Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
CTO/Chittoor ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:39:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:39:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to CTO/Chittoor
10 Trains / 44 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTO⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: CTO   

Shortest Route: 694.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gadwal => Dhone => Gooty => Dharmavaram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and CTO/Chittoor

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRKCG*306:00+0CTO119:09+2213h 9m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL694 km53 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKCG*006:00+0KPD119:28+3313h 28m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL752 km56 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+1CTO001:24+2913h 39m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL734 km54 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRKCG*116:00+0CTO004:28+4112h 28m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL709 km57 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRKCG217:50+26KPD308:15+1914h 25m7
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL742 km51 km/hr
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRKCG217:50+13PAK105:43+1:1011h 53m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km56 km/hr
12770Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRKCG217:55+6PAK305:43+1:3411h 48m13
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL664 km56 km/hr
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRKCG*320:05+0CTO*108:55+2312h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL709 km55 km/hr
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*2,520:05+0PAK209:34+1:2613h 29m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL759 km56 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+1:13CTO011:17+2813h 37m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL734 km54 km/hr


44 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and CTO/Chittoor

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...KCG??01:35+16AJJArr +24/Dep +2230m-2KPD??16:03+2414h 28m-10
  T    
756 kmHercule Poirot~-
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...KCG??01:35+16RUArr +7/Dep +3950m+32KPD??16:08+5114h 33m30
  T    
752 kmHercule Poirot~-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...KCG??01:35+16AJJArr +24/Dep +231h 25m-1KPD??17:03+2115h 28m-10
  T    
756 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+4KZJArr +8/Dep +1:183h 32m+1:10CTO??21:58+1:1316h 38m17
SMTWTFS
799 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +22/Dep +493h 50m+27CTO??21:58+1:1316h 18m18
     F 
809 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +9/Dep +493h 50m+40CTO??21:58+1:1316h 18m18
  T    
809 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...SC??06:05+4GDRArr +18/Dep +3:041h 27m+2:46KPD??01:33+2:5919h 28m22
 M   FS
911 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +18/Dep +491h 40m+31CTO??21:58+1:1314h 48m18
SMTWTFS
797 kmKSG*^~-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +18/Dep +121h 50m-6KPD??00:18+617h 8m14
    T  
840 kmBMTIR*^~-
18852
--
Σ H Nizamuddin - Yes...KCG??07:15+2:02YPRArr +1:17/Dep +152h 15m-1:02KPD??02:30+819h 15m26
 MT    
861 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +16/Dep +491h 55m+33CTO??21:58+1:1314h 28m18
S      
809 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +12/Dep +491h 30m+37CTO??21:58+1:1314h 18m18
SMTWTFS
809 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC??07:40+0WLArr +27/Dep +5:332h 7m+5:06KPD??01:33+5:0717h 53m45
   W   
911 kmDrPraveen-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00+23WLArr /Dep +1:1839m+0CTO??21:58+1:1313h 58m3
SMTWTFS
809 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:20+46BZAArr +59/Dep +1:041h 55m+5KPD??01:50+4816h 30m3
 M W F 
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+46BZAArr +59/Dep +1:234h 15m+24CTO??02:33+1:4317h 13m28
   W   
809 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+16BZAArr +15/Dep +565h 15m+41CTO??04:29+3319h 9m0
    T  
808 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+46BZAArr +59/Dep +405h 20m-19KPD??06:08+1020h 48m-6
 M W   
911 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16548
Σ nzm tpty pdy ...KCG??10:00+1:13TPTYArr +43/Dep +1523h 45m-28CTO??22:28+1536h 28m-9
no arr/dep
710 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??10:20+12BZAArr +11/Dep +492h 35m+38KPD??03:48+1217h 28m10
 M     
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14749
Σ Hyderabad Madurai&...SC??10:20+12WLArr +23/Dep +1:062h 40m+43KPD??04:23+5118h 3m22
  T   S
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +13/Dep +5630m+43CTO??04:29+3315h 29m25
    T  
809 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +13/Dep +4030m+27KPD??06:08+1017h 8m18
 M W   
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
18566
--
Σ Kacheguda Kuppam J...KCG??14:00+1YPRArr +16/Dep +23h 0m-14KPD??09:48+1419h 48m6
  T T S
853 kmBMTIR*^~-
13476
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??14:45+3WADIArr +19/Dep +2441m+5KPD??07:23+3416h 38m19
     F 
922 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +6/Dep +2455m+18CTO??06:49+3514h 34m21
SMTWTFS
809 kmBMTIR*^~-
7657
--
Σ Raichur-Tiruvarur&...BMT??16:28+0TPTYArr +10/Dep +24h 0m-8CTO??12:00+619h 32m0
 M W F 
800 kmBMTIR*^~-
10451
Σ KCG-KRNT-HX-AJJ-ED...KCG??16:30+1AJJArr +22/Dep +191h 57m-3KPD??07:58+1915h 28m2
SMTWTFS
757 kmSRG*^~-
13229
--
Σ Hyderabad coimbato...SC??17:40+9WLArr +25/Dep +411h 43m+16KPD??11:53+2518h 13m31
   W   
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
6930
Σ Vellore college sp...SC??18:05+0TPTYArr +11/Dep +24h 35m-9CTO??12:00+617h 55m1
 M W F 
734 kmDrPraveen-
7656
--
Σ Secunderabad Mayil...SC??18:30+0TPTYArr +8/Dep +23h 40m-6CTO??12:00+617h 30m1
 M   F 
809 kmBMTIR*^~-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...SC??18:55+14MASArr +12/Dep +13h 15m-11KPD??13:18+2118h 23m1
SMTWTFS
911 kmkcanoopnair-
8253
Σ Hyderbad Coimbator...SC??18:55+14MASArr +12/Dep +51h 55m-7KPD??11:53+2516h 58m31
   W   
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...SC??18:55+14MASArr +12/Dep +17h 0m-11KPD??16:48+2621h 53m-1
      S
911 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
15063
Σ KCG-Kuppam SF Expr...KCG??19:05+1SBCArr +22/Dep +11h 35m-21KPD??11:48+1416h 43m10
SMTWTFS
855 kmvaraprasadac-
19568
--
Σ Kcg bnc. Mas ...KCG??19:05+1BNCArr +41/Dep +544m-36KPD??09:48+1414h 43m6
SMTWTFS
847 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +31h 4m-35KPD??11:18+514h 48m14
  T    
852 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +4:251h 4m+3:47CTO??11:14+4:0014h 44m32
   W   
809 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...KCG??22:30+25GYArr +41/Dep +1:174h 7m+36CTO??16:28+5317h 58m-2
 M     
710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +35/Dep +523h 20m+17KPD??16:08+5117h 13m41
 M     
852 kmDrPraveen-
14366
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chennai...SC??22:55+0GDRArr +8/Dep 2h 12m+0KPD??15:58+2817h 3m28
SMTWTFS
910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...SC??23:20+17BZAArr +8/Dep 0m+0KPD??15:58+2816h 38m18
S TWTF 
911 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...SC??23:20+17BZAArr +8/Dep +461h 5m+38KPD??16:28+5917h 8m21
   W   
911 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...BMT??23:21+0GTLArr +1/Dep +1:081h 10m+1:07CTO??16:28+5317h 7m26
SMTWTFS
799 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site