Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
ROU/Rourkela Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:39:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:39:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB  -  Nagpur Junction/NGP  -  Rourkela Junction/ROU

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ROU⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: ROU   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Guntur   Titlagarh   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Sambalpur   Bilaspur   Manmad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB to Nagpur Junction/NGP
21 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...KCG02:10
IISL3A
2A1A
NGP11:05
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SC04:10
SL
3A2A
NGP13:30
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...MJF04:15
IISL
3A2A
NGP13:45
12723Telangana Express (P...HYB*06:25
IISL3A
2A1A
NGP15:40
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...BMT06:25
IISL
3A2A
NGP17:00
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SC*07:20
IISL
3A2A
NGP17:00
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...SC07:50
3A
2A1A
NGP15:20
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...SC07:50
3A
2A1A
NGP15:20
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...KCG08:30
IISL3A
2A1A
NGP17:05
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SC*10:00
IISL
3A2A
NGP19:15
12647Kongu SF ExpressKCG10:40
IISL
3A2A
NGP21:00
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...KCG10:40
IISL
3A2A
NGP00:45
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...MJF11:00
IISL
3A2A
NGP21:00
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...SC*12:45
3A
2A1A
NGP20:35
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...SC*13:10
SL3A
2A1A
NGP20:55
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...KCG17:15
IISL
3A2A
NGP02:00
17005Hyderabad Deccan - R...HYB*21:30
IISL
3A2A
NGP07:50
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...SC*21:40
IISL
3A2A
NGP07:35
12771Secunderabad - Nagpu...SC*22:00
IISL
3A2A
NGP*08:15
12721Dakshin SF Express (...HYB*22:30
IISL
3A2A
NGP09:05
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SC23:55
IISL
3A2A
NGP10:20

Nagpur Junction/NGP to Rourkela Junction/ROU
22 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
NGP01:3082505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...ROU14:50
2SSL3A2A
NGP01:3002821Pune - Santragachi S...ROU11:35
3A2A
NGP01:3002256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ROU11:47
3A2A
NGP01:4512869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...ROU12:24
IISL3A2A
NGP01:4522511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ROU13:10
IISL3A2A
NGP01:4522893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...ROU12:24
IISL3A2A
NGP01:4512767Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ROU12:24
IISL3A
NGP02:0522845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...ROU13:30
IISL3A2A
NGP02:2513426Surat - Malda Town E...ROU14:30
IISL3A2A
NGP08:0017005Hyderabad Deccan - R...ROU19:05
IISL3A2A
NGP10:0012905Porbandar - Howrah S...ROU20:43
IISL3A2A
NGP10:0012101Jnaneswari Super Del...ROU20:43
IISL3A2A1A
NGP10:0022905Okha Howrah Link Ex...ROU20:43
IISL3A
NGP10:2012129Azad Hind Express (P...ROU21:15
IISL3A2A
NGP11:0512151Samarasta SF Express...ROU22:25
IISL3A2A1A
NGP11:0512949Porbandar - Santraga...ROU22:25
IISL3A2A
NGP11:2512809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...ROU22:58
IISL3A2A1A
NGP13:3018029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ROU03:28
IISL3A2A
NGP14:0012811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...ROU00:53
IISL3A2A
NGP18:0012833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...ROU06:34
IISL3A2A
NGP19:0512859Gitanjali Express (P...ROU05:45
IISL3A2A
ITR*21:3058112Itwari - Tatanagar P...ROU17:20
IISL


67 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and ROU/Rourkela Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Guntur   Titlagarh   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Sambalpur   Bilaspur   Manmad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6018
Σ Mysore-Bilaspur We...KCG??02:10+7NGPArr +29/Dep +02h 55m-29ROU??00:53+5422h 43m1
S      
1305 kmGopal*^~-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...KCG??02:10+7NGPArr +29/Dep +62h 25m-23ROU??03:28+4425h 18m48
S    F 
1299 kmGopal*^~-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...MJF??04:15+21NGPArr +24/Dep +54h 15m-19ROU??06:34+2726h 19m47
 M     
1291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...MJF??04:15+21NGPArr +24/Dep +245h 20m+0ROU??05:45+5725h 30m13
 M     
1297 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
708
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanagr...HYB??06:25+20NGPArr +44/Dep +243h 25m-20ROU??05:45+5723h 20m22
SMTWTFS
1308 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9907
Σ Secundrabad to Bil...HYB??06:25+20NGPArr +44/Dep +52h 20m-39ROU??06:34+2724h 9m56
SMTWTFS
1302 kmคภנคคภ-
10723
--
Σ Secunderabad -Raip...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +3:15/Dep +51h 0m-3:10ROU??06:34+2723h 14m56
     F 
1293 kmCheetah*^~-
10724
--
Σ Secunderabad-Raipu...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +3:15/Dep +242h 5m-2:51ROU??05:45+5722h 25m22
     F 
1299 kmCheetah*^~-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SC??07:50+21NGPArr +43/Dep +243h 45m-19ROU??05:45+5721h 55m15
 MT TF 
1299 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SC??07:50+21NGPArr +43/Dep +52h 40m-38ROU??06:34+2722h 44m49
 MT TF 
1293 kmNasir*^-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...KCG??08:30+23NGPArr +34/Dep +242h 0m-10ROU??05:45+5721h 15m18
SMT T S
1305 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
14113
--
Σ Hyderabad to Ranch...SC??10:00+3NGPArr +29/Dep +127h 10m-17ROU??14:30+4328h 30m14
 M     
1299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13577
--
Σ Bangaluru-Hyderaba...KCG??10:40+18NGPArr +7/Dep +125h 25m+5ROU??14:30+4327h 50m0
 M     
1305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14114
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KCG??17:15+32NGPArr +43/Dep +1225m-31ROU??14:30+4321h 15m5
 M     
1306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19533
--
Σ Hyderabad/ Secunde...KCG??17:15+32NGPArr +43/Dep +145m-29ROU??13:30+5020h 15m8
   W   
1300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13763
Σ Secunderabad - How...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +2/Dep +21h 45m+0ROU??20:43+1:0022h 43m10
 M   F 
1299 kmSudarshan*^~-
13764
Σ Secunderabad - How...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +2/Dep +62h 5m+4ROU??21:15+1:0423h 15m24
 M W F 
1299 kmSudarshan*^~-
16696
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +2/Dep +02h 50m-2ROU??22:25+3024h 25m27
     F 
1299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16697
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC322:00-NGPArr +2/Dep +32h 50m+1ROU422:25-48h 25m15
   W   
1299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6987
--
Σ Dakshin - Poorab C...HYB??22:30+0NGPArr +26/Dep +61h 15m-20ROU??21:15+1:0422h 45m24
SMTWTFS
1308 kmanshuliiith-
10719
Σ HYB-NGP-HWH DAILY ...HYB422:30+0NGPArr +26/Dep +42h 20m-22ROU422:58+3372h 28m38
SMTWTFS
2392 kmxxx-
10720
--
Σ Hyderabad -Raipur-...HYB??22:30+0NGPArr +26/Dep +02h 0m-26ROU??22:25+3023h 55m27
     F 
1308 kmCheetah*^~-
13576
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...HYB??22:30+0NGPArr +26/Dep +04h 55m-26ROU??00:53+5426h 23m16
S     S
1308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20085
--
Σ Hyd - Durg &#...HYB??22:30+0NGPArr +26/Dep +255m-24ROU??20:43+1:0022h 13m10
 MT  FS
1308 kmRajShekhar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site