Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
CCT/Kakinada Town Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:35:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:35:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB  -  Vijayawada Junction/BZA  -  Kakinada Town Junction/CCT

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CCT⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: CCT   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB to Vijayawada Junction/BZA
51 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SC00:40
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:25
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...SC02:00
IISL
3A2A
BZA08:45
57325Kacheguda - Guntur P...KCG*05:10
Unreserved
GNT*22:30
12796Secunderabad - Vijay...SC*05:30
II2SCC
BZA*10:45
07757Secunderabad - Vijay...SC*05:30
II2SCC
BZA*10:45
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SC*05:40
IISL
3A2A
BZA11:10
12774Secunderabad - Shali...SC*05:40
3A
2A1A
BZA11:10
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SC05:40
IISL
3A2A
BZA12:30
17406Krishna ExpressSC06:05
II2SSL
CC
3A
BZA12:55
11019Konark Express (PT)BMT07:02
IISL
3A2A
BZA14:00
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSC*07:10
II2SCC
BZA13:20
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SC*07:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA13:05
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...SC*07:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA13:50
12706Secunderabad - Guntu...SC*07:40
II2SCC
BZA13:30
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...BMT08:22
IISL
3A2A
BZA*15:10
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...BMT08:22
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:05
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...SC09:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:05
18646East Coast Express (...HYB*09:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA16:30
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...SC10:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA16:55
57651Secunderabad Repalle...SC*10:50
II2S
GNT18:00
17230Sabari Express (PT)HYB*11:15
IISL
3A2A
GNT17:00
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...BMT11:32
IISL
3A2A
GNT18:30
17202Golconda ExpressSC*13:00
II2SCC
BZA19:55
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...MJF13:17
IISL
3A2A
BZA19:15
57305Kacheguda Guntur Pas...KCG*14:40
IISL
GNT*08:45
12748Palnadu SF ExpressBMT14:42
II2SCC
GNT*20:00
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SC*15:55
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA21:25
12714Satavahana SF Expres...SC*16:15
II2SCC
BZA*22:10
08502Secunderabad - Visha...SC*16:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA22:25
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...HYB*16:50
IISL3A
2A1A
GNT22:10
17016Visakha Express (PT)SC*16:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA22:50
12728Godavari SF Express ...HYB*17:15
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA23:05
12784Secunderabad - Visak...SC*17:55
3A
2A1A
BZA23:45
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SC*18:05
IISL3A
2A1A
GNT22:55
12760Charminar SF Express...HYB*18:30
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA01:00
12764Padmavati SF Express...SC*18:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA00:30
22204Secunderabad - Visak...SC*20:15
3A
2A1A
BZA01:10
12740Secunderabad- Visak...SC*20:30
3A
BZA01:40
12776Cocanada AC ExpressSC*20:45
3A
2A1A
BZA01:50
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...HYB*21:00
IISL
3A2A
GNT02:55
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...SC21:05
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA03:20
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SC*21:15
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA03:00
57620Delta Fast PassengerMJF21:20
IISL
GNT04:10
18510Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SC21:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA03:35
18310Nagavali Express (PT...SC21:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA03:35
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SC21:40
IISL
3A2A
BZA04:00
17256Hyderabad-Narasapur ...HYB*21:45
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA04:25
17250Secunderabad - Machi...SC*22:30
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA04:40
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SC*22:55
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA04:15
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...SC23:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA06:20
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...SC23:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA06:20

