Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:03:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:03:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to GWL/Gwalior Junction
3 Trains / 60 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GWL⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: GWL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Ujjain   Parbhani   Akola   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Miraj   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   Bina   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRSC106:50+9GWL203:30+4720h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1354 km66 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG010:40+22GWL209:15+5422h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1360 km60 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+7GWL222:46+1:0023h 46m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1354 km57 km/hr


60 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Ujjain   Parbhani   Akola   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Miraj   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   Bina   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +16/Dep +431h 35m+27GWL??00:50+1:4422h 40m15
S    F 
1360 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2352
Σ Secunderabad Shivp...KCG??02:10+8UJNArr -8/Dep +845m+16GWL??07:47+729h 37m-7
S      
1637 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +16/Dep +301h 45m+14GWL??01:10+1:1223h 0m9
S    F 
1360 km★Prayas★*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +16/Dep 1h 45m+0GWL??01:10-23h 0m-1
S    F 
1360 km★Prayas★*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +16/Dep +1:161h 55m+1:00GWL??02:27+1:4124h 17m9
S      
1360 km★Prayas★*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +16/Dep +2:171h 55m+2:01GWL??02:27+2:3224h 17m15
     F 
1360 km★Prayas★*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KCG??02:10+8NGPArr +24/Dep +223h 15m-2GWL??01:37+1:1223h 27m-8
S    F 
1361 kmBMTIR*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+15NEDArr +24/Dep +1855m-6GWL??06:21+2:0126h 21m6
S  W   
1599 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+15AMIArr +10/Dep +5723h 20m+47GWL??02:27+1:4146h 27m13
no arr/dep
1296 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00+15NEDArr +24/Dep +132h 25m-11GWL??06:00+1:2126h 0m-1
S      
1436 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+15NEDArr +24/Dep +362h 25m+12GWL??06:05+1:3426h 5m-1
   W   
1436 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...KCG??04:00+15ETArr +10/Dep +214h 10m+11GWL??06:00+1:2126h 0m2
 M     
1360 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...KCG??04:00+15ETArr +10/Dep +2813m+18GWL??01:37+1:1221h 37m-1
 M     
1360 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...KCG??04:50+0MMRArr +45/Dep +1425m-31GWL??15:15+1:1834h 25m30
SMTWTFS
1596 kmAbhishek Rai-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...SC??05:40+0BBSArr +16/Dep +1421h 20m-2GWL??08:00+1:2174h 20m58
     F 
2891 kmxxx-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...KCG??07:10+1NRKRArr -4/Dep +510m+55GWL??14:16+1:0131h 6m43
S TWTFS
1425 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SC??07:20+0ETArr +24/Dep +351h 0m+11GWL??06:21+2:0123h 1m17
     F 
1354 kmVinay Kumar~-
1115
Σ SBC-GWL fastest ch...SC??07:50+25JHSArr +29/Dep +3054m+1GWL??02:55+5319h 5m-1
 MT TF 
1354 kmxxx-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SC??10:00+0BPQArr /Dep +141h 10m+0GWL??08:20+1:3022h 20m36
SMTWTFS
1354 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...SC??10:00+0BPQArr /Dep +102h 0m+0GWL??06:30+1:1320h 30m7
      S
1354 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SC110:00-JBPArr /Dep +92h 25m+0GWL216:10-54h 10m6
S      
2427 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SC??10:00+0NGPArr /Dep +51h 30m+0GWL??06:28+1:1820h 28m7
 M  T  
1354 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...SC??10:20+11HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 35m-24GWL??17:15+2:4554h 55m28
 MT   S
2869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...SC??10:20+11HWHArr +29/Dep +31h 35m-26GWL??17:15+2:0554h 55m28
    T  
2869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...SC??10:20+11WLArr +18/Dep +61h 47m-12GWL??06:30+4820h 10m5
S    F 
