Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:25:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:25:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to CNB/Kanpur Central
4 Trains / 46 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1365.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Rourkela   Warangal   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+0CNB608:15+1:1424h 55m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1477 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20-CNB608:15-24h 55m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1477 km59 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKCG110:40+1:07CNB619:05+5532h 25m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1483 km46 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSC523:55+3CNB805:50+1129h 55m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1477 km49 km/hr


46 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Rourkela   Warangal   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +16/Dep +11h 25m-15CNB??04:00+2325h 50m-10
S    F 
1483 kmGopal*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...KCG??02:10+8ETArr +14/Dep +163h 35m+2CNB??06:45+2128h 35m-1
S    F 
1483 kmBMTIR*^~-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +17/Dep +1:393h 40m+1:22CNB??05:20+2:1147h 40m-6
 M     
2431 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +17/Dep +1:137h 35m+56CNB??15:20+1:4857h 40m14
 M     
2475 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +17/Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??12:25+3:1854h 45m8
 M     
2454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC005:40+0ROUArr +38/Dep +22h 3m-36CNB212:25-78h 45m14
 M     
2585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr +33/Dep +1:101h 27m+37CNB??08:15+2:0026h 35m30
 M     
1495 kmIBRAHIM-
19257
Σ orange(NGP) - duss...SC??06:50+9BPLArr +27/Dep +655m-21CNB??08:15+3625h 25m2
S      
1477 kmsys tem~-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??06:50+9AGCArr +57/Dep +2:443h 35m+1:47CNB??13:30+5:1830h 40m6
    T  
1726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??06:50+9AGCArr +57/Dep +1:031h 0m+6CNB??10:45+2:3727h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SC??06:50+9AGCArr +57/Dep 3h 18m+0CNB??12:40-29h 50m40
SMTWTFS
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...SC??06:50+9AGCArr +57/Dep +585h 30m+1CNB??14:20+2:1331h 30m20
SMTWTFS
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SC??06:50+9AGCArr +57/Dep +1:165h 12m+19CNB??13:45+3:0030h 55m2
SMTWTFS
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...SC??06:50+9AGCArr +57/Dep +2:4130m+1:44CNB??10:15+4:1627h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1732 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SC??07:30+0NFKArr +32/Dep +273h 38m-5CNB??21:05+1:3661h 35m50
S      
2828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...SC??07:30+0KGPArr -9/Dep +02h 28m+9CNB??03:50+3:1644h 20m7
S      
2506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4091
Σ Bengaluru Mail Be...SC??07:50+3BPLArr +15/Dep +61h 25m-9CNB??08:15+3624h 25m0
S      
1477 kmHarsh-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...SC??07:50+25JHSArr +29/Dep +421h 19m+13CNB??06:45+2122h 55m8
 MT TF 
1476 kmlinainverse-
14001
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...SC??07:50+3JHSArr +27/Dep +421h 19m+15CNB??06:45+2122h 55m11
S  W  S
1477 kmlinainverse-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...KCG??08:30+20JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:311h 40m+24CNB??08:15+2:0023h 45m35
      S
1483 kmSaurabh*^~-
425
Σ Bangalore-Goarkhpu...KCG??08:30+20JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:341h 40m+27CNB??08:15+2:0023h 45m42
 M  T  
1483 kmSaurabh*^~-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC110:00-ETArr /Dep +164h 50m+0CNB517:00-79h 0m10
   W   
2432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...SC??10:20+11BBSArr +36/Dep +374h 40m+1CNB??10:25+4:0248h 5m24
S TW F 
2448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...SC??10:20+11BBSArr +36/Dep +514h 55m+15CNB??15:20+1:4853h 0m32
 M  T S
2555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...SC??10:20+11HWHArr +29/Dep +045m-29CNB??04:45+5442h 25m8
SMTWTF 
2591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...SC??10:20+11HWHArr +29/Dep +1:556h 55m+1:26CNB??14:30+5:0652h 10m11
SMTWTFS
2598 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...SC??10:20+11BBSArr +36/Dep +1:3635m+1:00CNB??00:50+3:2338h 30m2
  T    
2433 km~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...KCG??10:40+22JHSArr +40/Dep +1:071h 50m+27CNB??13:30+1:3926h 50m-4
 M     
1483 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...KCG??10:40+22JHSArr +40/Dep +1:246h 20m+44CNB??18:30+1:5431h 50m0
 M     
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...KCG??10:40+22AGCArr +47/Dep +142h 11m-33CNB??18:55+1:0132h 15m-3
 M     
1732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4279
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +0/Dep +361h 35m+36CNB??00:10+1:0935h 45m37
SMTWTFS
1716 kmHussain*^~-
6979
Σ Nanded -PBN-Luckno...SC??15:45+0ETArr +14/Dep +167h 25m+2CNB??06:45+2139h 0m13
      S
1714 kmbring back ellora ex...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +32/Dep +511h 50m+19CNB??15:20+1:4847h 25m33
 M  T S
2518 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +32/Dep +371h 35m+5CNB??10:25+4:0242h 30m25
S TW F 
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +36/Dep +1:521h 55m+1:16CNB??12:35+3:2744h 40m16
SMTWTFS
2554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...KCG??17:15+21JHSArr +1:14/Dep +1:241h 55m+10CNB??18:30+1:5425h 15m5
 M W F 
1482 kmDinesh Gada-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??21:40+4BBSArr +15/Dep +165h 55m+1CNB??22:05+2:1448h 25m24
    T  
2469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...SC??23:00+7BPLArr +21/Dep +12h 35m-20CNB??04:00+2329h 0m4
 M  T S
1477 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...SC??23:00+7AGCArr +1:04/Dep +103h 55m-54CNB??12:33+1:2537h 33m6
    T  
1878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??23:00+7AGCArr +1:04/Dep +402h 40m-24CNB??07:30+2:4232h 30m7
     F 
1726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??23:00+7AGCArr +1:04/Dep +1:035h 35m-1CNB??10:45+2:3735h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SC??23:00+7AGCArr +1:04/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-37h 40m40
SMTWTFS
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...SC??23:00+7JHSArr +41/Dep +1:072h 2m+26CNB??04:00+5329h 0m6
     F 
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...SC??23:00+7JHSArr +41/Dep +452h 2m+4CNB??04:00+2229h 0m7
  T    
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...KCG123:50+48ETArr +17/Dep +222h 35m+5CNB609:45+1:2157h 55m3
   W   
1902 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...KCG123:50+48ETArr +17/Dep +1:081h 20m+51CNB408:15+2:0080h 25m41
no arr/dep
1902 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site