Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
AK/Akola Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:52:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:52:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to AK/Akola Junction
7 Trains / 20 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AK⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: AK   

Shortest Route: 514.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and AK/Akola Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Manmad   Warangal   Purna   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12765Tirupati - Amravati ...SFSCRKCG104:00+17AK313:15+199h 15m9
S  W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL515 km56 km/hr
17639Kacheguda - Akola In...ExpSCRKCG*007:10+0AK*418:30-611h 20m19
 M     
II2SCC
GNWL515 km45 km/hr
17641Kacheguda - Narkher ...ExpSCRKCG*307:10+1AK318:20+1011h 10m19
S TWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL515 km46 km/hr
12720Hyderabad - Ajmer Su...SFSCRSC920:55+5AK305:40+78h 45m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL509 km58 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRSC*921:20+0AK308:00+1510h 40m8
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL509 km48 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRKCG123:50+42AK312:50+913h 0m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL515 km40 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0AK110:40+1610h 45m6
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL673 km63 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and AK/Akola Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Manmad   Warangal   Purna   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG002:10+41BPQArr +9/Dep +930m+0AK114:10+860h 0m-3
no arr/dep
1981 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+30NGPArr +1:23/Dep +1:012h 10m-22AK??23:15+1:0315h 55m39
     F 
828 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+3SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:181h 11m+53AK??21:40+1:1911h 40m17
 M     
673 kmFERO~-
4283
Σ Nanded-Hatia ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +3/Dep +1:012h 50m+58AK??08:40+1:1720h 15m6
S     S
943 kmHussain*^~-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...SC??14:45+2PUNEArr +12/Dep +1710m+5AK??11:15+3920h 30m43
SM WTFS
1234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +19/Dep +2745m+8AK??11:15+3920h 15m43
 MT   S
1084 kmPrayas*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SC??15:00+1DDArr +17/Dep +2745m+10AK??11:15+3920h 15m33
    T  
1084 kmPrayas*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +13/Dep +2745m+14AK??11:15+3920h 15m43
   W   
1084 kmPrayas*^~-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +19/Dep 45m+0AK??11:15-44h 15m23
 MT   S
1084 kmPrayas*^~-
12582
Σ Hyderabad Akola Li...SC??15:45+0NEDArr +5/Dep +245m-3AK??03:00-511h 15m23
      S
480 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +50/Dep +72h 20m-43AK??18:00+4050h 5m60
SMTWTFS
2700 kmRajShekhar-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +18/Dep +391h 50m+21AK??05:15+4213h 0m22
SMTWTFS
692 kmansariFaiz*^-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+8WLArr +18/Dep +3925m+21AK??05:15+4211h 35m21
SMTWTFS
692 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +113h 12m-22AK??10:40+1214h 10m8
      S
692 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4671
Σ HYB KZJ NGP SHIRDI...SC??22:00+9NGPArr +33/Dep 40m+0AK??12:19+1:5814h 19m9
    T  
828 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
11712
--
Σ Secunderabad Akola...SC??22:00+8PAUArr +5/Dep +92h 35m+4AK??12:30-1014h 30m12
    T  
510 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+1NGPArr -1/Dep +22h 15m+3AK??14:10+916h 10m2
     F 
828 kmIn India now-
19929
--
Σ Bidar Hatia Expres...BMT222:57+0DDArr +1/Dep +2040m+19AK221:45+2146h 48m4
     F 
1203 kmDinesh Gada-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...SC??23:00+7SEGMArr +11/Dep +314h 11m+20AK??15:10+2116h 10m13
SMTWTFS
676 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+38NEDArr +42/Dep 5h 50m+0AK??16:00+2:1016h 10m-15
      S
515 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site