1373 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
2346
--
Σ Secunderabad Shivp...KCG??10:40+1:07BINAArr +35/Dep +720m-28GWL??22:35+5335h 55m25
     F 
1454 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...KCG??10:40+9NGPArr +15/Dep +401h 50m+25GWL??11:37+1:3624h 57m24
  T    
1360 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...KCG??10:40+9BPQArr -9/Dep +94h 0m+18GWL??11:52+1:5325h 12m5
no arr/dep
1360 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40+36BPQArr +20/Dep +1045m-10GWL??06:30+1:1319h 50m1
      S
1360 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SC??11:45+18DRArr +1/Dep +151h 48m+14GWL??04:10+1140h 25m-8
 MT    
1998 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +0/Dep +382h 25m+38GWL??22:10+1:3433h 45m48
SMTWTFS
1593 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+0WLArr +30/Dep +312h 40m+1GWL??16:10+1:1827h 10m44
S  WT  
1373 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+0WLArr +30/Dep +251h 52m-5GWL??13:25+1:0624h 25m17
SMTWTFS
1373 kmSRG*^~-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +31/Dep +65m-25GWL??11:52+1:4820h 27m23
S      
1363 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...SC??15:45+0BPLArr +13/Dep +5445m+41GWL??22:10+1:3430h 25m47
      S
1591 km★Prayas★*^~-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +16/Dep +301h 25m+14GWL??15:30+1:1023h 15m37
      S
1373 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +16/Dep +522h 5m+36GWL??15:30+1:5723h 15m19
 M  T  
1373 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+0MMRArr +0/Dep +252h 55m+25GWL??01:10+1:1232h 30m24
S    F 
1667 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+20MMRArr -1/Dep +252h 55m+26GWL??01:10+1:1232h 30m10
 M W  S
1665 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+26MMRArr +0/Dep +252h 55m+25GWL??01:10+1:1232h 30m17
  T    
1667 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+0MMRArr +0/Dep +194h 15m+19GWL??01:52+1:0733h 12m5
     F 
1667 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+20MMRArr -1/Dep +194h 15m+20GWL??01:52+1:0733h 12m-9
 M     
1665 kmDinesh Gada-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...KCG??17:15+21JHSArr +1:14/Dep +301h 40m-44GWL??15:40+3022h 25m-1
 M W F 
1360 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+8WLArr +17/Dep +5240m+35GWL??15:30+1:5721h 50m18
 M  T  
1373 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...KCG??17:55+6GYArr +47/Dep +5533m+8GWL??04:55+1:1735h 0m29
  T  F 
2151 kmravikiran.cv-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +253h 25m+39GWL??01:10+1:1231h 0m24
SMTWTFS
1593 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +194h 45m+33GWL??01:52+1:0731h 42m5
 M   F 
1593 kmDinesh Gada-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT??20:51+0DDArr +17/Dep +1:003h 0m+43GWL??04:55+1:1732h 4m29
SMTWTFS
1726 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...SC??20:55+20BPLArr +22/Dep +123h 15m-10GWL??23:28+5726h 33m17
 M W   
1348 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...SC??20:55+20BPLArr +22/Dep +5655m+34GWL??19:39+1:1122h 44m2
 M W   
1348 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...SC??21:20+0HBJArr +48/Dep +03h 42m-48GWL??02:55+5329h 35m5
 M     
1420 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr +37/Dep +352h 40m-2GWL??01:52+1:0728h 32m5
 M     
1420 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+0PBNArr +22/Dep +461h 27m+24GWL??06:21+2:0132h 33m15
SMTWTFS
1662 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr -2/Dep +237h 10m+25GWL??15:15+1:1840h 18m29
S T  F 
1775 kmAbhishek Rai-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??23:10+6NEDArr +38/Dep +182h 55m-20GWL??06:21+2:0131h 11m16
SMTWTFS
1593 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -2/Dep +301h 55m+32GWL??01:10+1:1249h 49m23
SMTWTFS
2509 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG??23:50+31NEDArr +49/Dep +184h 20m-31GWL??06:21+2:0130h 31m-1
      S
1598 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...KCG123:50+48AKArr +20/Dep +423h 15m+22GWL206:05+1:3454h 15m2
no arr/dep
2218 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...KCG123:50+48NEDArr +21/Dep +183h 20m-3GWL206:21+2:0154h 31m9
   W   
2620 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+31NEDArr +49/Dep +135h 50m-36GWL??06:00+1:2130h 10m-8
      S
1435 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site