Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:20:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:20:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to GWL/Gwalior Junction
3 Trains / 60 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GWL⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: GWL   

Shortest Route: 1343.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Indore BG

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Ujjain   Parbhani   Akola   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Miraj   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   Bina   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRSC106:50+9GWL203:30+3620h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1354 km66 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG010:40+44GWL209:15+5322h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1360 km60 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+8GWL222:46+4623h 46m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1354 km57 km/hr


60 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Ujjain   Parbhani   Akola   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Miraj   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   Bina   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...KCG??02:10+9BPLArr +15/Dep +261h 35m+11GWL??00:50+1:1822h 40m15
S    F 
1360 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2352
Σ Secunderabad Shivp...KCG??02:10+9UJNArr -6/Dep +1045m+16GWL??07:47+2629h 37m-7
S      
1637 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+9BPLArr +15/Dep +281h 45m+13GWL??01:10+1:0823h 0m9
S    F 
1360 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+9BPLArr +15/Dep 1h 45m+0GWL??01:10-23h 0m-1
S    F 
1360 kmCheetah*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+9BPLArr +15/Dep +291h 55m+14GWL??02:27+5924h 17m9
S      
1360 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG002:10-BPLArr +15/Dep 1h 55m+0GWL202:27-72h 17m16
no arr/dep
2064 kmCheetah*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KCG??02:10+9NGPArr +26/Dep +133h 15m-13GWL??01:37+5523h 27m-8
S    F 
1360 kmBMTIR*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+10NEDArr /Dep +755m+0GWL??06:21+1:3226h 21m6
S  W   
1599 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+10AMIArr /Dep +1623h 20m+0GWL??02:27+5946h 27m13
no arr/dep
1296 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00+10NEDArr /Dep +72h 25m+0GWL??06:00+1:1426h 0m-1
S      
1436 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+10NEDArr /Dep +132h 25m+0GWL??06:05+1:2226h 5m-1
   W   
1436 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...KCG??04:00+34ETArr +33/Dep +204h 10m-13GWL??06:00+1:1426h 0m2
 M     
1360 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...KCG??04:00+34ETArr +33/Dep +1813m-15GWL??01:37+5521h 37m-1
 M     
1360 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...KCG??04:50+0MMRArr +33/Dep +1825m-15GWL??15:15+1:0834h 25m30
SMTWTFS
1596 kmAbhishek Rai-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...SC??05:40+0BBSArr +18/Dep +921h 20m-9GWL??08:00+1:1074h 20m58
     F 
2891 kmxxx-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...KCG??07:10+1NRKRArr -5/Dep +430m+48GWL??14:16+4431h 6m43
S TWTFS
1425 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SC??07:20+0ETArr +16/Dep +201h 0m+4GWL??06:21+1:3223h 1m17
     F 
1354 kmVinay Kumar~-
1115
Σ SBC-GWL fastest ch...SC1007:50+27JHSArr +29/Dep +2954m+0GWL202:55+4443h 5m-2
 MT TF 
1758 kmxxx-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SC??10:00+0BPQArr +4/Dep +181h 10m+14GWL??08:20+1:1122h 20m36
SMTWTFS
1354 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...SC??10:00+0BPQArr +4/Dep +122h 0m+8GWL??06:30+4220h 30m7
      S
1354 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SC110:00+0JBPArr +32/Dep +552h 25m+23GWL216:10+1:5254h 10m6
S      
2427 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SC??10:00+0NGPArr +24/Dep +71h 30m-17GWL??06:28+4320h 28m7
 M  T  
1354 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...SC??10:20+10HWHArr +28/Dep +11h 35m-27GWL??17:15+1:5954h 55m28
 MT   S
2869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...SC??10:20+10HWHArr +28/Dep +31h 35m-25GWL??17:15+2:0954h 55m28
    T  
2869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...SC??10:20+10WLArr +22/Dep +51h 47m-17GWL??06:30+3620h 10m5
