Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:32:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:32:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to CNB/Kanpur Central
4 Trains / 46 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1365.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Rourkela   Warangal   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+0CNB608:15+2:2424h 55m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1476 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+2:28CNB608:15+5:1324h 55m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1476 km59 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKCG110:40+59CNB619:05+1:4732h 25m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1482 km46 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSC523:55+3CNB805:50+3029h 55m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1476 km49 km/hr


46 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Rourkela   Warangal   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +37/Dep +471h 25m+10CNB??04:00+2:0825h 50m-10
S    F 
1482 kmGopal*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...KCG??02:10+7ETArr +30/Dep +213h 35m-9CNB??06:45+5528h 35m-1
S    F 
1483 kmBMTIR*^~-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +13/Dep +2:163h 40m+2:03CNB??05:20+3:4647h 40m-6
 M     
2432 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +13/Dep +1:447h 35m+1:31CNB??15:20+2:2157h 40m14
 M     
2477 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +13/Dep +82h 35m-5CNB??12:25+4:3154h 45m8
 M     
2456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0ROUArr +50/Dep +122h 3m-38CNB??12:25-54h 45m14
 M     
2424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr +29/Dep +1:361h 27m+1:07CNB??08:15+2:2026h 35m30
 M     
1495 kmIBRAHIM-
19257
Σ orange(NGP) - duss...SC??06:50+32BPLArr +1:00/Dep +1055m-50CNB??08:15+3425h 25m2
S      
1476 kmsys tem~-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??06:50+32AGCArr +2:02/Dep +3:303h 35m+1:28CNB??13:30+5:4030h 40m6
    T  
1726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??06:50+32AGCArr +2:02/Dep +2:161h 0m+14CNB??10:45+3:5327h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SC??06:50+32AGCArr +2:02/Dep 3h 18m+0CNB??12:40-29h 50m40
SMTWTFS
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...SC??06:50+32AGCArr +2:02/Dep +2:045h 30m+2CNB??14:20+3:2131h 30m20
SMTWTFS
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SC??06:50+32AGCArr +2:02/Dep +1:555h 12m-7CNB??13:45+4:1030h 55m2
SMTWTFS
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...SC??06:50+32AGCArr +2:02/Dep +3:0130m+59CNB??10:15+4:3927h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1732 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SC??07:30+0NFKArr +55/Dep +1:303h 38m+35CNB??21:05+2:0361h 35m50
S      
2828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...SC??07:30+0KGPArr +6/Dep +02h 28m-6CNB??03:50+3:0244h 20m7
S      
2504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4091
Σ Bengaluru Mail Be...SC??07:50+25BPLArr +24/Dep +101h 25m-14CNB??08:15+3424h 25m0
S      
1476 kmHarsh*^~-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...SC??07:50+21JHSArr +48/Dep +1:011h 19m+13CNB??06:45+5522h 55m7
 MT TF 
1476 kmlinainverse-
14001
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...SC??07:50+25JHSArr +45/Dep +1:011h 19m+16CNB??06:45+5522h 55m11
S  W  S
1476 kmlinainverse-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...KCG??08:30+21JHSArr +1:41/Dep +2:221h 40m+41CNB??08:15+3:0823h 45m38
      S
1482 kmSaurabh*^~-
425
Σ Bangalore-Goarkhpu...KCG??08:30+21JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:491h 40m+8CNB??08:15+2:2023h 45m45
 M  T  
1482 kmSaurabh*^~-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??10:00+3ETArr +28/Dep +234h 50m-5CNB??17:00+1:5731h 0m10
     F 
1476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...SC??10:20+11BBSArr +32/Dep +1:104h 40m+38CNB??10:25+5:4448h 5m24
S TW F 
2448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...SC??10:20+11BBSArr +32/Dep +1:234h 55m+51CNB??15:20+2:2153h 0m32
 M  T S
2555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...SC??10:20+11HWHArr +29/Dep +345m-26CNB??04:45+1:3142h 25m8
SMTWTF 
2591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...SC??10:20+11HWHArr +29/Dep +2:026h 55m+1:33CNB??14:30+5:3352h 10m11
SMTWTFS
2598 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...SC??10:20+11BBSArr +32/Dep +3:0135m+2:29CNB??00:50+4:2638h 30m2
  T    
2433 km~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...KCG??10:40+18JHSArr +1:21/Dep +2:051h 50m+44CNB??13:30+2:5326h 50m-4
 M     
1482 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...KCG??10:40+18JHSArr +1:21/Dep +2:306h 20m+1:09CNB??18:30+2:4531h 50m-1
 M     
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...KCG??10:40+18AGCArr +1:51/Dep +212h 11m-1:30CNB??18:55+1:4432h 15m-3
 M     
1732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4279
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +3/Dep +481h 35m+45CNB??00:10+1:4535h 45m37
SMTWTFS
1716 kmHussain*^~-
6979
Σ Nanded -PBN-Luckno...SC??15:45+0ETArr +17/Dep +217h 25m+4CNB??06:45+5539h 0m13
      S
1714 kmbring back ellora ex...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +29/Dep +1:231h 50m+54CNB??15:20+2:2147h 25m33
 M  T S
2519 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +29/Dep +1:101h 35m+41CNB??10:25+5:4442h 30m25
S TW F 
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +36/Dep +2:201h 55m+1:44CNB??12:35+4:5944h 40m16
SMTWTFS
2555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...KCG??17:15+30JHSArr +2:00/Dep +2:301h 55m+30CNB??18:30+2:4525h 15m4
 M W F 
1482 kmDinesh Gada-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??21:40+1BBSArr +7/Dep +475h 55m+40CNB??22:05+2:5148h 25m24
    T  
2470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...SC??23:00+8BPLArr +42/Dep +472h 35m+5CNB??04:00+2:0829h 0m4
 M  T S
1476 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...SC??23:00+8AGCArr +2:11/Dep +123h 55m-1:59CNB??12:33+1:3637h 33m6
    T  
1878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??23:00+8AGCArr +2:11/Dep +542h 40m-1:17CNB??07:30+3:4232h 30m7
     F 
1726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??23:00+8AGCArr +2:11/Dep +2:165h 35m+5CNB??10:45+3:5335h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SC??23:00+8AGCArr +2:11/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-37h 40m40
SMTWTFS
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...SC??23:00+8JHSArr +1:18/Dep +1:172h 2m-1CNB??04:00+5429h 0m6
     F 
1476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...SC??23:00+8JHSArr +1:18/Dep +1:222h 2m+4CNB??04:00+1:3429h 0m7
  T    
1476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...KCG??23:50+44ETArr +31/Dep +292h 35m-2CNB??09:45+2:0733h 55m4
   W   
1547 km48645*^~-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...KCG??23:50+44ETArr +31/Dep +1:351h 20m+1:04CNB??08:15+2:2032h 25m42
   W   
1547 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site