Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:29:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:29:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to DURG/Durg Junction
3 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DURG⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: DURG   

Shortest Route: 757.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and DURG/Durg Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Manmad   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRKCG110:40+37DURG323:45+4613h 5m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL757 km58 km/hr
17005Hyderabad Deccan - R...ExpSCRSC322:00+13DURG311:55+1113h 55m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL840 km60 km/hr
17007Secunderabad - Darbh...ExpSCRSC*322:00+0DURG311:55+013h 55m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL751 km54 km/hr


37 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and DURG/Durg Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Manmad   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6018
Σ Mysore-Bilaspur We...KCG??02:10+9NGPArr +26/Dep +42h 55m-22DURG??17:45+1915h 35m-4
S      
846 kmKSG*^~-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...KCG??02:10+9NGPArr +26/Dep +32h 25m-23DURG??18:25+2816h 15m27
S    F 
846 kmKSG*^~-
1846
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...KCG??04:00+9AKArr +9/Dep +3823h 55m+29DURG??22:10+1842h 10m28
S  W   
1033 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...KCG??04:00+31NGPArr +35/Dep +84h 15m-27DURG??22:10+1818h 10m31
 M     
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...KCG104:00+31NGPArr +35/Dep +125h 20m-23DURG322:45+1842h 45m10
 M     
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7376
--
Σ vijayawada korba e...SC??05:40+0VSKPArr +26/Dep +82h 30m-18R??06:30+4524h 50m21
     F 
1230 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
708
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanagr...SC106:50+9NGPArr +24/Dep +123h 25m-12DURG322:45+1863h 55m17
SMTWTFS
1932 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7842
Σ ap chhattis expres...SC??06:50+9BPQArr +3/Dep +3050m+27DURG??21:20+1614h 30m45
  T  F 
841 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9907
Σ Secundrabad to Bil...SC??06:50+9NGPArr +24/Dep +82h 20m-16DURG??22:10+1815h 20m38
SMTWTFS
840 kmคภנคคภ~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...SC??07:10+0VSKPArr +14/Dep +820m-6R??06:30+4523h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1218 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14171
--
Σ Kacheguda - Santra...KCG??07:10+0NEDArr +17/Dep +41h 55m-13DURG??05:20+422h 10m8
 M     
988 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
10723
--
Σ Secunderabad -Raip...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +27/Dep +81h 0m-19DURG??22:10+1814h 50m39
     F 
840 kmCheetah*^~-
10724
--
Σ Secunderabad-Raipu...SC607:20+0NGPArr +27/Dep +122h 5m-15DURG322:45+1863h 25m18
     F 
2091 kmCheetah*^~-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SC1007:50+26NGPArr +38/Dep +123h 45m-26DURG322:45+1838h 55m11
 MT TF 
1925 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SC1007:50+26NGPArr +38/Dep +82h 40m-30DURG322:10+1862h 20m32
 MT TF 
1925 kmNasir*^-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...KCG008:30+19NGPArr +31/Dep +122h 0m-19DURG322:45+1862h 15m11
SMT T S
1932 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
14113
--
Σ Hyderabad to Ranch...SC??10:00+0NGPArr +23/Dep +07h 10m-23DURG??06:15+720h 15m10
 M     
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1155
Σ CBE-SBC-NGP-R-BSP ...KCG??10:40+44NGPArr +38/Dep +162h 35m-22DURG??04:05+3817h 25m-5
 M     
846 kmShashanka*^~-
13577
--
Σ Bangaluru-Hyderaba...KCG??10:40+44NGPArr +38/Dep +05h 25m-38DURG??06:15+719h 35m-4
 M     
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4283
Σ Nanded-Hatia ...SC??12:25+1MMRArr -1/Dep +292h 50m+30DURG??17:45+1929h 20m11
S     S
1463 kmHussain*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +58/Dep +72h 15m-51DURG??07:45+3039h 50m39
SMTWTFS
2181 kmRajShekhar-
6985
Σ SC - Raipur Fast C...KCG??17:15+10NGPArr +21/Dep +431h 55m+22DURG??08:40+4915h 25m71
 M W F 
846 kmanshuliiith-
14114
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KCG??17:15+10NGPArr +21/Dep +025m-21DURG??06:15+713h 0m1
 M     
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19533
--
Σ Hyderabad/ Secunde...KCG??17:15+10NGPArr +21/Dep +135m-8DURG??06:00+412h 45m2
   W   
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13762
Σ Secunderabad - Rai...SC322:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +1:441h 25m+1:43DURG313:25+2:0339h 25m25
 M W F 
840 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13763
Σ Secunderabad - How...SC322:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +191h 45m+18DURG213:38+2739h 38m10
 M   F 
840 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13764
Σ Secunderabad - How...SC322:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +202h 5m+19DURG314:05+3040h 5m18
 M W F 
840 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16227
Σ Secunderabad Bilas...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +111h 25m+10DURG??13:25+3015h 25m13
     F 
840 kmBMTIR*^~-
16696
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +02h 50m-1DURG??14:50+916h 50m22
     F 
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16697
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +02h 50m-1DURG??14:50+516h 50m10
   W   
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19929
--
Σ Bidar Hatia Expres...BMT??22:57+0DDArr +1/Dep +2540m+24DURG??06:00+431h 3m10
  T    
1645 kmDinesh Gada-
6987
--
Σ Dakshin - Poorab C...SC123:00+7NGPArr +13/Dep +201h 15m+7DURG314:05+3063h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1925 kmanshuliiith-
10719
Σ HYB-NGP-HWH DAILY ...SC123:00+7NGPArr +13/Dep +92h 20m-4DURG315:25+1164h 25m28
SMTWTFS
1925 kmxxx-
10720
--
Σ Hyderabad -Raipur-...SC??23:00+7NGPArr +13/Dep +02h 0m-13DURG??14:50+915h 50m21
     F 
840 kmCheetah*^~-
13576
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...SC??23:00+7NGPArr +13/Dep +44h 55m-9DURG??17:45+1918h 45m10
S     S
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20085
--
Σ Hyd - Durg &#...SC123:00+7NGPArr +13/Dep +1955m+6DURG213:38+2762h 38m9
S  WT S
1925 kmRajShekhar-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...KCG123:50+44AKArr -14/Dep +361h 55m+50DURG322:45+1846h 55m10
   W   
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site