S    F 
1373 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
2346
--
Σ Secunderabad Shivp...KCG110:40+20BINAArr +1:52/Dep +96h 45m-1:43GWL122:35+4259h 55m24
     F 
2196 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...KCG010:40-NGPArr +21/Dep 1h 50m+0GWL211:37-72h 57m25
  T    
2502 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...KCG??10:40+16BPQArr +4/Dep +64h 0m+2GWL??11:52+1:2225h 12m5
no arr/dep
1360 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40+36BPQArr +27/Dep +1245m-15GWL??06:30+4219h 50m1
      S
1360 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SC??11:45+20DRArr +3/Dep +01h 48m-3GWL??04:10+1240h 25m-8
 MT    
1998 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+1MMRArr -2/Dep 2h 25m+0GWL??22:10+1:2533h 45m48
SMTWTFS
1593 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+0WLArr +33/Dep +292h 40m-4GWL??16:10+5927h 10m44
S  WT  
1373 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+0WLArr +33/Dep +231h 52m-10GWL??13:25+5424h 25m17
SMTWTFS
1373 kmSRG*^~-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +37/Dep +65m-31GWL??11:52+2:0420h 27m23
S      
1363 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...SC??15:45+0BPLArr +9/Dep 45m+0GWL??22:10+1:2530h 25m47
      S
1591 kmCheetah*^~-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +21/Dep +321h 25m+11GWL??15:30+1:1323h 15m37
      S
1373 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +21/Dep +362h 5m+15GWL??15:30+1:1523h 15m19
 M  T  
1373 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -2/Dep +282h 55m+30GWL??01:10+1:0832h 30m24
S    F 
1667 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+26MMRArr +2/Dep +282h 55m+26GWL??01:10+1:0832h 30m10
 M W  S
1665 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+32MMRArr -2/Dep +282h 55m+30GWL??01:10+1:0832h 30m17
  T    
1667 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -2/Dep +184h 15m+20GWL??01:52+1:0233h 12m5
     F 
1667 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+26MMRArr +2/Dep +184h 15m+16GWL??01:52+1:0233h 12m-9
 M     
1665 kmDinesh Gada-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...KCG??17:15+10JHSArr +36/Dep +341h 40m-2GWL??15:40+3122h 25m-1
 M W F 
1360 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+9WLArr +23/Dep +3640m+13GWL??15:30+1:1521h 50m18
 M  T  
1373 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...KCG??17:55+7GYArr +49/Dep +5233m+3GWL??04:55+5235h 0m29
  T  F 
2151 kmravikiran.cv-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +283h 25m+42GWL??01:10+1:0831h 0m24
SMTWTFS
1593 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +184h 45m+32GWL??01:52+1:0231h 42m5
 M   F 
1593 kmDinesh Gada-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT??20:51+0DDArr +18/Dep +1:043h 0m+46GWL??04:55+5232h 4m29
SMTWTFS
1726 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...SC??20:55+19BPLArr +14/Dep +113h 15m-3GWL??23:28+5126h 33m17
 M W   
1430 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...SC??20:55+19BPLArr +14/Dep +3355m+19GWL??19:39+4422h 44m2
 M W   
1430 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...SC??21:20+0HBJArr +42/Dep +13h 42m-41GWL??02:55+4429h 35m5
 M     
1420 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr +25/Dep +312h 40m+6GWL??01:52+1:0228h 32m5
 M     
1420 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+0PBNArr /Dep +351h 27m+0GWL??06:21+1:3232h 33m15
SMTWTFS
1662 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr +2/Dep +277h 10m+25GWL??15:15+1:0840h 18m29
S T  F 
1775 kmAbhishek Rai-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??23:10+9NEDArr +45/Dep +72h 55m-38GWL??06:21+1:3231h 11m16
SMTWTFS
1593 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -7/Dep +311h 55m+38GWL??01:10+1:0849h 49m23
SMTWTFS
2509 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG??23:50+26NEDArr +37/Dep +74h 20m-30GWL??06:21+1:3230h 31m-1
      S
1598 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...KCG??23:50+39AKArr -14/Dep +173h 15m+31GWL??06:05+1:2230h 15m2
no arr/dep
1434 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...KCG??23:50+39NEDArr +28/Dep +73h 20m-21GWL??06:21+1:3230h 31m9
   W   
1598 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+26NEDArr +37/Dep +75h 50m-30GWL??06:00+1:1430h 10m-8
      S
1435 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site