Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
GNT/Guntur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:45:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:45:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to GNT/Guntur Junction
52 Trains / 4 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 19 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GNT⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: GNT   

Shortest Route: 287.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nadikude

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

52 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and GNT/Guntur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Katpadi   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRSC??00:40+35TEL008:18+367h 38m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km50 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRSC102:00+37GNT007:25+515h 25m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL281 km52 km/hr
57325Kacheguda - Guntur P...PassSCRKCG*305:10+1GNT*022:30+2417h 20m76
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 624 km36 km/hr
12796Secunderabad - Vijay...SFSCRSC*105:30+0GNT109:40+94h 10m0
 MTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL281 km67 km/hr
07757Secunderabad - Vijay...SFSCRSC*005:30+0GNT009:40+154h 10m2
S      
II2SCC
GNWL281 km67 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40+0BZA511:10+275h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL350 km64 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0BZA411:10+145h 30m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL350 km64 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERSC005:40+0BZA012:30+96h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km51 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRSC606:05+10TEL313:58+407h 53m24
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL381 km48 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSC*207:10+0GNT111:50+44h 40m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL281 km60 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30+0BZA??13:05+125h 35m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL350 km63 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30-GNT012:40-5h 10m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL281 km54 km/hr
12706Secunderabad - Guntu...SFSCRSC*107:40+0GNT*414:25+106h 45m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL381 km57 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRSC2,908:00+41BZA114:00+516h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km58 km/hr
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpSCRSC109:20+18BZA*015:10+155h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL350 km60 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRSC509:20+56BZA515:05+505h 45m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km61 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRSC1009:20+38BZA015:05+315h 45m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km61 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERSC110:20+13BZA516:30+86h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL350 km57 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRSC110:30+14GNT415:45+85h 15m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL281 km54 km/hr
57651Secunderabad Repalle...PassSCRSC*310:50+0GNT018:00+167h 10m27
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL281 km39 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+1GNT117:00+25h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL281 km54 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSC012:05+25GNT??18:30+76h 25m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL281 km44 km/hr
17202Golconda ExpressExpSCRSC*513:00+0GNT*721:20+128h 20m23
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL381 km46 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRKCG*013:00+0GNT018:20-15h 20m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL287 km54 km/hr
57305Kacheguda Guntur Pas...PassSCRKCG*214:40+21GNT*008:45+718h 5m76
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL624 km34 km/hr
12748Palnadu SF ExpressSFSCRSC415:15+8GNT*320:00+124h 45m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL281 km59 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0GNT120:25+124h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL281 km62 km/hr
12714Satavahana SF Expres...SFSCRSC*916:15+0BZA*322:10+65h 55m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL350 km59 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRSC*016:30+0BZA??22:25+1:055h 55m3
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL350 km59 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*216:50+0GNT1,321:40+64h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL281 km58 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRSC117:15+3GNT122:10+44h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL281 km57 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRSC117:40+10BZA723:05+275h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL350 km65 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRSC*917:55+0BZA023:45+285h 50m4
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL350 km60 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05+0GNT122:55+84h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL281 km58 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30+0TEL301:07+326h 37m9
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km58 km/hr
07425Kacheguda - Kakinada...ExpSCRKCG*018:45+0GNT001:30+66h 45m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL287 km43 km/hr
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCRSC118:55+13TEL301:37+326h 42m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL381 km57 km/hr
22204Secunderabad - Visak...DrntSCRSC*920:15+0BZA5,601:10+154h 55m0
 M W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL350 km71 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRSC*120:30+0BZA101:40+205h 10m2
SMTWTFS
3A
PQWL350 km68 km/hr
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCRSC*920:45+0BZA401:50+295h 5m2
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL350 km69 km/hr
57620Delta Fast PassengerPassSCRKCG*421:00+18GNT404:10+227h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL287 km40 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRSC221:05+1:22BZA603:20+1:006h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL350 km56 km/hr
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCRSC*121:15+0BZA703:00+325h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL350 km61 km/hr
12756Nagavali Express (PT...SFECoRSC921:30-BZA503:35-6h 5m1
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km57 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+8GNT??02:55+15h 15m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL281 km54 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRSC121:40+34GNT002:55+345h 15m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL281 km54 km/hr
12754Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFECoRSC521:50+15BZA003:50+106h 0m1
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km58 km/hr
17256Hyderabad-Narasapur ...ExpSCRSC122:10+2GNT103:10+145h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL281 km56 km/hr
17250Secunderabad - Machi...ExpSCRSC*622:30+0BZA404:40+226h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL350 km57 km/hr
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SFSCRSC*1022:55+0TEL304:51+295h 56m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL381 km64 km/hr
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...ExpSCRSC823:20+28BZA006:20+217h 0m3
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km50 km/hr
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...ExpSCRSC023:20+6GNT004:50+75h 30m6
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL281 km51 km/hr


4 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and GNT/Guntur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Katpadi   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14753
--
Σ Hyderabad-Chennai ...SC??05:20+4KZJArr +8/Dep +1:301h 18m+1:22BZA??12:40+1:147h 20m13
 M     
340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+4KZJArr +8/Dep +573h 32m+49BZA??14:45+299h 25m12
SMTWTFS
340 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +10/Dep +1757m+7TEL??04:54+4522h 54m27
      S
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...KCG??07:10+0AKArr +0/Dep +171h 15m+17TEL??09:26+1826h 16m30
 M     
1304 kmAbhishek Rai-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site