Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:55:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:55:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to DURG/Durg Junction
1 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DURG⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: DURG   

Shortest Route: 757.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and DURG/Durg Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Manmad   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRKCG110:40+25DURG323:45+3113h 5m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL757 km58 km/hr


34 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and DURG/Durg Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Manmad   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6018
Σ Mysore-Bilaspur We...KCG??02:10+7NGPArr +28/Dep +02h 55m-28DURG??17:45+2615h 35m-2
S      
846 kmGopal*^-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...KCG??02:10+7NGPArr +28/Dep +52h 25m-23DURG??18:25+3416h 15m27
S    F 
846 kmGopal*^-
1846
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...KCG??04:00+20AKArr +24/Dep +1:4123h 55m+1:17DURG??22:10+1:2842h 10m28
S  W   
1033 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...KCG??04:00+8NGPArr +29/Dep +1:134h 15m+44DURG??22:10+1:2818h 10m31
 M     
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...KCG104:00-NGPArr +29/Dep 5h 20m+0DURG322:45-42h 45m7
 M     
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7376
--
Σ vijayawada korba e...SC??05:40+0VSKPArr +28/Dep +72h 30m-21R??06:30+4924h 50m21
     F 
1230 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
708
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanagr...SC106:50-NGPArr +36/Dep 3h 25m+0DURG322:45-63h 55m14
SMTWTFS
1933 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7842
Σ ap chhattis expres...SC??06:50+18BPQArr +16/Dep +2750m+11DURG??21:20+2614h 30m45
  T  F 
841 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9907
Σ Secundrabad to Bil...SC??06:50+18NGPArr +36/Dep +1:132h 20m+37DURG??22:10+1:2815h 20m38
SMTWTFS
840 kmคภנคคภ~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...SC??07:10+0VSKPArr +21/Dep +720m-14R??06:30+4923h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1218 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14171
--
Σ Kacheguda - Santra...KCG??07:10+0NEDArr +13/Dep +01h 55m-13DURG??05:20+622h 10m8
 M     
988 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
10723
--
Σ Secunderabad -Raip...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +25/Dep +1:131h 0m+48DURG??22:10+1:2814h 50m39
     F 
840 kmCheetah*^~-
10724
--
Σ Secunderabad-Raipu...SC607:20-NGPArr +25/Dep 2h 5m+0DURG322:45-63h 25m15
     F 
2091 kmCheetah*^~-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SC1007:50-NGPArr /Dep 3h 45m+0DURG322:45-38h 55m8
 MT TF 
1926 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SC??07:50+16NGPArr /Dep +1:132h 40m+0DURG??22:10+1:2814h 20m32
 MT TF 
840 kmNasir*^-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...KCG008:30-NGPArr +31/Dep 2h 0m+0DURG322:45-62h 15m8
SMT T S
1931 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
1155
Σ CBE-SBC-NGP-R-BSP ...KCG??10:40+20NGPArr +18/Dep +422h 35m+24DURG??04:05+1:0217h 25m-5
 M     
846 kmShashanka*^~-
4283
Σ Nanded-Hatia ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +11/Dep +312h 50m+20DURG??17:45+2629h 20m13
S     S
1462 kmHussain*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 15m-1:07DURG??07:45+3639h 50m39
SMTWTFS
2182 kmRajShekhar-
6985
Σ SC - Raipur Fast C...KCG??17:15+8NGPArr +27/Dep +351h 55m+8DURG??08:40+3815h 25m71
 M W F 
846 kmanshuliiith-
19533
--
Σ Hyderabad/ Secunde...KCG??17:15+8NGPArr +27/Dep +225m-5DURG??06:00+3512h 45m2
   W   
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13762
Σ Secunderabad - Rai...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep 1h 25m+0DURG??13:25+1:3415h 25m25
 M W   
840 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13763
Σ Secunderabad - How...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +11h 45m+4DURG??13:38+1015h 38m10
 M   F 
840 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13764
Σ Secunderabad - How...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +172h 5m+20DURG??14:05+3116h 5m18
 M W F 
840 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16227
Σ Secunderabad Bilas...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +01h 25m+3DURG??13:25+1915h 25m13
     F 
840 kmBMTIR*^~-
16696
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +22h 50m+5DURG??14:50+1016h 50m22
     F 
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16697
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +152h 50m+18DURG??14:50+2516h 50m11
   W   
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19929
--
Σ Bidar Hatia Expres...BMT??22:57-DDArr -5/Dep +3340m+38DURG??06:00+3531h 3m10
  T    
1644 kmDinesh Gada-
6987
--
Σ Dakshin - Poorab C...SC??23:00+9NGPArr +28/Dep +171h 15m-11DURG??14:05+3115h 5m17
SMTWTFS
840 kmanshuliiith-
10719
Σ HYB-NGP-HWH DAILY ...SC??23:00+9NGPArr +28/Dep +82h 20m-20DURG??15:25+1516h 25m28
SMTWTFS
840 kmxxx-
10720
--
Σ Hyderabad -Raipur-...SC??23:00+9NGPArr +28/Dep +22h 0m-26DURG??14:50+1015h 50m21
     F 
840 kmCheetah*^~-
13576
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...SC??23:00+9NGPArr +28/Dep +04h 55m-28DURG??17:45+2618h 45m12
S     S
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20085
--
Σ Hyd - Durg &#...SC??23:00+9NGPArr +28/Dep +155m-27DURG??13:38+1014h 38m9
 MT  FS
840 kmRajShekhar-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...KCG123:50-AKArr -9/Dep 1h 55m+0DURG322:45-46h 55m7
   W   
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.