Vijayawada Junction/BZA to Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
68 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BZA00:0512784Secunderabad - Visak...SLO02:49
3A2A1A
BZA01:1517209Seshadri ExpressCCT*06:45
IISL3A2A
BZA01:3507942Tirupati - Kakinada ...CCT*05:30
Unreserved
BZA01:5512740Secunderabad- Visak...SLO04:46
3A
BZA02:0512776Cocanada AC ExpressCCT*07:20
3A2A1A
BZA02:5517643Circar ExpressCCT09:40
IISL3A2A
BZA02:5518048Amaravati ExpressSLO05:51
IISL3A2A
BZA03:1512738Gowthami SF Express ...CCT06:50
IISL3A2A1A
BZA03:3017487Tirumala ExpressSLO06:56
IISL3A2A
BZA03:4018520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...SLO08:39
IISL3A2A1A
BZA04:1522870Chennai Central–Visa...SLO07:09
IISL3A2A
BZA05:0022802Chennai Central - Vi...SLO07:48
IISL3A2A
BZA05:0022708Tirupati - Visakhapa...SLO07:48
CC
BZA05:4012897Puducherry - Bhubane...SLO08:31
IISL3A2A
BZA*06:0512718Ratnachal SF ExpressSLO09:06
II2SCC
BZA06:4012840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SLO09:52
IISL3A2A1A
BZA06:5518464Prashanti Express (P...SLO10:01
IISL3A2A
BZA07:0512862Link SF ExpressSLO10:16
IISL3A2A
BZA07:0512722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SLO10:16
IISL3A2A
BZA07:1506010Puducherry - Santrag...SLO10:50
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3013352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...SLO11:00
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3013352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...SLO11:00
IISL3A2A
BZA07:4018502Gandhidham - Vishakh...SLO11:02
IISL3A2A
BZA08:0008354Villupuram - Visakha...SLO11:40
IISL3A2A
BZA08:1006579Yesvantpur - Visakha...SLO11:05
SL3A2A
BZA*08:2557225Vijayawada - Visakha...SLO13:45
Unreserved
BZA09:0517222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...CCT12:42
IISL3A2A
BZA09:3017239Simhadri ExpressSLO14:04
II2SCC
BZA09:4012864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SLO12:43
IISL3A2A
BZA11:2512804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SLO14:15
IISL3A2A
BZA11:2512774Secunderabad - Shali...SLO14:16
3A2A1A
BZA12:1522416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...SLO15:33
3A2A1A
BZA12:4057257Tirupati Kakinada Po...CCT19:55
IISL
BZA12:5018112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SLO16:19
IISL3A2A
BZA13:3012806Janmabhoomi ExpressSLO16:29
II2SCC
BZA14:1007149Secunderabad - Guwah...SLO17:08
IISL3A2A
BZA14:2011019Konark Express (PT)SLO17:18
IISL3A2A
BZA14:3522808Chennai Central - Sa...SLO17:19
3A2A1A
BZA14:3518638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...SLO17:18
IISL3A2A
BZA15:0022884Yesvantpur - Puri We...SLO18:31
3A
BZA15:2517205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...CCT19:20
IISL3A2A
BZA15:2518504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...SLO18:38
IISL3A2A
BZA16:2012659Gurudev SF Express (...SLO19:50
IISL3A2A
BZA16:5018646East Coast Express (...SLO20:05
IISL3A2A
BZA17:1517203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...CCT21:00
IISL3A2A
BZA*17:2557231Vijayawada Kakinada ...CCT22:18
Unreserved
BZA18:5017482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...SLO01:09
IISL3A2A
BZA18:5017480Tirupati-Puri Expres...SLO01:09
IISL3A2A
BZA19:0022838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...SLO21:50
3A2A
BZA19:2522872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SLO22:16
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2518402Dwarka ExpressSLO22:15
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2518568Kollam - Vishakhapat...SLO22:15
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2522880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SLO22:16
IISL3A2A
BZA19:3507438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...SLO22:27
IISL3A2A
BZA*21:0057271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...SLO02:07
IISL
BZA21:4012704Falaknuma SF Express...SLO00:41
IISL3A2A1A
BZA21:5512846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SLO00:51
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5512836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SLO00:51
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5522852Mangaluru Central - ...SLO00:51
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5512375Chennai Central - As...SLO00:51
IISL3A2A
BZA22:4512551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...SLO01:25
3A2A1A
BZA22:5508502Secunderabad - Visha...SLO02:20
II2SSL3A2A
BZA23:0017016Visakha Express (PT)SLO03:58
IISL3A2A
BZA23:2012728Godavari SF Express ...SLO02:23
IISL3A2A1A
BZA23:3008574Tirupati - Vishakapa...SLO02:53
II2SSL3A2A
BZA23:4515905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...SLO02:41
IISL3A2A
BZA23:4522826Chennai Central - Sh...SLO02:41
IISL3A2A
BZA23:4522860Chennai Central-Puri...SLO02:41
IISL3A2A


25 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +4510h 15m+43SLO??02:41+1:1119h 1m23
     F 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +281h 5m+26SLO??17:19+589h 39m7
S   T  
550 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +41h 5m+2SLO??17:18+299h 38m11
  T    
550 kmBMTIR*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...BMT??08:22-BZAArr +15/Dep +124h 15m-3SLO??22:15+4413h 53m4
    T  
555 kmGopal*^~-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +162h 0m+12SLO??00:51+3311h 51m8
      S
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +162h 0m+12SLO??00:51+4111h 51m12
   W F 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +4/Dep +1835m+14SLO??01:25+379h 10m6
      S
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +4/Dep +1623h 45m+12SLO??00:51+4132h 36m12
  T T  
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +4/Dep +451h 35m+41SLO??02:41+1:1110h 26m23
     F 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
434
Σ Secunderabad-Rajam...HYB??18:30+0BZAArr +14/Dep +5015m+36CCT??06:45+112h 15m32
SMTWTFS
598 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...HYB??18:30+0BZAArr +14/Dep +252h 30m+11SLO??06:56+1:2812h 26m26
SMTWTFS
558 kmDrPraveen-
6687
--
Σ kompramorkm &...SC??21:30+16BZAArr +13/Dep +22h 30m-11SLO??09:06+4011h 36m1
S  WT  
550 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
429
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr +15/Dep +21h 40m-13SLO??09:06+4011h 21m6
SMTWTFS
522 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14215
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr +15/Dep +223h 5m+7SLO??11:00+1:0113h 15m47
SMTWTFS
522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +20/Dep +21h 25m-18SLO??09:06+4010h 36m6
SMTWTFS
550 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +20/Dep +222h 50m+2SLO??11:00+1:0112h 30m47
SMTWTFS
550 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23090
--
Σ Overnight & Double...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +20/Dep +3320m+13SLO??07:48+1:049h 18m12
S  W F 
550 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +24/Dep +21h 50m-22SLO??09:06+4010h 11m6
SMTWTFS
550 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +24/Dep +223h 15m-2SLO??11:00+1:0112h 5m47
SMTWTFS
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +24/Dep +102h 25m-14SLO??09:52+3710h 57m11
SMTWTFS
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +1335m+1SLO??10:01+4210h 41m17
S TWTF 
550 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +221h 10m+10SLO??11:00+1:0111h 40m37
S TWTF 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +123h 20m+0SLO??12:43+5013h 23m8
S TWTF 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC??23:20+4BZAArr +16/Dep +1335m-3SLO??10:01+4210h 41m17
 M    S
513 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site