Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:03:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:03:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to DURG/Durg Junction
3 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DURG⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: DURG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and DURG/Durg Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Manmad   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRKCG110:40-DURG323:45-13h 5m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL757 km58 km/hr
17005Hyderabad Deccan - R...ExpSCRSC322:00-DURG311:55-13h 55m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL840 km60 km/hr
17007Secunderabad - Darbh...ExpSCRSC*322:00-DURG311:55-13h 55m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL751 km54 km/hr


37 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and DURG/Durg Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Manmad   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6018
Σ Mysore-Bilaspur We...KCG??02:10+7NGPArr /Dep 2h 55m+0DURG??17:45+1815h 35m-4
S      
846 kmGopal*^~-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...KCG??02:10+7NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0DURG??18:25+3416h 15m27
S    F 
846 kmGopal*^~-
1846
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...KCG??04:00+23AKArr /Dep 23h 55m+0DURG??22:10+1742h 10m28
S  W   
1033 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...KCG??04:00+17NGPArr /Dep 4h 15m+0DURG??22:10+1718h 10m31
 M     
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...KCG??04:00+17NGPArr /Dep 5h 20m+0DURG??22:45+3118h 45m9
 M     
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7376
--
Σ vijayawada korba e...SC??05:40+0VSKPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0R??06:30+3924h 50m21
     F 
1230 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
708
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanagr...SC??06:50+32NGPArr /Dep 3h 25m+0DURG??22:45+3115h 55m16
SMTWTFS
840 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7842
Σ ap chhattis expres...SC??06:50+32BPQArr /Dep 50m+0DURG??21:20+4814h 30m45
  T  F 
841 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9907
Σ Secundrabad to Bil...SC??06:50+32NGPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0DURG??22:10+1715h 20m38
SMTWTFS
840 kmคภנคคภ-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...SC??07:10+0VSKPArr /Dep 20m+0R??06:30+3923h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1230 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14171
--
Σ Kacheguda - Santra...KCG??07:10+0NEDArr /Dep 1h 55m+0DURG??05:20+422h 10m8
 M     
988 kmSudarshan*^~-
10723
--
Σ Secunderabad -Raip...SC??07:20+0NGPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0DURG??22:10+1714h 50m39
     F 
840 kmCheetah*^~-
10724
--
Σ Secunderabad-Raipu...SC??07:20+0NGPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0DURG??22:45+3115h 25m17
     F 
840 kmCheetah*^~-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SC??07:50+21NGPArr /Dep 3h 45m+0DURG??22:45+3114h 55m10
 MT TF 
840 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SC??07:50+21NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DURG??22:10+1714h 20m32
 MT TF 
840 kmNasir*^-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...KCG??08:30+23NGPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0DURG??22:45+3114h 15m13
SMT T S
846 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
14113
--
Σ Hyderabad to Ranch...SC??10:00+3NGPArr /Dep 7h 10m+0DURG??06:15+2220h 15m10
 M     
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1155
Σ CBE-SBC-NGP-R-BSP ...KCG??10:40+18NGPArr /Dep 2h 35m+0DURG??04:05+3917h 25m-5
 M     
846 kmShashanka*^~-
13577
--
Σ Bangaluru-Hyderaba...KCG??10:40+18NGPArr /Dep 5h 25m+0DURG??06:15+2219h 35m-4
 M     
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4283
Σ Nanded-Hatia ...SC912:25+0MMRArr /Dep 2h 50m+0DURG317:45+1853h 20m11
     FS
1722 kmHussain*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC115:55+0KGPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0DURG107:45+3263h 50m39
SMTWTFS
2297 kmRajShekhar-
6985
Σ SC - Raipur Fast C...KCG117:15+32NGPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0DURG308:40+3:0087h 25m69
 M W F 
1931 kmanshuliiith-
14114
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KCG??17:15+32NGPArr /Dep 25m+0DURG??06:15+2213h 0m1
 M     
847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19533
--
Σ Hyderabad/ Secunde...KCG??17:15+32NGPArr /Dep 5m+0DURG??06:00+1912h 45m2
   W   
847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13762
Σ Secunderabad - Rai...SC??22:00+0NGPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0DURG??13:25+6:2215h 25m25
 M W   
840 kmSudarshan*^~-
13763
Σ Secunderabad - How...SC??22:00+0NGPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0DURG??13:38+1215h 38m7
 M   F 
840 kmSudarshan*^~-
13764
Σ Secunderabad - How...SC??22:00+0NGPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0DURG??14:05+1916h 5m17
 M W F 
840 kmSudarshan*^~-
16227
Σ Secunderabad Bilas...SC??22:00+0NGPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0DURG??13:25+1415h 25m13
     F 
840 kmBMTIR*^~-
16696
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??22:00+0NGPArr /Dep 2h 50m+0DURG??14:50+516h 50m22
     F 
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16697
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC322:00-NGPArr /Dep 2h 50m+0DURG214:50-40h 50m10
   W   
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19929
--
Σ Bidar Hatia Expres...BMT??22:57+0DDArr /Dep 40m+0DURG??06:00+1931h 3m10
  T    
1645 kmDinesh Gada-
6987
--
Σ Dakshin - Poorab C...SC??23:00+8NGPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0DURG??14:05+1915h 5m16
SMTWTFS
840 kmanshuliiith-
10719
Σ HYB-NGP-HWH DAILY ...SC123:00+8NGPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0DURG315:25+864h 25m27
SMTWTFS
1924 kmxxx-
10720
--
Σ Hyderabad -Raipur-...SC??23:00+8NGPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0DURG??14:50+515h 50m21
     F 
840 kmCheetah*^~-
13576
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...SC??23:00+8NGPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0DURG??17:45+1818h 45m10
S     S
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20085
--
Σ Hyd - Durg &#...SC??23:00+8NGPArr /Dep 55m+0DURG??13:38+1214h 38m6
 MT  FS
840 kmRajShekhar-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...KCG??23:50+50AKArr /Dep 1h 55m+0DURG??22:45+3122h 55m10
   W   
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site