Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
CCT/Kakinada Town Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:22:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:22:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB  -  Vijayawada Junction/BZA  -  Kakinada Town Junction/CCT

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CCT⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: CCT   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB to Vijayawada Junction/BZA
52 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SC00:40
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:25
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...SC02:00
II2A
BZA08:45
57325Kacheguda - Guntur P...KCG*05:10
Unreserved
GNT*22:30
12796Secunderabad - Vijay...SC*05:30
II2SCC
BZA*10:45
07757Secunderabad - Vijay...SC*05:30
II2SCC
BZA*10:45
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SC*05:40
IISL
3A2A
BZA11:10
12774Secunderabad - Shali...SC*05:40
3A
2A1A
BZA11:10
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SC05:40
IISL
3A2A
BZA12:30
17406Krishna ExpressSC06:05
II2SSL
CC
3A
BZA12:55
11019Konark Express (PT)BMT07:02
IISL
3A2A
BZA14:00
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSC*07:10
II2SCC
BZA13:20
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SC*07:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA13:05
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...SC*07:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA13:50
12706Secunderabad - Guntu...SC*07:40
II2S
BZA13:30
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...BMT08:22
IISL
3A2A
BZA*15:10
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...BMT08:22
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:05
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...SC09:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:05
18646East Coast Express (...HYB*09:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA16:30
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...SC10:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA16:55
57651Secunderabad Repalle...SC*10:50
II2S
TEL18:50
17230Sabari Express (PT)HYB*11:15
IISL
3A2A
TEL18:08
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...BMT11:32
IISL
3A2A
TEL19:38
17202Golconda ExpressSC*13:00
II2SCC
BZA19:55
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...MJF13:17
IISL
3A2A
BZA19:15
57305Kacheguda Guntur Pas...KCG*14:40
IISL
GNT*08:45
12748Palnadu SF ExpressBMT14:42
II2SCC
GNT*20:00
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SC*15:55
II3A
2A1A
BZA21:25
12714Satavahana SF Expres...SC*16:15
II2SCC
BZA*22:10
08502Secunderabad - Visha...SC*16:30
II2SSL
3A2A
BZA22:25
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...HYB*16:50
IISL3A
2A1A
TEL23:10
17016Visakha Express (PT)SC*16:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA22:50
12728Godavari SF Express ...HYB*17:15
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA23:05
12784Secunderabad - Visak...SC*17:55
3A
2A1A
BZA23:45
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SC*18:05
IISL3A
2A1A
TEL00:01
12760Charminar SF Express...HYB*18:30
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA01:00
12764Padmavati SF Express...SC*18:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA00:30
07425Kacheguda - Kakinada...MJF19:07
IISL
3A2A
BZA02:30
22204Secunderabad - Visak...SC*20:15
3A
2A1A
BZA01:10
12740Secunderabad- Visak...SC*20:30
3A
BZA01:40
12776Cocanada AC ExpressSC*20:45
3A
2A1A
BZA01:50
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...HYB*21:00
IISL
3A2A
TEL03:58
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...SC21:05
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA03:20
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SC*21:15
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA03:00
57620Delta Fast PassengerMJF21:20
IISL
TEL05:00
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SC21:40
IISL
3A2A
BZA04:00
17256Hyderabad-Narasapur ...HYB*21:45
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA04:25
12754Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SC21:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA03:50
12756Nagavali Express (PT...SC21:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA03:50
17250Secunderabad - Machi...SC*22:30
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA04:40
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SC*22:55
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA04:15
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...SC23:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA06:20
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...SC23:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA06:20

