 10m10
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL700 km63 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRSC221:05+49VSKP*011:15+2514h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL727 km51 km/hr
18510Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpECoRSC521:30+16VSKP*410:15+212h 45m6
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km55 km/hr
18310Nagavali Express (PT...ExpECoRSC921:30+19VSKP210:15+412h 45m4
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km55 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRSC121:40+4VSKP510:25+1212h 45m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km52 km/hr


43 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +131h 55m+11VSKP??21:50+414h 10m5
SMTWTFS
700 kmSRG*^~-
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +64h 25m+4VSKP??00:10+1416h 30m6
   W   
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +4510h 15m+43VSKP??06:15+2522h 35m25
     F 
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep 3h 30m+0VSKP??22:45+915h 5m9
    T  
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +281h 5m+26VSKP??20:35+1712h 55m8
S   T  
700 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +41h 5m+2VSKP??20:35+912h 55m12
  T    
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...BMT??08:22-BZAArr +15/Dep +124h 15m-3VSKP??02:00-917h 38m6
    T  
705 kmGopal*^~-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...BMT??08:22+1BZAArr +49/Dep +62h 50m-43VSKP??00:10+1415h 48m-17
   W   
705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...BMT??08:22-BZAArr +15/Dep 1h 50m+0VSKP??22:45+914h 23m-15
    T  
705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +162h 0m+12VSKP??04:10-1315h 10m9
      S
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +162h 0m+12VSKP??04:10-515h 10m13
   W F 
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +262h 0m+22VSKP??04:10+815h 10m11
 M     
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14211
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BMT??14:42+8GNTArr +11/Dep +161h 55m+5VSKP??04:10-513h 28m9
   W F 
636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14228
--
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...BMT??14:42+8GNTArr +11/Dep +261h 55m+15VSKP??04:10+813h 28m7
 M     
636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +4/Dep +1623h 45m+12VSKP??04:10-535h 55m13
  T T  
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +4/Dep +451h 35m+41VSKP??06:15+2514h 0m25
     F 
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...HYB??18:30+0BZAArr +14/Dep +252h 30m+11VSKP??11:30+1017h 0m34
SMTWTFS
708 kmDrPraveen-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC??18:30+0BZAArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14VSKP??08:30+1214h 0m12
no arr/dep
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...HYB??18:30+0BZAArr +14/Dep +21h 55m-12VSKP??08:30+1214h 0m12
      S
709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +22/Dep +143h 50m-8VSKP??11:40+1214h 55m5
 M     
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14223
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC??20:45+0RJYArr +55/Dep +414h 25m-14VSKP??15:15+418h 30m56
 M W F 
726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +22/Dep +181h 5m-4VSKP??08:30+1711h 45m30
     F 
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +53/Dep +382h 16m-15VSKP??11:40+1214h 25m5
 M     
699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +53/Dep +342h 16m-19VSKP??11:40+714h 25m5
    T  
699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14222
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC??21:15+0SLOArr +52/Dep +1:024h 31m+10VSKP??15:15+418h 0m56
SMTWTFS
699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22811
--
Σ SC-VSKP Σ...SC??21:15+0SLOArr +52/Dep +1:3028m+38VSKP??11:30+1014h 15m34
SMTWTFS
699 kmSrikanth~-
429
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr +15/Dep +21h 40m-13VSKP??12:15+314h 30m11
SMTWTFS
672 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr +15/Dep +141h 15m-1VSKP??11:40+1213h 55m5
 M     
672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr +15/Dep +81h 15m-7VSKP??11:40+713h 55m5
    T  
672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14215
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr +15/Dep +223h 5m+7VSKP??15:15+417h 30m56
SMTWTFS
672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +20/Dep +21h 25m-18VSKP??12:15+313h 45m11
SMTWTFS
700 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +20/Dep +222h 50m+2VSKP??15:15+416h 45m56
SMTWTFS
700 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23090
--
Σ Overnight & Double...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +20/Dep +3320m+13VSKP??11:00+1612h 30m16
S  W F 
700 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +24/Dep +21h 50m-22VSKP??12:15+313h 20m11
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +24/Dep +141h 25m-10VSKP??11:40+1312h 45m13
  T  F 
700 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +24/Dep +141h 25m-10VSKP??11:40+1212h 45m5
 M     
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +24/Dep +223h 15m-2VSKP??15:15+416h 20m56
SMTWTFS
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +24/Dep +102h 25m-14VSKP??13:00+914h 5m15
SMTWTFS
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +24/Dep +81h 25m-16VSKP??11:40+712h 45m5
    T  
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +1335m+1VSKP??13:15+1413h 55m22
S TWTF 
700 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +221h 10m+10VSKP??15:15+415h 55m46
S TWTF 
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +123h 20m+0VSKP??15:55+616h 35m9
S TWTF 
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC??23:20+4BZAArr +16/Dep +1335m-3VSKP??13:15+1413h 55m22
 M    S
663 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site