Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
ROU/Rourkela Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:13:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:13:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB  -  Nagpur Junction/NGP  -  Rourkela Junction/ROU

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ROU⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: ROU   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Guntur   Titlagarh   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Sambalpur   Bilaspur   Manmad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB to Nagpur Junction/NGP
20 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...KCG02:10
IISL3A
2A1A
NGP11:05
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SC04:10
SL
3A2A
NGP13:30
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...MJF04:15
IISL
3A2A
NGP13:45
12723Telangana Express (P...HYB*06:25
IISL3A
2A1A
NGP15:40
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...BMT06:25
IISL
3A2A
NGP17:00
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SC*07:20
IISL
3A2A
NGP17:00
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...SC07:50
3A
2A1A
NGP15:20
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...SC07:50
3A
2A1A
NGP15:20
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...KCG08:30
IISL3A
2A1A
NGP17:05
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SC*10:00
IISL
3A2A
NGP19:15
12647Kongu SF ExpressKCG10:40
IISL
3A2A
NGP21:00
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...KCG10:40
IISL
3A2A
NGP00:45
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...MJF11:00
IISL
3A2A
NGP21:00
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...SC*12:45
3A
2A1A
NGP20:35
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...SC*13:10
SL3A
2A1A
NGP20:55
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...KCG17:15
IISL
3A2A
NGP02:00
17005Hyderabad Deccan - R...HYB*21:30
IISL
3A2A
NGP07:50
12771Secunderabad - Nagpu...SC*22:00
IISL
3A2A
NGP*08:15
12721Dakshin SF Express (...HYB*22:30
IISL
3A2A
NGP09:05
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SC23:55
IISL
3A2A
NGP10:20

Nagpur Junction/NGP to Rourkela Junction/ROU
21 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
NGP01:3082505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...ROU14:50
2SSL3A2A
NGP01:3002821Pune - Santragachi S...ROU11:35
3A2A
NGP01:4512869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...ROU12:24
IISL3A2A
NGP01:4522511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ROU13:10
IISL3A2A
NGP01:4522893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...ROU12:22
IISL3A2A
NGP01:4512767Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ROU12:24
IISL3A
NGP02:0522845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...ROU13:30
IISL3A2A
NGP02:2513426Surat - Malda Town E...ROU14:30
IISL3A2A
NGP08:0017005Hyderabad Deccan - R...ROU19:05
IISL3A2A
NGP10:0012905Porbandar - Howrah S...ROU20:43
IISL3A2A
NGP10:0012101Jnaneswari Super Del...ROU20:43
IISL3A2A1A
NGP10:0022905Okha Howrah Link Ex...ROU20:43
IISL3A
NGP10:2012129Azad Hind Express (P...ROU21:15
IISL3A2A
NGP11:0512151Samarasta SF Express...ROU22:25
IISL3A2A1A
NGP11:0512949Porbandar - Santraga...ROU22:25
IISL3A2A
NGP11:2512809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...ROU22:58
IISL3A2A1A
NGP13:3018029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ROU03:28
IISL3A2A
NGP14:0012811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...ROU00:53
IISL3A2A
NGP18:0012833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...ROU06:34
IISL3A2A
NGP19:0512859Gitanjali Express (P...ROU05:45
IISL3A2A
ITR*21:3058112Itwari - Tatanagar P...ROU17:20
IISL


67 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and ROU/Rourkela Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Guntur   Titlagarh   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Sambalpur   Bilaspur   Manmad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6018
Σ Mysore-Bilaspur We...KCG002:10+40NGPArr +25/Dep 2h 55m+0ROU300:53+1:1170h 43m1
     F 
2398 kmGopal*^~-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...KCG002:10+40NGPArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24ROU503:28+3573h 18m48
S    F 
2392 kmGopal*^~-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...MJF??04:15+11NGPArr +15/Dep +54h 15m-10ROU??06:34+2126h 19m47
 M     
1291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...MJF??04:15+11NGPArr +15/Dep 5h 20m+0ROU??05:45+4425h 30m12
 M     
1297 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
708
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanagr...HYB??06:25+43NGPArr +1:22/Dep 3h 25m+0ROU??05:45+4423h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1308 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9907
Σ Secundrabad to Bil...HYB??06:25+43NGPArr +1:22/Dep +52h 20m-1:17ROU??06:34+2124h 9m56
SMTWTFS
1302 kmคภנคคภ-
10723
--
Σ Secunderabad -Raip...SC??07:20+34NGPArr +1:33/Dep +51h 0m-1:28ROU??06:34+2123h 14m56
     F 
1293 kmPrayas*^~-
10724
--
Σ Secunderabad-Raipu...SC??07:20+34NGPArr +1:33/Dep 2h 5m+0ROU??05:45+4422h 25m21
     F 
1299 kmPrayas*^~-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SC1007:50+22NGPArr +40/Dep 3h 45m+0ROU405:45+4445h 55m14
 MT TF 
2384 km-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SC1007:50+22NGPArr +40/Dep +52h 40m-35ROU506:34+2170h 44m49
 MT TF 
2378 kmNasir*^-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...KCG008:30+33NGPArr +40/Dep 2h 0m+0ROU405:45+4469h 15m17
SMT T S
2389 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
14113
--
Σ Hyderabad to Ranch...SC??10:00+3NGPArr +26/Dep +17h 10m-25ROU??14:30+2228h 30m14
 M     
1299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13577
--
Σ Bangaluru-Hyderaba...KCG??10:40+9NGPArr +14/Dep +15h 25m-13ROU??14:30+2227h 50m0
 M     
1305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14114
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KCG??17:15+39NGPArr +49/Dep +125m-48ROU??14:30+2221h 15m5
 M     
1306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19533
--
Σ Hyderabad/ Secunde...KCG117:15+39NGPArr +49/Dep +115m-38ROU213:30+5268h 15m8
 M   F 
2384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13763
Σ Secunderabad - How...SC322:00+1NGPArr +1/Dep +21h 45m+1ROU420:43+4946h 43m10
 M   F 
1299 kmIn India now-
13764
Σ Secunderabad - How...SC??22:00+1NGPArr +1/Dep +52h 5m+4ROU??21:15+5923h 15m24
 M W F 
1299 kmIn India now-
16696
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??22:00+1NGPArr +1/Dep +02h 50m-1ROU??22:25+2324h 25m27
     F 
1299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16697
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??22:00+1NGPArr +1/Dep +02h 50m-1ROU??22:25+2824h 25m14
   W   
1299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6987
--
Σ Dakshin - Poorab C...HYB??22:30+0NGPArr +25/Dep +51h 15m-20ROU??21:15+5922h 45m24
SMTWTFS
1308 kmanshuliiith-
10719
Σ HYB-NGP-HWH DAILY ...HYB??22:30+0NGPArr +25/Dep +22h 20m-23ROU??22:58+2524h 28m37
SMTWTFS
1308 km-
10720
--
Σ Hyderabad -Raipur-...HYB??22:30+0NGPArr +25/Dep +02h 0m-25ROU??22:25+2323h 55m27
     F 
1308 kmPrayas*^~-
13576
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...HYB??22:30+0NGPArr +25/Dep 4h 55m+0ROU??00:53+1:1126h 23m16
S     S
1308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20085
--
Σ Hyd - Durg &#...HYB422:30+0NGPArr +25/Dep +255m-23ROU420:43+4970h 13m10
S  WT S
2393 kmRajShekhar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site