Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
AK/Akola Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:46:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:46:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to AK/Akola Junction
8 Trains / 20 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AK⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: AK   

Shortest Route: 514.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and AK/Akola Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Manmad   Warangal   Purna   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12765Tirupati - Amravati ...SFSCRKCG104:00+9AK313:15+99h 15m9
S  W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL515 km56 km/hr
17639Kacheguda - Akola In...ExpSCRKCG*007:10+0AK*418:30+011h 20m19
 M     
II2SCC
GNWL515 km45 km/hr
17641Kacheguda - Narkher ...ExpSCRKCG*307:10+1AK318:20+1011h 10m19
S TWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL515 km46 km/hr
02731Hyderabad - Jaipur S...ExpSCRSC617:00+21AK004:20+4311h 20m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL510 km45 km/hr
12720Hyderabad - Ajmer Su...SFSCRSC920:55+1AK305:40+38h 45m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL510 km58 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRSC*921:20+0AK308:00+510h 40m8
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL510 km48 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRKCG123:50+41AK312:50-1813h 0m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km40 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0AK110:40+1110h 45m6
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL673 km63 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and AK/Akola Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Manmad   Warangal   Purna   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+6BPQArr +8/Dep +1230m+4AK??14:10+112h 0m-3
     F 
680 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+0NGPArr /Dep +1:102h 10m+0AK??23:15+1:1815h 55m39
     F 
828 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+2SEGMArr +18/Dep +331h 11m+15AK??21:40+3411h 40m17
 M     
673 kmFERO~-
4283
Σ Nanded-Hatia ...SC912:25+1MMRArr +0/Dep +342h 50m+34AK208:40+1:0044h 15m8
     FS
1200 kmHussain*^~-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...SC??14:45+6PUNEArr +30/Dep +2110m-9AK??11:15+4920h 30m43
SM WTFS
1234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +26/Dep +4145m+15AK??11:15+4920h 15m43
 MT   S
1083 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SC??15:00+4DDArr +58/Dep +4145m-17AK??11:15+4920h 15m33
    T  
1083 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +54/Dep +4145m-13AK??11:15+4920h 15m43
   W   
1083 kmCheetah*^~-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +26/Dep 45m+0AK??11:15-44h 15m23
 MT   S
1083 kmCheetah*^~-
12582
Σ Hyderabad Akola Li...SC??15:45+0NEDArr +7/Dep +1345m+6AK??03:00-511h 15m23
      S
480 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +1:07/Dep +82h 15m-59AK??18:00+3350h 5m60
SMTWTFS
2699 kmRajShekhar-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +24/Dep +101h 50m-14AK??05:15+1613h 0m22
SMTWTFS
692 kmansariFaiz*^~-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+10WLArr +24/Dep +1025m-14AK??05:15+1611h 35m21
SMTWTFS
692 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +133h 12m-25AK??10:40+3214h 10m9
      S
692 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4671
Σ HYB KZJ NGP SHIRDI...SC??22:00+10NGPArr -4/Dep +2040m+24AK??12:19+514h 19m9
    T  
828 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
11712
--
Σ Secunderabad Akola...SC??22:00+14PAUArr +12/Dep +72h 35m-5AK??12:30-1114h 30m12
    T  
509 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -2/Dep +12h 15m+3AK??14:10+516h 10m2
     F 
828 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19929
--
Σ Bidar Hatia Expres...BMT??22:57+0DDArr -2/Dep +2640m+28AK??21:45+2322h 48m4
  T    
1127 kmDinesh Gada-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...SC??23:00+9SEGMArr +6/Dep +334h 11m+27AK??15:10+2416h 10m12
SMTWTFS
676 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+37NEDArr +35/Dep +45h 50m-31AK??16:00-516h 10m-15
      S
515 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site