Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:13:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:13:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
21 Trains / 43 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: VSKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40-VSKP117:30-11h 50m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL700 km59 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40-VSKP817:30-11h 50m4
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL700 km59 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERSC005:40-VSKP020:35-14h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km47 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRBMT107:02-VSKP121:00-13h 58m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km50 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSC*207:10-VSKP*319:40-12h 30m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30-VSKP??19:15-11h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL700 km60 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30-VSKP020:35-13h 5m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL664 km51 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRSC1009:20-VSKP*522:05-12h 45m11
      S
II
GNWL700 km55 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERHYB*409:50-VSKP??23:35-13h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL709 km52 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF013:17+1VSKP001:30+1912h 13m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL661 km54 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55-VSKP803:30-11h 35m10
SMTWTFS
II1A
PQWL664 km57 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRSC*016:30+0VSKP*004:50+5112h 20m11
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL700 km57 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*216:50-VSKP207:15-14h 25m21
SMTWTFS
II2A
PQWL691 km48 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRHYB*617:15-VSKP*105:50-12h 35m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL709 km56 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRSC*1017:55-VSKP*007:00-13h 5m13
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km53 km/hr
22204Secunderabad - Visak...DrntSCRSC*920:15-VSKP*706:35-10h 20m1
 M W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km68 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRSC*120:30-VSKP*807:40-11h 10m10
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL700 km63 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRSC221:05-VSKP*011:15-14h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL727 km51 km/hr
18510Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpECoRSC521:30-VSKP*410:15-12h 45m6
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km55 km/hr
18310Nagavali Express (PT...ExpECoRSC921:30-VSKP210:15-12h 45m4
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km55 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRSC121:40-VSKP510:25-12h 45m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km52 km/hr


43 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0VSKP??21:50+114h 10m5
SMTWTFS
700 kmSRG*^~-
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??07:40+0BZAArr /Dep 4h 25m+0VSKP??00:10+2616h 30m6
   W   
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr /Dep 10h 15m+0VSKP??06:15+5122h 35m25
     F 
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+0BZAArr /Dep 3h 30m+0VSKP??22:45+1115h 5m8
    T  
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0VSKP??20:35+1712h 55m8
S   T  
700 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...SC??07:40+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0VSKP??20:35+4612h 55m12
  T    
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...BMT108:22-BZAArr /Dep 4h 15m+0VSKP302:00-965h 38m6
no arr/dep
705 kmGopal*^~-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...BMT??08:22+8BZAArr /Dep 2h 50m+0VSKP??00:10+2615h 48m-17
   W   
705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...BMT108:22-BZAArr /Dep 1h 50m+0VSKP222:45+1138h 23m-16
no arr/dep
705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??13:00+2BZAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0VSKP??04:10+1215h 10m9
      S
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??13:00+2BZAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0VSKP??04:10+215h 10m12
   W F 
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC313:00+2BZAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0VSKP304:10+1039h 10m11
S      
731 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14211
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BMT??14:42+0GNTArr /Dep 1h 55m+0VSKP??04:10+213h 28m8
   W F 
636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14228
--
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...BMT114:42+0GNTArr /Dep 1h 55m+0VSKP304:10+1037h 28m7
S      
636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...SC??16:15+0BZAArr /Dep 23h 45m+0VSKP??04:10+235h 55m12
  T T  
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0VSKP??06:15+5114h 0m25
     F 
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...HYB??18:30+1BZAArr /Dep 2h 30m+0VSKP??11:30+1217h 0m34
SMTWTFS
708 kmDrPraveen-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC118:30+0BZAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0VSKP008:30+1538h 0m12
     F 
1087 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...HYB618:30+1BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0VSKP008:30+1538h 0m12
     F 
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??20:45+0BZAArr /Dep 3h 50m+0VSKP??11:40+2214h 55m5
 M     
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14223
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC??20:45+0RJYArr /Dep 4h 25m+0VSKP??15:15+318h 30m56
 M W F 
726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...SC??20:45+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0VSKP??08:30+1811h 45m30
     F 
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr /Dep 2h 16m+0VSKP??11:40+2214h 25m5
 M     
699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr /Dep 2h 16m+0VSKP??11:40+1014h 25m5
    T  
699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14222
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC??21:15+0SLOArr /Dep 4h 31m+0VSKP??15:15+318h 0m56
SMTWTFS
699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22811
--
Σ SC-VSKP Σ...SC??21:15+0SLOArr /Dep 28m+0VSKP??11:30+1214h 15m34
SMTWTFS
699 kmSrikanth~-
429
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0VSKP??12:15+1014h 30m11
SMTWTFS
673 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0VSKP??11:40+2213h 55m5
 M     
673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0VSKP??11:40+1013h 55m5
    T  
673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14215
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr /Dep 3h 5m+0VSKP??15:15+317h 30m56
SMTWTFS
673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...SC??22:30+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0VSKP??12:15+1013h 45m11
SMTWTFS
700 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...SC??22:30+0BZAArr /Dep 2h 50m+0VSKP??15:15+316h 45m56
SMTWTFS
700 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23090
--
Σ Overnight & Double...SC??22:30+0BZAArr /Dep 20m+0VSKP??11:00+3312h 30m16
S  W F 
700 kmJNTUH down down~-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...SC??22:55+1BZAArr /Dep 1h 50m+0VSKP??12:15+1013h 20m11
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC??22:55+1BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0VSKP??11:40+1012h 45m13
  T  F 
700 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+1BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0VSKP??11:40+2212h 45m5
 M     
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+1BZAArr /Dep 3h 15m+0VSKP??15:15+316h 20m56
SMTWTFS
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+1BZAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0VSKP??13:00+1214h 5m15
SMTWTFS
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+1BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0VSKP??11:40+1012h 45m5
    T  
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC??23:20+25BZAArr /Dep 35m+0VSKP??13:15+1813h 55m21
S TWTF 
700 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??23:20+25BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0VSKP??15:15+315h 55m46
S TWTF 
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+25BZAArr /Dep 3h 20m+0VSKP??15:55+316h 35m9
S TWTF 
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC??23:20+10BZAArr /Dep 35m+0VSKP??13:15+1813h 55m21
 M    S
664 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site