Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:52:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:52:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to DURG/Durg Junction
3 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DURG⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: DURG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and DURG/Durg Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Manmad   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRKCG110:40+31DURG323:45+2613h 5m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km58 km/hr
17005Hyderabad Deccan - R...ExpSCRSC322:00+9DURG311:55+4913h 55m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL840 km60 km/hr
17007Secunderabad - Darbh...ExpSCRSC*322:00+0DURG311:55+813h 55m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL751 km54 km/hr


37 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and DURG/Durg Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Manmad   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6018
Σ Mysore-Bilaspur We...KCG002:10+41NGPArr +21/Dep +282h 55m+7DURG317:45+4663h 35m-4
     F 
1939 kmGopal*^~-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...KCG002:10+41NGPArr +21/Dep +12h 25m-20DURG318:25+2864h 15m27
S    F 
1939 kmGopal*^~-
1846
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...KCG??04:00+17AKArr +19/Dep +3623h 55m+17DURG??22:10+1742h 10m28
S  W   
1033 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...KCG??04:00+11NGPArr +11/Dep +64h 15m-5DURG??22:10+1718h 10m31
 M     
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...KCG??04:00+11NGPArr +11/Dep +75h 20m-4DURG??22:45+1618h 45m8
 M     
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7376
--
Σ vijayawada korba e...SC??05:40+1VSKPArr +5/Dep +22h 30m-3R??06:30+3024h 50m21
     F 
1229 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
708
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanagr...SC??06:50+1:12NGPArr +1:20/Dep +73h 25m-1:13DURG??22:45+1615h 55m15
SMTWTFS
840 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7842
Σ ap chhattis expres...SC??06:50+1:12BPQArr +1:06/Dep +1:1450m+8DURG??21:20+4814h 30m45
  T  F 
841 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9907
Σ Secundrabad to Bil...SC??06:50+1:12NGPArr +1:20/Dep +62h 20m-1:14DURG??22:10+1715h 20m38
SMTWTFS
840 kmคภנคคภ-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...SC??07:10+0VSKPArr +17/Dep +220m-15R??06:30+3023h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1229 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14171
--
Σ Kacheguda - Santra...KCG??07:10+0NEDArr +19/Dep +41h 55m-15DURG??05:20+322h 10m8
 M     
988 kmIn India now-
10723
--
Σ Secunderabad -Raip...SC??07:20+30NGPArr +1:23/Dep +61h 0m-1:17DURG??22:10+1714h 50m39
     F 
840 kmPrayas*^~-
10724
--
Σ Secunderabad-Raipu...SC??07:20+30NGPArr +1:23/Dep +72h 5m-1:16DURG??22:45+1615h 25m16
     F 
840 kmPrayas*^~-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SC1007:50+23NGPArr +39/Dep +73h 45m-32DURG322:45+1638h 55m9
 MT TF 
1925 km-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SC1007:50+23NGPArr +39/Dep +62h 40m-33DURG322:10+1762h 20m32
 MT TF 
1925 kmNasir*^-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...KCG008:30+32NGPArr +38/Dep +72h 0m-31DURG322:45+1662h 15m12
SMT T S
1930 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
14113
--
Σ Hyderabad to Ranch...SC??10:00+3NGPArr +25/Dep +17h 10m-24DURG??06:15+020h 15m10
 M     
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1155
Σ CBE-SBC-NGP-R-BSP ...KCG??10:40+11NGPArr +14/Dep +292h 35m+15DURG??04:05+3917h 25m-5
 M     
846 kmShashanka*^~-
13577
--
Σ Bangaluru-Hyderaba...KCG??10:40+11NGPArr +14/Dep +15h 25m-13DURG??06:15+019h 35m-4
 M     
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4283
Σ Nanded-Hatia ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +3/Dep +1:012h 50m+58DURG??17:45+4629h 20m11
S     S
1461 kmHussain*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +50/Dep +72h 20m-43DURG??07:45+3539h 50m39
SMTWTFS
2182 kmRajShekhar-
6985
Σ SC - Raipur Fast C...KCG??17:15+34NGPArr +42/Dep +3:231h 55m+2:41DURG??08:40+3:3815h 25m73
 M W F 
847 kmanshuliiith-
14114
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KCG??17:15+34NGPArr +42/Dep +125m-41DURG??06:15+013h 0m1
 M     
847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19533
--
Σ Hyderabad/ Secunde...KCG117:15+34NGPArr +42/Dep +95m-33DURG306:00+1760h 45m2
 M   F 
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13762
Σ Secunderabad - Rai...SC??22:00+1NGPArr -1/Dep +4:171h 25m+4:18DURG??13:25+5:0515h 25m26
 M W   
840 kmIn India now-
13763
Σ Secunderabad - How...SC322:00+1NGPArr -1/Dep +21h 45m+3DURG213:38+1339h 38m7
 M   F 
840 kmIn India now-
13764
Σ Secunderabad - How...SC??22:00+1NGPArr -1/Dep +52h 5m+6DURG??14:05+1716h 5m17
 M W F 
840 kmIn India now-
16227
Σ Secunderabad Bilas...SC??22:00+1NGPArr -1/Dep 1h 25m+0DURG??13:25+1415h 25m13
     F 
840 kmBMTIR*^~-
16696
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??22:00+1NGPArr -1/Dep +02h 50m+1DURG??14:50+716h 50m22
     F 
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16697
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??22:00+1NGPArr -1/Dep +02h 50m+1DURG??14:50+616h 50m9
   W   
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19929
--
Σ Bidar Hatia Expres...BMT222:57+0DDArr +1/Dep +2040m+19DURG306:00+1755h 3m10
     F 
1721 kmDinesh Gada-
6987
--
Σ Dakshin - Poorab C...SC??23:00+7NGPArr +24/Dep +51h 15m-19DURG??14:05+1715h 5m16
SMTWTFS
840 kmanshuliiith-
10719
Σ HYB-NGP-HWH DAILY ...SC??23:00+7NGPArr +24/Dep 2h 20m+0DURG??15:25+216h 25m26
SMTWTFS
840 km-
10720
--
Σ Hyderabad -Raipur-...SC??23:00+7NGPArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24DURG??14:50+715h 50m21
     F 
840 kmPrayas*^~-
13576
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...SC??23:00+7NGPArr +24/Dep +284h 55m+4DURG??17:45+4618h 45m10
S     S
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20085
--
Σ Hyd - Durg &#...SC123:00+7NGPArr +24/Dep +255m-22DURG213:38+1362h 38m6
S  WT S
1925 kmRajShekhar-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...KCG??23:50+42AKArr +9/Dep +341h 55m+25DURG??22:45+1622h 55m9
   W   
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site