Vijayawada Junction/BZA to Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
71 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BZA00:0512784Secunderabad - Visak...SLO02:49
3A2A1A
BZA01:1517209Seshadri ExpressCCT*06:45
IISL3A2A
BZA01:3507942Tirupati - Kakinada ...CCT*05:30
Unreserved
BZA01:5512740Secunderabad- Visak...SLO04:46
3A
BZA02:0512776Cocanada AC ExpressCCT*07:20
3A2A1A
BZA02:3207425Kacheguda - Kakinada...CCT05:45
IISL3A2A
BZA02:5517643Circar ExpressCCT09:40
IISL3A2A
BZA02:5518048Amaravati ExpressSLO05:51
IISL3A2A
BZA03:1512738Gowthami SF Express ...CCT06:50
IISL3A2A1A
BZA03:3017487Tirumala ExpressSLO06:56
IISL3A2A
BZA03:4018520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...SLO08:39
IISL3A2A1A
BZA04:1522870Chennai Central–Visa...SLO07:09
IISL3A2A
BZA05:0022802Chennai Central - Vi...SLO07:48
IISL3A2A
BZA05:0022708Tirupati - Visakhapa...SLO07:48
CC
BZA05:4012897Puducherry - Bhubane...SLO08:31
IISL3A2A
BZA*06:0512718Ratnachal SF ExpressSLO09:06
II2SCC
BZA06:4012840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SLO09:52
IISL3A2A1A
BZA06:5518464Prashanti Express (P...SLO10:01
IISL3A2A
BZA07:0512862Link SF ExpressSLO10:16
IISL3A2A
BZA07:0512722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SLO10:16
IISL3A2A
BZA07:1506010Puducherry - Santrag...SLO10:50
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3013352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...SLO11:00
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3013352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...SLO11:00
IISL3A2A
BZA07:4018502Gandhidham - Vishakh...SLO11:02
IISL3A2A
BZA08:0008354Villupuram - Visakha...SLO11:40
IISL3A2A
BZA08:1006579Yesvantpur - Visakha...SLO11:05
SL3A2A
BZA*08:2557225Vijayawada - Visakha...SLO13:45
Unreserved
BZA09:0517222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...CCT12:42
IISL3A2A
BZA09:3017239Simhadri ExpressSLO14:04
II2SCC
BZA09:4012864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SLO12:43
IISL3A2A
BZA11:2512804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SLO14:15
IISL3A2A
BZA11:2512774Secunderabad - Shali...SLO14:16
3A2A1A
BZA12:1522416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...SLO15:33
3A2A1A
BZA12:4057257Tirupati Kakinada Po...CCT19:55
IISL
BZA12:5018112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SLO16:19
IISL3A2A
BZA13:3012806Janmabhoomi ExpressSLO16:29
II2SCC
BZA14:1007149Secunderabad - Guwah...SLO17:08
IISL3A2A
BZA14:2011019Konark Express (PT)SLO17:18
IISL3A2A
BZA14:3522808Chennai Central - Sa...SLO17:19
3A2A1A
BZA14:3518638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...SLO17:18
IISL3A2A
BZA15:0022884Yesvantpur - Puri We...SLO18:31
3A
BZA15:2517205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...CCT19:20
IISL3A2A
BZA15:2518504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...SLO18:38
IISL3A2A
BZA16:2012659Gurudev SF Express (...SLO19:50
IISL3A2A
BZA16:5018646East Coast Express (...SLO20:05
IISL3A2A
BZA17:1517203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...CCT21:00
IISL3A2A
BZA*17:2557231Vijayawada Kakinada ...CCT22:18
Unreserved
BZA18:5017482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...SLO01:09
IISL3A2A
BZA18:5017480Tirupati-Puri Expres...SLO01:09
IISL3A2A
BZA19:0022838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...SLO21:50
3A2A
BZA19:2522872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SLO22:16
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2518402Dwarka ExpressSLO22:15
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2518568Kollam - Vishakhapat...SLO22:15
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2522880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SLO22:16
IISL3A2A
BZA19:3507438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...SLO22:27
IISL3A2A
BZA*21:0057271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...SLO02:07
IISL
BZA21:4012704Falaknuma SF Express...SLO00:41
IISL3A2A1A
BZA21:5512846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SLO00:51
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5512836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SLO00:51
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5522852Mangaluru Central - ...SLO00:51
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5512375Chennai Central - As...SLO00:51
IISL3A2A
BZA22:1506058Chennai Central - Sa...SLO01:53
SLCC3A2A
BZA22:1582646Chennai Central - Sa...SLO01:53
SLCC3A2A
BZA22:4512551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...SLO01:25
3A2A1A
BZA22:5508502Secunderabad - Visha...SLO02:20
II2SSL3A2A
BZA23:0017016Visakha Express (PT)SLO03:58
IISL3A2A
BZA23:2012728Godavari SF Express ...SLO02:23
IISL3A2A1A
BZA23:3008574Tirupati - Vishakapa...SLO02:53
II2SSL3A2A
BZA23:4515905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...SLO02:41
IISL3A2A
BZA23:4522826Chennai Central - Sh...SLO02:41
IISL3A2A
BZA23:4522860Chennai Central-Puri...SLO02:41
IISL3A2A


25 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +3210h 15m+19SLO??02:41+4519h 1m23
     F 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +251h 5m+12SLO??17:19+459h 39m7
S   T  
550 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +71h 5m-6SLO??17:18+399h 38m11
  T    
550 kmBMTIR*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...BMT??08:22-BZAArr +15/Dep +134h 15m-2SLO??22:15+1:1813h 53m4
    T  
554 kmGopal*^~-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +15/Dep +232h 0m+8SLO??00:51+5911h 51m8
      S
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +15/Dep +222h 0m+7SLO??00:51+4911h 51m12
   W F 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +8/Dep +1035m+2SLO??01:25+359h 10m6
      S
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +8/Dep +2223h 45m+14SLO??00:51+4932h 36m12
  T T  
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +8/Dep +321h 35m+24SLO??02:41+4510h 26m23
     F 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
434
Σ Secunderabad-Rajam...HYB??18:30+0BZAArr +19/Dep +5115m+32CCT??06:45+1312h 15m33
SMTWTFS
598 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...HYB??18:30+0BZAArr +19/Dep +212h 30m+2SLO??06:56+1:2412h 26m26
SMTWTFS
558 kmDrPraveen-
429
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr +17/Dep +11h 40m-16SLO??09:06+4111h 21m6
SMTWTFS
522 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14215
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr +17/Dep +223h 5m+5SLO??11:00+1:1113h 15m46
SMTWTFS
522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6687
--
Σ kompramorkm &...SC521:50-BZAArr /Dep +12h 15m+0SLO109:06-35h 16m1
S  WT  
899 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +22/Dep +11h 25m-21SLO??09:06+4110h 36m6
SMTWTFS
550 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +22/Dep +222h 50m+0SLO??11:00+1:1112h 30m46
SMTWTFS
550 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23090
--
Σ Overnight & Double...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +22/Dep +2420m+2SLO??07:48+579h 18m12
S  W F 
550 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +29/Dep +11h 50m-28SLO??09:06+4110h 11m6
SMTWTFS
550 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +29/Dep +223h 15m-7SLO??11:00+1:1112h 5m46
SMTWTFS
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +29/Dep +132h 25m-16SLO??09:52+4110h 57m11
SMTWTFS
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC??23:20+30BZAArr +19/Dep +3435m+15SLO??10:01+1:0910h 41m17
S TWTF 
550 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??23:20+30BZAArr +19/Dep +221h 10m+3SLO??11:00+1:1111h 40m36
S TWTF 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+30BZAArr +19/Dep +233h 20m+4SLO??12:43+1:0913h 23m8
S TWTF 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC??23:20+4BZAArr +16/Dep +3435m+18SLO??10:01+1:0910h 41m17
 M    S
513 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site