Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
CTO/Chittoor ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:35:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:35:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to CTO/Chittoor
10 Trains / 44 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTO⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: CTO   

Shortest Route: 694.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gadwal => Dhone => Gooty => Dharmavaram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and CTO/Chittoor

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRKCG*306:00+0CTO119:09+4413h 9m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL694 km53 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKCG*006:00+0KPD119:28+4113h 28m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL751 km56 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+2CTO001:24+4113h 39m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL746 km55 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRKCG*116:00+26CTO004:28+1:1012h 28m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL708 km57 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRKCG217:50+22KPD308:15+1214h 25m7
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL741 km51 km/hr
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRKCG217:50+15PAK105:43+1:1411h 53m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km56 km/hr
12770Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRKCG217:55+6PAK305:43+1:2911h 48m13
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL664 km56 km/hr
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRKCG*320:05+1CTO*108:55+1312h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL708 km55 km/hr
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*520:05+0PAK209:34+1:0413h 29m12
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL759 km56 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+1CTO011:17+2513h 37m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL746 km55 km/hr


44 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and CTO/Chittoor

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...KCG??01:35+6AJJArr +21/Dep +2530m+4KPD??16:03+3014h 28m-10
  T    
755 kmHercule Poirot-
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...KCG??01:35+6RUArr +4/Dep +1:0650m+1:02KPD??16:08+1:0614h 33m30
  T    
751 kmHercule Poirot-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...KCG??01:35+6AJJArr +21/Dep +251h 25m+4KPD??17:03+3515h 28m-10
  T    
755 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+3KZJArr +6/Dep +3:463h 32m+3:40CTO??21:58+3:3116h 38m17
SMTWTFS
799 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +31/Dep +3:053h 50m+2:34CTO??21:58+3:3116h 18m18
     F 
809 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +21/Dep +3:053h 50m+2:44CTO??21:58+3:3116h 18m18
  T    
809 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...SC??06:05+6GDRArr +22/Dep +3:121h 27m+2:50KPD??01:33+3:4519h 28m22
 M   FS
911 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +21/Dep +3:051h 40m+2:44CTO??21:58+3:3114h 48m18
SMTWTFS
809 kmGopal*^~-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +21/Dep +101h 50m-11KPD??00:18+817h 8m14
    T  
852 kmBMTIR*^~-
18852
--
Σ H Nizamuddin - Yes...KCG??07:15+4:12YPRArr +3:45/Dep +122h 15m-3:33KPD??02:30-119h 15m26
 MT    
861 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +5/Dep +3:051h 55m+3:00CTO??21:58+3:3114h 28m18
S      
809 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +1/Dep +3:051h 30m+3:04CTO??21:58+3:3114h 18m18
SMTWTFS
809 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC??07:40+0WLArr +23/Dep +6:492h 7m+6:26KPD??01:33+6:3417h 53m45
   W   
911 kmDrPraveen-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00+25WLArr +29/Dep +3:4639m+3:17CTO??21:58+3:3113h 58m4
SMTWTFS
809 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:20+45BZAArr +44/Dep +451h 55m+1KPD??01:50+3916h 30m3
 M W F 
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+45BZAArr +44/Dep +3:164h 15m+2:32CTO??02:33+3:4217h 13m28
   W   
809 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+9BZAArr +21/Dep +1:135h 15m+52CTO??04:29+1:0019h 9m0
    T  
809 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+45BZAArr +44/Dep +565h 20m+12KPD??06:08+1420h 48m-6
 M W   
911 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16548
Σ nzm tpty pdy ...KCG??10:00+2:57TPTYArr +1:46/Dep +623h 45m-1:40CTO??22:28+836h 28m-9
no arr/dep
709 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??10:20+11BZAArr +5/Dep +312h 35m+26KPD??03:48+2017h 28m10
 M     
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14749
Σ Hyderabad Madurai&...SC??10:20+11WLArr +18/Dep +3:302h 40m+3:12KPD??04:23+3:1518h 3m22
  T   S
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+2BZAArr +9/Dep +1:1330m+1:04CTO??04:29+1:0015h 29m25
    T  
809 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...SC??13:00+2BZAArr +9/Dep +5630m+47KPD??06:08+1417h 8m18
 M W   
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
18566
--
Σ Kacheguda Kuppam J...KCG??14:00+3YPRArr +2/Dep +33h 0m+1KPD??09:48+2019h 48m6
  T T S
853 kmBMTIR*^~-
13476
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??14:45+2WADIArr +15/Dep +4041m+25KPD??07:23+1:2416h 38m19
     F 
921 kmSudarshan*^~-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +7/Dep +2555m+18CTO??06:49+4114h 34m21
SMTWTFS
809 kmBMTIR*^~-
7657
--
Σ Raichur-Tiruvarur&...BMT??16:28+0TPTYArr +12/Dep +114h 0m-1CTO??12:00+1319h 32m0
 M W F 
798 kmBMTIR*^~-
10451
Σ KCG-KRNT-HX-AJJ-ED...KCG??16:30+6AJJArr +25/Dep +241h 57m-1KPD??07:58+3115h 28m2
SMTWTFS
756 kmSRG*^~-
13229
--
Σ Hyderabad coimbato...SC??17:40+9WLArr +15/Dep +1:351h 43m+1:20KPD??11:53+4118h 13m33
   W   
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
6930
Σ Vellore college sp...SC??18:05+0TPTYArr +11/Dep +114h 35m+0CTO??12:00+1317h 55m1
 M W F 
746 kmDrPraveen-
7656
--
Σ Secunderabad Mayil...SC??18:30+0TPTYArr +20/Dep +113h 40m-9CTO??12:00+1317h 30m1
 M   F 
809 kmBMTIR*^~-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...SC??18:55+12MASArr +17/Dep +13h 15m-16KPD??13:18+3218h 23m1
SMTWTFS
911 kmkcanoopnair-
8253
Σ Hyderbad Coimbator...SC??18:55+12MASArr +17/Dep +191h 55m+2KPD??11:53+4116h 58m33
   W   
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...SC??18:55+12MASArr +17/Dep +17h 0m-16KPD??16:48+3121h 53m-1
      S
911 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
15063
Σ KCG-Kuppam SF Expr...KCG??19:05+1SBCArr +29/Dep +21h 35m-27KPD??11:48+2216h 43m10
SMTWTFS
855 kmvaraprasadac-
19568
--
Σ Kcg bnc. Mas ...KCG??19:05+1BNCArr +47/Dep +744m-40KPD??09:48+2014h 43m6
SMTWTFS
847 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +171h 4m-16KPD??11:18+5614h 48m14
  T    
852 kmSudarshan*^~-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +5:291h 4m+4:56CTO??11:14+5:2714h 44m32
   W   
809 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...KCG??22:30+42GYArr +37/Dep +1:284h 7m+51CTO??16:28+1:0817h 58m1
 M     
708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +29/Dep +1:293h 20m+1:00KPD??16:08+1:0617h 13m41
 M     
852 kmDrPraveen-
14366
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chennai...SC??22:55+2GDRArr +23/Dep +1:582h 12m+1:35KPD??15:58+2:4117h 3m29
SMTWTFS
910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...SC??23:20+24BZAArr +22/Dep +2:220m+2:00KPD??15:58+2:4116h 38m19
S TWTF 
911 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...SC??23:20+24BZAArr +22/Dep +1:391h 5m+1:17KPD??16:28+2:2717h 8m21
   W   
911 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...BMT??23:21+0GTLArr -3/Dep +1:181h 10m+1:21CTO??16:28+1:0817h 7m26
SMTWTFS
798 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site