Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:38:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:38:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB  -  Dadar Central/DR  -  Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: ADI   

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB to Dadar Central/DR
7 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
11020Konark ExpressBMT11:57
IISL
3A2A
DR03:22
17058Devagiri Express (PT...SC*12:25
IISL3A
2A1A
DR06:37
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...SC13:10
IISL3A
2A1A
LTT*04:40
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...HYB*14:45
IISL
3A2A
DR04:27
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...SC20:25
IISL
3A2A
LTT*11:05
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...HYB*20:40
IISL3A
2A1A
DR12:27
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...SC*23:05
3A
2A1A
LTT*11:05

Dadar Central/DR to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
34 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DDR*00:0512959Dadar - Bhuj SF Expr...ADI07:55
IISL3A2A
DDR05:5722953Gujarat Superfast Ex...ADI*14:40
II2SCCFC
BCT*06:2512009Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*12:45
CCEx
DDR08:3219215Saurashtra ExpressADI19:45
IISL3AFC
BDTS*12:1522451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...ADI19:30
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:1519027Bandra (T.) - Jammu ...ADI19:30
IISL3A2A
DDR12:3059439Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*04:00
IISL
BDTS*12:4512216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ADI19:20
3A
BDTS*12:5522949Bandra Terminus - De...ADI20:35
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:5522915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ADI20:35
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:5522935Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI20:35
IISL3A2A
BDTS*13:3012480Suryanagari SF Expre...ADI21:15
IISL3A2A1A
BCT*13:4012933Karnavati ExpressADI*21:25
II2SCC
BCT*14:2012931Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*21:40
CC
DDR*14:3512989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...ADI22:10
IISL3A2A
DDR*14:3512490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...ADI22:10
IISL3A2A
BDTS*14:3522474Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI22:10
IISL3A2A
BDTS*14:3522931Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI22:10
IISL3A2A
BDTS*14:5019115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ADI23:40
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*15:0514708Ranakpur Express (PT...ADI23:55
IISL3A2A
BDTS*15:2522963Bandra Terminus - Bh...ADI00:02
IISL3A
BDTS*17:1019017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ADI02:00
IISL3A2A
BDTS*17:4522955Kutch SF ExpressADI01:45
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*19:4022927Lokshakti ExpressADI*04:20
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*20:5519707Aravali Express (PT)ADI04:30
IISL3A2A
BDTS*21:3012971Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI04:55
IISL3A2A
DDR21:4822945Saurashtra MailADI05:35
IISL3A2A1A
DDR21:4822945-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipADI05:35
IISL3A2A
DDR22:1512901Gujarat Mail (PT)ADI*06:35
IISL3A2A1A
DDR22:5359441Mumbai Central-Ahmed...ADI*14:55
IISL2A
BCT*23:2512267Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*05:55
3A2A1A3E
BDTS*23:4522903Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ADI06:20
3A2A1A
BDTS*23:5522965Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI07:45
IISL3A2A
BDTS*23:5522951Bandra Terminus - Ga...ADI07:55
IISL3A2A


41 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+0DRArr +45/Dep 1h 55m+0ADI??19:45+1131h 20m41
SMTWTFS
1356 kmHussain*^~-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...HYB414:45+0DRArr +6/Dep +31h 30m-3ADI214:40+1723h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1277 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...HYB414:45+0DRArr +6/Dep 4h 5m+0ADI219:45+1129h 0m41
SMTWTFS
1277 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...HYB414:45+0DRArr +6/Dep +21h 58m-4ADI112:45+822h 0m7
SMTWTF 
1283 kmFan of 12479^~-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...HYB420:40+2DRArr +7/Dep +02h 38m-7ADI423:55+527h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1271 kmSrinivas G Phani-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...HYB420:40+2DRArr +7/Dep 2h 23m+0ADI123:40+627h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1271 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...HYB420:40+2DRArr +7/Dep 2h 8m+0ADI122:10+725h 30m6
  T   S
1277 kmCheetah-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...HYB420:40+2DRArr +7/Dep +272h 8m+20ADI122:10+4025h 30m8
S  W F 
1277 kmCheetah-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...HYB420:40+2DRArr +7/Dep +21h 53m-5ADI221:40+625h 0m9
SMTWTF 
1283 kmWarrier is BACK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site