Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
CTO/Chittoor ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:23:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:23:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to CTO/Chittoor
10 Trains / 44 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTO⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: CTO   

Shortest Route: 694.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gadwal => Dhone => Gooty => Dharmavaram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and CTO/Chittoor

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRKCG*3,506:00+0CTO1,219:09+1813h 9m10
      S
IISL
2A
PQWL694 km53 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKCG*006:00+0KPD119:28+3613h 28m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL752 km56 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+1CTO001:24+3013h 39m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL734 km54 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRKCG*116:00+0CTO004:28+4112h 28m12
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL710 km57 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRKCG217:50+47KPD308:15+1014h 25m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL742 km51 km/hr
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRKCG217:50+15PAK105:43+1:0711h 53m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL664 km56 km/hr
12770Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRKCG217:55+7PAK305:43+1:5011h 48m13
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL664 km56 km/hr
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRKCG*320:05+1CTO*108:55+1112h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL710 km55 km/hr
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*2,520:05-PAK209:34-13h 29m13
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL759 km56 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+8CTO011:17+2413h 37m9
      S
IISL
GNWL734 km54 km/hr


44 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and CTO/Chittoor

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...KCG??01:35+46AJJArr +53/Dep +2730m-26KPD??16:03+3314h 28m-10
  T    
757 kmHercule Poirot~-
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...KCG??01:35+46RUArr +27/Dep +3250m+5KPD??16:08+4714h 33m30
  T    
752 kmHercule Poirot~-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...KCG??01:35+46AJJArr +53/Dep +271h 25m-26KPD??17:03+2815h 28m-10
  T    
757 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+6KZJArr +12/Dep +583h 32m+46CTO??21:58+4816h 38m17
SMTWTFS
799 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +24/Dep +283h 50m+4CTO??21:58+4816h 18m18
     F 
809 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +15/Dep +283h 50m+13CTO??21:58+4816h 18m18
  T    
809 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...SC??06:05+12GDRArr +25/Dep +1:531h 27m+1:28KPD??01:33+2:1419h 28m22
 M   FS
911 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +22/Dep +281h 40m+6CTO??21:58+4814h 48m18
SMTWTFS
797 kmGopal*^-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +22/Dep +281h 50m+6KPD??00:18+1417h 8m14
    T  
840 kmBMTIR*^~-
18852
--
Σ H Nizamuddin - Yes...KCG??07:15+1:14YPRArr +33/Dep +252h 15m-8KPD??02:30+1819h 15m26
 MT    
849 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +8/Dep +281h 55m+20CTO??21:58+4814h 28m18
S      
809 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +6/Dep +281h 30m+22CTO??21:58+4814h 18m18
SMTWTFS
809 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC??07:40+0WLArr +31/Dep +4:422h 7m+4:11KPD??01:33+4:0517h 53m45
   W   
911 kmDrPraveen-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00+30WLArr +46/Dep +5839m+12CTO??21:58+4813h 58m3
SMTWTFS
809 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:20+59BZAArr +1:01/Dep +1:081h 55m+7KPD??01:50+5016h 30m3
 M W F 
841 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+59BZAArr +1:01/Dep +564h 15m-5CTO??02:33+1:0617h 13m28
   W   
808 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+27BZAArr +34/Dep +1:245h 15m+50CTO??04:29+1:0019h 9m0
    T  
809 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+59BZAArr +1:01/Dep +1:345h 20m+33KPD??06:08+4420h 48m-6
 M W   
910 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16548
Σ nzm tpty pdy ...KCG??10:00+1:01TPTYArr +25/Dep +1523h 45m-10CTO??22:28+1536h 28m-9
no arr/dep
710 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??10:20+13BZAArr +7/Dep +1:552h 35m+1:48KPD??03:48+1:2117h 28m10
 M     
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14749
Σ Hyderabad Madurai&...SC??10:20+13WLArr +25/Dep +592h 40m+34KPD??04:23+4518h 3m22
  T   S
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+2BZAArr +18/Dep +1:2430m+1:06CTO??04:29+1:0015h 29m25
    T  
809 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...SC??13:00+2BZAArr +18/Dep +1:3430m+1:16KPD??06:08+4417h 8m18
 M W   
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
18566
--
Σ Kacheguda Kuppam J...KCG??14:00+0YPRArr +2/Dep +13h 0m-1KPD??09:48+1119h 48m6
  T T S
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
13476
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??14:45+3WADIArr +21/Dep +941m-12KPD??07:23+2816h 38m19
     F 
921 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +8/Dep +3055m+22CTO??06:49+3814h 34m22
SMTWTFS
809 kmBMTIR*^~-
7657
--
Σ Raichur-Tiruvarur&...BMT??16:28+0TPTYArr +8/Dep +54h 0m-3CTO??12:00+1019h 32m0
 M W F 
799 kmBMTIR*^~-
10451
Σ KCG-KRNT-HX-AJJ-ED...KCG??16:30+0AJJArr +21/Dep +211h 57m+0KPD??07:58+2315h 28m2
SMTWTFS
757 kmSRG*^~-
13229
--
Σ Hyderabad coimbato...SC??17:40+9WLArr +26/Dep +501h 43m+24KPD??11:53+2318h 13m31
   W   
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
6930
Σ Vellore college sp...SC??18:05+0TPTYArr +16/Dep +54h 35m-11CTO??12:00+1017h 55m1
 M W F 
734 kmDrPraveen-
7656
--
Σ Secunderabad Mayil...SC??18:30+0TPTYArr +20/Dep +53h 40m-15CTO??12:00+1017h 30m1
 M   F 
809 kmBMTIR*^~-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...SC??18:55+12MASArr +13/Dep +03h 15m-13KPD??13:18+2918h 23m1
SMTWTFS
911 kmkcanoopnair-
8253
Σ Hyderbad Coimbator...SC??18:55+12MASArr +13/Dep +41h 55m-9KPD??11:53+2316h 58m31
   W   
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...SC??18:55+12MASArr +13/Dep +07h 0m-13KPD??16:48+3721h 53m-1
      S
911 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
15063
Σ KCG-Kuppam SF Expr...KCG??19:05+0SBCArr +30/Dep +11h 35m-29KPD??11:48+1616h 43m10
SMTWTFS
857 kmvaraprasadac-
19568
--
Σ Kcg bnc. Mas ...KCG??19:05+0BNCArr +50/Dep +444m-46KPD??09:48+1114h 43m6
SMTWTFS
847 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +42/Dep +91h 4m-33KPD??11:18+1014h 48m14
  T    
852 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +42/Dep +5:291h 4m+4:47CTO??11:14+5:2514h 44m32
   W   
809 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...KCG??22:30+25GYArr +48/Dep +1:004h 7m+12CTO??16:28+3917h 58m-1
 M     
710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +16/Dep +533h 20m+37KPD??16:08+4717h 13m41
 M     
852 kmDrPraveen-
14366
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chennai...SC??22:55+0GDRArr +8/Dep 2h 12m+0KPD??15:58+3217h 3m31
SMTWTFS
910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...SC??23:20+41BZAArr +28/Dep 0m+0KPD??15:58+3216h 38m21
S TWTF 
911 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...SC??23:20+41BZAArr +28/Dep +241h 5m-4KPD??16:28+4917h 8m21
   W   
911 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...BMT223:21-GTLArr +3/Dep +531h 10m+50CTO216:28-65h 7m26
SMTWTFS
1383 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.