Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
CTO/Chittoor ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:06:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:06:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to CTO/Chittoor
10 Trains / 44 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTO⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: CTO   

Shortest Route: 694.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gadwal => Dhone => Gooty => Dharmavaram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and CTO/Chittoor

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRKCG*306:00+0CTO119:09+2213h 9m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL694 km53 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKCG*006:00+0KPD119:28+3913h 28m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL751 km56 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+2CTO001:24+4313h 39m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL745 km55 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRKCG*116:00+26CTO004:28+1:0812h 28m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL708 km57 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRKCG217:50+22KPD308:15+1614h 25m7
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL741 km51 km/hr
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRKCG217:50+15PAK105:43+1:1511h 53m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km56 km/hr
12770Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRKCG217:55+6PAK305:43+1:3311h 48m13
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL664 km56 km/hr
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRKCG*320:05+0CTO*108:55+2012h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL708 km55 km/hr
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*2,520:05+0PAK209:34+1:2113h 29m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL759 km56 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+1:09CTO011:17+2813h 37m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL745 km55 km/hr


44 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and CTO/Chittoor

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...KCG??01:35+11AJJArr +24/Dep +2330m-1KPD??16:03+2814h 28m-10
  T    
755 kmHercule Poirot-
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...KCG??01:35+11RUArr +11/Dep +4950m+38KPD??16:08+4714h 33m30
  T    
751 kmHercule Poirot-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...KCG??01:35+11AJJArr +24/Dep +231h 25m-1KPD??17:03+2315h 28m-10
  T    
755 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+3KZJArr +6/Dep +2:103h 32m+2:04CTO??21:58+2:0716h 38m17
SMTWTFS
799 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +20/Dep +1:373h 50m+1:17CTO??21:58+2:0716h 18m18
     F 
809 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +18/Dep +1:373h 50m+1:19CTO??21:58+2:0716h 18m18
  T    
809 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...SC??06:05+3GDRArr +23/Dep +2:411h 27m+2:18KPD??01:33+2:4119h 28m22
 M   FS
911 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +19/Dep +1:371h 40m+1:18CTO??21:58+2:0714h 48m18
SMTWTFS
808 kmGopal*^~-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +19/Dep +71h 50m-12KPD??00:18+417h 8m14
    T  
851 kmBMTIR*^~-
18852
--
Σ H Nizamuddin - Yes...KCG??07:15+3:06YPRArr +2:25/Dep +142h 15m-2:11KPD??02:30+219h 15m26
 MT    
861 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +12/Dep +1:371h 55m+1:25CTO??21:58+2:0714h 28m18
S      
809 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +1:371h 30m+1:35CTO??21:58+2:0714h 18m18
SMTWTFS
809 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC??07:40+0WLArr +24/Dep +5:292h 7m+5:05KPD??01:33+5:1017h 53m45
   W   
911 kmDrPraveen-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00+24WLArr +28/Dep +2:1039m+1:42CTO??21:58+2:0713h 58m4
SMTWTFS
809 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:20+37BZAArr +49/Dep +501h 55m+1KPD??01:50+4116h 30m3
 M W F 
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+37BZAArr +49/Dep +1:424h 15m+53CTO??02:33+2:1417h 13m28
   W   
809 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+8BZAArr +15/Dep +1:165h 15m+1:01CTO??04:29+5219h 9m0
    T  
809 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+37BZAArr +49/Dep +535h 20m+4KPD??06:08+1420h 48m-6
 M W   
911 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16548
Σ nzm tpty pdy ...KCG??10:00+1:51TPTYArr +1:08/Dep +1023h 45m-58CTO??22:28+1036h 28m-9
no arr/dep
709 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??10:20+11BZAArr +8/Dep +272h 35m+19KPD??03:48+217h 28m10
 M     
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14749
Σ Hyderabad Madurai&...SC??10:20+11WLArr +18/Dep +2:032h 40m+1:45KPD??04:23+1:4518h 3m22
  T   S
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +1:1630m+1:12CTO??04:29+5215h 29m25
    T  
809 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +5330m+49KPD??06:08+1417h 8m18
 M W   
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
18566
--
Σ Kacheguda Kuppam J...KCG??14:00+1YPRArr +16/Dep +23h 0m-14KPD??09:48+1419h 48m6
  T T S
853 kmBMTIR*^~-
13476
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??14:45+2WADIArr +16/Dep +1641m+0KPD??07:23+2616h 38m19
     F 
922 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +4/Dep +2455m+20CTO??06:49+3914h 34m21
SMTWTFS
809 kmBMTIR*^~-
7657
--
Σ Raichur-Tiruvarur&...BMT??16:28+0TPTYArr +11/Dep +104h 0m-1CTO??12:00+1619h 32m0
 M W F 
798 kmBMTIR*^~-
10451
Σ KCG-KRNT-HX-AJJ-ED...KCG??16:30+1AJJArr +20/Dep +211h 57m+1KPD??07:58+2615h 28m2
SMTWTFS
756 kmSRG*^~-
13229
--
Σ Hyderabad coimbato...SC??17:40+8WLArr +17/Dep +1:091h 43m+52KPD??11:53+3318h 13m31
   W   
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
6930
Σ Vellore college sp...SC??18:05+0TPTYArr +13/Dep +104h 35m-3CTO??12:00+1617h 55m1
 M W F 
745 kmDrPraveen-
7656
--
Σ Secunderabad Mayil...SC??18:30+0TPTYArr +9/Dep +103h 40m+1CTO??12:00+1617h 30m1
 M   F 
809 kmBMTIR*^~-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...SC??18:55+12MASArr +13/Dep +23h 15m-11KPD??13:18+2818h 23m1
SMTWTFS
911 kmkcanoopnair-
8253
Σ Hyderbad Coimbator...SC??18:55+12MASArr +13/Dep +111h 55m-2KPD??11:53+3316h 58m31
   W   
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...SC??18:55+12MASArr +13/Dep +27h 0m-11KPD??16:48+2921h 53m-1
      S
911 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
15063
Σ KCG-Kuppam SF Expr...KCG??19:05+1SBCArr +27/Dep +21h 35m-25KPD??11:48+1516h 43m10
SMTWTFS
855 kmvaraprasadac-
19568
--
Σ Kcg bnc. Mas ...KCG??19:05+1BNCArr +47/Dep +644m-41KPD??09:48+1414h 43m6
SMTWTFS
847 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +31h 4m-31KPD??11:18+914h 48m14
  T    
852 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +4:441h 4m+4:10CTO??11:14+4:3014h 44m32
   W   
809 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...KCG??22:30+28GYArr +39/Dep +1:354h 7m+56CTO??16:28+1:1717h 58m0
 M     
707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +24/Dep +1:033h 20m+39KPD??16:08+4717h 13m41
 M     
852 kmDrPraveen-
14366
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chennai...SC??22:55+2GDRArr +18/Dep +592h 12m+41KPD??15:58+1:0817h 3m28
SMTWTFS
910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +1:080m+56KPD??15:58+1:0816h 38m18
S TWTF 
911 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +1:021h 5m+50KPD??16:28+1:2617h 8m21
   W   
911 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...BMT??23:21+0GTLArr +4/Dep +1:251h 10m+1:21CTO??16:28+1:1717h 7m26
SMTWTFS
798 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site