Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
CGL/Chengalpattu Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:22:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:22:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to CGL/Chengalpattu Junction
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CGL⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: CGL   

Shortest Route: 758.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Renigunta   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17652Kacheguda - Chengalp...ExpSCRKCG*316:30+6CGL*009:10+716h 40m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL824 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Renigunta   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18420
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...KCG??01:35+10MASArr -1/Dep +045m+1CGL??18:28+1116h 53m-10
  T    
818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18421
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...KCG??01:35+10MASArr -1/Dep +12h 45m+2CGL??20:28+1218h 53m-10
  T    
818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18422
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...KCG??01:35+10MASArr -1/Dep +04h 10m+1CGL??21:53+1120h 18m-10
  T    
818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19332
--
Σ Huzur Sahib Nanded...KCG??01:35+10MASArr -1/Dep +32h 30m+4CGL??20:13+1518h 38m-10
  T    
818 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
13142
Σ SC-BZA-MS-TPJ WEEK...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +18/Dep +5045m+32CGL??21:18+3415h 38m16
     F 
841 kmSRG*^~-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...SC??17:15+2MASArr +5/Dep 2h 20m+0CGL??09:13+1215h 58m0
SMTWTFS
773 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
487
--
Σ Hyderabad to Templ...SC??17:15+2MASArr +5/Dep +22h 35m-3CGL??09:28+1516h 13m0
SMTWTFS
773 kmBMTIR*^~-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...SC??18:30+0RUArr +42/Dep +464h 20m+4CGL??13:50+2619h 20m28
  T    
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...SC??18:55+13MASArr +12/Dep 5h 15m+0CGL??14:28+819h 33m0
SMTWTFS
836 kmBMTIR*^~-
7899
Σ Hyderabad Rameshwa...SC??18:55+13GDRArr +4/Dep +142h 17m+10CGL??11:43+3416h 48m18
 M     
841 kmBMTIR*^~-
17041
Σ Hyderabad-Mayiladu...SC??18:55+13MASArr +12/Dep +1:372h 55m+1:25CGL??12:08+1:4517h 13m20
      S
836 kmBMTIR*^~-
16400
--
Σ Kacheguda RU Nager...KCG??20:05+1RUArr +55/Dep +463h 42m-9CGL??13:50+2617h 45m28
  T   S
759 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13601
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ram...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +401h 4m+6CGL??11:43+3415h 13m19
 M     
841 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site